Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Luxembourg

The following players wil compete for Luxembourg in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Faria, Manuel  Pupils P8 P9 P10     2661
2.   Glatz, Marc  Seniors M8 M9 M10 MS MT 341 -
3.   Hahn, Lara  Girls G8 G9 G10     2697
4.   Jungels, Christian  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS   2812 -
5.   Leisen, Steve  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 166
6.   Luxembourg  Country MT         -124 -
7.   Meyer, Rachelle  Women W8 W9 W10 WS   1104
8.   Wetzel, Sam  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 1768
9.   Zhu, Dali  Men M8 M9 M10 MS   2768 -
   Total Spots:  34
    - Girls (G8/G9/G10/GS):  3 (1/1/1/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS):  20 (4/4/4/4)
    - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  3 (1/1/1/0/0)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS):  4 (1/1/1/1)


The following players have already competed for Luxembourg in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Barten, Alex -- --
  - 2157
2.  Bartoccioni, Gregory -- Esch
  529
3.  Baum, Daniel -- --
  1829
4.  Berardi, Jeremy -- --
  1885
5.  Bernardy, Damon -- --
  - 2660
6.  Berrend, Justin -- --
  1887
7.  Beuel, Sebastian -- --
  2303
8.  Caputo, Claude -- --
  1685
9.  Chiapolino, Jean-Marie -- --
  - 2624
10.  Degreef, Jeff -- --
  - 57
11.  Diederich, Tim -- --
  1189
12.  Disivisour, Jeam-Marie -- --
  2039
13.  Everard, Xavier -- --
  1799
14.  Faria, Manuel -- --
  2661
15.  Ferreira, Kevin -- --
  1893
16.  Glatz, Marc -- --
  - 341
17.  Graff, Jo -- --
  774
18.  Graff, Max -- Burden
  530
19.  Graser, Christian -- --
  2304
20.  Hahn, Lara -- --
  2697
21.  Hahn, Lisa -- --
  - 2684
22.  Heyard, Christian -- --
  2040
23.  Holtz, Marc Dutchy Train Ettelbruck
  - 17
24.  Jungels, Christian -- --
  - 2812
25.  Kieffer, Joe -- --
  1961
26.  Kiss Shot Ettelbruck -- --
  - -1008
27.  Klein, M. -- --
  - 921
28.  Leisen, Steve -- Luxembourg
  166
29.  Liefgen, Georges -- --
  - 981
30.  Luxembourg -- --
  - -124
31.  Meyer, Janika -- --
  1783
32.  Meyer, Rachelle -- --
  1104
33.  Muller, Laurent -- --
  1599
34.  Overeem, Brandon -- Luxembourg
  1767
35.  Overeem, Roxanne -- --
  2199
36.  Pereira, Hugo Gisi Luxemburg
  1526
37.  Schiltz, Philippe -- --
  2487
38.  Schroeder, Robert -- --
  1800
39.  Tibesar, Michel -- --
  2041
40.  Turpel, Marc -- --
  2170
41.  Turpel, Marcel -- --
  1564
42.  Valente Dos Santos, Manuel -- --
  - 982
43.  Van der Weken, Louis -- --
  2228
44.  Weiss, Yves -- --
  - 983
45.  Wetzel, Jo -- --
  2022
46.  Wetzel, Sam -- --
  1768
47.  Weyer, Roger Yoyo --
  - 778
48.  Wirtz, Catherine -- --
  1113
49.  Wirtz, Jos -- --
  1578
50.  Zenner, Ben -- --
  1588
51.  Zhu, Dali -- --
  - 2768


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...