Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Ukraine

The following players wil compete for Ukraine in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Dzhulai, Oleksandr  Wheelchairs WC8 WC9       689 -
2.   Kaliaiev, Daniil  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT 2673
3.   Kobets, Valentyn  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS   2674
4.   Lialin, Ihor  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2675
5.   Mytko, Artur  Men M8 M9 M10     2776 -
6.   Nagorna, Viktoria  Women W8 W9 W10 WS WT 567
7.   Patsura, Vitaliy  Youth M10 MS       2133
8.   Polovinchuk, Kateryna  Women W8 W9 W10 WS WT 1875
9.   Rudenko, Ivan  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2881 -
10.   Shorokhodov, Dmytro  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2882 -
11.   Siranchuk, Darya  Girls G8 G9 G10 JT WS 2202
12.   Skvortsov, Viacheslav  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT 2896 -
13.   Tiuftiaev, Maksym  Wheelchairs WC8 WC9       2790 -
14.   Ukraine  Country JT PT WT     -127 -
   Total Spots:  50
    - Girls (G8/G9/G10/GS):  3 (1/1/1/0)
    - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  9 (2/2/2/2/1)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS):  5 (1/1/2/1)
    - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  17 (4/4/4/4/1)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS):  12 (2/2/2/3)
    - Wheelchairs (WC8/WC9/WC10):  4 (2/2/0)


The following players have already competed for Ukraine in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Bondarenko, Anton -- --
  1163
2.  Budnik, Andrey -- Kiev, Ukraine
  - 579
3.  Denisova, Maria -- --
  1403
4.  Dyachuk, Maksim -- --
  1164
5.  Dyachuk, Maksym -- --
  1449
6.  Dzhulai, Oleksandr -- --
  - 689
7.  Evseenko, Yuliya -- --
  1042
8.  Fedorets, Olesia -- --
  1883
9.  Golubyeva, Alina -- --
  1786
10.  Hodatskiy, Stas -- --
  1196
11.  Hudik, Oleg -- Odessa, Ukraine
  - 580
12.  Iermolenko, Oleksii -- --
  1897
13.  Iuretskyi, Vitalii -- --
  1787
14.  Kaliaiev, Daniil -- --
  2673
15.  Khodatskyi, Stanislav -- --
  1477
16.  Klishchar, Leonid -- --
  1165
17.  Kobets, Valentyn -- --
  2674
18.  Kobruseyva, Evgeniya -- --
  1049
19.  Koriagin, Vadim -- Kiev, Ukraine
  673
20.  Koryagin, Vadym -- --
  1485
21.  Koshevoy, Artem -- --
  543
22.  Koshovyi, Artem -- --
  750
23.  Kovtun, Valeriy -- Kiev, Ukraine
  - 544
24.  Krasnozhon, Daria -- --
  1487
25.  Krasnozhon, Darya -- --
  784
26.  Krasnozhon, Oleksandra -- --
  1406
27.  Kuznetsov, Alexander -- --
  - 678
28.  Lialin, Ihor -- --
  2675
29.  Mytko, Artur -- --
  - 2776
30.  Nagorna, Viktoria Vica Kiev, Ukraine
  567
31.  Nagornaya, Viktoriya -- --
  1522
32.  Naumenko, Natalya -- --
  1058
33.  Novosad, Evgen -- Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
  674
34.  Patsura, Vitaliy -- --
  2133
35.  Pavelko, Nykyta -- --
  2312
36.  Pavlutskaya, Iana -- --
  1105
37.  Polovinchuk, Kateryna -- --
  1875
38.  Rudenko, Ivan -- --
  - 2881
39.  Rudenko, Nikita -- --
  2239
40.  Shorokhodov, Dmytro -- --
  - 2882
41.  Siranchuk, Darya -- --
  2202
42.  Skvortsov, Viacheslav -- --
  - 2896
43.  Solomka, Bohdana -- --
  2699
44.  Talov, Eugeniy -- --
  - 545
45.  Tiuftiaev, Maksym -- --
  - 2790
46.  Tomko, Tetyana -- --
  - 2314
47.  Ukraine -- --
  - -127
48.  Vaskovskyy, Sergiy -- --
  1570
49.  Yevseyenko, Yuliya -- --
  1583
50.  Zaika, A. -- --
  - 692
51.  Zhygailova, Liubov -- --
  2333
52.  Zlotnytskyi, Yevgen -- --
  2181


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...