Players By Country
People
Board » Players » Venues » Sponsors » Partners » Referees » Team » Press Office »
Members » Clubs » Instructors » Tournament Leaders » Court Of Arbitration » Court Of Appeal » Court Of Inspection » Products Sanctioned » Products »

 Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Italy

The following players wil compete for Italy in this Youth European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Anelli, Francesco  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS       2866 -
2.   Boni, GianLuca  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     1377
3.   Cipriani, Francesco  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2868 -
4.   Giacomelli, Alessandro  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2274
5.   Italy  Country PT ST           -120 -
6.   Laucci, Massimo  Seniors S8 S10 SS         2972 -
7.   Monaco, Michele  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     707
8.   Montanari, Luca  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2941 -
9.   Moscetti, Cristina  Ladies L8 L9 L10         2184
10.   Salzano, Angelo  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2275
11.   Sini, Davide  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2658 -
12.   Sini, Riccardo  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2809 -
13.   Valoroso, Marcello  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       2588 -
   Total Spots:  48
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  13 (3/3/3/3/1)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Ladies (L8/L9/L10/LT):  3 (1/1/1/0)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  28 (7/6/7/7/1)


The following players have already competed for Italy in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Amendola, Alessandro -- --
  - 2561
2.  Amendola, Federico -- --
  2227
3.  Anelli, Francesco -- --
  - 2866
4.  Aperna, Pietro -- --
  - 1307
5.  Aquino, Gianluca -- --
  - 2867
6.  Ascerit, Gianluca -- --
  - 1308
7.  Baldassari, Fabrizio -- --
  - 92
8.  Bazzana, Stefano -- --
  2037
9.  Bendinelli, Andrea -- --
  1749
10.  Benvenuto, Antonio -- --
  2300
11.  Bianchini, Michele -- --
  - 2763
12.  Bolfelli, Barbara -- --
  1965
13.  Boni, GianLuca -- --
  1377
14.  Buratelli, Alberto -- --
  2112
15.  Cacciamani, Tiziana Titta Rome, Italy
  173
16.  Cafaro, Raffaele hummer Latina
  1186
17.  Campagnola, Patrick -- --
  - 2113
18.  Campagnolo, Gianni Jumpagnolo --
  326
19.  Candela, Francesco -- --
  - 2440
20.  Canevaro Club -- --
  - -1002
21.  Canevaro, Enzo -- --
  830
22.  Caperna, Pietro --
  1393
23.  Cappelletti, Guiseppe -- --
  - 518
24.  Carta, Giorgio -- --
  - 2920
25.  Castellano, Valerio -- --
  1314
26.  Castriota, Mauro -- --
  989
27.  Ciaghi, Massimo -- --
  2156
28.  Cimmino, Gabriele -- --
  306
29.  Cimmino, Gabriele -- --
  - 903
30.  Cipriani, Danilo -- --
  704
31.  Cipriani, Francesco -- --
  - 2868
32.  Clerico, Loris Puppy Alessandria
  1138
33.  Club 70 - 1 -- --
  -1015
34.  Club 70 - 2 -- --
  - -1080
35.  Colombini, Fausto -- --
  - 2693
36.  Conteduca, Raffaele -- --
  2398
37.  Conventi, Marco -- --
  705
38.  Corrieri, Daniele -- --
  1315
39.  Corso, Massimiliano -- --
  - 2905
40.  Crovetto, Gabrielle -- --
