Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Great Britain

The following players wil compete for Great Britain in this Under23 European Championships held this year in Leende, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
 Participants to be announced.


The following players have already competed for Great Britain in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Abubaker, Aslam -- --
  1969
2.  Ainsworth Smith, Thomas -- --
  898
3.  Appleton, Darren -- --
  1266
4.  Boyes, Karl -- --
  1270
5.  Bremner, A. -- --
  - 269
6.  Brewer, Keith -- --
  - 114
7.  Bristow, Ted The Bank Manchester, England
  626
8.  Burford, Philip The Locomotive Darlington
  1173
9.  Carter, David -- --
  1958
10.  Casey, Mick -- --
  - 327
11.  Chapman, Martin Chopper Yorkshire
  803
12.  Clayton, Ben -- --
  1174
13.  Close, Julie -- --
  - 211
14.  Cooper, Jonny -- --
  1127
15.  Corr, Karen -- --
  - 220
16.  Dabrowski, Hazel -- --
  - 174
17.  Duffy, Matt The Duff Clydebank, Scotland
  568
18.  Dunworth, Jason -- --
  - 1281
19.  Emes, Tom -- --
  - 1282
20.  Esprit, Gareth Darkside Surrey, England
  - 511
21.  Evans, Steve -- --
  - 868
22.  Fisher, Allison -- --
  - 179
23.  Fisher, Kelly -- --
  - 2634
24.  Fulcher, Jonny -- --
  - 997
25.  Gilton, R. -- --
  - 340
26.  Gilton, R. -- --
  - 891
27.  Gleaves, Matthew The Mole Darlington, England
  569
28.  Gordon, Alisdair -- --
  - 274
29.  Gould, Martin -- --
  - 275
30.  Great Britain -- --
  - -123
31.  Griffin, Joan -- --
  - 229
32.  Havelock, Henri -- --
  1894
33.  Havelock, Thomas -- --
  1918
34.  Hendrickson, Phil -- --
  2080
35.  Higgins, Scott -- --
  1959
36.  Higton, Steve Higtonator Bury, Manchester
  512
37.  Hill, Mick -- --
  - 252
38.  Horsburgh, Lynette Spinny Blackpool, England
  667
39.  Hundal, Raj The Hitman London, Hounslow
  513
40.  Jenkins, Neil The Real Deal Cheadle, Cheshire
  837
41.  Jones, Ricardo -- --
  - 1287
42.  Jude, Robert -- --
  - 1381
43.  Kay, James -- --
  - 735
44.  Kenndall, Lee -- --
  - 361
45.  Kimberley, Roy The Sandman England
  570
46.  Korr, Karren -- --
  - 428
47.  Laing, Finlay -- --
  1923
48.  Laird, Roy -- --
  - 149
49.  Lambert, Mick -- --
  - 365
50.  Lawrenson, Mathew The Dish Wigan
  934
51.  Lee, Daniel -- --
  - 2457
52.  LeNoury, Mick -- --
  - 155
53.  Lester, Matthew Doncaster Destryer Great Britain
  - 1865
54.  Luton, Daniel tin tin Bristol
  372
55.  Majid, Imran Maharaja Isleworth
  81
56.  Mathers, Jonathan -- Birmingham
  - 1024
57.  McLoughlin, Paddy -- --
  613
58.  McNally, Peter -- --
  - 374
59.  McNeil, Mark -- --
  1015
60.  Medati, Paul -- --
  1246
61.  Melling, Chris -- --
  2299
62.  Moore, J. -- --
  - 378
63.  Moran, John -- --
  836
64.  Osborne, Craig Shotgun Ipswich
  1524
65.  Peach, Daryl The Dazzler Blackpool, England
  514
66.  Read, Karl Reado Great Britain
  756
67.  Red Scorpions -- --
  - -1047
68.  Rogers, Mike -- --
  - 1025
69.  Shaw, Jason -- --
  1546
70.  Shaw, Kim Cut'em Up Kim New Jersey
  - 600
71.  Smith, Adam -- Sunderland
  - 1814
72.  Southern, Tony tigger147 Great Britain
  1550
73.  Stopher, Tracie -- --
  - 198
74.  Swain, Justine Juggernaut London, England
  - 599
75.  Swift, Gary Swifty Sheffield, England
  - 571
76.  Thompson, Sue -- --
  - 199
77.  Trivedi, Jay The Tiny Terror London, England
  515
78.  Uzzell, Kevin The Chancer Albrighton, UK
  736
79.  Walch, Caroline The Colonel Staines
  553
80.  Welsh, Craig -- --
  1575
81.  Wilson, Liam -- --
  - 1128
82.  Winter, Karen -- --
  - 203
83.  Worthington, Andy -- --
  - 1301


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...