Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled ET - 2010 - O10 - Benidorm - Spain

Thu, 02 - December - 2010
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    10:30    12:00    13:30    15:00    16:30    18:00    19:30    21:00    22:30    day overview 

09:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
1 M10-A02 8 Appleton, Shane GBR 8 vs 3 ESP  Orcajo, Alfonso Approved -
24 M10-A03 8 Montejo-Fernandez, Manuel ESP 3 vs 8 GER  Ottermann, Nicolas Approved -
3 M10-A04 8 Klarstrom, Peter SWE 5 vs 8 ESP  Javier-Lopez, Francisco Approved -
4 M10-A06 8 Azizi, Medi NOR 3 vs 8 ITA  Dellino, Stefano Approved -
5 M10-A07 8 Christiansen, Martine NOR 8 vs 4 CYP  Kitromilidis, Yiannos Approved -
6 M10-A10 8 Hard, Erik SWE 7 vs 8 NOR  Eslah, Navid Approved -
7 M10-A11 8 Toffer, Alf SWE 8 vs 4 NOR  Arnesen, Jon Approved -
8 M10-A13 8 Loffgren, Ann Sophie SWE 6 vs 8 NOR  Rasmussen, Roger Approved -
9 M10-A14 8 Da Costa, Alain FRA 8 vs 2 SWE  Andersen, Dan Approved -
10 M10-A15 8 Linares-Garcia, Xavier ESP 8 vs 3 GBR  Laing, Finley Approved -
11 M10-B02 8 Armer, Brett UKR 2 vs 8 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem Approved -
12 M10-B03 8 Facquet, Vincent FRA 8 vs 1 ESP  Santos-Pereira, Alvaro Approved -
2 M10-B04 8 Carter, David GBR FF vs 0 GER  Sannwald, Jochen Approved -
13 M10-B06 8 Schmit, Ignacio ESP 4 vs 8 POR  Silva, Miguel Approved -
14 M10-B07 8 Shaw, Jayson SCO 8 vs 2 ITA  Garzia, Pierfrancesco Approved -
15 M10-B10 8 Skrudland, Olav NOR 2 vs 8 BEL  Bruynooghe, Noel Approved -
16 M10-B11 8 Tedesco, Christian ITA 6 vs 8 SWE  Markewall, Robert Approved -
17 M10-B13 8 Simon Parra, Diego ESP 8 vs 2 NOR  Helvik, Ine Approved -
18 M10-B14 8 Loe, Rune NOR 4 vs 8 GER  Schneider-Lombard, Ekkhard Approved -
19 M10-B15 8 Custodio-Carillo, Angel ESP 0 vs 8 LUX  Leisen, Steve Approved -
22 M10-C02 8 Lebaillif, Laurent FRA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over Approved -
20 M10-C03 8 Rodrigues, Edgar POR 0 vs 8 EST  Grabe, Denis Approved -
21 M10-C04 8 Lopez-Alos, Javier Miguel ESP 6 vs 8 GER  Buck, Markus Approved -
23 M10-C06 8 Blasco-Nunez, Alvaro ESP 4 vs 8 FIN  Tarvainen, Jukka Approved -

10:30 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
13 M10-C07 8 Das, Serge BEL 5 vs 8 ESP  Alcoberro, David Approved -
4 M10-C10 8 Azar, Senharip SWE 8 vs 3 ITA  Panucci, Massimiliano Approved -
14 M10-C11 8 Prager, Christian GER 8 vs 6 FRA  Cottance, Francois Approved -
8 M10-C13 8 Ringebo, Stig NOR 5 vs 8 GBR  Jarmon, Garry Approved -
6 M10-C14 8 Vogel, Marko GER 8 vs 1 ESP  Crespo, Michel Angel Approved -
9 M10-C15 8 Hagen, Henrik NOR 7 vs 8 NOR  Wolff, Steffen Approved -
10 M10-D02 8 Lopez, Pepe ESP 0 vs 8 GER  Heck, Helmut Approved -
18 M10-D03 8 Odysseos, Andreas CYP 2 vs 8 SWE  Andersen, Thomas Approved -
11 M10-D04 8 Smith, Dan GBR 3 vs 8 ITA  Laucci, Massimo Approved -
7 M10-D06 8 Kuloyants, Valery GER 8 vs 3 NOR  Stjernesund, Vidar Approved -
12 M10-D07 8 Merbitz, Daniel GER 8 vs 2 DEN  Villum, Allen Approved -
34 M10-D10 8 Hernandez Betancor, Porciano ESP 0 vs FF NOR  Gundersen, Jan Erik Approved -
20 M10-D11 8 Haltu, Jyri SWE 8 vs 4 NOR  Ogard, Mikael Approved -
21 M10-D13 8 Bocukov, Georgi Hristov BUL 5 vs 8 SUI  Jungo, Dimitri Approved -
15 M10-D14 8 Benvenuto, Antonio ITA 8 vs 0 NED  Westenbrugge-van, Gijs Approved -
2 M10-D15 8 Nilsen, Jorgen NOR 8 vs 3 BUL  Bogdanov, Plamen Approved -
17 M10-E02 8 Pisklov, Juri GER 8 vs 4 NOR  Odegaard, Petter Approved -
1 M10-E03 8 Gruber, Stefan GER 8 vs 3 ESP  Sanchez Hernandez, Francisco Approved -
24 M10-E04 8 Jentsch, Dominic GER 6 vs 8 SWE  Magnusson, Christoffer Approved -
19 M10-E06 8 Quarta, Antonio ITA 6 vs 8 SWE  Haglund, Jorgen Approved -
23 M10-E07 8 De Falco, Vittorio ITA 8 vs 4 SWE  Parmkrans, Sara Approved -
22 M10-E10 8 Del Santo-Sanz, Javier ESP 8 vs 0 SRB  Stojanovic, Jonny Approved -
32 M10-E11 8 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 POR  Tinoco, Jorge Approved -
26 M10-E13 8 Diaz Alzamora, Jorge Ricardo ESP 0 vs DIS ITA  Boni, Gianluca Approved -

12:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
33 M10-E14 8 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 DEN  Schmidt, Jesper Approved -
15 M10-E15 8 Sousa, Guilherme POR 8 vs DIS ESP  Martinez Garcia, Francisco Approved -
16 M10-F02 8 Bustos-Gonzales, Efren ESP 8 vs 1 SWE  Roos, Caroline Approved -
23 M10-F03 8 Hulden, Paul FIN 1 vs 8 NOR  Kristianssen, Vegar Approved -
17 M10-F04 8 Castillo, Jose ESP 8 vs 2 FIN  Ahonen, Rami Approved -
18 M10-F06 8 Trifol, David ESP 4 vs 8 GER  Herzer, Mario Approved -
4 M10-F07 8 Helgesen, Pal NOR 8 vs 7 POR  Freitas, Christiano Approved -
5 M10-F10 8 Yuksel, Sina TUR 8 vs 3 ISL  Halgrimson, Bjorgvin Approved -
10 M10-F11 8 Stolka, Harald GER 8 vs 3 GBR  Morgan, Philip Approved -
20 M10-F13 8 Waernes, Even NOR 2 vs 8 NOR  Haugen, Joakim Approved -
2 M10-F14 8 Karlen, Magnus SWE 3 vs 8 LUX  Bartoccioni, Gregory Approved -
7 M10-F15 8 Heimsjoe, Audun Risan NOR 1 vs 8 NOR  Ullah, Matey Approved -
34 M10-G02 8 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 ROM  Ciprian, Gabriel Approved -
1 M10-G03 8 Sousa, Bruno POR 8 vs 7 ITA  Burato, Fabrizio Approved -
12 M10-G04 8 Erro, Hugo ESP 0 vs 8 AFG  Hamrah, Azizullah Approved -
13 M10-G06 8 Aarts, Ivo NED 8 vs 4 ESP  Regueiro-Devesa, Oscar Approved -
3 M10-G07 8 Skoneczny, Mariusz POL 8 vs 1 SWE  Roos, Kurt Approved -
11 M10-G10 8 Mehtala, Thomas SWE 8 vs 6 ITA  Iacobucci, Giuseppe Approved -
22 M10-G11 8 Vignola, Marco ITA 8 vs 2 SWE  Peterson, Bo Approved -
43 M10-G13 8 Farinetti, Robert NOR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over Approved -
6 M10-G14 8 Kemilev, Nikola BUL 8 vs 4 GBR  Lawrence, Jason Approved -
8 M10-G15 8 Schjetne, Mats B. NOR 8 vs 5 CYP  Demetriou, Panayiotis Approved -
14 M10-H02 8 Stepanov, Konstantin RUS 8 vs 4 NED  Ruiter-de, Henk Approved -
24 M10-H03 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos ESP 3 vs 8 NED  Teutscher, Marco Approved -

