Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Czech Republic

The following players wil compete for Czech Republic in this Seniors European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Czech Republic  Country MT PT           -102 -
2.   Gulik, Michael  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS       2346
3.   Mrazek, David  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2935 -
4.   Tomecek, Milan  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2860 -
5.   Trhlik, Adam  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2936 -
   Total Spots:  18
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  13 (3/3/3/3/1)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  1 (0/0/0/0/1)


The following players have already competed for Czech Republic in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Balastik, Pavel -- --
  2163
2.  Bar Bar Beroun -- --
  -1078
3.  BC Balabuska Praha -- --
  - -1033
4.  BC Hradec Kralove -- --
  - -1016
5.  Bilek, Rudolf -- --
  1436
6.  Brancusky, Petr -- --
  - 2468
7.  Cermin, Tomas Psycho Czech Republic
  1824
8.  Czech Republic -- --
  - -102
9.  Davidek, Radim -- --
  1212
10.  Divis, Jan -- --
  2345
11.  Dolezal, Marek -- --
  - 1216
12.  Gajda, Petr -- --
  - 1609
13.  Gavenciak, Michal -- --
  1092
14.  Gulik, Michael -- --
  2346
15.  Hajdovsky, Marek Hajdalak Czech Republic
  730
16.  Hajsman, Ladislav -- --
  - 2484
17.  Halamka, Dominik D11 Praha
  731
18.  Halamka, Pavel -- --
  853
19.  Houdek, Adam -- --
  1464
20.  Hubrtova, Miroslava -- --
  - 2830
21.  Hubrtova, Veronika Niki Praha, Czech Republic
  425
22.  Hybler, Roman Czech Attack Fuerstenfeldbruck, Germany
  78
23.  Ivanets, Bohdan -- --
  2098
24.  Janata, Jan Jany Praha, Czech Republic
  627
25.  Jelinek, Jakub -- Praha, Czech Republic
  - 628
26.  Kadlec, Bohdan -- --
  - 1710
27.  Kaslova, Hana -- --
  1059
28.  Kavan, Petr -- --
  - 2793
29.  Knedlhansova, Dana -- --
  1046
30.  Koci, Ivan -- --
  1593
31.  Kolinska, Kamila -- --
  924
32.  Korn, Jiri -- --
  852
33.  Kozlova, Zuzana Zuza Praha, Czech Republic
  630
34.  Krausner, Miroslav Miki Mlada Boleslav
  1069
35.  Krejcova, Sandra -- --
  - 2842
36.  Krenek, Lukas Lucky --
  629
37.  Lebduska, Filip -- --
  - 2703
38.  Liebova, Veronika -- --
  1102
39.  Majercik, Radko -- --
  2164
40.  Meisner, Jan -- --
  1925
41.  Miejnkova, Marketa -- --
  - 1047
42.  Mlejnkova, Marketa -- --
  1518
43.  Mrazek, David -- --
  - 2935
44.  Mrnak, Jan -- --
  - 2517
45.  Nechvile, Josef -- --
  2012
46.  Novakova, Helena -- Praha, Czech Republic
  631
47.  Pribanova, Simona -- --
  1060
48.  Raab, Jiri -- --
  1120
49.  Schneider, Robert -- --
  1065
50.  Stojka, Milan -- --
  841
51.  Suchanek, Jan -- --
  1956
52.  Tichy, Jaroslav Junior Czech Republic
  1754
53.  Tomecek, Milan -- --
  - 2860
54.  Trhlik, Adam -- --
  - 2936
55.  Urban, Petr -- --
  1121
56.  Venhodova, Vladimira -- --
  1844
57.  Vimr, Jan -- --
  1676
58.  Vondrak, Jakub -- --
  2218
59.  Wang, Sishuo -- Bast
  1350
60.  Washburn, Calvin -- --
  1755
61.  Zajicek, Jiri -- --
  732
62.  Zajicek, Tomas -- --
  2219
63.  Zalman, David -- --
  1070
64.  Zalmanova, Ilona -- Hradec Kralove
  808
65.  Zavazal, Jan Johny Harlequin Praha
  1122
66.  Zeman, Oto -- --
  733


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...