Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Draw and Results ET - 2016 - W9 - Braga - Portugal

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Women 9-Ball Open Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 01.10 09:00 - 7 Tkach, Kristina  7 vs 1  Pereira, Marlene   -
002 01.10 09:00 2 7 Suessenguth, Melanie  7 vs 5  Nilsson, Jessika   -
003 30.09 20:00 1 7 Costa, Cristina  7 vs 3  Lu, Yun-Ru   -
004 01.10 09:00 3 7 Zavala, Carolina  3 vs 7  Mateo, Laura  -
005 01.10 09:00 4 7 Massa, Elisenda  3 vs 7  Ullmann, Yvonne  -
006 01.10 09:00 5 7 Lofgren, Ann-Sofie  1 vs 7  Zlateva, Kristina  -
007 01.10 10:30 4 7 Sa, Andreia  2 vs 7  Margeta, Monika  -
008 01.10 09:00 - 7 Blaeser , Pia  3 vs 7  Steinlage, Christine  -
009 30.09 21:30 8 7 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  7 vs 1  Encabo Gonzalez, Belen   -
010 01.10 09:00 7 7 Costa, Carla  3 vs 7  Oliveira, Joana  -
011 30.09 20:00 2 7 Rocha, Sara  7 vs 2  Cardoso, Ana   -
012 30.09 20:00 3 7 Grim, Kristina  7 vs 5  Franco, Vania   -
013 01.10 10:30 7 7 Milisauskaite, Simona  5 vs 7  Furberg, Louise  -
014 01.10 09:00 1 7 Cunha, Paula  2 vs 7  Nilsson, Annika  -
015 30.09 20:00 4 7 Leal, Luisa  7 vs 0  Liu-Wu, Pamela   -
016 30.09 21:30 2 7 Sousa, Carla  2 vs 7  Czuprynska, Oliwia  -
017 30.09 21:30 7 7 Polovinchuk, Kateryna  7 vs 0  Azevedo, Sara   -
018 01.10 09:00 6 7 Ropero, Mayte  2 vs 7  von Rohr, Claudia  -
019 30.09 20:00 5 7 Goncalves, Teresa  6 vs 7  Helvik, Ine  -
020 30.09 20:00 6 7 Zabek, Monika  7 vs 4  Oliveira, Ana   -
021 01.10 10:30 8 7 Seichter, Nathalie  7 vs 3  Marin Duran, Covadonga   -
022 01.10 09:00 8 7 Monico, Dilsa  7 vs 3  Moreira, Helena   -
023 30.09 21:30 4 7 Jaeger, Kristina  7 vs 3 -  Dominguez, Claudia   -
024 30.09 21:30 3 7 Vicente, Sandra  2 vs 7  Poikkijoki, Marika  -
025 01.10 10:30 2 7 Kaplan, Ina  7 vs 3  Queiros, Sergia   -
026 01.10 10:30 6 7 Santos, Janine  7 vs 2  Canhoto, Filipa    -
027 30.09 21:30 6 7 Vietz, Jennifer  5 vs 7  Matas, Amalia  -
028 30.09 20:00 7 7 Tavares, Marta  3 vs 7  Wesolowska, Katarzyna  -
029 01.10 10:30 5 7 Christiansen, Martine  7 vs 5  Breitcreuz, Charlotte   -
030 01.10 10:30 1 7 Fefilava, Marharyta  7 vs 3  Viding Bussell, Eva   -
031 01.10 10:30 3 7 Silva, Joanna  5 vs 7  Costa, Juliana  -
032 30.09 21:30 - 7 Sousa, Manuela  FF vs 0  Seroshtan, Natalia  -

