Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Norway

The following players wil compete for Norway in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Aralden, Dag-Joran  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2508 -
2.   Bergh, Bjoern-Erik  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       2814 -
3.   Bjerke, Tom  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       2045
4.   Bratteberg, Bjorn  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       2729 -
5.   Flage, Astrid-Eiken  Girls G8 G9 G10 GT       2846 -
6.   Flage, Gard-Eiken  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2367
7.   Flage, Gjermund  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       2815 -
8.   Gangflot, Ole-Tobias Tanilon  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2438 -
9.   Gangfløt, Emil-Andre  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2874 -
10.   Hagen, Henrik  Seniors S8 S9 S10 ST       2816 -
11.   Helvik, Ine  Ladies L8 L9 L10 WT       660
12.   Kjoersvik, Line  Ladies W8 W9 W10 WS WT     186
13.   Nilsen, Jorgen  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2280
14.   Norway  Country GT JT MT PT ST WT   -118 -
15.   Nygard, Kim-Ronny  Wheelchairs MT WC8 WC9 WC10       2458
16.   Rudshavn, Ole-Kristian  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2663 -
17.   Saetre, Matias  Youth M10 MS MT Y8 Y9     2371
18.   Schjetne, Mats  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     1144
19.   Sognen, Allan  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       2817 -
20.   Thomassen, Simon  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2566 -
21.   Torvund, Nina  Girls G8 G9 G10 GT WS     2493 -
22.   Vatne, Didrik  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2818 -
   Total Spots:  93
    - Girls (G8/G9/G10/GS/GT):  9 (2/2/2/0)/3)
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  13 (3/3/3/3/1)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  9 (2/2/2/2/1)
    - Under 21 - Youth (Y8/Y9/Y10/YS/YT):  2 (1/1/0/0/0)
    - Ladies (L8/L9/L10/LT):  3 (1/1/1/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  10 (1/1/2/2/4)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  36 (9/9/9/8/1)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS/WT):  8 (1/1/1/2/3)
    - Wheelchairs (WC8/WC9/WC10):  3 (1/1/1)


