Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Netherlands

The following players wil compete for Netherlands in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Barendregt, Richard  Juniors J8 J9 J10     2710 -
2.   Beuriot, Micha  Women W8 W9 W10 WS WT 2453 -
3.   Bijnen, Estelle  Ladies L8         602
4.   Bijsterbosch, Marc  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 1139
5.   De Ruyter, Tim  Youth M8 M9 M10 MS   2254
6.   de Valk, Joey  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS   2891 -
7.   Dijkstra, Yuri  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT 2711 -
8.   Drenth, Michel  Seniors S8         2813 -
9.   Eijmberts, Richard  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS   2723 -
10.   Feijen, Niels  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 80
11.   Gennissen, Marinus  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST 1087
12.   Haegmans, Joey  Youth Y8 Y9       2495 -
13.   Haegmans, Sonny  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2712 -
14.   Hartman, Arno  Seniors S8 S10       2506
15.   Jonkman, Tim  Men M8 M9 M10 MS   2769 -
16.   Kengen, Dave  Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10     2789 -
17.   Knijn, Relinde  Ladies W8 W9 W10 WS   2781 -
18.   Knuever, Mitchel  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2563 -
19.   Kuys-Rademakers, Melissa  Women W8 W9 WS WT   1091
20.   Latuputty, Djay  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS   2744 -
21.   Ledoux, Cyriel  Youth Y8 Y9       2118
22.   Lely, Alex  Seniors M8 M9 MS     167
23.   Masselink, Bjorge  Juniors J8 J9 JS     2614 -
24.   Netherlands  Country MT PT ST WT   -115 -
25.   Ooijen, Kian  Pupils P8 P10       2869 -
26.   Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  Women W8 W9 W10 WS WT 603
27.   Pijpers, Lynn  Girls G8 G9 G10 WS   2576 -
28.   Pongers, Quinten  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2564 -
29.   Pongers, Yannick  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2713 -
30.   Qiu, Elise  Women W8 W9 W10 WS   2782 -
31.   Rademakers, Megan  Girls G8 G9 G10     2577 -
32.   Rempe, Jan  Men M8 M9 M10     2770 -
33.   Saris, Ivar  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 1142
34.   Schaftlein, Chantal  Ladies W8 W9 W10 WS   2783 -
35.   Speijker, Lennaert  Seniors S9 S10 SS     1945
36.   Telfer, James  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST 2507 -
37.   van Berkel, Mika  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2714 -
38.   van den Berg, Nick  Men M8 M10 MS MT   84
39.   van Eekelen, Frans  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST 2385
40.   van Lierop, Jan  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS MT 1912
41.   Verharen, Tara  Girls G8 G9 G10     2844 -
42.   Wieringa, Jacco  Seniors S8 S9       1949
43.   Woonings, Martijn  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS   1581
44.   Worung, Jimmy  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST 2043
45.   Zwijnenburg, Jum  Ladies L8 L10       2835 -
   Total Spots:  160
    - Girls (G8/G9/G10/GS):  9 (3/3/3/0)
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  23 (6/5/6/5/1)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  18 (5/5/4/4/0)