Women 9-Ball Open Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 01.10 12:00 4 7 Tkach, Kristina  7 vs 6  Suessenguth, Melanie   -
034 01.10 12:00 2 7 Costa, Cristina  7 vs 1  Mateo, Laura   -
035 01.10 12:00 6 7 Ullmann, Yvonne  7 vs 4  Zlateva, Kristina   -
036 01.10 12:00 3 7 Margeta, Monika  7 vs 4  Steinlage, Christine   -
037 01.10 12:00 8 7 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  7 vs 5  Oliveira, Joana   -
038 01.10 12:00 7 7 Rocha, Sara  5 vs 7  Grim, Kristina  -
039 01.10 12:00 1 7 Furberg, Louise  7 vs 5  Nilsson, Annika   -
040 01.10 12:00 - 7 Leal, Luisa  3 vs 7  Czuprynska, Oliwia  -
041 01.10 13:30 5 7 Polovinchuk, Kateryna  7 vs 2  von Rohr, Claudia   -
042 01.10 13:30 4 7 Helvik, Ine  6 vs 7  Zabek, Monika  -
043 01.10 13:30 1 7 Seichter, Nathalie  7 vs 2  Monico, Dilsa   -
044 01.10 13:30 7 7 Jaeger, Kristina  5 vs 7  Poikkijoki, Marika  -
045 01.10 13:30 8 7 Kaplan, Ina  7 vs 1  Santos, Janine   -
046 01.10 13:30 2 7 Matas, Amalia  5 vs 7  Wesolowska, Katarzyna  -
047 01.10 13:30 3 7 Christiansen, Martine  7 vs 2  Fefilava, Marharyta   -
048 01.10 13:30 6 7 Costa, Juliana  0 vs 7  Seroshtan, Natalia  -

Women 9-Ball Open Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 01.10 15:00 2 7 Pereira, Marlene  2 vs 7  Nilsson, Jessika  -
050 01.10 15:00 8 7 Lu, Yun-Ru  3 vs 7  Zavala, Carolina  -
051 01.10 15:00 3 7 Massa, Elisenda  3 vs 7  Lofgren, Ann-Sofie  -
052 01.10 15:00 7 7 Sa, Andreia  2 vs 7  Blaeser , Pia  -
053 01.10 15:00 4 7 Encabo Gonzalez, Belen  2 vs 7  Costa, Carla  -
054 01.10 15:00 6 7 Cardoso, Ana  3 vs 7  Franco, Vania  -
055 01.10 15:00 5 7 Milisauskaite, Simona  7 vs 5  Cunha, Paula   -
056 01.10 15:00 1 7 Liu-Wu, Pamela  4 vs 7  Sousa, Carla  -
057 01.10 16:30 6 7 Azevedo, Sara  3 vs 7  Ropero, Mayte  -
058 01.10 16:30 1 7 Goncalves, Teresa  5 vs 7  Oliveira, Ana  -
059 01.10 16:30 7 7 Marin Duran, Covadonga  7 vs 4  Moreira, Helena   -
060 01.10 16:30 8 7 Dominguez, Claudia  7 vs 1  Vicente, Sandra   -
061 01.10 16:30 5 7 Queiros, Sergia  7 vs 2  Canhoto, Filipa    -
062 01.10 16:30 2 7 Vietz, Jennifer  5 vs 7  Tavares, Marta  -
063 01.10 16:30 3 7 Breitcreuz, Charlotte  5 vs 7  Viding Bussell, Eva  -
064 01.10 16:30 - 7 Silva, Joanna  0 vs DIS  Sousa, Manuela   -

Women 9-Ball Open Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 01.10 18:00 3 7 Nilsson, Jessika  4 vs 7  Costa, Juliana  -
066 01.10 18:00 5 7 Zavala, Carolina  0 vs 7  Fefilava, Marharyta  -
067 01.10 18:00 1 7 Lofgren, Ann-Sofie  7 vs 6  Matas, Amalia   -
068 01.10 18:00 4 7 Blaeser , Pia  7 vs 3  Santos, Janine   -
069 01.10 18:00 8 7 Costa, Carla  1 vs 7  Jaeger, Kristina  -
070 01.10 18:00 5 7 Franco, Vania  7 vs 3  Monico, Dilsa   -
071 01.10 18:00 6 7 Milisauskaite, Simona  5 vs 7  Helvik, Ine  -
072 01.10 18:00 7 7 Sousa, Carla  0 vs 7  von Rohr, Claudia  -
073 01.10 19:30 6 7 Ropero, Mayte  7 vs 6  Leal, Luisa   -
074 01.10 19:30 6 7 Oliveira, Ana  5 vs 7  Nilsson, Annika  -
075 01.10 19:30 3 7 Marin Duran, Covadonga  4 vs 7  Rocha, Sara  -
076 01.10 19:30 4 7 Dominguez, Claudia  7 vs 2  Oliveira, Joana   -
077 01.10 19:30 8 7 Queiros, Sergia  2 vs 7  Steinlage, Christine  -
078 01.10 19:30 5 7 Tavares, Marta  3 vs 7  Zlateva, Kristina  -
079 01.10 19:30 7 7 Viding Bussell, Eva  7 vs 4  Mateo, Laura   -
080 01.10 19:30 2 7 Silva, Joanna  3 vs 7  Suessenguth, Melanie  -

