Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Luxembourg

The following players wil compete for Luxembourg in this Under23 European Championships held this year in Leende, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
 Participants to be announced.


The following players have already competed for Luxembourg in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Barten, Alex -- --
  - 2157
2.  Bartoccioni, Gregory -- Esch
  529
3.  Baum, Daniel -- --
  1829
4.  Berardi, Jeremy -- --
  1885
5.  Bernardy, Damon -- --
  - 2660
6.  Berrend, Justin -- --
  1887
7.  Beuel, Sebastian -- --
  2303
8.  Caputo, Claude -- --
  1685
9.  Chiapolino, Jean-Marie -- --
  - 2624
10.  Degreef, Jeff -- --
  - 57
11.  Diederich, Tim -- --
  1189
12.  Disivisour, Jeam-Marie -- --
  2039
13.  Everard, Xavier -- --
  1799
14.  Faria, Manuel -- --
  2661
15.  Ferreira, Kevin -- --
  1893
16.  Glatz, Marc -- --
  - 341
17.  Graff, Jo -- --
  774
18.  Graff, Max -- Burden
  530
19.  Graser, Christian -- --
  2304
20.  Hahn, Lara -- --
  2697
21.  Hahn, Lisa -- --
  - 2684
22.  Heyard, Christian -- --
  2040
23.  Holtz, Marc Dutchy Train Ettelbruck
  - 17
24.  Kieffer, Joe -- --
  1961
25.  Kiss Shot Ettelbruck -- --
  - -1008
26.  Klein, M. -- --
  - 921
27.  Leisen, Steve -- Luxembourg
  166
28.  Liefgen, Georges -- --
  - 981
29.  Luxembourg -- --
  - -124
30.  Meyer, Janika -- --
  1783
31.  Meyer, Rachelle -- --
  1104
32.  Muller, Laurent -- --
  1599
33.  Overeem, Brandon -- Luxembourg
  1767
34.  Overeem, Roxanne -- --
  2199
35.  Pereira, Hugo Gisi Luxemburg
  1526
36.  Schiltz, Philippe -- --
  2487
37.  Schroeder, Robert -- --
  1800
38.  Tibesar, Michel -- --
  2041
39.  Turpel, Marc -- --
  2170
40.  Turpel, Marcel -- --
  1564
41.  Valente Dos Santos, Manuel -- --
  - 982
42.  Van der Weken, Louis -- --
  2228
43.  Weiss, Yves -- --
  - 983
44.  Wetzel, Jo -- --
  2022
45.  Wetzel, Sam -- --
  1768
46.  Weyer, Roger Yoyo --
  - 778
47.  Wirtz, Catherine -- --
  1113
48.  Wirtz, Jos -- --
  1578
49.  Zenner, Ben -- --
  1588


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...