Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Poland

The following players wil compete for Poland in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Blumczynski, Leszek  Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10     575
2.   Czuprynska, Oliwia  Women W8 W9 W10 WS WT 1402
3.   Fortunski, Mieszko  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 1146
4.   Gardjas, Krzysztof  Seniors S8 S9 ST     2509 -
5.   Jamorski, Oskar  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2875 -
6.   Jankowiak, Nikodem  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2876 -
7.   Jastrzab, Dominik  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2664 -
8.   Juszczyszyn, Konrad  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 2626 -
9.   Kaplan, Tomasz  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 904
10.   Kleinszmit, Piotr  Seniors S8 S9 ST     2819 -
11.   Krysztofik, Tomasz  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT 2665 -
12.   Kural, Szymon  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT 2569
13.   Malanowski, Emil  Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10     2459 -
14.   Malinowski, Tomasz  Seniors S8 S9 ST     1936
15.   Poland  Country JT MT PT ST WT -116 -
16.   Skoneczny, Mariusz  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 1199
17.   Skowerski, Karol  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT 240
18.   Switala, Bogna  Girls G8 G9 G10 WT   2847 -
19.   Trudnowski, Maciej  Seniors S8 S9 S10 ST   2281
20.   Zasztowt, Artur  Seniors S8 S9 ST     2403
21.   Zdziech, Mateusz  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT 2695 -
22.   Zielinski, Wiktor  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT 2232
   Total Spots:  84
    - Girls (G8/G9/G10/GS):  3 (1/1/1/0)
    - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  13 (3/3/3/3/1)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS):  26 (5/5/5/5)
    - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  17 (4/4/4/4/1)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  12 (5/5/1/0/1)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS):  7 (1/1/1/1)
    - Wheelchairs (WC8/WC9/WC10):  6 (2/2/2)


