Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Austria

The following players wil compete for Austria in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Arda, David  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2649
2.   Austria  Country MT PT ST     -101 -
3.   Butschek, Manuel  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS   2465
4.   He, Mario  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 1115
5.   Heel, Florian  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2851 -
6.   Hoeberl, Georg  Men M8 M10 MS MT   68
7.   Huber, Stefan  Youth           2745 -
8.   Kapeller, Sarah  Girls G8 G9 G10     2838 -
9.   Kiracti, Mathias  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2650
10.   Lechner, Maximillian  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 907
11.   Mosler, Michael  Seniors S8 S10 SS     2518 -
12.   Ouschan, Albin  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 412
13.   Ouschan, Jasmin  Women W8 W9 W10 WS   142
14.   Primus, Lena  Girls G8 G9 G10     2839 -
15.   Radakovits, Thomas  Seniors S8 S10 SS ST   1530
16.   Rassi, Friedrich  Seniors S9         2791 -
17.   Resch, Daniel  Youth           2335
18.   Riegler, Anna  Girls G8 G9 G10     2676
19.   Riegler, Julian  Pupils P8         2852 -
20.   Savic, Danijel  Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10     2537 -
21.   Stark, Michael  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST 1552
22.   Steindorfer, Gregor  Seniors S8 S9 ST     2792 -
23.   Weichart, Markus  Seniors S8 S10 SS ST   2386
24.   Zeilermayr, Hermann  Seniors S8 S9 ST     1586
   Total Spots:  73
    - Girls (G8/G9/G10/GS):  9 (3/3/3/0)
    - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS):  20 (4/3/4/4)
    - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  14 (4/3/3/3/1)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  19 (6/4/4/4/1)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS):  4 (1/1/1/1)
    - Wheelchairs (WC8/WC9/WC10):  3 (1/1/1)