Women 9-Ball Open Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
081 01.10 21:00 5 7 Tkach, Kristina  7 vs 2  Costa, Cristina   -
082 01.10 21:00 2 7 Ullmann, Yvonne  7 vs 6  Margeta, Monika   -
083 01.10 21:00 3 7 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  7 vs 5  Grim, Kristina   -
084 01.10 21:00 7 7 Furberg, Louise  7 vs 3  Czuprynska, Oliwia   -
085 01.10 21:00 8 7 Polovinchuk, Kateryna  7 vs 2  Zabek, Monika   -
086 01.10 21:00 4 7 Seichter, Nathalie  5 vs 7  Poikkijoki, Marika  -
087 01.10 21:00 1 7 Kaplan, Ina  7 vs 4  Wesolowska, Katarzyna   -
088 01.10 21:00 6 7 Christiansen, Martine  7 vs 5  Seroshtan, Natalia   -

Women 9-Ball Open Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
089 01.10 22:30 1 7 Costa, Juliana  0 vs 7  Fefilava, Marharyta  -
090 01.10 22:30 4 7 Lofgren, Ann-Sofie  4 vs 7  Blaeser , Pia  -
091 01.10 22:30 3 7 Jaeger, Kristina  7 vs 2  Franco, Vania   -
092 01.10 22:30 2 7 Helvik, Ine  4 vs 7  von Rohr, Claudia  -
093 01.10 22:30 5 7 Ropero, Mayte  7 vs 2  Nilsson, Annika   -
094 01.10 22:30 6 7 Rocha, Sara  7 vs 5  Dominguez, Claudia   -
095 01.10 22:30 8 7 Steinlage, Christine  7 vs 6  Zlateva, Kristina   -
096 01.10 22:30 7 7 Viding Bussell, Eva  0 vs 7  Suessenguth, Melanie  -

Women 9-Ball Open Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 02.10 10:00 2 7 Fefilava, Marharyta  7 vs 5  Czuprynska, Oliwia   -
098 02.10 10:00 7 7 Blaeser , Pia  7 vs 5  Grim, Kristina   -
099 02.10 10:00 6 7 Jaeger, Kristina  5 vs 7  Margeta, Monika  -
100 02.10 10:00 8 7 von Rohr, Claudia  7 vs 3  Costa, Cristina   -
101 02.10 10:00 3 7 Ropero, Mayte  3 vs 7  Seroshtan, Natalia  -
102 02.10 10:00 4 7 Rocha, Sara  7 vs 4  Wesolowska, Katarzyna   -
103 02.10 10:00 5 7 Steinlage, Christine  7 vs 2  Seichter, Nathalie   -
104 02.10 10:00 1 7 Suessenguth, Melanie  7 vs 4  Zabek, Monika   -

Women 9-Ball Open Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
105 02.10 12:00 2 7 Tkach, Kristina  7 vs 6  Seroshtan, Natalia   -
106 02.10 12:00 1 7 Ullmann, Yvonne  3 vs 7  Blaeser , Pia  -
107 02.10 12:00 8 7 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  7 vs 5  Margeta, Monika   -
108 02.10 12:00 5 7 Furberg, Louise  7 vs 6  Rocha, Sara   -
109 02.10 12:00 3 7 Polovinchuk, Kateryna  2 vs 7  Steinlage, Christine  -
110 02.10 12:00 7 7 Poikkijoki, Marika  7 vs 2  von Rohr, Claudia   -
111 02.10 12:00 4 7 Kaplan, Ina  7 vs 4  Fefilava, Marharyta   -
112 02.10 12:00 6 7 Christiansen, Martine  7 vs 4  Suessenguth, Melanie   -

Women 9-Ball Open Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
113 02.10 13:30 4 7 Tkach, Kristina  7 vs 5  Blaeser , Pia   -
114 02.10 13:30 1 7 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  7 vs 3  Furberg, Louise   -
115 02.10 13:30 3 7 Steinlage, Christine  7 vs 3  Poikkijoki, Marika   -
116 02.10 13:30 2 7 Kaplan, Ina  7 vs 1  Christiansen, Martine   -

Women 9-Ball Open Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
117 02.10 15:30 3 7 Tkach, Kristina  7 vs 6  Ivanovskaia, Veronika   -
118 02.10 15:30 2 7 Steinlage, Christine  6 vs 7  Kaplan, Ina  -

Women 9-Ball Open Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
119 02.10 17:30 3 7 Tkach, Kristina  7 vs 4  Kaplan, Ina   -

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Billiard Beckmann website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Rasson website ...