13:30 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
10 M10-H04 8 Krakvik, Arild NOR 2 vs 8 ESP  Carral, Gabriel Approved -
9 M10-H06 8 Koba, Christopher SWE 8 vs 6 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
2 M10-H07 8 Weber, Markus SUI 8 vs 4 BEL  Bijloos, Tom Approved -
19 M10-H10 8 Del Amo, Hector ESP 8 vs 3 TUR  Baran, Cihangir Approved -
20 M10-H11 8 Larsson, Tomas SWE 8 vs 0 ESP  Harjani-Sauco, Kenny Approved -
18 M10-H13 8 Dobossy, Beatrix HUN 0 vs 8 ESP  Lagunas, Sergio Approved -
6 M10-H14 8 Delgado, Jose Alberto ESP 8 vs 4 CYP  Christoudias, Michalis Approved -
22 M10-H15 8 Benjamin, Helena SWE 8 vs 2 SUI  Juvet, Eric Approved -

13:30 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
21 M10-A17 8 Boyes, Karl GBR 8 vs 5 GBR  Appleton, Shane Approved -
17 M10-A18 8 Ottermann, Nicolas GER 8 vs 7 ESP  Javier-Lopez, Francisco Approved -
5 M10-A19 8 Sarafimosko, Novo BUL 8 vs 3 ITA  Dellino, Stefano Approved -
12 M10-A20 8 Christiansen, Martine GER 2 vs 8 GER  Tege, Sascha Approved -
11 M10-A21 8 Dalmatin, Carlo CRO 8 vs 0 NOR  Eslah, Navid Approved -
23 M10-A22 8 Toffer, Alf SWE 2 vs 8 GER  Creter, Christophe Approved -
14 M10-A23 8 Rasmussen, Roger NOR 4 vs 8 FRA  Da Costa, Alain Approved -
1 M10-A24 8 Linares-Garcia, Xavier ESP 5 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario Approved -
24 M10-B17 8 Muratore, Bruno UKR 6 vs 8 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem Approved -
3 M10-B18 8 Facquet, Vincent FRA 6 vs 8 GER  Sannwald, Jochen Approved -
13 M10-B19 8 Salomaki, Heikki FIN 1 vs 8 POR  Silva, Miguel Approved -
16 M10-B20 8 Shaw, Jayson SCO 5 vs 8 IND  Hundal, Raj Approved -
8 M10-B21 8 Stojanovic, Philipp CRO 8 vs 2 BEL  Bruynooghe, Noel Approved -
15 M10-B22 8 Markewall, Robert SWE 3 vs 8 ARG  Llanos, Gorge Approved -
4 M10-B23 8 Simon Parra, Diego ESP 8 vs 4 GER  Schneider-Lombard, Ekkhard Approved -
7 M10-B24 8 Leisen, Steve LUX 3 vs 8 GBR  Osborne, Craig Approved -

15:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
5 M10-C17 8 Gray, Mark GBR 8 vs 0 FRA  Lebaillif, Laurent Approved -
15 M10-C18 8 Grabe, Denis EST 8 vs 4 GER  Buck, Markus Approved -
19 M10-C19 8 Prado, Jose Luis ESP 2 vs 8 FIN  Tarvainen, Jukka Approved -
3 M10-C21 8 Hybler, Roman CZE 8 vs 2 SWE  Azar, Senharip Approved -
23 M10-C22 8 Prager, Christian GER 8 vs 2 BEL  Mobilia, Nico Approved -
4 M10-C23 8 Jarmon, Garry GBR 1 vs 8 GER  Vogel, Marko Approved -
12 M10-C24 8 Wolff, Steffen NOR 1 vs 8 GBR  Appleton, Darren Approved -
1 M10-D17 8 Chamat, Marcus SWE 8 vs 6 GER  Heck, Helmut Approved -
2 M10-D18 8 Andersen, Thomas SWE 4 vs 8 ITA  Laucci, Massimo Approved -
18 M10-D19 8 Gerwen, Andreas SWE 8 vs 7 GER  Kuloyants, Valery Approved -
13 M10-D20 8 Merbitz, Daniel GER 7 vs 8 GBR  Higgins, Scott Approved -
- M10-D21 8 Putnik, Ivica CRO DIS vs 0 ESP  Hernandez Betancor, Porciano Approved -
22 M10-D22 8 Haltu, Jyri SWE 8 vs 6 ESP  Belmonte, Ivan Approved -
20 M10-D23 8 Jungo, Dimitri SUI 8 vs 6 ITA  Benvenuto, Antonio Approved -
6 M10-D24 8 Nilsen, Jorgen NOR 2 vs 8 GBR  Peach, Daryl Approved -
8 M10-E17 8 van den Berg, Nick NED 8 vs 5 GER  Pisklov, Juri Approved -
10 M10-E18 8 Gruber, Stefan GER 0 vs 8 SWE  Magnusson, Christoffer Approved -
21 M10-E19 8 Guerder, Fabien FRA 8 vs 7 SWE  Haglund, Jorgen Approved -
16 M10-E20 8 De Falco, Vittorio ITA 5 vs 8 GER  Hammer, Florian Approved -
24 M10-E21 8 Ortmann, Oliver GER 8 vs 3 ESP  Del Santo-Sanz, Javier Approved -
14 M10-E22 8 Tinoco, Jorge POR 5 vs 8 SWE  Ericson, Stefan Approved -
17 M10-E23 8 Diaz Alzamora, Jorge Ricardo ESP 8 vs 4 DEN  Schmidt, Jesper Approved -
7 M10-E24 8 Sousa, Guilherme POR 3 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -
11 M10-F17 8 Engert, Thomas GER 8 vs 1 ESP  Bustos-Gonzales, Efren Approved -

16:30 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
9 M10-C20 8 Alcoberro, David ESP 5 vs 8 GBR  Majid, Imran Approved -
7 M10-F18 8 Kristianssen, Vegar NOR 8 vs 5 ESP  Castillo, Jose Approved -
18 M10-F19 8 Mata, Carlos ESP 7 vs 8 GER  Herzer, Mario Approved -
2 M10-F20 8 Helgesen, Pal NOR 4 vs 8 POL  Babica, Radoslaw Approved -
3 M10-F21 8 Reimering, Christian GER 8 vs 1 TUR  Yuksel, Sina Approved -
4 M10-F22 8 Stolka, Harald GER 6 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri Approved -
19 M10-F23 8 Haugen, Joakim NOR 8 vs 3 LUX  Bartoccioni, Gregory Approved -
10 M10-F24 8 Ullah, Matey NOR 8 vs 4 NED  Feijen, Niels Approved -
20 M10-G17 8 Cohen, Stephan FRA 6 vs 8 ROM  Ciprian, Gabriel Approved -
14 M10-G18 8 Sousa, Bruno POR 6 vs 8 AFG  Hamrah, Azizullah Approved -
16 M10-G19 8 Melkonyan, Babken ARM 4 vs 8 NED  Aarts, Ivo Approved -
8 M10-G20 8 Skoneczny, Mariusz POL 5 vs 8 POL  Skowerski, Karol Approved -
12 M10-G21 8 Jones, Richard GBR 8 vs 6 SWE  Mehtala, Thomas Approved -
1 M10-G22 8 Vignola, Marco ITA 8 vs 6 SWE  Maioli, Johan Approved -
22 M10-G23 8 Farinetti, Robert NOR 3 vs 8 BUL  Kemilev, Nikola Approved -
23 M10-G24 8 Schjetne, Mats B. NOR 3 vs 8 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
24 M10-H17 8 Cabello, Carlos ESP 6 vs 8 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -
21 M10-H18 8 Teutscher, Marco NED 3 vs 8 ESP  Carral, Gabriel Approved -
30 M10-H19 8 Fulcher, Jonni GBR FF vs 0 SWE  Koba, Christopher Approved -
17 M10-H20 8 Weber, Markus SUI 8 vs 5 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco Approved -
5 M10-H21 8 Juva, Markus FIN 3 vs 8 ESP  Del Amo, Hector Approved -
11 M10-H22 8 Larsson, Tomas SWE 7 vs 8 MLT  Drago, Tony Approved -
15 M10-H23 8 Lagunas, Sergio ESP 6 vs 8 ESP  Delgado, Jose Alberto Approved -
6 M10-H24 8 Benjamin, Helena SWE 1 vs 8 GBR  Melling, Chris Approved -

18:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
8 M10-A26 8 Montejo-Fernandez, Manuel ESP 2 vs 8 SWE  Klarstrom, Peter Approved -
9 M10-A31 8 Loffgren, Ann Sophie SWE 8 vs 4 SWE  Andersen, Dan Approved -
- M10-B26 8 Santos-Pereira, Alvaro ESP 0 vs FF GBR  Carter, David Approved -
5 M10-B31 8 Helvik, Ine NOR 5 vs 8 NOR  Loe, Rune Approved -
12 M10-C26 8 Rodrigues, Edgar POR 3 vs 8 ESP  Lopez-Alos, Javier Miguel Approved -
17 M10-C31 8 Ringebo, Stig NOR 5 vs 8 ESP  Crespo, Michel Angel Approved -
14 M10-D26 8 Odysseos, Andreas CYP 8 vs 4 GBR  Smith, Dan Approved -
19 M10-D31 8 Bocukov, Georgi Hristov BUL 6 vs 8 NED  Westenbrugge-van, Gijs Approved -
16 M10-E26 8 Sanchez Hernandez, Francisco ESP 1 vs 8 GER  Jentsch, Dominic Approved -
- M10-E31 8 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over Approved -
13 M10-F26 8 Hulden, Paul FIN 8 vs 4 FIN  Ahonen, Rami Approved -
11 M10-F31 8 Waernes, Even NOR 4 vs 8 SWE  Karlen, Magnus Approved -
7 M10-G26 8 Burato, Fabrizio ITA 8 vs 1 ESP  Erro, Hugo Approved -
- M10-G31 8 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 GBR  Lawrence, Jason Approved -
22 M10-H26 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos ESP 8 vs 4 NOR  Krakvik, Arild Approved -
3 M10-H31 8 Dobossy, Beatrix HUN 3 vs 8 CYP  Christoudias, Michalis Approved -

18:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
15 M10-A33 8 Orcajo, Alfonso ESP 7 vs 8 ESP  Linares-Garcia, Xavier Approved -
2 M10-A35 8 Azizi, Medi NOR 3 vs 8 SWE  Toffer, Alf Approved -
24 M10-A36 8 Kitromilidis, Yiannos CYP 6 vs 8 NOR  Eslah, Navid Approved -
6 M10-A37 8 Hard, Erik SWE 8 vs 3 NOR  Christiansen, Martine Approved -
23 M10-A38 8 Arnesen, Jon NOR 0 vs 8 ITA  Dellino, Stefano Approved -
10 M10-A40 8 Laing, Finley GBR 3 vs 8 GBR  Appleton, Shane Approved -

