Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Bulgaria

The following players wil compete for Bulgaria in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Angelov, Emo  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT 2883 -
2.   Bulgaria  Country JT MT PT     -134 -
3.   Divlev, Filip  Pupils JT P8 P9 P10 PS 2857 -
4.   Gelev, Nikolay  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT 2884 -
5.   Georgiev, Alexandar  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2708 -
6.   Georgiev, Georgi  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 2747 -
7.   Kasabov, Aleksandar  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2899 -
8.   Mazdrashki, Denis  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2858 -
9.   Ruslanov, Stanimir  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 2058
10.   Spasov, Spasian  Youth M10 MS Y8 Y9   2094
11.   Tiklev, Diliyan  Youth M10 MS MT Y8 Y9 2340
12.   Todorov, Daniel  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2709 -
13.   Valchev, Mario  Men M10 MS MT Y8 Y9 2341
14.   Zaitinov, Alex  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2859 -
15.   Zlateva, Kristina  Women W8 W9 W10 WS   1995
   Total Spots:  63
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  25 (6/6/6/6/1)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  9 (2/2/2/2/1)
    - Under 21 - Youth (Y8/Y9/Y10/YS/YT):  6 (3/3/0/0/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  19 (2/2/5/5/5)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS/WT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)


The following players have already competed for Bulgaria in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Angelov, Emo -- --
  - 2883
2.  Armenkov, Nikolay -- --
  1671
3.  Borisov, Sebastian -- --
  - 2856
4.  Bulgaria -- --
  - -134
5.  Conkov, Zlatko -- --
  - 1734
6.  Dimov, Radostin -- --
  2057
7.  Divlev, Filip -- --
  - 2857
8.  Dungarov, Georgi -- --
  1982
9.  Dvash, Ben -- --
  2215
10.  Gelev, Nikolay -- --
  - 2884
11.  Georgiev, Alexandar -- --
  - 2708
12.  Georgiev, Georgi -- --
  - 2747
13.  Georgiev, Lyudmil -- --
  2083
14.  Hubavenski, Nikolay -- --
  1983
15.  Ignatov, Viktor -- --
  2216
16.  Kamenarski, Ivan Ivan --
  - 2084
17.  Kameshev, Krasimir -- --
  - 760
18.  Kasabov, Aleksandar -- --
  - 2899
19.  Kemilev, Nikola -- --
  761
20.  Levova, Mariya -- --
  2070
21.  Markov, Ivaylo -- --
  - 1735
22.  Mazdrashki, Denis -- --
  - 2858
23.  Metodieva, Monika -- --
  - 1843
24.  Nikolova, Nikoleta -- --
  - 2777
25.  Parafitov, Redjeb -- --
  - 1817
26.  Ruslanov, Stanimir -- --
  2058
27.  Spasov, Kristiyan -- --
  1818
28.  Spasov, Spasian -- --
  2094
29.  Stefanov, Georgi -- --
  1672
30.  Tiklev, Diliyan -- --
  2340
31.  Todorov, Chavdar -- --
  - 762
32.  Todorov, Daniel -- --
  - 2709
33.  Todorov, Martin -- --
  2095
34.  Tsonkov, Zlatko -- --
  1673
35.  Tsvetkov, Vasil -- --
  2096
36.  Valchev, Mario -- --
  2341
37.  Vladimirova, Marinela -- --
  - 2071
38.  Zaitinov, Alex -- --
  - 2859
39.  Zhelev, Nikolay -- --
  2217
40.  Zlatev, Anton -- --
  2097
41.  Zlateva, Kristina -- --
  1995


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...