Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Albania

The following players wil compete for Albania in this Under23 European Championships held this year in Leende, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
 Participants to be announced.


The following players have already competed for Albania in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Agaj, Albion -- --
  2051
2.  Albania -- --
  - -104
3.  Bajrami, Dritar -- --
  - 2069
4.  Bani, Fatjon -- --
  1006
5.  Belba, Qazim -- --
  - 1953
6.  Bogdani, Rei -- --
  - 2604
7.  Bregu, Aleksander -- --
  - 2600
8.  Bregu, Roberto -- --
  - 2601
9.  Broqaj, David -- --
  1668
10.  Cufe, Besmir -- --
  - 779
11.  Demollari, Desart -- --
  - 2603
12.  Dimroshi, Erjon -- --
  - 2605
13.  Dyli, Ermal -- --
  1007
14.  Gjergji, Ilo -- --
  - 1240
15.  Gjini, Andrit -- --
  1977
16.  Gjoni, Ernesto -- --
  - 2599
17.  Gocaj, Adrian -- --
  2631
18.  Ismalaj, Ylber -- --
  1815
19.  Kaci, Eklent -- --
  2158
20.  Kalaja, Xhefri -- --
  2204
21.  Kola, Argile -- --
  - 2606
22.  Kureta, Lorenc -- --
  - 2607
23.  Kurthysa, Edlir -- --
  780
24.  Lengu, Gentian -- --
  - 2608
25.  Malai, Nikolaos -- --
  1392
26.  Mara, Renato -- --
  2000
27.  Matrizi, Arjan -- --
  2052
28.  Mehilli, Emiljan -- --
  1924
29.  Ngresi, Igli -- --
  - 2205
30.  Oboni, Safet -- --
  2001
31.  Paja, Alban -- --
  2602
32.  Panozaqi, Roland -- --
  1791
33.  Pirko, Albion -- --
  - 2291
34.  Prenga, Kushtrim -- --
  2519
35.  Samara, Pirro -- --
  - 2609
36.  Sherri, Anis -- --
  - 2292
37.  Shindre, Redon -- --
  - 2240
38.  Shytaj, Enea -- --
  - 2290
39.  Sinanaj, Neritan -- --
  1978
40.  Sinanaj, Olger -- --
  - 1979
41.  Skara, Blerim -- --
  1667
42.  Spahiu, Besar -- --
  1551
43.  Sula, Ardit -- --
  - 2053
44.  Turku, Engjell -- --
  - 2610
45.  Vago, Erald -- --
  - 2241
46.  Veliu, Osman -- --
  1792
47.  Xhafa, Juljan -- --
  1669
48.  Zaja, Edmond -- --
  1008
49.  Zenelaj, Leonsjo -- --
  1587
50.  Zeqiri, Eduart -- --
  1009


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...