Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Croatia

The following players wil compete for Croatia in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Bartol, Michel  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 1515
2.   Bartol, Roberto  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 1884
3.   Croatia  Country JT MT       -129 -
4.   Galic, Ivan  Pupils JT P8 P9 P10 PS 2342
5.   Galic, Luka  Pupils JT P8 P9 P10 PS 2651 -
6.   Petjak, Tin  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT 2885 -
7.   Puljic, Jere  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT 2886 -
8.   Silic, Berislav  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS   851
9.   Sola, Ante  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 2344
10.   Susic, Tomislav  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 1675
   Total Spots:  42
    - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  9 (2/2/2/2/1)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS):  21 (4/4/4/4)
    - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  8 (2/2/2/2/0)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)


The following players have already competed for Croatia in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Anticic, Davor -- --
  1430
2.  Antonijevic, Zrinka -- --
  1045
3.  Bartol, Michel -- --
  1515
4.  Bartol, Roberto -- --
  1884
5.  Bermanec, Filip -- --
  1886
6.  Bonic, Kresimir -- --
  1739
7.  Buric, Robert -- --
  2388
8.  Croatia -- --
  - -129
9.  Dalmatin, Karlo -- --
  1819
10.  Dodig, Vesna -- --
  1695
11.  Galic, Ivan -- --
  2342
12.  Galic, Luka -- --
  - 2651
13.  Gojic, Marinko -- --
  844
14.  Gracin, Vedran -- --
  2421
15.  Gugic, Ana -- --
  1460
16.  Herceg, Boris -- --
  1793
17.  Horvat, Lea The Prevarant Zagreb
  1050
18.  Jancic, Luka -- --
  1169
19.  Karamatic, Eduard -- --
  1855
20.  Kovacic, Jozo -- --
  1242
21.  Kralj, Kreso Ivan -- --
  1738
22.  Kraljic, Davor Buco Zagreb, Croatia
  497
23.  Kresimir, Bonic -- --
  1922
24.  Kutlesa, Luka -- --
  1820
25.  Lisnic, Marko -- --
  1501
26.  Loncarek, Domagoj -- --
  - 2467
27.  Martinjak, Predrag -- --
  2389
28.  Medunic, Ivica Medo Zagreb, Croatia
  498
29.  Milin, Ivo -- --
  - 2521
30.  Mindoljevic, Tino -- --
  1243
31.  Moric, Ante -- --
  2390
32.  Orlic, Dejan -- --
  1598
33.  Ostic, Ivica -- --
  843
34.  Petjak, Tin -- --
  - 2885
35.  Primic, Bozo -- --
  1168
36.  Puljic, Jere -- --
  - 2886
37.  Putnik, Ivica Unpredictable Zagreb/Split, Croatia
  499
38.  Radic, Sinisa Sina Split
  1531
39.  Sabo,Barbara -- --
  1696
40.  Salkic, Karlo -- --
  2343
41.  Silic, Berislav -- --
  851
42.  Skorput, Dario Deda Zagreb, Croatia
  500
43.  Slat, Blanka -- --
  1697
44.  Sobin, Jordan -- --
  1794
45.  Sola, Ante -- --
  2344
46.  Sudic, Robert Bepo Split, Croatia
  501
47.  Susic, Tomislav -- --
  1675
48.  Susnjara, Josip -- --
  695
49.  Sustic, Ante -- --
  1821
50.  Tetec, Zvonko -- --
  - 2460
51.  Ursic, Sasa -- --
  1214
52.  Venos, Tin -- --
  1119
53.  Vickovic, Ivan -- --
  1929
54.  Vrdoljak, Pero -- --
  1574
55.  Vukojevic, Borna -- --
  2011
56.  Vukovic, Kresimir -- --
  1753
57.  Vunjak, Vedran -- --
  - 2522


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...