Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Turkey

The following players wil compete for Turkey in this Under23 European Championships held this year in Leende, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Kartal, Yasin  Youngsters           2752 -
2.   Sahin, Furkan  Youngsters           2753 -
   Total Spots:  0


The following players have already competed for Turkey in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Abdik, Onur -- --
  2545
2.  Akkurt, Ozgur -- --
  - 2068
3.  Arslan, Yagmur -- --
  2316
4.  Babacan, Savas -- --
  1037
5.  Bakici, Mehmet -- --
  1038
6.  Baran, Cihangir -- --
  - 2628
7.  Bedir, Murat-Can -- --
  2592
8.  Cankurt, Mehmet -- --
  - 1272
9.  Dagas, Melih -- --
  - 2629
10.  Degirmenci, Samet -- --
  2706
11.  Dikilitas, Mustafa -- --
  - 1279
12.  Dumus, Tolga-Yukselir -- --
  - 2449
13.  Erten, Murat -- --
  1372
14.  Govercin, Cem -- --
  - 2318
15.  Gurel, Neslihan -- --
  772
16.  Guven, Ayhan -- --
  - 2325
17.  Guvenc, Emrah Wild Turkey Dusseldorf, Germany
  - 768
18.  Ilel, Vedat -- --
  - 769
19.  Iscan, Mehmet-Ulas -- --
  2700
20.  Kanatlar, Saki -- --
  2319
21.  Karadag, Handan Ally / Han Munich
  663
22.  Kartal, Yasin -- --
  - 2752
23.  Kesen, Riza -- --
  1476
24.  Kibaroglu, Eylul -- --
  665
25.  Kicikoglu, Tevfik-Ufuk -- --
  - 2179
26.  Kokten, Sinem -- --
  664
27.  Koylu, Mahmut-Sami -- --
  2320
28.  Kubat, Cesur -- --
  2593
29.  Kurtlapa, Dilara -- --
  - 2078
30.  Okurlar, Ruhi-Can -- --
  2701
31.  Ozdemir, Ferdi -- --
  2180
32.  Ozturk, Volkan -- --
  - 1369
33.  Sahin, Furkan -- --
  - 2753
34.  Saylam, Rasit -- --
  1039
35.  Sozen, Selim -- --
  1559
36.  Teker, Murat -- --
  2321
37.  Tellioglu, Ali -- --
  - 657
38.  Turkay, Guray -- --
  - 658
39.  Turkey -- --
  - -153
40.  Vatansever, Ibrahim -- --
  2707
41.  Yildirim, Onur -- --
  1584
42.  Yildrim, Onur -- --
  770
43.  Yuksel, Sina -- --
  1842
44.  Yukselir-Durmus, Tolga -- --
  - 2630


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...