  - 1367
41.  D Egidio, Giulio -- --
  - 2562
42.  De Falco, Vittorio Vesuvioman Italy
  706
43.  De Martino, Claudio -- Rome, Italy
  680
44.  De Santis, Davide -- --
  1317
45.  Dellino, Stefano -- --
  2168
46.  Devruscian, Marco -- --
  - 2399
47.  Di Giovanni, Joseppe -- --
  - 990
48.  Di Martino, Giovanni -- --
  - 2527
49.  Di Mattia, Andrea -- --
  - 895
50.  Dorazio, Fabio -- --
  - 1625
51.  Fasoli, Giuseppe -- --
  829
52.  Franco, Cristian -- --
  - 1629
53.  Furnaletto, Herman -- --
  1595
54.  Galantini, Elisa -- --
  1456
55.  Garzia, Pierfrancesco -- --
  2082
56.  Gaudino, Silvia Nanamale --
  1096
57.  Geppert, Eric -- Staranzano, Italy
  - 519
58.  Giacomelli, Alessandro -- --
  2274
59.  Guarnaccia, Matteo -- --
  1213
60.  Iannini, Sara Hurricane Anguillara
  555
61.  Ignesti, Patrizia -- --
  719
62.  Italy -- --
  - -120
63.  Kraljevic, Moreno -- --
  - 1382
64.  Laucci, Massimo -- --
  - 2972
65.  Luigini, Roberto -- --
  - 1329
66.  Margola, Giorgio -- --
  478
67.  Mari Club Team -- --
  - -1046
68.  Mariano, Christian -- --
  2400
69.  Martini, Alberto -- --
  2061
70.  Mele. Edoardo -- --
  - 2551
71.  Melecrinis, Alessandro -- Rome
  - 1658
72.  Mellone, Antonio -- --
  - 2286
73.  Menillo, Patrick -- --
  1290
74.  Mennilo, Guglielmo -- --
  1659
75.  Messina, Andrea Mex Rome, Italy
  - 520
76.  Millauro, Angelo -- --
  521
77.  Monaco, Michele Munchen Roma
  707
78.  Moncenisio Roma -- --
  - -1039
79.  Montanari, Luca -- --
  - 2941
80.  Morini, Vincenzo -- --
  1331
81.  Moscetti, Cristina -- --
  2184
82.  Muratore, Bruno -- Italy
  522
83.  Nanula, Carmine -- --
  - 257
84.  Nicoletti, Luca -- --
  1864
85.  Number Nine -- --
  - -1021
86.  Panucci, Massimiliano -- --
  1626
87.  Pascasi, David -- --
  - 1364
88.  Paschini, Marizio -- --
  - 140
89.  Percoco, Marco -- --
  2359
90.  Perego, Massimiliano -- --
  382
91.  Perissotto, Sara -- --
  - 1054
92.  Petroni, Fabio Fabulous Italy
  94
93.  Piergiovanni, Davy -- --
  - 2587
94.  Pirrone, Francesco -- --
  1187
95.  Polverosi, Frederico -- --
  1766
96.  Prochilo, Pietro -- --
  - 1334
97.  Prosdocimo, Paolo -- --
  2114
98.  Renzi, Ezio -- --
  - 486
99.  Rinaldi, Giampiero -- --
  1871
100.  Riolfatti, Michele -- --
  - 2808
101.  Rizutti, Anita -- --
  - 219
102.  Romagnoli, Adriano -- --
  - 1335
103.  Romeo, Valentina Val Naples, Italy
  195
104.  Salzano, Angelo -- --
  2275
105.  Sammarini, Elio -- --
  1928
106.  Severo, Fabio -- --
  1340
107.  Sini, Davide -- --
  - 2658
108.  Sini, Riccardo -- --
  - 2809
109.  Sirimarco, Federico -- --
  2360
110.  Spositi, Fabrizio -- --
  - 1627
111.  Tata, Annika -- --
  788
112.  Test, D --- --
  - -6
113.  Testa, Alessandra Cleo Roma, Italy
  - 556
114.  Tonini, Gianmarco -- --
  - 2441
115.  Torrenti, Alessandro -- Roma, Italy
  - 681
116.  Valle, Roberto -- --
  1344
117.  Valoroso, Marcello -- --
  - 2588
118.  Veltri, Alessandro Tex Roma
  1347
119.  Verde, Adriano Mr. Green Latina
  1188
120.  Vialetto, Mauro -- --
  2147
121.  Vignola, Marco -- --
  - 2505
122.  Zappi, Simone -- --
  - 1305
123.  Zianna, Valerio -- --
  - 1630
124.  Zuchi, Antonio -- --
  - 1628
125.  Zuddas, Barbara -- --
  - 2463


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...