Players By Country
People
Board » Players » Venues » Sponsors » Partners » Referees » Team » Press Office »
Members » Clubs » Instructors » Tournament Leaders » Court Of Arbitration » Court Of Appeal » Court Of Inspection » Products Sanctioned » Products »

 Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Turkey

The following players wil compete for Turkey in this Men, Women & Wheelchair European Championships held this year in Treviso, Italy.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Degirmenci, Samet  Youth M10 Y8 Y9         2706
2.   Gulec-Kokten, Sinem  Women W8 W9 WT         664
3.   Kibaroglu, Eylul  Women W8 W9 W10 WT       665
4.   Ozdemir, Ferdi  Men M8 M9 MT         2180
5.   Simsek, Niyazi  Men M8 M9 M10 MT       2913 -
6.   Teker, Murat  Seniors M8 M9 MT         2321
7.   Turkey  Country MT WT           -153 -
8.   Vatansever, Ibrahim  Youth M10 Y8 Y9         2707
9.   Yildirim, Onur  Men M8 M9 M10 MT       770
   Total Spots:  29
    - Under 21 - Youth (Y8/Y9/Y10/YS/YT):  4 (2/2/0/0/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  17 (4/4/4/0/5)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS/WT):  8 (2/2/1/0/3)


The following players have already competed for Turkey in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Abdik, Onur -- --
  2545
2.  Akkurt, Ozgur -- --
  - 2068
3.  Arslan, Yagmur -- --
  2316
4.  Ay, Zeynep-Beyza -- --
  - 2849
5.  Babacan, Savas -- --
  1037
6.  Bakici, Mehmet -- --
  1038
7.  Baran, Cihangir -- --
  - 2628
8.  Baykara, Arda -- --
  - 2894
9.  Bedir, Murat-Can -- --
  2592
10.  Cankurt, Mehmet -- --
  - 1272
11.  Celik, Emre -- --
  - 2912
12.  Dagas, Melih-Ali -- --
  2629
13.  Degirmenci, Samet -- --
  2706
14.  Dikilitas, Mustafa -- --
  - 1279
15.  Dumus, Tolga-Yukselir -- --
  - 2449
16.  Erten, Murat -- --
  1372
17.  Gol, Dilara -- --
  - 2850
18.  Govercin, Cem -- --
  - 2318
19.  Gulec-Kokten, Sinem -- --
  664
20.  Gurel, Neslihan -- --
  772
21.  Guven, Ayhan -- --
  - 2325
22.  Guvenc, Emrah Wild Turkey Dusseldorf, Germany
  - 768
23.  Ilel, Vedat -- --
  - 769
24.  Iscan, Mehmet-Ulas -- --
  2700
25.  Kanatlar, Saki -- --
  2319
26.  Karadag, Handan Ally / Han Munich
  663
27.  Kartal, Yasin -- --
  - 2752
28.  Kaya, Firat -- --
  - 2895
29.  Kayas, Erol -- --
  - 2775
30.  Kesen, Riza -- --
  1476
31.  Kibaroglu, Eylul -- --
  665
32.  Kicikoglu, Tevfik-Ufuk -- --
  - 2179
33.  Koylu, Mahmut-Sami -- --
  2320
34.  Kubat, Cesur -- --
  2593
35.  Kunduzcu, Serhat -- --
  - 2880
36.  Kurtlapa, Dilara -- --
  - 2078
37.  Oc, Irem -- --
  - 2786
38.  Okurlar, Ruhi-Can -- --
  2701
39.  Ozdemir, Ferdi -- --
  2180
40.  Ozturk, Volkan -- --
  - 1369
41.  Sahin, Furkan -- --
  - 2753
42.  Saylam, Rasit -- --
  1039
43.  Simsek, Niyazi -- --
  - 2913
44.  Sozen, Selim -- --
  1559
45.  Teker, Murat -- --
  2321
46.  Tellioglu, Ali -- --
  - 657
47.  Turkay, Guray -- --
  - 658
48.  Turkey -- --
  - -153
49.  Vatansever, Ibrahim -- --
  2707
50.  Yildirim, Onur -- --
  770
51.  Yildirim, Onur -- --
  1584
52.  Yuksel, Sina -- --
  1842
53.  Yukselir-Durmus, Tolga -- --
  - 2630


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...