Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Slovenia

The following players wil compete for Slovenia in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Benedicic, Tomaz  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS   2282
2.   Brajkovic, Matej  Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10     578
3.   Doroslovac, Rado  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS   540
4.   Gavez, Kristijan  Seniors S10 SS       2821 -
5.   Gradisnik, Ana  Women W8 W9 W10 WS   1785
6.   Gradisnik, Klemen  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 1777
7.   Gradisnik, Mitja  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 2177
8.   Messner, Beno  Seniors S8 S9       2822 -
9.   Potocnik, Jure  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 1975 -
10.   Slacek, David  Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10     2538 -
11.   Slovenia  Country MT         -126 -
12.   Zajc, Miha  Men M8 M9 M10 MS   2539 -
   Total Spots:  42
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS):  20 (4/4/4/4)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  12 (3/3/3/3/0)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS):  4 (1/1/1/1)
    - Wheelchairs (WC8/WC9/WC10):  6 (2/2/2)


The following players have already competed for Slovenia in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Adzic, Robert -- --
  - 1834
2.  Bakarcic, Marko -- --
  - 748
3.  Benedicic, Tomaz -- --
  2282
4.  Brajkovic, Matej Brajc Ljubljana
  578
5.  Brodniak, Ales -- --
  - 2409
6.  Butina, Gasper -- --
  1835
7.  Cretnik, Matej -- --
  1836
8.  Demsar, Matjaz -- --
  539
9.  Derzic, Ivan -- --
  2410
10.  Doroslovac, Rado -- Ljutsljana
  540
11.  Erculj, Matjaz Mambo Kranj
  541
12.  Gavez, Kristijan -- --
  - 2821
13.  Grabnar, Matic -- --
  2236
14.  Gradisnik, Ana -- --
  1785
15.  Gradisnik, Klemen -- --
  1777
16.  Gradisnik, Mitja -- --
  2177
17.  Kastrun, Tania -- Kranj
  1095
18.  Kerep, Damjan -- --
  2178
19.  Klub Biljardstov Ljbuljana -- --
  - -1062
20.  Koprivnik, Tim -- --
  2129
21.  Kragolnik, Denis -- --
  1778
22.  Kuklec, Vid -- --
  1203
23.  Marinko, Joze -- Dobrova, Slovenia
  687
24.  Messner, Beno -- --
  - 2822
25.  Mrak, Jan -- --
  2380
26.  Muster, Masa -- --
  1851
27.  Pavlovic, Janez -- --
  - 1708
28.  Potocnik, Jure -- --
  - 1975
29.  Premru, Marusa -- --
  2188
30.  Raisic, Aleksander -- --
  - 2411
31.  Ramsak, Smiljan -- --
  1204
32.  Simonic, Alen -- --
  2412
33.  Sinkovec, Miha -- --
  1837
34.  Skerlevaj, Miha Mike Kranj
  1097
35.  Slacek, David -- --
  - 2538
36.  Slovenia -- --
  - -126
37.  Strouken, Hans-Josef -- --
  2413
38.  Strucl, Mihael -- --
  2414
39.  Sulek, Matej -- --
  - 2447
40.  Tinev, Daniel Pipi Slovenia
  - 1838
41.  Tisler, Tomas TnT Lenart
  1205
42.  Trpin, Ziga -- --
  - 1839
43.  Zagar, Miha -- --
  - 790
44.  Zajc, Miha -- --
  - 2539


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...