Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Serbia

The following players wil compete for Serbia in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Cupkovic, Dejan  Youth Y8 Y9           2837 -
2.   Klasovic, Andreja  Men M8 M9 M10         649
3.   Kremenovic, Miroslav  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2736 -
4.   Milenkovic, Svetozar  Seniors S8 S9 S10 ST       2737 -
5.   Pecelj, Aleksa  Youth Y8 Y9           2705 -
6.   Sarac, Bojana  Girls G8 G9 G10         2698 -
7.   Serbia  Country ST             -112 -
8.   Skrbic, Aleksandar  Seniors S8 S9 S10 ST       2738 -
9.   Verkic, Milos  Seniors M8 M9 M10 MS       654
   Total Spots:  25
    - Girls (G8/G9/G10/GS/GT):  3 (1/1/1/0)/0)
    - Under 21 - Youth (Y8/Y9/Y10/YS/YT):  4 (2/2/0/0/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  7 (2/2/2/1/0)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  11 (3/3/3/1/1)


The following players have already competed for Serbia in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Brkic, Milovan -- --
  1805
2.  Cikosev, Ljubomir -- --
  1806
3.  Cupkovic, Dejan -- --
  - 2837
4.  Cvetojevic, Marko -- --
  1833
5.  Dimitrijevic, Milutin -- --
  - 1591
6.  Klasovic, Andreja -- --
  649
7.  Kremenovic, Miroslav -- --
  - 2736
8.  Martinovic, Martin -- --
  1964
9.  Milenkovic, Svetozar -- --
  - 2737
10.  Miljkovic, Vladan -- --
  - 1688
11.  Mladenovic, Goran -- --
  650
12.  Nikolic, Srdjan -- --
  - 2293
13.  Nikolic, Zvonko -- --
  1016
14.  Novkovic, Ivan -- --
  1017
15.  Pecelj, Aleksa -- --
  - 2705
16.  Pribanovic, Ivan -- --
  - 2323
17.  Radulovic, Djordje -- --
  651
18.  Sarac, Bojana -- --
  - 2698
19.  Serbia -- --
  - -112
20.  Simovic, Zoran -- --
  - 1592
21.  Skrbic, Aleksandar -- --
  - 2738
22.  Sovic, Predrag -- --
  2067
23.  Svilar, Zoran mambo Novi Sad
  652
24.  Tairoski, Nesat -- --
  1807
25.  Tegeltija, Tomislav -- --
  1018
26.  Verkic, Milos Shomi Serbia
  654
27.  Vujanic, Dunja -- --
  2076
28.  Vukajlovic, Milinko -- --
  1690
29.  Zecevic, Milan -- --
  1808
30.  Zivkovic, Dejan -- --
  - 1970


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...