The following players have already competed for Austria in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Arda, David -- --
  2649
2.  Aschauer, Thomas Mogi --
  151
3.  Aslan, Cetin Tsch? Linz, Austria
  616
4.  Austria -- --
  - -101
5.  Bachler, Daniela -- --
  1401
6.  Bachler, Teresa -- --
  1040
7.  Ballek, David -- --
  1951
8.  Bauch, M. -- --
  - 266
9.  Baumgartner, Sandra -- --
  437
10.  Black Eight Linz -- --
  -1020
11.  Blim. Matthias -- --
  - 2546
12.  Blochinger, Francoise -- --
  - 216
13.  Boesch, Christine -- --
  - 217
14.  Brezic, Andreas -- --
  1010
15.  Brommer, Siegfried -- --
  - 118
16.  Brugger, W. -- --
  - 325
17.  Buchgraber, Josef -- --
  - 2498
18.  Butora, Patrick -- --
  1985
19.  Butschek, Manuel -- --
  2465
20.  Czasch, Benjamin -- --
  - 2547
21.  Czerwinsky, Martin -- --
  - 2499
22.  Dabovic, Dejan -- --
  - 1373
23.  Demsar, Matjaz -- --
  - 1005
24.  Drexel, Christina -- Vienna, Austria
  622
25.  Duregger, Werner -- --
  - 101
26.  Eckhardt, Hans Werner -- --
  - 332
27.  Ederl, Christian Cresu Wiener Neustadt
  846
28.  Eimer, Christian -- --
  307
29.  Engl, Moritz -- --
  2088
30.  Felder, Michael Mike Kirchdorf, Austria
  725
31.  Fink, Harald -- --
  - 2534
32.  Fuger, Simon -- --
  887
33.  Gassner, M. -- --
  - 273
34.  Gaubinger, Roland -- --
  - 339
35.  Gneist, Raymond -- --
  - 145
36.  Gollnhuber, Daniel -- --
  1752
37.  Gritschke, Bernd -- --
  - 343
38.  Gruber, Erich -- Vienna, Austria
  617
39.  Gspandl, Patrick -- --
  2702
40.  Guttenberger, Daniel Putti --
  2002
41.  Hanscho, Karl Charles Klagenfurth
  153
42.  He, Mario Mario Austria
  1115
43.  Hechenbichler, Claudia -- --
  - 236
44.  Heel, Florian -- --
  - 2851
45.  Himmelbauer, Andreas Sky --
  11
46.  Hobel, Valentin -- --
  - 136
47.  Hocheder, Michael -- --
  - 348
48.  Hoeberl, Georg -- --
  68
49.  Hoeberl, Georg -- --
  2296
50.  Hofer, Markus -- --
  - 263
51.  Hofstatter, Gerda G-Force USA
  183
52.  Huber, Stefan -- --
  - 2745
53.  Hutter, Sylvia Tiger Bregenz
  417
54.  Jenisy, Juergen -- Spittal Drau
  1116
55.  Jordan, Siegfried -- --
  1790
56.  Juric, T. -- --
  - 253
57.  Kantor, Alfred -- --
  1654
58.  Kapeller, Manuel -- --
  2089
59.  Kapeller, Sarah -- --
  - 2838
60.  Katnik, Atur -- --
  - 312
61.  Kelz, M. -- --
  - 359
62.  Kempter, Martin Kempti Feldkirch
  1011
63.  Kettenhummer, Pascal -- --
  2548
64.  Kiesl, Patrick Kiesi Marchtrenk
  1478
65.  Kiracti, Mathias -- --
  2650
66.  Knittel, Thomas -- --
  1920
67.  Koller, Stephan Gordon Bruck/Mur
  1482
68.  Kolwratek, I -- --
  - 427
69.  Kornmesser, Jonas -- --
  1483
70.  Kristof, Werner -- --
  - 1003
71.  Lackner, Kevin -- --
  255
72.  Lackner, R -- --
  - 448
73.  Lackner, Sabrina -- --
  - 444
74.  Laschanz, Elisabeth -- --
  - 206
75.  Lechner, Maximillian -- --
  907
76.  Lindl, Patrick -- --
  - 1355
77.  Lindner, Albert -- --
  - 2535
78.  Ljubuncic, Ajdin -- --
  2334
79.  Malle, Karl-Heinz -- --
  - 350
80.  Markut, Alexander -- --
  - 76
81.  Matzke, Michael Mike Villach
  1510
82.  Mayr, Dominik -- --
  2090
83.  Mayr, Marion -- --
  - 231
84.  Messner, K -- --
  - 376
85.  Mosler, Michael -- --
  - 2518
86.  Mullner, Martina -- Vienna, Austria
  623
87.  Napetschnig, Andreas -- --
  - 286
88.  Naverschnig, Gottfried -- --
  - 1002
89.  Naverschnig, Sabrina -- --
  751
90.  Oberthanner, Urban -- --
  - 2536
91.  Ohr, Kenneth -- --
  1980
92.  Orasch, Andreas -- --
  2054
93.  Osterle, Andreas -- --
  381
94.  Ouschan, Albin -- Klagenfurt
  412
95.  Ouschan, Jasmin Jassy Klagenfurt, Austria
  142
96.  Ouschan, Josef -- --
  - 317
97.  Ouschan, Josef -- --
  - 455
98.  Paier, Robert -- --
  - 2500
99.  Parth, Gunther -- --
  1166
100.  PBC Bleiburg -- --
  - -1001
101.  PBC Eintr. Klagenfurt -- --
  - -1041
102.  Perina, Fritz -- --
  - 383
103.  Pichler, Emanuel -- --
  1713
104.  Pirchl, Markus Markus Austria
  1903
105.  Pleiner, Robert -- --
  - 87
106.  PPC Rankweil -- --
  -1031
107.  Primus, Lena -- --
  - 2839
108.  Radakovits, Thomas -- --
  1530
109.  Ragossnig, T. -- --
  - 289
110.  Raingruber, Manuel -- --
  - 883
111.  Rassi, Friedrich -- --
  - 2791
112.  Rattacher, P. -- --
  - 385
113.  Reichart, Alexander -- --
  - 387
114.  Reindl, T. -- --
  - 388
115.  Reiter, Christian -- --
  - 2501
116.  Reiter, Patrick -- --
  1534
117.  Resch, Daniel -- --
  2335
118.  Reumann, Jakob -- --
  2003
119.  Rieber, Patrick -- --
  1535
120.  Riegler, Anna -- --
  2676
121.  Riegler, Julian -- --
  - 2852
122.  Rindler, Andreas -- --
  - 123
123.  Rossmann, Rene -- --
  - 1001
124.  Savic, Danijel -- --
  - 2537
125.  Scherer, Jurgen -- --
  - 1337
126.  Schernthaler, Hans -- --
  - 394
127.  Schernthaner, Johann -- --
  1943
128.  Scheu, Werner -- --
  2031
129.  Schlatte, A. -- --
  - 395
130.  Schnell, Ullrich -- --
  - 258
131.  Schober, Clemens -- --
  2242
132.  Schoenegger, Carina -- --
  1878
133.  Schranz, Emil Souchez Junsbruck
  248
134.  Schwab, Gerhard -- --
  1613
135.  Schwarz, Albert -- --
  - 158
136.  Schwarzenbohler, Johann -- --
  - 398
137.  Schwendinger, M. -- --
  - 48
138.  Snaritsch, M -- --
  - 483
139.  Sommeregger, Rene -- --
  1004
140.  Stadlbauer, Petra -- --
  1412
141.  Stadler, Lisa -- --
  1110
142.  Stark, Michael -- --
  1552
143.  Steindorfer, Gregor -- --
  - 2792
144.  Strotges, Wilfried Willi Lauterach, Austria
  24
145.  Swoboda, Leon -- --
  2243
146.  Tatzl, Sabrina -- --
  - 914
147.  Taubl, Leo -- --
  - 294
148.  Team Austria -- --
  - -1066
149.  Trattnig, Tobias -- --
  2004
150.  Wallner, Johann -- Salzburg
  845
151.  Wanner, Alex -- --
  - 261
152.  Weichart, Markus -- --
  2386
153.  Wich, Michael -- --
  1930
154.  Wilfling, Marcel -- --
  2005
155.  Winkler, Marion -- --
  1994
156.  Winkler, Michael -- --
  2091
157.  Zeilermayr, Hermann -- Sierning
  1586


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...