Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Estonia

The following players wil compete for Estonia in this Seniors European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Estonia  Country PT             -106 -
2.   Gnadeberg, Karl  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2652 -
3.   Kont, Sander  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2937 -
   Total Spots:  9
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  9 (2/2/2/2/1)


The following players have already competed for Estonia in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Adigazalov, Rafig Muhkel Tallinn
  1071
2.  Balabanov, Edgar -- --
  - 1432
3.  Erm, Erki -- --
  1677
4.  Estonia -- --
  - -106
5.  Gnadeberg, Karl -- --
  - 2652
6.  Grabe, Denis -- Tallinn
  901
7.  Grintsuk, Anna -- --
  1845
8.  Hinn, Kait -- --
  1463
9.  Hussar, Maario Oux Voru
  1466
10.  Imsi, Tauri Imsi Paide
  1468
11.  Jermikimov, Aleksandr Empak Voru
  1470
12.  Jogioja, Rain -- Tallinn
  1085
13.  Karro, Mihkel -- --
  1756
14.  Kasper, Andres -- --
  1244
15.  Kont, Sander -- --
  - 2937
16.  Kuusik, Kristjan -- --
  - 2758
17.  Laar, Rainer -- --
  - 502
18.  Leitmae, Alexander -- --
  1499
19.  Lepp, Oliver -- --
  1745
20.  Liigant, Mart -- --
  503
21.  Magi, Mark -- --
  2100
22.  Martonjak, Andrei -- --
  1245
23.  Metsva, Joonas -- --
  - 2887
24.  Mihkelson, Karl -- --
  1678
25.  Okspuu, Artur -- --
  1073
26.  Pettai, Mikk -- --
  1746
27.  Piibemaa, Peeter -- --
  1527
28.  Ploomipuu, Oliver Oliver Tartu
  1074
29.  Post, Priit-Brent Brent Tallin, Estonia
  - 504
30.  Rehepapp, Mihkel -- --
  1532
31.  Saiov, Stanislav -- --
  1539
32.  Saska, Joonas -- --
  1757
33.  Saska, Juss -- --
  2013
34.  Simsalu, Reimo -- --
  - 1957
35.  Sinijarv, Kristjan -- --
  - 505
36.  Talu, Juri -- Tallinn
  506
37.  Teesaar, Raimo -- --
  1560
38.  Viik, Tanel -- --
  1596


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...