19:30 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
2 M10-A39 8 Loffgren, Ann Sophie SWE 7 vs 8 ESP  Javier-Lopez, Francisco Approved -
24 M10-B33 8 Armer, Brett GBR 8 vs 5 LUX  Leisen, Steve Approved -
3 M10-B34 8 Santos-Pereira, Alvaro ESP 4 vs 8 GER  Schneider-Lombard, Ekkhard Approved -
1 M10-B35 8 Schmit, Ignacio ESP 8 vs 2 SWE  Markewall, Robert Approved -
4 M10-B36 8 Garzia, Pierfrancesco ITA 5 vs 8 BEL  Bruynooghe, Noel Approved -
9 M10-B37 8 Skrudland, Olav NOR 2 vs 8 SCO  Shaw, Jayson Approved -
6 M10-B38 8 Tedesco, Christian ITA 8 vs 1 FIN  Salomaki, Heikki Approved -
5 M10-B39 8 Loe, Rune NOR 1 vs 8 FRA  Facquet, Vincent Approved -
30 M10-B40 8 Custodio-Carillo, Angel ESP FF vs 0 ITA  Muratore, Bruno Approved -
34 M10-C33 8 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 NOR  Wolff, Steffen Approved -
11 M10-C34 8 Lopez-Alos, Javier Miguel ESP 8 vs 4 GBR  Jarmon, Garry Approved -
14 M10-C35 8 Blasco-Nunez, Alvaro ESP 4 vs 8 BEL  Mobilia, Nico Approved -
7 M10-C36 8 Das, Serge BEL 8 vs 6 SWE  Azar, Senharip Approved -
22 M10-C37 8 Panucci, Massimiliano ITA 2 vs 8 ESP  Alcoberro, David Approved -
16 M10-C38 8 Cottance, Francois FRA 8 vs 2 ESP  Prado, Jose Luis Approved -
17 M10-C39 8 Crespo, Michel Angel ESP 4 vs 8 GER  Buck, Markus Approved -
20 M10-C40 8 Hagen, Henrik NOR 8 vs 2 FRA  Lebaillif, Laurent Approved -
8 M10-D33 8 Lopez, Pepe ESP 0 vs 8 NOR  Nilsen, Jorgen Approved -
21 M10-D34 8 Odysseos, Andreas CYP 3 vs 8 ITA  Benvenuto, Antonio Approved -
18 M10-D35 8 Stjernesund, Vidar NOR 2 vs 8 ESP  Belmonte, Ivan Approved -
- M10-D36 8 Villum, Allen DEN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over Approved -
31 M10-D37 8 Gundersen, Jan Erik NOR FF vs 0 GER  Merbitz, Daniel Approved -
12 M10-D38 8 Ogard, Mikael NOR 3 vs 8 GER  Kuloyants, Valery Approved -
13 M10-D39 8 Westenbrugge-van, Gijs NED 6 vs 8 SWE  Andersen, Thomas Approved -
23 M10-D40 8 Bogdanov, Plamen BUL 6 vs 8 GER  Heck, Helmut Approved -

21:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
10 M10-A34 8 Klarstrom, Peter SWE 8 vs 7 NOR  Rasmussen, Roger Approved -
12 M10-E33 8 Odegaard, Petter NOR 2 vs 8 POR  Sousa, Guilherme Approved -
14 M10-E34 8 Jentsch, Dominic GER 8 vs 2 DEN  Schmidt, Jesper Approved -
18 M10-E35 8 Quarta, Antonio ITA 0 vs 8 POR  Tinoco, Jorge Approved -
19 M10-E36 8 Parmkrans, Sara SWE 8 vs 7 ESP  Del Santo-Sanz, Javier Approved -
4 M10-E37 8 Stojanovic, Jonny SRB 0 vs 8 ITA  De Falco, Vittorio Approved -
- M10-E38 8 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 SWE  Haglund, Jorgen Approved -
- M10-E39 8 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 GER  Gruber, Stefan Approved -
- M10-E40 8 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 GER  Pisklov, Juri Approved -
24 M10-F33 8 Roos, Caroline SWE 2 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels Approved -
20 M10-F34 8 Hulden, Paul FIN 6 vs 8 LUX  Bartoccioni, Gregory Approved -
6 M10-F35 8 Trifol, David ESP 2 vs 8 GER  Stolka, Harald Approved -
15 M10-F36 8 Freitas, Christiano POR 3 vs 8 TUR  Yuksel, Sina Approved -
5 M10-F37 8 Halgrimson, Bjorgvin ISL 2 vs 8 NOR  Helgesen, Pal Approved -
11 M10-F38 8 Morgan, Philip GBR 8 vs 5 ESP  Mata, Carlos Approved -
3 M10-F39 8 Karlen, Magnus SWE 1 vs 8 ESP  Castillo, Jose Approved -
17 M10-F40 8 Heimsjoe, Audun Risan NOR 8 vs 7 ESP  Bustos-Gonzales, Efren Approved -
- M10-G33 8 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 NOR  Schjetne, Mats B. Approved -
22 M10-G34 8 Burato, Fabrizio ITA 8 vs 3 NOR  Farinetti, Robert Approved -
16 M10-G35 8 Regueiro-Devesa, Oscar ESP 6 vs 8 SWE  Maioli, Johan Approved -
9 M10-G36 8 Roos, Kurt SWE 3 vs 8 SWE  Mehtala, Thomas Approved -
21 M10-G37 8 Iacobucci, Giuseppe ITA 5 vs 8 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz Approved -
8 M10-G38 8 Peterson, Bo SWE 3 vs 8 ARM  Melkonyan, Babken Approved -
1 M10-G39 8 Lawrence, Jason GBR 8 vs 4 POR  Sousa, Bruno Approved -
23 M10-G40 8 Demetriou, Panayiotis CYP 3 vs 8 FRA  Cohen, Stephan Approved -