The following players have already competed for Poland in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Adam, Erwald -- --
  - 320
2.  Babica, Radoslaw Radziu Poznam
  88
3.  Bagnowski, Andrzej -- --
  - 819
4.  Bagnowski, Jan -- --
  - 820
5.  Bak, Tomasz -- --
  2730
6.  Bartkowski, Lukasz -- --
  - 22
7.  Batkowski, Sebastian -- --
  2255
8.  Blachowski, Pawel -- --
  1310
9.  Blazej, Szymon -- --
  2567
10.  Blumczynski, Leszek -- --
  575
11.  Borowiec, Adrian -- --
  1889
12.  Borys, Jaroslaw -- --
  2149
13.  Cieslak, Dawid -- Opole
  1197
14.  Club 21 Gdansk -- --
  - -1059
15.  Contact Kielce -- --
  - -1060
16.  Cwikla, Krystian -- --
  2124
17.  Cyrul, Jan -- --
  2313
18.  Czapla, Bartlomiej -- Chorzów
  899
19.  Czarnecki, Michal -- Tomaszow Mazowiecki
  877
20.  Czuprynska, Oliwia Oliwia Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski
  1402
21.  Doroszkiewicz, Krzysztof -- --
  2150
22.  Draka, Krzysztof -- --
  1318
23.  DSB Baribal Lubin -- --
  - -1064
24.  Duet Lipinski Dachy -- --
  -1073
25.  Ewald, Adam -- --
  - 709
26.  Fitzermann, Tomasz -- --
  1067
27.  Fortunski, Marcel Miecho Lubin
  1714
28.  Fortunski, Mieszko -- Lubin
  1146
29.  Ganzikowski, Pawel -- --
  1602
30.  Gardjas, Krzysztof -- --
  - 2509
31.  Gawlikowski, Pawel -- --
  - 802
32.  Gdaniec, Konrad Kondzio --
  1421
33.  Gosk, Wojciech -- --
  1321
34.  Grech, Mariusz -- --
  - 931
35.  Gronowska, Grazyana -- --
  - 221
36.  Grzyb, Ewa -- --
  - 557
37.  Hades Poznan -- --
  - -1030
38.  Jamorski, Oskar -- --
  - 2875
39.  Jankowiak, Nikodem -- --
  - 2876
40.  Jastrzab, Dominik -- --
  - 2664
41.  Jedrzejczak, Dawid -- --
  - 985
42.  Juszczyszyn, Konrad -- --
  - 2626
43.  Kaczmarek, Hubert Skorpio Warszawa
  1147
44.  Kaczmarek, Krzysztof -- --
  2568
45.  Kaczmarek, Pawel -- --
  2024
46.  Kanik, Tytus -- --
  1326
47.  Kaplan, Tomasz -- --
  904
48.  Karwik, Weronika -- --
  - 2686
49.  Kedzior, Michal -- --
  1230
50.  Kiernicki, Adam -- --
  2731
51.  Kleinszmit, Konrad -- --
  2372
52.  Kleinszmit, Piotr -- --
  - 2819
53.  Klusakiewicz, Michal -- --
  2191
54.  Kokoszka, Anatol -- --
  2192
55.  Koscian, Waldemar -- --
  - 576
56.  Kryszak, Michalina -- Labiszyn
  1407
57.  Krysztofik, Tomasz -- --
  - 2665
58.  Kudlik, Jerzy -- --
  - 818
59.  Kudlik, Marek -- Chodow
  1490
60.  Kudlik, Piotr -- Chodów
  973
61.  Kural, Szymon -- --
  2569
62.  Kwasniewski, Wladyslaw -- --
  817
63.  Kwiecien, Tomasz -- --
  - 816
64.  Lacka, Izabela -- --
  720
65.  Lesiak, Maciej -- --
  - 2510
66.  Lichodziejewski, Michael -- --
  - 367
67.  Lopotko, Hubert -- --
  413
68.  Maciol, Daniel -- --
  2025
69.  Majoch, Slymon -- --
  1357
70.  Majoch, Szymon -- --
  - 945
71.  Malanowski, Emil -- --
  - 2459
72.  Malinowski, Tomasz -- --
  1936
73.  Misiewicz, Radoslaw -- --
  2732
74.  Mroczek, Janos -- --
  - 813
75.  Muklewicz, Michal -- --
  2373
76.  Nowak, Andrzej -- --
  815
77.  Nowak, Grzegorz -- --
  2402
78.  Nowak, Slawomir -- --
  - 905
79.  Ostrowski, Piotr -- --
  1661
80.  Piekarski, Konrad Kuti Sokolka
  1148
81.  Piekarski, Krystian -- Sokolka
  1149
82.  Pietka, Wieslaw -- --
  - 1295
83.  Pietrzak, Kinga -- --
  - 2687
84.  Pino Ventor Debica -- --
  - -1017
85.  Poland -- --
  - -116
86.  Poland 2 -- --
  - -200
87.  Poland-1 -- --
  - -302
88.  Poland-2 -- --
  - -303
89.  Polis, Piotr -- --
  - 2694
90.  Rogalski, Pawel -- --
  - 290
91.  Roter, Mariusz -- --
  120
92.  Rozwadowski, Bartosz Kapka Kielce
  1150
93.  Rujner, Karolina -- --
  - 912
94.  Sajtyna, Wojciech -- --
  - 814
95.  Shualev, Vitaly -- --
  - 944
96.  Sidlo, Agata -- --
  - 2494
97.  Skoneczny, Adam -- --
  933
98.  Skoneczny, Mariusz Maniek Tomaszow Mazowiecki
  1199
99.  Skowerski, Karol Skower Kielce
  240
100.  Sniegocki, Mateusz sniegol Poland
  297
101.  Sochacka, Anita -- --
  2125
102.  Sokolowska, Agata -- --
  - 917
103.  Sroczynski. Wojciech -- --
  1341
104.  SSA Trefl Sopot -- --
  - -1013
105.  Statkiewicz, Patryk -- --
  2026
106.  Stawarz, Karolina -- Rzeszow
  558
107.  Stawarz, Kinga -- Rzeszow
  1413
108.  Switala, Bogna -- --
  - 2847
109.  Szaszor, Kamil -- --
  1909
110.  Szewczyk, Wojciech -- Warszawa
  1557
111.  Szywala -- --
  - 406
112.  Test, C -- --
  - -5
113.  Tonojan, Dawid -- --
  2374
114.  Trajdos, Woytec -- --
  986
115.  Trudnowski, Maciej -- --
  2281
116.  Walter, Jacek -- --
  - 493
117.  Wesolowska, Katarzyna -- --
  1064
118.  Wiatrowski, Bart -- --
  - 906
119.  Witkowski, Maciej -- --
  2256
120.  Wittstock, Otylia -- --
  - 1265
121.  Wojciech, Trajdos -- --
  - 1353
122.  Wojcik, Maciej Macius Bilcza
  1579
123.  Wojtas, Piotr -- --
  - 690
124.  Zabecki, Mikolaj -- --
  2028
125.  Zabek, Monika -- Debicia
  1415
126.  Zabek, Sylwia -- --
  1882
127.  Zajac, Dominik -- --
  - 1354
128.  Zasztowt, Artur -- --
  2403
129.  Zdziech, Mateusz -- --
  - 2695
130.  Zielinski, Wiktor -- --
  2232


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...