Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Slovakia

The following players wil compete for Slovakia in this Seniors European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Lisik, Zdenko  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2407
2.   Mrva, Kristian  Pupils JT P8 P9 P10 PS     2378
3.   Mrva, Milan  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2512
4.   Slovakia  Country ST             -121 -
5.   Soltys, Michal  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2481 -
6.   Tenk, Enrik  Pupils JT P8 P9 P10 PS     2951 -
   Total Spots:  21
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  8 (2/2/2/2/0)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  9 (2/2/2/2/1)


The following players have already competed for Slovakia in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Antoska, Vladimir -- --
  2154
2.  BC Komarno -- --
  - -1009
3.  Benko, Miroslav -- --
  577
4.  Dangova, Lucia Lilu Komarno, Slovakia
  - 562
5.  Daubner, Rene Reno Turcianske Teplice, Slovakia
  744
6.  Domjan, Zsolt -- --
  1158
7.  Domjanova, Angelika Angi Komarno, Slavakia
  563
8.  Duban, Stefan -- --
  1447
9.  Duris, Radoslav -- --
  1448
10.  Filipovic, Thomas -- --
  - 688
11.  Folk, Martin -- --
  1418
12.  Fuka, Michal -- --
  2176
13.  Gyurky, Attila -- --
  - 1322
14.  Hajduch, Michal -- --
  - 2446
15.  Hladky, Sebastian -- --
  2376
16.  Holakovsky, Stefan -- --
  - 2511
17.  Hudec, Jozef -- --
  1019
18.  Jasenovec, Martin -- --
  - 758
19.  Klobucnik, Milan Mr. Perfect Bratislava, Slovakia
  536
20.  Koeles, Balazs -- Komarno
  1921
21.  Koniar, Jakub -- --
  1159
22.  Kovac, Lukas -- --
  1486
23.  Krommel, Martin -- --
  1160
24.  Krovina, Tomas -- --
  1877
25.  Kubovic, Tomas -- --
  - 759
26.  Kucera, Jan Johnny Komarno, Slovakia
  - 745
27.  Lang, Daniel -- --
  2377
28.  Latika, Robert -- --
  1991
29.  Leitman, Peter -- --
  - 1712
30.  Lisik, Zdenko -- --
  2407
31.  Macho, Peter -- --
  - 2918
32.  Malanik, Filip -- --
  - 2480
33.  Minaric, Peter -- --
  2408
34.  Mrva, Kristian -- --
  2378
35.  Mrva, Milan -- --
  2512
36.  Nedesovsky, Karol Kajo Sturovo, Slovakia
  - 746
37.  Petrivic, Zoltan -- --
  - 288
38.  Petrovic, Zoltan Jolly Nove Zamky, Slovakia
  537
39.  Polach, Jaroslav Alarma Slovakia
  538
40.  Scodinu, Mattia -- --
  2379
41.  Sebo, Thomas -- --
  - 1601
42.  Selinga, Peter -- --
  1856
43.  Slovakia -- --
  - -121
44.  Soltys, Michal -- --
  - 2481
45.  Struhar, Oliver Oldo Bratislava
  1031
46.  Suchanska, Jana Jane Bratislava, Slovakia
  564
47.  Sudicky, Balint -- --
  1554
48.  Tenk, Enrik -- --
  - 2951
49.  Trnka, Robert Murder Nitra, Slovakia
  747
50.  Varga, Stefan -- --
  1569
51.  Zaicek, Vladimir -- --
  1585


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...