22:30 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
3 M10-H33 8 Ruiter-de, Henk NED 8 vs 6 SWE  Benjamin, Helena Approved -
8 M10-H34 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos ESP 8 vs 5 ESP  Lagunas, Sergio Approved -
9 M10-H35 8 Gama, Manuel POR 4 vs 8 SWE  Larsson, Tomas Approved -
1 M10-H36 8 Bijloos, Tom BEL 3 vs 8 FIN  Juva, Markus Approved -
22 M10-H37 8 Baran, Cihangir TUR 4 vs 8 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco Approved -
29 M10-H38 8 Harjani-Sauco, Kenny ESP 0 vs FF GBR  Fulcher, Jonni Approved -
6 M10-H39 8 Christoudias, Michalis CYP 2 vs 8 NED  Teutscher, Marco Approved -
17 M10-H40 8 Juvet, Eric SUI 3 vs 8 ESP  Cabello, Carlos Approved -

22:30 session - round: W2
T NR D RTo Match
24 M10-A41 8 Boyes, Karl GBR 8 vs 7 GER  Ottermann, Nicolas Approved -
23 M10-A42 8 Sarafimosko, Novo GER 0 vs 8 GER  Tege, Sascha Approved -
5 M10-A43 8 Dalmatin, Carlo CRO 8 vs 4 GER  Creter, Christophe Approved -
20 M10-A44 8 Da Costa, Alain FRA 3 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario Approved -
14 M10-B41 8 Koshovyi, Artem UKR 8 vs 5 GER  Sannwald, Jochen Approved -
10 M10-B42 8 Silva, Miguel POR 3 vs 8 IND  Hundal, Raj Approved -
21 M10-B43 8 Stojanovic, Philipp CRO 6 vs 8 ARG  Llanos, Gorge Approved -
2 M10-B44 8 Simon Parra, Diego ESP 8 vs 3 GBR  Osborne, Craig Approved -
13 M10-C41 8 Gray, Mark GBR 8 vs 2 EST  Grabe, Denis Approved -
15 M10-C42 8 Tarvainen, Jukka FIN 8 vs 7 GBR  Majid, Imran Approved -
12 M10-C43 8 Hybler, Roman CZE 8 vs 7 GER  Prager, Christian Approved -
7 M10-C44 8 Vogel, Marko GER 4 vs 8 GBR  Appleton, Darren Approved -
11 M10-D41 8 Chamat, Marcus SWE 8 vs 2 ITA  Laucci, Massimo Approved -
18 M10-D42 8 Gerwen, Andreas SWE 5 vs 8 GBR  Higgins, Scott Approved -
16 M10-D43 8 Hernandez Betancor, Porciano ESP 2 vs 8 SWE  Haltu, Jyri Approved -
4 M10-D44 8 Jungo, Dimitri SUI 5 vs 8 GBR  Peach, Daryl Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament