Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Slovakia

The following players wil compete for Slovakia in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Koeles, Balazs  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     1921
2.   Koniar, Jakub  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     1159
3.   Kovac, Lukas  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     1486
4.   Lang, Daniel  Youth M10 MS MT Y8 Y9     2377
5.   Lisik, Zdenko  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2407
6.   Mrva, Kristian  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS       2378
7.   Mrva, Milan  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2512
8.   Polach, Jaroslav  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     538
9.   Slovakia  Country MT ST           -121 -
10.   Soltys, Michal  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS       2481 -
   Total Spots:  43
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Under 21 - Youth (Y8/Y9/Y10/YS/YT):  2 (1/1/0/0/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  24 (4/4/5/5/6)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  9 (2/2/2/2/1)


The following players have already competed for Slovakia in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Antoska, Vladimir -- --
  2154
2.  BC Komarno -- --
  - -1009
3.  Benko, Miroslav -- --
  577
4.  Dangova, Lucia Lilu Komarno, Slovakia
  - 562
5.  Daubner, Rene Reno Turcianske Teplice, Slovakia
  744
6.  Domjan, Zsolt -- --
  1158
7.  Domjanova, Angelika Angi Komarno, Slavakia
  563
8.  Duban, Stefan -- --
  1447
9.  Duris, Radoslav -- --
  1448
10.  Filipovic, Thomas -- --
  - 688
11.  Folk, Martin -- --
  1418
12.  Fuka, Michal -- --
  2176
13.  Gyurky, Attila -- --
  - 1322
14.  Hajduch, Michal -- --
  - 2446
15.  Hladky, Sebastian -- --
  2376
16.  Holakovsky, Stefan -- --
  - 2511
17.  Hudec, Jozef -- --
  1019
18.  Jasenovec, Martin -- --
  - 758
19.  Klobucnik, Milan Mr. Perfect Bratislava, Slovakia
  536
20.  Koeles, Balazs -- Komarno
  1921
21.  Koniar, Jakub -- --
  1159
22.  Kovac, Lukas -- --
  1486
23.  Krommel, Martin -- --
  1160
24.  Krovina, Tomas -- --
  1877
25.  Kubovic, Tomas -- --
  - 759
26.  Kucera, Jan Johnny Komarno, Slovakia
  - 745
27.  Lang, Daniel -- --
  2377
28.  Latika, Robert -- --
  1991
29.  Leitman, Peter -- --
  - 1712
30.  Lisik, Zdenko -- --
  2407
31.  Malanik, Filip -- --
  - 2480
32.  Minaric, Peter -- --
  2408
33.  Mrva, Kristian -- --
  2378
34.  Mrva, Milan -- --
  2512
35.  Nedesovsky, Karol Kajo Sturovo, Slovakia
  - 746
36.  Petrivic, Zoltan -- --
  - 288
37.  Petrovic, Zoltan Jolly Nove Zamky, Slovakia
  537
38.  Polach, Jaroslav Alarma Slovakia
  538
39.  Scodinu, Mattia -- --
  2379
40.  Sebo, Thomas -- --
  - 1601
41.  Selinga, Peter -- --
  1856
42.  Slovakia -- --
  - -121
43.  Soltys, Michal -- --
  - 2481
44.  Struhar, Oliver Oldo Bratislava
  1031
45.  Suchanska, Jana Jane Bratislava, Slovakia
  564
46.  Sudicky, Balint -- --
  1554
47.  Trnka, Robert Murder Nitra, Slovakia
  747
48.  Varga, Stefan -- --
  1569
49.  Zaicek, Vladimir -- --
  1585


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...