Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Ukraine

The following players wil compete for Ukraine in this Seniors European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Kaliaiev, Daniil  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2673
2.   Kaliaieva, Maryna  Girls G8 G9 G10 GT       2929 -
3.   Kobets, Valentyn  Pupils JT P8 P9 P10 PS     2674
4.   Moroz, Mykola  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2952 -
5.   Polieiko, Kirill  Pupils JT P8 P9 P10 PS     2953 -
6.   Rudenko, Ivan  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2881
7.   Skorokhodov, Dmytro  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2882
8.   Ukraine  Country GT JT PT         -127 -
9.   Vinokurova, Polina  Girls G8 G9 G10 GT       2917 -
   Total Spots:  35
    - Girls (G8/G9/G10/GS/GT):  9 (2/2/2/0)/3)
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  21 (5/5/5/5/1)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  5 (1/1/1/1/1)


The following players have already competed for Ukraine in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Bondarenko, Anton -- --
  1163
2.  Budnik, Andrey -- Kiev, Ukraine
  - 579
3.  Denisova, Maria -- --
  1403
4.  Dyachuk, Maksim -- --
  1164
5.  Dyachuk, Maksym -- --
  1449
6.  Dzhulai, Oleksandr -- --
  - 689
7.  Evseenko, Yuliya -- --
  1042
8.  Fedorets, Olesia -- --
  1883
9.  Golubyeva, Alina -- --
  1786
10.  Hodatskiy, Stas -- --
  1196
11.  Hudik, Oleg -- Odessa, Ukraine
  - 580
12.  Iermolenko, Oleksii -- --
  1897
13.  Iuretskyi, Vitalii -- --
  1787
14.  Kaliaiev, Daniil -- --
  2673
15.  Kaliaieva, Maryna -- --
  - 2929
16.  Khodatskyi, Stanislav -- --
  1477
17.  Klishchar, Leonid -- --
  1165
18.  Kobets, Valentyn -- --
  2674
19.  Kobruseyva, Evgeniya -- --
  1049
20.  Koriagin, Vadim -- Kiev, Ukraine
  673
21.  Koryagin, Vadym -- --
  1485
22.  Koshevoy, Artem -- --
  543
23.  Koshovyi, Artem -- --
  750
24.  Kovtun, Valeriy -- Kiev, Ukraine
  - 544
25.  Krasnozhon, Daria -- --
  1487
26.  Krasnozhon, Darya -- --
  784
27.  Krasnozhon, Oleksandra -- --
  1406
28.  Kuznetsov, Alexander -- --
  - 678
29.  Lialin, Ihor -- --
  2675
30.  Moroz, Mykola -- --
  - 2952
31.  Mytko, Artur -- --
  2776
32.  Nagorna, Viktoria Vica Kiev, Ukraine
  567
33.  Nagornaya, Viktoriya -- --
  1522
34.  Naumenko, Natalya -- --
  1058
35.  Novosad, Evgen -- Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
  674
36.  Patsura, Vitaliy -- --
  2133
37.  Pavelko, Nykyta -- --
  2312
38.  Pavlutskaya, Iana -- --
  1105
39.  Polieiko, Kirill -- --
  - 2953
40.  Polovinchuk, Kateryna -- --
  1875
41.  Rudenko, Ivan -- --
  2881
42.  Rudenko, Nikita -- --
  2239
43.  Sinokop, Anton -- --
  - 2922
44.  Siranchuk, Darya -- --
  2202
45.  Skorokhodov, Dmytro -- --
  2882
46.  Skvortsov, Viacheslav -- --
  2896
47.  Solomka, Bohdana -- --
  2699
48.  Talov, Eugeniy -- --
  - 545
49.  Tiuftiaev, Maksym -- --
  - 2790
50.  Tomko, Tetyana -- --
  - 2314
51.  Ukraine -- --
  - -127
52.  Vaskovskyy, Sergiy -- --
  1570
53.  Vinokurova, Polina -- --
  - 2917
54.  Yevseyenko, Yuliya -- --
  1583
55.  Zaika, A. -- --
  - 692
56.  Zhygailova, Liubov -- --
  2333
57.  Zlotnytskyi, Yevgen -- --
  2181


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...