Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled ET - 2007 - M9 - Frauenfeld - Switzerland

Sat, 27 - October - 2007
 Select time session:     all times    11:00    12:30    14:00    16:00    18:00    20:00    day overview 

11:00 session - round: SE-32
T NR D RTo Match
4 M9-SE01 10 Yassin, Mohammed LIB 10 vs 5 GER  Stolka, Harald Approved -
11 M9-SE02 10 Bruderer, Roger NED 5 vs 10 NED  van den Berg, Nick Approved -
1 M9-SE03 10 Alcaide, David ESP 10 vs 9 MLT  Drago, Tony Approved -
7 M9-SE04 10 Pereira, Manuel POR 10 vs 4 FRA  Facquet, Vincent Approved -
5 M9-SE05 10 Mladenovic, Goran SRB 2 vs 10 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan Approved -
10 M9-SE06 10 Jungo, Dimitri SUI 8 vs 10 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
12 M9-SE07 10 Vogel, Marko GER 5 vs 10 GBR  Gray, Mark Approved -
2 M9-SE08 10 Torrenti, Alessandro ITA 5 vs 10 NED  Feijen, Niels Approved -
15 M9-SE09 10 Peach, Daryl GBR 9 vs 10 GER  Luttich, Thomas Approved -
9 M9-SE10 10 Vassalos, John GRE 10 vs 3 GER  Schmidt, Michael Approved -
6 M9-SE11 10 Babica, Radoslaw POL 9 vs 10 SLO  Erculj, Matjaz Approved -
25 M9-SE12 10 Ortmann, Oliver GER 10 vs 5 GBR  Majid, Imran Approved -
14 M9-SE13 10 Kaplan, Thomasz POL 10 vs 8 ITA  Petroni, Fabio Approved -
3 M9-SE14 10 Paez, Ismael GER 10 vs 9 GER  Tege, Sascha Approved -
8 M9-SE15 10 Muratore, Bruno ITA 4 vs 10 NED  Beekers, Brian Approved -
13 M9-SE16 10 Foldes, Vilmos HUN 10 vs 5 CRO  Putnik, Ivica Approved -

12:30 session - round: SE-16
T NR D RTo Match
1 M9-SE17 10 Yassin, Mohammed NED 8 vs 10 NED  van den Berg, Nick Approved -
15 M9-SE18 10 Alcaide, David ESP 10 vs 9 POR  Pereira, Manuel Approved -
13 M9-SE19 10 Chinakhov, Ruslan RUS 10 vs 4 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
25 M9-SE20 10 Gray, Mark GBR 10 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels Approved -
3 M9-SE21 10 Luttich, Thomas GER 6 vs 10 GRE  Vassalos, John Approved -
2 M9-SE22 10 Erculj, Matjaz SLO 8 vs 10 GER  Ortmann, Oliver Approved -
12 M9-SE23 10 Kaplan, Thomasz POL 10 vs 6 MEX  Paez, Ismael Approved -
14 M9-SE24 10 Beekers, Brian NED 7 vs 10 HUN  Foldes, Vilmos Approved -

14:00 session - round: QF
T NR D RTo Match
25 M9-SE25 10 van den Berg, Nick NED 6 vs 10 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -
1 M9-SE26 10 Chinakhov, Ruslan RUS 7 vs 10 GBR  Gray, Mark Approved -
3 M9-SE27 10 Vassalos, John GRE 7 vs 10 GER  Ortmann, Oliver Approved -
2 M9-SE28 10 Kaplan, Thomasz POL 4 vs 10 HUN  Foldes, Vilmos Approved -

16:00 session - round: SF
T NR D RTo Match
25 M9-SE29 10 Alcaide, David ESP 9 vs 10 GBR  Gray, Mark Approved -

18:00 session - round: SF
T NR D RTo Match
25 M9-SE30 10 Ortmann, Oliver GER 6 vs 10 HUN  Foldes, Vilmos Approved -

20:00 session - round: F
T NR D RTo Match
25 M9-SE31 10 Gray, Mark GBR 10 vs 7 HUN  Foldes, Vilmos Approved

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament