Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  Seniors - Leende - (Golden Tulip Jagershorst)  ]  
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies   
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = In Progress Status Round = Scheduled Status Round = Scheduled


Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - 0 2 Portugal  POR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
  01 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  01 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  01 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-002 16.08 18:00 0 2 Austria  AUT 1 vs 2 NOR  Norway  Approved -
  02 16.08 18:00 12 7 Schernthaner, Johann  AUT 7 vs 6 NOR  Johannessen, Christian   Approved -
  02 16.08 18:00 10 7 Stark, Michael  AUT 2 vs 7 NOR  Oldervik, Ronnie  Approved -
  02 16.08 18:00 11 8 Radakovits, Thomas  AUT 1 vs 8 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar  Approved -
Match-003 16.08 18:00 0 2 Poland  POL 1 vs 2 SUI  Switzerland  Approved -
  03 16.08 18:00 15 7 Misiewicz, Radoslaw  POL 2 vs 7 SUI  Manojlovic, Sascha  Approved -
  03 16.08 18:00 13 7 Kiernicki, Adam  POL 2 vs 7 SUI  Scharer, Marcel  Approved -
  03 16.08 18:00 14 8 Bak, Tomasz  POL 8 vs 6 SUI  Ayas, Murat   Approved -
  04 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TNC  Celikag, Mucahit  Approved -
Match-004 16.08 18:00 0 2 Slovakia  SVK 1 vs 2 TNC  North Cyprus  Approved -
  04 16.08 18:00 18 7 Lisik, Zdenko  SVK 6 vs 7 TNC  Konuklu, Emir A  Approved -
  04 16.08 18:00 17 8 Mrva, Milan  SVK 8 vs 2 TNC  Aygunlu, Rustem   Approved -
Match-005 16.08 18:00 0 2 Netherlands  NED 2 vs 0 FRA  France   Approved -
  05 16.08 18:00 21 7 Telfer, James  NED 7 vs 3 FRA  Chellen, Kervin   Approved -
  05 16.08 18:00 19 7 Eijmberts, Richard  NED 5 vs 3 FRA  Bobee, Gregory   Approved -
  05 16.08 18:00 20 8 Thehu, Jesse  NED 8 vs 4 FRA  Natali, Michel   Approved -
Match-006 16.08 18:00 0 2 Russia  RUS 0 vs 3 FIN  Finland  Approved -
  06 16.08 18:00 3 7 Kosykh, Evgeny  RUS 1 vs 7 FIN  Karttunen, Sami  Approved -
  06 16.08 18:00 1 7 Kolesnikov, Vladimir  RUS 3 vs 7 FIN  Laakso, Pauli  Approved -
  06 16.08 18:00 2 8 Sayapin, Maxim  RUS 5 vs 8 FIN  Toivonen, Markku  Approved -
Match-007 16.08 18:00 0 2 Sweden  SWE 2 vs 1 DEN  Denmark   Approved -
  07 16.08 18:00 9 7 Karlsson, Kent  SWE 7 vs 6 DEN  Navne, Janick   Approved -
  07 16.08 18:00 7 7 Svanberg, Johan  SWE 7 vs 6 DEN  Schmidt, Jesper   Approved -
  07 16.08 18:00 8 8 Ericson, Stefan  SWE 5 vs 8 DEN  Keller, Jan  Approved -
Match-008 16.08 18:00 0 2 Italy  ITA 1 vs 2 GER  Germany  Approved -
  08 16.08 18:00 6 7 Cipriani, Danilo  ITA 6 vs 7 GER  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  Approved -
  08 16.08 18:00 4 7 Boni, GianLuca  ITA 6 vs 7 GER  Stenten, Dirk  Approved -
  08 16.08 18:00 5 8 Valoroso, Marcello  ITA 8 vs 7 GER  Gerber, Guido   Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 16.08 20:00 0 2 Portugal  POR 1 vs 2 NOR  Norway  Approved -
  09 16.08 20:00 3 7 Correia, Henrique  POR 7 vs 2 NOR  Johannessen, Christian   Approved -
  09 16.08 20:00 1 7 Neves, Antonio  POR 2 vs 7 NOR  Oldervik, Ronnie  Approved -
  09 16.08 20:00 2 8 Pereira, Manuel  POR 3 vs 8 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar  Approved -
Match-010 16.08 20:00 0 2 Switzerland  SUI 2 vs 1 TNC  North Cyprus   Approved -
  10 16.08 20:00 21 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  SUI 7 vs 2 TNC  Konuklu, Emir A   Approved -
  10 16.08 20:00 19 7 Scharer, Marcel  SUI 7 vs 5 TNC  Celikag, Mucahit   Approved -
  10 16.08 20:00 20 8 Ayas, Murat  SUI 2 vs 8 TNC  Aygunlu, Rustem  Approved -
Match-011 16.08 20:00 0 2 Netherlands  NED 2 vs 0 FIN  Finland   Approved -
  11 16.08 20:00 15 7 Telfer, James  NED 7 vs 4 FIN  Karttunen, Sami   Approved -
  11 16.08 20:00 13 7 Thehu, Jesse  NED 7 vs 4 FIN  Nykanen, Jouni   Approved -
  11 16.08 20:00 14 8 Eijmberts, Richard  NED 5 vs 6 FIN  Ahonen, Tomi   Approved -
Match-012 16.08 20:00 0 2 Sweden  SWE 0 vs 2 GER  Germany  Approved -
  12 16.08 20:00 9 7 Svanberg, Johan  SWE 2 vs 7 GER  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  Approved -
  12 16.08 20:00 7 7 Andersson, Glenn  SWE 3 vs 7 GER  Stenten, Dirk  Approved -
  12 16.08 20:00 8 8 Ericson, Stefan  SWE 6 vs 6 GER  Gerber, Guido   Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Austria  Approved -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  13 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  14 - - - 7 Kiernicki, Adam  POL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved
Match-014 16.08 20:00 0 2 Poland  POL 2 vs 1 SVK  Slovakia   Approved -
  14 16.08 20:00 6 7 Misiewicz, Radoslaw  POL 2 vs 7 SVK  Lisik, Zdenko  Approved -
  14 16.08 20:00 5 8 Bak, Tomasz  POL 8 vs 6 SVK  Mrva, Milan   Approved -
Match-015 16.08 20:00 0 2 France  FRA 2 vs 0 RUS  Russia   Approved -
  15 16.08 20:00 12 7 Chellen, Kervin  FRA 4 vs 5 RUS  Derbilov, Vyacheslav   Approved -
  15 16.08 20:00 10 7 Delesalle, Thierry  FRA 7 vs 1 RUS  Kolesnikov, Vladimir   Approved -
  15 16.08 20:00 11 8 Natali, Michel  FRA 8 vs 1 RUS  Sayapin, Maxim   Approved -
Match-016 16.08 20:00 0 2 Denmark  DEN 0 vs 2 ITA  Italy  Approved -
  16 16.08 20:00 18 7 Navne, Janick  DEN 4 vs 7 ITA  Cipriani, Danilo  Approved -
  16 16.08 20:00 16 7 Schmidt, Jesper  DEN 4 vs 7 ITA  Boni, GianLuca  Approved -
  16 16.08 20:00 17 8 Keller, Jan  DEN 7 vs 7 ITA  Valoroso, Marcello   Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 17.08 11:00 0 2 Austria  AUT 2 vs 1 SWE  Sweden   Approved -
  17 17.08 11:00 9 7 Weichart, Markus  AUT 7 vs 5 SWE  Karlsson, Kent   Approved -
  17 17.08 11:00 7 7 Schernthaner, Johann  AUT 7 vs 5 SWE  Svanberg, Johan   Approved -
  17 17.08 11:00 8 8 Stark, Michael  AUT 3 vs 8 SWE  Ericson, Stefan  Approved -
Match-018 17.08 11:00 0 2 Poland  POL 1 vs 2 FIN  Finland  Approved -
  18 17.08 11:00 3 7 Kiernicki, Adam  POL 1 vs 7 FIN  Karttunen, Sami  Approved -
  18 17.08 11:00 1 7 Misiewicz, Radoslaw  POL 5 vs 7 FIN  Nykanen, Jouni  Approved -
  18 17.08 11:00 2 8 Bak, Tomasz  POL 8 vs 1 FIN  Ahonen, Tomi   Approved -
Match-019 17.08 11:00 0 2 France  FRA 1 vs 2 TNC  North Cyprus  Approved -
  19 17.08 11:00 6 7 Chellen, Kervin  FRA 7 vs 0 TNC  Celikag, Mucahit   Approved -
  19 17.08 11:00 4 7 Delesalle, Thierry  FRA 5 vs 7 TNC  Konuklu, Emir A  Approved -
  19 17.08 11:00 5 8 Bobee, Gregory  FRA 7 vs 8 TNC  Aygunlu, Rustem  Approved -
Match-020 17.08 11:00 0 2 Italy  ITA 0 vs 3 POR  Portugal  Approved -
  20 17.08 11:00 12 7 Cipriani, Danilo  ITA 2 vs 7 POR  Correia, Henrique  Approved -
  20 17.08 11:00 10 7 Boni, GianLuca  ITA 3 vs 7 POR  Neves, Antonio  Approved -
  20 17.08 11:00 11 8 Valoroso, Marcello  ITA 6 vs 8 POR  Pereira, Manuel  Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 17.08 13:00 0 2 Norway  NOR 3 vs 0 SUI  Switzerland   Approved -
  21 17.08 13:00 12 7 Johannessen, Christian  NOR 7 vs 2 SUI  Ayas, Murat   Approved -
  21 17.08 13:00 10 7 Oldervik, Ronnie  NOR 7 vs 1 SUI  Scharer, Marcel   Approved -
  21 17.08 13:00 11 8 Kristiansen, Vegar  NOR 8 vs 4 SUI  Manojlovic, Sascha   Approved -
Match-022 17.08 13:00 0 2 Netherlands  NED 2 vs 0 GER  Germany   Approved -
  22 17.08 13:00 1 7 Leeflang, Mozes  NED 5 vs 2 GER  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   Approved -
  22 17.08 13:00 3 7 Thehu, Jesse  NED 7 vs 4 GER  Stenten, Dirk   Approved -
  22 17.08 13:00 2 8 Telfer, James  NED 8 vs 1 GER  Gerber, Guido   Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 17.08 13:00 0 2 Austria  AUT 0 vs 2 FIN  Finland  Approved -
  23 17.08 13:00 6 7 Weichart, Markus  AUT 2 vs 7 FIN  Karttunen, Sami  Approved -
  23 17.08 13:00 5 7 Schernthaner, Johann  AUT 4 vs 7 FIN  Nykanen, Jouni  Approved -
  23 17.08 13:00 4 8 Radakovits, Thomas  AUT 6 vs 8 FIN  Ahonen, Tomi  Approved -
Match-024 17.08 13:00 0 2 North Cyprus  TNC 0 vs 2 POR  Portugal  Approved -
  24 17.08 13:00 9 7 Celikag, Mucahit  TNC 0 vs 7 POR  Correia, Henrique  Approved -
  24 17.08 13:00 7 7 Konuklu, Emir A  TNC 3 vs 5 POR  Neves, Antonio   Approved -
  24 17.08 13:00 8 8 Aygunlu, Rustem  TNC 4 vs 8 POR  Pereira, Manuel  Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 19.08 09:00 0 2 Finland  FIN 3 vs 0 SUI  Switzerland   Approved -
  25 19.08 09:00 9 7 Karttunen, Sami  FIN 7 vs 5 SUI  Manojlovic, Sascha   Approved -
  25 19.08 09:00 7 7 Nykanen, Jouni  FIN 7 vs 5 SUI  Ayas, Murat   Approved -
  25 19.08 09:00 8 8 Laakso, Pauli  FIN 8 vs 7 SUI  Scharer, Marcel   Approved -
Match-026 19.08 09:00 0 2 Portugal  POR 0 vs 2 GER  Germany  Approved -
  26 19.08 09:00 3 7 Correia, Henrique  POR 3 vs 7 GER  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  Approved -
  26 19.08 09:00 1 7 Neves, Antonio  POR 4 vs 3 GER  Maerz, Mario   Approved -
  26 19.08 09:00 2 8 Pereira, Manuel  POR 7 vs 8 GER  Stenten, Dirk  Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 19.08 14:30 0 2 Norway  NOR 0 vs 0 GER  Germany   Scheduled -
  27 19.08 14:30 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
  27 19.08 14:30 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
  27 19.08 14:30 - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
Match-028 19.08 14:30 0 2 Netherlands  NED 0 vs 0 FIN  Finland   Scheduled -
  28 19.08 14:30 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
  28 19.08 14:30 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
  28 19.08 14:30 - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 21.08 12:30 0 2   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
  29 21.08 12:30 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
  29 21.08 12:30 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -
  29 21.08 12:30 - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   Scheduled -