    - Under 21 - Youth (Y8/Y9/Y10/YS/YT):  4 (2/2/0/0/0)
    - Ladies (L8/L9/L10/LT):  3 (2/0/1/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  35 (8/7/7/7/6)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  37 (10/9/9/8/1)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS/WT):  28 (6/6/5/7/4)
    - Wheelchairs (WC8/WC9/WC10):  3 (1/1/1)


The following players have already competed for Netherlands in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Aarts, Ivo Dutchie Sittard
  1048
2.  Adrichem-van, Ronald -- --
  1947
3.  Akbar, Aniel -- Amsterdam
  1210
4.  Algera, Erik Unknown Unknown
  1359
5.  Barendregt, Richard -- --
  - 2710
6.  Beekers, Brian -- --
  1080
7.  Bemmel-van, Tessa -- --
  923
8.  Beuriot, Micha -- --
  - 2453
9.  Bijnen, Estelle Stellie Nijmegen, The Netherlands
  602
10.  Bijsterbosch, Marc -- --
  1139
11.  Boelens, Sandra -- --
  - 423
12.  Boelman, Rena Runoutrena Groningen
  1437
13.  Braam, Wim -- --
  - 953
14.  Brink-van, Martijn -- --
  - 449
15.  Broer, Ronald -- --
  - 1271
16.  Caris, Laura -- --
  - 605
17.  Club 8 -- --
  - -1036
18.  Coort, Gerrit -- --
  479
19.  Creusen, Sjef -- --
  1264
20.  Curfs, Myra Chickenshit --
  1445
21.  Cy-A-Chin, Jimmy -- --
  1891
22.  De Loor, Claudia -- --
  1061
23.  De Moree, Marco -- --
  1316
24.  De Ruyter, Tim -- --
  2254
25.  de Valk, Joey -- --
  - 2891
26.  De Wit, Pepijn -- The Hague
  1190
27.  Derolur, Ilker -- --
  - 1277
28.  Dijkje Duinzight -- --
  - -1051
29.  Dijkjes FM Tornados -- --
  -1004
30.  Dijkstra, Yuri -- --
  - 2711
31.  Diks, Rico The Ricochet Kid London, England
  85
32.  Dohmen, Meriam -- --
  - 355
33.  Drenth, Michel -- --
  - 2813
34.  Eijmberts, Richard -- --
  - 2723
35.  Exter-van, Jos -- --
  825
36.  Fabrie, Raymon -- --
  1320
37.  Feijen, Niels The Terminator Netherlands
  80
38.  File, Sandrino -- --
  - 2488
39.  Filipovic, Darko -- --
  828
40.  Fu, Shui-Chong -- --
  - 957
41.  Gennissen, Marinus -- --
  1087
42.  Gerards, Roy -- --
  958
43.  Gietmann, Thomas -- --
  827
44.  Haegmans, Joey -- --
  - 2495
45.  Haegmans, Sonny -- --
  - 2712
46.  Hakim, Mohammed Mo The Hague, The Netherlands
  596
47.  Haren-van, Erik -- --
  - 969
48.  Hartman, Arno Grandpa --
  2506
49.  Hekkelman, Etienne -- --
  1140
50.  Hensens, Joram -- --
  - 2724
51.  Houwelingen-van -- --
  - 971
52.  Infinity -- --
  - -1007
53.  Iren, Murat -- --
  - 968
54.  Jansen, Chantal -- --
  - 441
55.  Janssen, Guido -- --
  2117
56.  Jonge-de, Bernadette Burn'em Burnie Winschoten, The Netherlands
  601
57.  Jonkman, Tim -- --
  - 2769
58.  Kam, Jef -- --
  1066
59.  Kartowikromo, Joel -- --
  - 358
60.  Kengen, Dave -- --
  - 2789
61.  Kijlstra, Jelle -- Den Haag
  1141
62.  Knijn, Relinde -- --
  - 2781
63.  Knuever, Mitchel -- --
  - 2563
64.  Kuys-Rademakers, Melissa -- --
  1091
65.  Latuputty, Djay -- --
  - 2744
66.  Ledoux, Cyriel -- --
  2118
67.  Leeflang, Mozes -- --
  - 2725
68.  Leeuwendt-van, H. -- --
  - 295
69.  Lely, Alex The Plague from The The Hague
  167
70.  Leung, Hugo -- --
  1289
71.  Marcic, Kyenna -- --
  - 2575
72.  Marcic, Leroy -- --
  - 2489
73.  Martens, Marcel -- --
  - 708
74.  Martens, Rici -- --
