Players By Country
People
Board » Players » Venues » Sponsors » Partners » Referees » Team » Press Office »
Members » Clubs » Instructors » Tournament Leaders » Court Of Arbitration » Court Of Appeal » Court Of Inspection » Products Sanctioned » Products »

 Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Switzerland

The following players wil compete for Switzerland in this Youth European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Ayas, Murat  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     767
2.   Baetscher, Levin  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2879
3.   Habersaat, Ursula  Ladies L8 L9 L10 LT       804
4.   Haefliger, Ortenzia  Ladies L8 L9 L10 LT       2155
5.   Karabiyk, Aygun  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2530
6.   Meierhofer, Daniel  Seniors S8 S9 S10         2827 -
7.   Oeschger, Monika  Ladies L8 L9 L10 LT       860
8.   Penta, Marco  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2829 -
9.   Portmann, Noah  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS       2964 -
10.   Scharer, Marcel  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2418
11.   Scheuber, Martin  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       2979 -
12.   Specchia, Sascha  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     79
13.   Starkermann, Silvan  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2672
14.   Switzerland  Country LT PT ST         -122 -
15.   Volery, Shirin  Girls G8 G9 G10 PT       2640
   Total Spots:  57
    - Girls (G8/G9/G10/GS/GT):  3 (1/1/1/0)/0)
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  9 (2/2/2/2/1)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Ladies (L8/L9/L10/LT):  13 (3/3/3/4)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  28 (7/7/7/6/1)


