Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
France

The following players wil compete for France in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Bobee, Gregory  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2648
2.   Cammas, Sylvie  Women W8 W9 W10 WS WT     2756 -
3.   Chellen, Kervin  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     1273
4.   Cohen, Stephan  Seniors M8 M9 M10 MS       122
5.   Da Costa, Alain  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     1126
6.   Da Costa, Tony  Youth Y8 Y9           2471 -
7.   France  Country LT MT ST WT       -109 -
8.   Julien, Stella  Ladies L8 L9 L10 LT WS     2514 -
9.   Montpellier, Alex  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     2298
10.   Monzein, Christophe  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     1362
11.   Rimbot, Nicolas  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     2759 -
12.   Rizzi, Fabio  Youth M8 M9 M10 MS MT     2353
13.   Rohmer, Nathalie  Ladies L8 L9 L10 LT WS     2419
14.   Va, Deu Rose  Women W8 W9 W10 WS WT     2779 -
15.   Vilches, Paul  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS       2654 -
   Total Spots:  66
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Under 21 - Youth (Y8/Y9/Y10/YS/YT):  2 (1/1/0/0/0)
    - Ladies (L8/L9/L10/LT):  9 (2/2/2/3)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  25 (5/5/5/5/5)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  13 (3/3/3/3/1)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS/WT):  13 (2/2/2/4/3)


The following players have already competed for France in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Alix, Pascal -- --
  - 1603
2.  Bare, David -- --
  - 1268
3.  BCS 35 Strassbourg -- --
  -1069
4.  Beaufils, Yannick -- --
  1388
5.  Belhaj, Reda -- --
  - 2618
6.  Belhassen, Benjamin -- Nice, France
  697
7.  Bigotteau, Marc -- --
  - 1391
8.  Bobee, Gregory -- --
  2648
9.  Bonomet, Mickael -- --
  - 1645
10.  Cammas, Sylvie -- --
  - 2756
11.  Carpentras, Jennifer -- --
  - 922
12.  Chellen, Kervin -- --
  1273
13.  Chen, Eric -- --
  1274
14.  Cohen, Stephan -- Nice, France
  122
15.  Cottance, Francois -- --
  - 1276
16.  Da Costa, Alain Alain Aulnay sous Bois
  1126
17.  Da Costa, Tony -- --
  - 2471
18.  Delesalle, Thierry -- --
  1374
19.  Deloriol, Betrand -- --
  1646
20.  Dieudonne, Romain -- --
  - 943
21.  Dos Santos, Laetitia -- Paris, France
  176
22.  Eve, Alexandre -- --
  - 2619
23.  Facquet, Vincent -- -
  507
24.  Fallermann, Blaise -- --
  - 1394
25.  Faroux, Christelle -- --
  1454
26.  Fernandez, Diego -- --
  - 1284
27.  France -- --
  - -109
28.  Guerder, Fabien -- --
  1650
29.  Hadjhadj, Michael -- --
  - 1376
30.  Heit, Lionel -- --
  - 1615
31.  Houlle, Edwige -- --
  - 431
32.  Iqui, Jean Franck -- --
  - 1612
33.  Julien, Stella -- --
  - 2514
34.  Kalb, Nicolas Eckel France
  1653
35.  Kalb, Thierry -- --
  1614
36.  L Antre Choc -- --
  -1077
37.  Lacroix, Olivier -- --
  1610
38.  Leader Club Team -- --
  -1070
39.  Lebaillief, Laurent -- --
  - 1396
40.  Lemaire, Emmanuel -- Paris
  1656
41.  Lettree, Fabrice -- --
  1022
42.  Lopes, Gilberto -- --
  1657
43.  Marcotte, Alyce -- --
  1051
44.  Martin, Maxine -- --
  1616
45.  Merabtene, Michael -- --
  1660
46.  Montpellier, Alex -- --
  2298
47.  Monzein, Christophe Dark ORGERUS
  1362
48.  Morgo, Steevens -- --
  - 939
49.  Natali, Michel -- --
  - 2718
50.  Neto, Serge -- --
  - 1366
51.  Nizza Billard Club -- --
  - -1027
52.  Pizzinat, Delphine -- Saint Naur des Fosses
  546
53.  Rebeiro, Daniel -- --
  - 1398
54.  Renard, Francoise -- --
  - 1611
55.  Rimbot, Nicolas -- --
  - 2759
56.  Rizzi, Fabio -- --
  2353
57.  Robaine, Eric -- Paris, France
  508
58.  Rohe, Marcus -- --
  - 1378
59.  Rohmer, Nathalie -- --
  2419
60.  Scalia, Fabrice -- Nice
  1336
61.  Schub, Philippe -- --
  - 1617
62.  Titaux, Severine -- --
  2183
63.  Va, Deu Rose -- --
  - 2779
64.  Vernedal, Lionel -- --
  1572
65.  Vialard, Angelique -- St. Laurent, France
  - 547
66.  Vilches, Paul -- --
  - 2654
67.  Villard, Francois -- Grasse
  1348
68.  Visal, Peou -- --
  - 1361


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...