Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Spain

The following players wil compete for Spain in this Under23 European Championships held this year in Leende, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Canoniga, Alvaro  Youngsters           2751 -
   Total Spots:  0


The following players have already competed for Spain in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Alcaide, David -- --
  1383
2.  Alcoberro, David -- --
  1691
3.  Aparicio, Roberto -- --
  - 668
4.  Barba, Aitor -- --
  - 946
5.  Belmonte, Ivan -- --
  - 1380
6.  Bermejo, Jesus -- --
  1750
7.  BilaresĀ  59 -- --
  - -1068
8.  Blasco, Alvaro -- Sevilla
  1780
9.  Bustos, Efren -- --
  - 691
10.  Bustos, Jose Carlos -- --
  - 993
11.  Cabello, Carlos -- --
  1365
12.  Canoniga, Alvaro -- --
  - 2751
13.  Casas, David -- --
  - 1375
14.  Castillo, Rene -- --
  - 862
15.  Chucky Pool Team -- --
  - -1057
16.  Ciprian, Gabriel -- --
  - 1275
17.  Comas, Paris -- --
  - 792
18.  Del Amo, Hector -- --
  - 2448
19.  Del Santo Sanz, Javi -- --
  - 2462
20.  Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto -- Spain
  1751
21.  Diaz, Ernesto -- --
  - 1278
22.  Diaz, Gaitzkas -- --
  - 994
23.  Diaz, Juan Carlos -- --
  - 992
24.  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco -- --
  669
25.  Duncan 9 -- --
  - -1003
26.  Exposito, Juan Carlos -- --
  1917
27.  Fazanes, Antonio -- --
  - 1283
28.  Frances, Laura -- --
  2189
29.  Gallardo, Antonio -- --
  - 670
30.  Garcia, Encarnacion -- --
  2077
31.  Garran, Juan Manuel -- --
  - 1088
32.  Gomez, Maria -- --
  - 801
33.  Gonzales, Jose Luis -- --
  1840
34.  Gonzales, Oscar -- --
  - 793
35.  Guzmann, Rafael -- --
  - 1285
36.  Hebles, Raul -- --
  1461
37.  Hernandez, Porciano -- --
  - 857
38.  Jiminez, Daniel -- --
  1652
39.  Lagunas, Sergio -- --
  - 2461
40.  Lopez, David -- --
  - 794
41.  Lopez, Javier -- --
  - 1386
42.  Lopez, Silvia -- --
  1852
43.  Marin, Covadonga -- --
  1968
44.  Marti, Damia -- --
  - 1371
45.  Matas, Amalia -- --
  1507
46.  Matas, Carlos -- --
  - 1089
47.  Montejo, Manuel -- --
  2311
48.  Movilla, Francisco Movi --
  1938
49.  Padron, Juan -- --
  - 861
50.  Rider, Israel -- --
  1703
51.  Rodriguez, Luis -- --
  1992
52.  Rodriguez, Marta -- --
  - 676
53.  Ropero, Mayte -- --
  1536
54.  Ruiz, Antonio -- --
  - 840
55.  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco -- --
  1540
56.  Sanchez, Alfonso -- --
  - 671
57.  Sanchez, Samuel -- --
  - 1209
58.  Santana, Sergio -- --
  855
59.  Silva, Juan Carlos -- --
  - 991
60.  Souto, Jonas -- --
  2381
61.  Spain -- --
  - -130
62.  Tinoco, Antonio -- --
  - 1090
63.  Trifol, David -- --
  - 672
64.  Vaquer, Cristina -- --
  1853
65.  Wrede, Johanna -- --
  - 1698


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...