Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Russia

The following players wil compete for Russia in this Seniors European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Chernyshov, Aleksander  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2877 -
2.   Dzuskaev, Andrei  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2949 -
3.   Grishin, Roman  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2962 -
4.   Guleikova, Aleksandra  Girls G8 G9 G10 GT       2848 -
5.   Kovalerchik, Arsenii  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2878 -
6.   Perov, Semen  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2963 -
7.   Pozdeeva, Iuliia  Girls G8 G9 G10 GT       2928 -
8.   Russia  Country GT JT PT         -117 -
9.   Shkudov, Dmitrii  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2669 -
10.   Sokolov, Egor  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2950 -
11.   Trushevskaia, Valeriia  Girls G8 G9 G10 GT       2689 -
   Total Spots:  43
    - Girls (G8/G9/G10/GS/GT):  13 (3/3/3/0)/4)
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  17 (4/4/4/4/1)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  13 (3/3/3/3/1)


The following players have already competed for Russia in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Akhtiamov, Stanislav -- --
  - 2666
2.  Anschelivitch, Milo -- --
  - 321
3.  Brukhanov, Ivan -- --
  1439
4.  Bryuhanov, Ivan -- --
  1151
5.  Buslaev, Evgenii -- --
  2066
6.  Chernov, Aleksander -- --
  - 1257
7.  Chernyshov, Aleksander -- --
  - 2877
8.  Chinahkov, Ruslan -- --
  800
9.  Davidov, Denis -- --
  - 2193
10.  Derbilov, Vyacheslav -- --
  - 2733
11.  Dubinskaya, Krestina -- -
  683
12.  Dudanets, Maksim -- --
  2029
13.  Dzuskaev, Andrei -- --
  - 2949
14.  Fatihova, Dina -- --
  2200
15.  Gorbataya, Irina -- -
  559
16.  Gordelyan, Oksana -- --
  - 771
17.  Gorst, Fedor -- --
  2126
18.  Grigiryev, Alexey -- --
  2194
19.  Grigoriev, Alexander -- --
  - 763
20.  Grishin, Roman -- --
  - 2962
21.  Gubin, Ilya -- --
  1424
22.  Gulam, Vais -- --
  - 764
23.  Guleikova, Aleksandra -- --
  - 2848
24.  Gurova, Viktoriia -- --
  - 2688
25.  Kablukov, Mikhail -- --
  2613
26.  Karkavina, Ksenia -- --
  2201
27.  Khayrullin, Ilya -- --
  1773
28.  Kolesnikov, Vladimir -- --
  2734
29.  Kondrakov, Aleksandr -- --
  1258
30.  Kosykh, Evgeny -- --
  2719
31.  Kovalerchik, Arsenii -- --
  - 2878
32.  Kuvshinov, Viktor -- --
  1259
33.  Kuznetsov, Alexander -- --
  1200
34.  Levina, Olga -- Moscow
  560
35.  Lukin, Artem -- --
  - 2667
36.  Lutsker, Sergey -- --
  2127
37.  Maslov, David -- --
  1774
38.  Matvienko, Vladimir -- --
  - 2570
39.  Mazhirina, Anna -- --
  1850
40.  Mikhailov, Leonid -- --
  534
41.  Mitrofanova, Olga -- --
  - 1056
42.  Mittcev, Nikita -- --
  - 2668
43.  Nalogin, Maxim -- --
  - 2478
44.  Nechaeva, Anastasia -- --
  1409
45.  Nekleenov, Ilia -- --
  - 2571
46.  Nikitin, Sergey -- --
  1832
47.  Novikova, Nitaliya -- -
  561
48.  Osinovskii, Aleksei -- --
  2405
49.  Pavlukhin, Vitaly -- --
  1775
50.  Perov, Semen -- --
  - 2963
51.  Pildish, Konstantin -- --
  2128
52.  Plishkin, Egor -- --
  1153
53.  Plisko, Anton -- --
  - 2696
54.  Potikan, Ashot -- --
  - 384
55.  Pozdeeva, Iuliia -- --
  - 2928
56.  Prosenkov, Pavel -- --
  1529
57.  Pruchay, Roman -- --
  765
58.  Rijikova, Rosa -- --
  - 684
59.  Russia -- --
  - -117
60.  Sachkov, Oleg -- --
  1927
61.  Sadriev, Rafit -- --
  - 392
62.  Safiullin, Marsel -- --
  2235
63.  Sayapin, Maxim -- --
  2735
64.  Semaykin, Sergey -- --
  - 2195
65.  Seroshtan, Andrey -- --
  1544
66.  Seroshtan, Natalia -- --
  1108
67.  Sesekin, Petr -- --
  - 496
68.  Shageev, Artur -- --
  1545
69.  Shkudov, Dmitrii -- --
  - 2669
70.  Simon, Aleksandr -- --
  2406
71.  Simonitsch, Vladimir -- --
  - 400
72.  Sirotina, Daria -- --
  1109
73.  Smelnitskii, Danila -- --
  1597
74.  Sokolov, Egor -- --
  - 2950
75.  Sokolow, Stanislav -- --
  2258
76.  Solodskii, Andrey -- --
  2375
77.  Staler, M. -- --
  - 892
78.  Stalev, Eugene -- --
  - 405
79.  Stalev, Maxim -- --
  - 165
80.  Stepanov, Konstantin Kosta Moscow, Russia
  535
81.  Stolyarov, Kirill -- --
  1201
82.  Storozhenko, Dmitri -- --
  1908
83.  Tarnopolski, Artom -- --
  1215
84.  Thinahov, Ruslan -- --
  - 766
85.  Tkach, Kristina -- --
  1999
86.  Trifonov, Egor -- --
  - 2479
87.  Trushevskaia, Valeriia -- --
  - 2689
88.  Utyugova, Daria -- --
  1784
89.  Vasiliev, Alehander -- --
  - 1202
90.  Vlasov, Yurii -- --
  - 2670
91.  Volodin, Dmitry -- --
  495
92.  Voloshin, Vladimir -- --
  1776
93.  Vorobiev, Evgenii -- --
  - 2196
94.  Zaborovskii, Vladislav -- --
  1915
95.  Zaletov, Alexander -- --
  - 1233
96.  Zolotilov, Konstantin Kostillio Moscow, Russia
  414


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...