Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Lithuania

The following players wil compete for Lithuania in this Men, Women & Wheelchair European Championships held this year in Treviso, Italy.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Giedraitis, Paulius  Men M8 M9 M10         2906 -
2.   Jonauskas, Gintas  Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10         785 -
3.   Jureleviciute, Evelina  Women W8 W9 W10 WT       2683 -
4.   Labutis, Pijus  Youth M10 MS Y8 Y9       2116
5.   Lithuania  Country WT             -136 -
6.   Milisauskaite, Simona  Women W8 W9 W10 WT       2186
7.   Suchanov, Maksim  Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10         2900 -
   Total Spots:  22
    - Under 21 - Youth (Y8/Y9/Y10/YS/YT):  2 (1/1/0/0/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  5 (1/1/2/1/0)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS/WT):  9 (2/2/2/0/3)
    - Wheelchairs (WC8/WC9/WC10):  6 (2/2/2)


The following players have already competed for Lithuania in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Abelkis, Emilis -- --
  2253
2.  Balciunas, Justas -- --
  - 2638
3.  Barzinska, Vaidas -- --
  - 632
4.  Brikmanis, Tomas -- --
  - 2811
5.  Ganusauskas, Marius -- --
  2169
6.  Gideikis, Rokas -- --
  - 2598
7.  Giedraitis, Paulius -- --
  - 2906
8.  Ignotas, Mantas -- --
  - 2659
9.  Jarusauskaite, Agne -- --
  2185
10.  Jonauskas, Gintas -- --
  - 785
11.  Jureleviciute, Evelina -- --
  - 2683
12.  Kavaliauskas, Rytis -- --
  - 2748
13.  Kavalnis, Remigijus -- --
  2115
14.  Labutis, Pijus -- --
  2116
15.  Lithuania -- --
  - -136
16.  Mikulenaite, Auguste -- --
  2331
17.  Milisauskaite, Simona -- --
  2186
18.  Mineikis, Domas -- --
  2301
19.  Monciunskas, Leonas -- --
  - 636
20.  Paulavicius, Rapolas -- --
  2019
21.  Radzevicius, Ramunas -- --
  - 633
22.  Salkauskas, Mindaugas -- --
  2302
23.  Siaudkulis, Marius -- --
  2062
24.  Starkaite, Ugne -- --
  2332
25.  Strolis, Henrikas -- --
  2063
26.  Suchanov, Maksim -- --
  - 2900
27.  Sveikauskas, Eimantas -- --
  2020
28.  Trumpickas, Vytenis Doctor --
  2064
29.  Vaitkiene, Tatjana -- --
  2074
30.  Zadeikis, Kestutis -- --
  2021
31.  Zvilauskas, Modestas -- --
  - 2788


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...