The following players have already competed for Norway in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Amini, Haris -- --
  2122
2.  Amundsen, Stein -- --
  - 143
3.  Andersen, Preben -- --
  2365
4.  Andresen, A -- --
  - 237
5.  Aralden, Dag-Joran -- --
  - 2508
6.  Arnesen, Jan Morten -- --
  1431
7.  Bardsen, B. -- --
  - 265
8.  Bendiksen, Kenneth Ice MC Fauske, Norway
  757
9.  Bergensen, S. -- --
  - 23
10.  Bergh, Bjoern-Erik -- --
  - 2814
11.  Bernstein, Bjorn -- --
  - 322
12.  Bjelland, Malvin The comeback kid Haugesund
  1687
13.  Bjerke, Tom -- --
  2045
14.  Bjerke, Tor. E -- --
  - 2046
15.  Bjorkmann, Emil -- --
  2366
16.  Braserud, Emil -- --
  1770
17.  Bratbergsengen, Rune -- --
  782
18.  Bratteberg, Bjorn -- --
  - 2729
19.  Brovold, Per -- --
  2295
20.  Brun, Tom -- --
  1253
21.  Christiansen, Martine -- --
  1442
22.  Da Costa, Mats -- --
  - 2442
23.  Dyrdal, Petter -- --
  - 330
24.  Dyvdral, P. -- --
  - 331
25.  Eide, Erik -- --
  - 333
26.  Eisajan, Elkhem -- --
  2023
27.  Ellingsen, Johnny O. -- --
  1451
28.  Eng, Monica -- --
  - 232
29.  Engeback, Tront -- --
  - 308
30.  Espeland, Rune -- --
  1804
31.  Falch Fiveltun, Svein Marius -- --
  1453
32.  Finckenhagen, Monica -- --
  - 233
33.  Fjaeran, Thomas -- --
  2625
34.  Fjeldas, Lars -- --
  - 335
35.  Flage, Astrid-Eiken -- --
  - 2846
36.  Flage, Gard-Eiken -- --
  2367
37.  Flage, Gjermund -- --
  - 2815
38.  Flage, Jardar Elken -- --
  2123
39.  Fossheim, Eva Linn Madness Princess London, England
  659
40.  Fredriksen, Kjetil -- --
  - 881
41.  Friedriksen, Kjetil -- --
  - 338
42.  Gangflot, Eystein Bronko Krakeroy
  - 58
43.  Gangflot, Jonas -- --
  2368
44.  Gangflot, Ole-Tobias Tanilon Galdrer --
  - 2438
45.  Gangfløt, Emil-Andre -- --
  - 2874
46.  Glorstad, R. -- --
  - 342
47.  Goldbrandson, L. -- --
  - 433
48.  Gronli, Robert -- --
  344
49.  Grotle, Katrine -- --
  1701
50.  Gundersen, Jan E. -- --
  2047
51.  Gundersen, Michael -- Nesodden
  1425
52.  Hagen, Henrik -- --
  - 2816
53.  Hammero, F. -- --
  - 251
54.  Hansen, Jonas-Kvalsund -- --
  - 2662
55.  Hansen, Morten -- --
  - 298
56.  Hasselstrom, G. -- --
  - 345
57.  Hatteberg, Pal -- --
  2278
58.  Hauge, K. -- --
  - 346
59.  Hauge, Raymond -- --
  - 100
60.  Haugen, Joakim Jokke Lillehammer
  686
61.  Havre, Vibeke -- --
  - 182
62.  Heimdahl, Marit -- --
  - 440
63.  Heimsjoe, Audun Risan -- --
  1895
64.  Helvik, Ine Snowhite Stavanger, Norway
  660
65.  Herland, lselin Budeia (= Bergen, Norway
  432
66.  Holme, Vilde-Mary D -- --
  - 2491
67.  Holt, Jonas -- --
  2369
68.  Hoyvik, L. -- --
  - 277
69.  Jensen, Rolf -- --
  1469
70.  Johannessen, Christian -- --
  159
71.  Jomne, Thomas -- --
  - 30
72.  Jullum, Jostein -- --
  2384
73.  Kandola, Raymond -- --
  - 2279
74.  Karlsen, Arve Ace Fredrikstad
  1473
75.  Kemi, Jan Helge -- --
  - 360
76.  Kjoersvik, Line Rockstar Oslo, Norway
  186
77.  Kjolaas, Jorn -- --
  - 97
78.  Kofoed, Jan Atle -- --
  1254
79.  Kristensen, Jan -- --
  - 824
80.  Kristiansen, Vegar The Horrible Trondheim
  105
81.  L Orange, Bjorn -- --
  - 15
82.  Larsen, Reider Rune -- --
  - 154
83.  Larsen, St. -- --
  - 487
84.  Larsen, Trond -- --
  - 146
85.  Larsson, S -- --
  - 366
86.  Lauritzen, -- --
  - 929
87.  Lochen, Helene -- --
  - 453
88.  Lovseth, Tore -- --
  823
89.  Lysholm, Roger The Tiger Trondheim, Norway
  315
90.  Maehlum, Sebastian -- --
  1192
91.  Melbye, Tom -- --
  - 300
92.  Midland, K -- --
  - 377
93.  Mindreboe, Kristoffer -- Moss
  1517
94.  Nilsen, Jorgen -- --
  2280
95.  Norway -- --
  - -118
96.  Nybakk, Stein Tore C -- --
  - 2565
97.  Nygard, Kim-Ronny -- --
  2458
98.  Odegard, Petter -- --
  1193
99.  Oegaard, Mikael -- --
  1901
100.  Oldervik, Ronnie -- --
  287
101.  Olsen, Henrik -- --
  - 1293
102.  Raheem, Sajid -- --
  2370
103.  Rasmussen, Roger -- --
  2065
104.  Riiber, Lars Harald -- --
  - 109
105.  Risan Heimsjo, Audun -- --
  1771
106.  Risan, Tor -- --
  822
107.  Roestvold, Knut Inge -- --
  1942
108.  Rottem Dahle, Martin Cardis Trondheim
  1537
109.  Rudshavn, Ole-Kristian -- --
  - 2663
110.  Rysjedal, Jaran Gelin -- --
  - 2477
111.  Saetre, Matias -- --
  2371
112.  Saltnes, Espen -- --
  - 2401
113.  Sandman, Michelle -- --
  - 2492
114.  Schjetne, Mats Gulle --
  1144
115.  Skjennum, S. -- --
  - 402
116.  Skrudland, Olav -- --
  1772
117.  Sognen, Allan -- --
  - 2817
118.  Stjernesund, Vidar-Tom -- --
  2048
119.  Strandhus, Bjorn -- --
  821
120.  Styve, Vibeke -- --
  - 215
121.  Sörensen, Egil Arne -- --
  1558
122.  Thomassen, Simon -- --
  - 2566
123.  Tjeusvoll -- --
  - 435
124.  Torvund, Nina -- --
  - 2493
125.  Tveraas, Bjornar -- --
  2231
126.  Ullah, Matey Matti Oslo, Norway
  783
127.  Vassli, Marius -- --
  1913
128.  Vatne, Didrik -- --
  - 2818
129.  Vikings -- --
  - -1067
130.  Vural, Hasan Emre -- --
  - 2464
131.  Waernes, Even Letnes -- --
  1914
132.  Walnum, Andreas -- --
  - 296
133.  Wiese Hansen, Arne -- --
  1255
134.  Wiik, Torstein -- --
  - 119
135.  Wolff, Katja -- --
  - 2685
136.  Wolff, Steffen -- Hyllestad
  1145
137.  Wolff, Tommy Kebabking Hyllestad
  1580


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...