  - 424
75.  Masselink, Bjorge -- --
  - 2614
76.  Melief, Manon -- --
  2148
77.  Mezz Cues Rotterdam -- --
  - -1018
78.  Moes, Theo -- --
  - 1306
79.  Moestadjab, Dawie -- --
  - 190
80.  Mousatti, Aziz -- --
  - 1291
81.  Netherlands -- --
  - -115
82.  Netherlands-1 -- --
  - -308
83.  Netherlands-2 -- --
  - -309
84.  Nollgen, Ans White witch Brunssum
  805
85.  O Hallaran, David -- --
  - 970
86.  Ooijen, Kian -- --
  - 2869
87.  Orfanidou, Kynthia Kunta Kinte The Hague
  606
88.  Orth, Joppe -- --
  - 896
89.  Pan, Mi-Len -- --
  955
90.  Panday, Amar -- --
  - 1294
91.  Peeters, Rene -- --
  1940
92.  Peeters, Thomas -- --
  1801
93.  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara -- Hoensbroek, The Netherlands
  603
94.  Persad, Kaylash -- --
  1902
95.  Pijpers, Lynn -- --
  - 2576
96.  Pongers, Quinten -- --
  - 2564
97.  Pongers, Yannick -- --
  - 2713
98.  Qiu, Elise -- --
  - 2782
99.  Rademakers, Megan -- --
  - 2577
100.  Rapstok, Martin -- --
  2276
101.  Reese, Melvin -- --
  - 2726
102.  Rempe, Jan -- --
  - 2770
103.  Richards, Dave Davidoff Breda
  594
104.  Richards, Dylan Mini Terminator Breda
  - 4
105.  Roosenschoon, Erica Rosebutton The Hague
  1263
106.  Rozendaal, Bart -- --
  - 2727
107.  Sametini, P -- --
  - 480
108.  Saris, Ivar -- Eindhoven
  1142
109.  Sayim, Sahin -- --
  1905
110.  Schaftlein, Chantal -- --
  - 2783
111.  Scheurer, Kurt -- --
  - 292
112.  See, Huidji Hooch Velp, The Netherlands
  598
113.  Seichter, Nathalie -- --
  2119
114.  Sluisdom, Fanel -- --
  - 1299
115.  Smit, Gilliano The Hitman Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  597
116.  Soliano, Aytel -- --
  826
117.  Speijker, Lennaert -- --
  1945
118.  Sprangers, Stephan -- --
  876
119.  Steenbergen-van, Karin -- --
  604
120.  Tak, Tako -- --
  1802
121.  Telfer, James -- --
  - 2507
122.  Test, A -- --
  - -3
123.  Testingson, Nic Nick Heksenberg
  2081
124.  Tetelepta, Sander Teet --
  1561
125.  Teutscher, Marco -- Eindhoven
  1143
126.  Thehu, Jesse -- --
  954
127.  Uytenbogaardt, Kim -- --
  1300
128.  van Adrichem, Ronald -- --
  - 2612
129.  Van Arkel, Jasper -- --
  1345
130.  van Berkel, Mika -- --
  - 2714
131.  van den Berg, Nick El Nino The Netherlands
  84
132.  Van der Plas, Roy -- --
  - 1236
133.  van Dijk, Lars -- --
  1911
134.  van Donk, Jasper The Dragon Polsbroek
  1769
135.  van Eekelen, Frans -- --
  2385
136.  van Helmond, Gijs Geese --
  966
137.  van Helmond, Gijs -- --
  2042
138.  Van Helmond, Lot -- --
  2284
139.  van Lierop, Jan Master Netherlands
  1912
140.  van Wordragen, Joel -- --
  - 2715
141.  Velden-van-der, Gerrit -- --
  - 967
142.  Verharen, Tara -- --
  - 2844
143.  Verwijmeren, Bas -- --
  - 2728
144.  Vries de, Alex -- --
  1081
145.  Wellens, Lex -- Pannigen
  848
146.  Werle, Rogier -- --
  1352
147.  Westdijk, Ray Sugar Ray Radical Rotterdam
  1576
148.  Wieringa, Jacco -- --
  1949
149.  Wijnans, Danny -- Venlo
  1191
150.  Wit-de, Pepijn -- --
  - 1399
151.  Woonings, Martijn -- Arnhem
  1581
152.  Worung, Jimmy -- --
  2043
153.  Zwart, Anni de -- --
  - 227
154.  Zwart-de, Anni -- --
  - 126
155.  Zwijnenburg, Jum -- --
  - 2835


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...