The following players have already competed for Switzerland in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Affolter, Marc -- --
  - 1718
2.  Anar, Bora -- --
  - 2774
3.  Arji, Samuel Said Sami Nidau
  1716
4.  Ayas, Murat the fighter Busswil bei Buren/Switzerland
  767
5.  Baetscher, Levin -- --
  2879
6.  Baetscher, Yannis -- --
  2130
7.  BC Carouge -- --
  - -1000
8.  Begni, Carlo -- --
  - 116
9.  Beutler, Mirjam Miirjam Thun
  1435
10.  Bianco, David -- Conthey
  1206
11.  Biasca, Franzi -- --
  - 426
12.  Blanc, Yannick -- --
  1721
13.  Brown, Andrew -- --
  - 324
14.  Bruderer, Roger Crazyman Balgach
  1312
15.  Buccoliero, Daniele -- --
  - 2591
16.  Bucher, Andreas Maschine Lengnau
  1812
17.  Buemplitz -- --
  - -1053
18.  Clemann, Samuel -- --
  - 90
19.  Dayen, Simon -- --
  1446
20.  Dederding, Sabina Killerbiensche Elsau-Raeterschen
  175
21.  Doria, Olivier -- --
  - 1280
22.  Eichberger, Danny -- --
  - 271
23.  El-Houssami, Karim -- --
  - 1000
24.  Ernst, Nicolas -- --
  1452
25.  Fasel, Samuel -- --
  - 161
26.  Feldmann, Christine Chrigi Lohn, Switzerland
  218
27.  Fleckenstein, Jennifer -- --
  926
28.  Furrer, Urs -- --
  710
29.  Gaspar, Yini -- Geneva, Switzerland
  - 565
30.  Gauch, Fabian -- --
  1420
31.  Giger, M -- --
  - 181
32.  Gmuder, Markus -- --
  - 1637
33.  Graca, Paulo -- --
  - 995
34.  Grosjean, Gael -- --
  - 999
35.  Habersaat, Ursula rosa Zurich, Switzerland, Zurich, Switzerland, Zurich,,
  804
36.  Haefliger, Ortenzia -- --
  2155
37.  Hauser, Hansruedi Haesi Gretzenbach
  812
38.  Heim, Dominik -- --
  - 347
39.  Heiniger, Rene The Peiniger St.Gallen
  811
40.  Hess, Remo -- --
  - 452
41.  Hofmann, Jan -- --
  1841
42.  Hofmann, Yann -- --
  1693
43.  Hollenstein, Rolf -- --
  - 112
44.  Holzer, Wilma -- Oberwil-Lieli, Switzerland
  - 722
45.  Hosmann, Yannick -- --
  2131
46.  Jungo, Dimitri BB Striker Biel/Bienne
  29
47.  Kadler, Verena -- --
  - 234
48.  Karabiyk, Aygun -- --
  2530
49.  Keiser, Stephanie Stephanie Zurich
  1404
50.  Keller, Cindy -- --
  2636
51.  Klaiqi, Megzon Megi Switzerland
  1589
52.  Kocamaz, Toraman -- --
  2237
53.  Koch, Sebastian -- Biel
  1481
54.  Krasniki, Fadil -- --
  - 996
55.  Kummer, Fabian -- Bellach
  1154
56.  Kupper, Sandro -- --
  2238
57.  Kurzen, Eliane -- Gwatt, Switzerland
  566
58.  Latzer -- --
  - 910
59.  Le Billard -- --
  - -1038
60.  Lehmann, Markus Kusi Biel
  1328
61.  Link, Markus -- --
  - 369
62.  Manojlovic, Sascha -- --
  1937
63.  Megzon, Klaiqi Megi Zurich
  1155
64.  Meier, Marcel Hendry Biel
  1813
65.  Meierhofer, Daniel -- --
  - 2827
66.  Meroz, J.P. -- --
  - 375
67.  Messerli, Christian Messy --
  2828
68.  Muller, Remo -- --
  - 1638
69.  Naeff, Christine -- --
  - 920
70.  Nydegger, Ingrid -- Biel
  1057
71.  Nydegger, Pascal The poison Biel / Bienne
  799
72.  Oeschger, Monika Momo Brenzikofen
  860
73.  OS Billard Club -- --
  - -1048
74.  Ostschweizer Billard Club -- --
  -1040
75.  PBC Biel -- --
  - -1026
76.  Penta, Marco -- --
  - 2829
77.  Perez, Cristina Cris Rufenacht by Bern
  1410
78.  Perisset, Pascal -- Z?rich, Switzerland
  787
79.  Pham, Anh -- --
  1207
80.  Plattner, David -- --
  1662
81.  Portmann, Noah -- --
  - 2964
82.  Quintela, Pedro -- --
  1926
83.  Raemy, Alexandre -- --
  1156
84.  Rechfeld, Julia -- --
  - 193
85.  Regli, Ronald Assentado Zurich, Switzerland
  542
86.  Roux, Gaetan -- Belfaux
  1208
87.  Ruefenacht, Christina -- --
  - 226
88.  Ruetschi, Aldo DAS TIER --
  2417
89.  Sadiki, Atdhe -- --
  1538
90.  Scharer, Marcel Mac --
  2418
91.  Scheuber, Martin -- --
  - 2979
92.  Schifferli, Jaqueline -- --
  - 207
93.  Schmid, Silvia -- --
  - 228
94.  Schneider, Daniel -- --
  1715
95.  Schneider, Michael -- --
  1906
96.  Specchia, Sascha Spec Lyss
  79
97.  Stamm, Alessio -- --
  2482
98.  Starkermann, Silvan -- --
  2672
99.  Steiner, Marco -- --
  2627
100.  Strzyzewska, Daria -- --
  1414
101.  Switzerland -- --
  - -122
102.  Switzerland-1 -- --
  - -304
103.  Switzerland-2 -- --
  - -305
104.  Switzerland-3 -- --
  - -306
105.  Switzerland-4 -- --
  - -307
106.  Todic, Adrijan -- --
  2383
107.  Torres, John -- --
  1035
108.  Tschudi, Marco Red Bull Sindelfingen, Germany
  711
109.  Vergere, Alain -- --
  - 2911
110.  Vodoz, Roland -- --
  1036
111.  Volery, Sandro -- --
  2132
112.  Volery, Shirin -- --
  2640
113.  Von Kanel, Hans Schieber Bremgarten
  810
114.  Von Kanel, Jaqueline -- --
  - 210
115.  von Rohr, Claudia -- --
  1101
116.  von Siebenthal, Niccolo -- Langendorf
  1717
117.  Vorburger, Rolf -- --
  - 260
118.  Walther, Liselotte Lotti --
  - 202
119.  Weber, Markus -- Biel
  1351
120.  Widler, Jang -- --
  - 998
121.  Wuthrich, Michael -- --
  - 411
122.  Wyssen, P. -- --
  - 302
123.  Yildiz, Gokhan The Orcan Weinfelden
  1157
124.  Zelei, Jasmin -- --
  1720
125.  Zweifel, Sandro -- --
  - 1719


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...