Players By Country
People
Board » Players » Venues » Sponsors » Partners » Referees » Team » Press Office »
Members » Clubs » Instructors » Tournament Leaders » Court Of Arbitration » Court Of Appeal » Court Of Inspection » Products Sanctioned » Products »

 Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Turkey

The following players wil compete for Turkey in this Youth European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Baykara, Ali  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       2980 -
2.   Cakir, Bircan  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       2981 -
3.   Okurlar, Ruhi-Can  Juniors J8 J9           2701
4.   Vardar, Nasuf  Juniors J8 J9           2982 -
   Total Spots:  12
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  4 (2/2/0/0/0)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  8 (2/2/2/2/0)


The following players have already competed for Turkey in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Abdik, Onur -- --
  2545
2.  Akkurt, Ozgur -- --
  - 2068
3.  Arslan, Yagmur -- --
  2316
4.  Ay, Zeynep-Beyza -- --
  - 2849
5.  Babacan, Savas -- --
  1037
6.  Bakici, Mehmet -- --
  1038
7.  Baran, Cihangir -- --
  - 2628
8.  Baykara, Ali -- --
  - 2980
9.  Baykara, Arda -- --
  - 2894
10.  Bedir, Murat-Can -- --
  2592
11.  Cakir, Bircan -- --
  - 2981
12.  Cankurt, Mehmet -- --
  - 1272
13.  Celik, Emre -- --
  - 2912
14.  Dagas, Melih-Ali -- --
  2629
15.  Degirmenci, Samet -- --
  2706
16.  Dikilitas, Mustafa -- --
  - 1279
17.  Dumus, Tolga-Yukselir -- --
  - 2449
18.  Erten, Murat -- --
  1372
19.  Gol, Dilara -- --
  - 2850
20.  Govercin, Cem -- --
  - 2318
21.  Gulec-Kokten, Sinem -- --
  664
22.  Gurel, Neslihan -- --
  772
23.  Guven, Ayhan -- --
  - 2325
24.  Guvenc, Emrah Wild Turkey Dusseldorf, Germany
  - 768
25.  Ilel, Vedat -- --
  - 769
26.  Iscan, Mehmet-Ulas -- --
  2700
27.  Kanatlar, Saki -- --
  2319
28.  Karadag, Handan Ally / Han Munich
  663
29.  Kartal, Yasin -- --
  - 2752
30.  Kaya, Firat -- --
  - 2895
31.  Kayas, Erol -- --
  - 2775
32.  Kesen, Riza -- --
  1476
33.  Kibaroglu, Eylul -- --
  665
34.  Kicikoglu, Tevfik-Ufuk -- --
  - 2179
35.  Koylu, Mahmut-Sami -- --
  2320
36.  Kubat, Cesur -- --
  2593
37.  Kunduzcu, Serhat -- --
  - 2880
38.  Kurtlapa, Dilara -- --
  - 2078
39.  Oc, Irem -- --
  - 2786
40.  Okurlar, Ruhi-Can -- --
  2701
41.  Ozdemir, Ferdi -- --
  2180
42.  Ozturk, Volkan -- --
  - 1369
43.  Sahin, Furkan -- --
  - 2753
44.  Saylam, Rasit -- --
  1039
45.  Simsek, Niyazi -- --
  - 2913
46.  Sozen, Selim -- --
  1559
47.  Teker, Murat -- --
  2321
48.  Tellioglu, Ali -- --
  - 657
49.  Turkay, Guray -- --
  - 658
50.  Turkey -- --
  - -153
51.  Vardar, Nasuf -- --
  - 2982
52.  Vatansever, Ibrahim -- --
  2707
53.  Yildirim, Onur -- --
  770
54.  Yildirim, Onur -- --
  1584
55.  Yuksel, Sina -- --
  1842
56.  Yukselir-Durmus, Tolga -- --
  - 2630


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...