Players By Country
People
Board » Players » Venues » Sponsors » Partners » Referees » Team » Press Office »
Members » Clubs » Instructors » Tournament Leaders » Court Of Arbitration » Court Of Appeal » Court Of Inspection » Products Sanctioned » Products »

 Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Lithuania

The following players wil compete for Lithuania in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Brikmanis, Tomas  Seniors S8 S9           2811 -
2.   Ignotas, Mantas  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JT       2659 -
3.   Jonauskas, Gintas  Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10         785 -
4.   Labutis, Pijus  Youth M10 MS Y8 Y9       2116
5.   Lithuania  Country JT             -136 -
6.   Milisauskaite, Simona  Women W8 W9 W10 WS       2186
7.   Suchanov, Maksim  Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10         2900 -
8.   Zadeikis, Kestutis  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JT       2021
   Total Spots:  23
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  7 (2/2/2/0/1)
    - Under 21 - Youth (Y8/Y9/Y10/YS/YT):  2 (1/1/0/0/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  2 (0/0/1/1/0)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  2 (1/1/0/0/0)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS/WT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Wheelchairs (WC8/WC9/WC10):  6 (2/2/2)


The following players have already competed for Lithuania in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Abelkis, Emilis -- --
  2253
2.  Balciunas, Justas -- --
  - 2638
3.  Barzinska, Vaidas -- --
  - 632
4.  Brikmanis, Tomas -- --
  - 2811
5.  Ganusauskas, Marius -- --
  2169
6.  Gideikis, Rokas -- --
  - 2598
7.  Ignotas, Mantas -- --
  - 2659
8.  Jarusauskaite, Agne -- --
  2185
9.  Jonauskas, Gintas -- --
  - 785
10.  Jureleviciute, Evelina -- --
  - 2683
11.  Kavaliauskas, Rytis -- --
  - 2748
12.  Kavalnis, Remigijus -- --
  2115
13.  Labutis, Pijus -- --
  2116
14.  Lithuania -- --
  - -136
15.  Mikulenaite, Auguste -- --
  2331
16.  Milisauskaite, Simona -- --
  2186
17.  Mineikis, Domas -- --
  2301
18.  Monciunskas, Leonas -- --
  - 636
19.  Paulavicius, Rapolas -- --
  2019
20.  Radzevicius, Ramunas -- --
  - 633
21.  Salkauskas, Mindaugas -- --
  2302
22.  Siaudkulis, Marius -- --
  2062
23.  Starkaite, Ugne -- --
  2332
24.  Strolis, Henrikas -- --
  2063
25.  Suchanov, Maksim -- --
  - 2900
26.  Sveikauskas, Eimantas -- --
  2020
27.  Trumpickas, Vytenis Doctor --
  2064
28.  Vaitkiene, Tatjana -- --
  2074
29.  Zadeikis, Kestutis -- --
  2021
30.  Zvilauskas, Modestas -- --
  - 2788


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...