Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Estonia

The following players wil compete for Estonia in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Erm, Erki  Men M8 M9 M10 MT   1677
2.   Estonia  Country MT         -106 -
3.   Gnadeberg, Karl  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS   2652 -
4.   Grabe, Denis  Men M8 M9 M10 MT   901
5.   Jermikimov, Aleksandr  Men M8 M9 M10 MT   1470
6.   Kuusik, Kristjan  Men M9         2758 -
7.   Liigant, Mart  Men M9         503
8.   Magi, Mark  Youth           2100
9.   Metsva, Joonas  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS   2887 -
   Total Spots:  23
    - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS):  15 (3/5/3/0)
    - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)


The following players have already competed for Estonia in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Adigazalov, Rafig Muhkel Tallinn
  1071
2.  Balabanov, Edgar -- --
  - 1432
3.  Erm, Erki -- --
  1677
4.  Estonia -- --
  - -106
5.  Gnadeberg, Karl -- --
  - 2652
6.  Grabe, Denis -- Tallinn
  901
7.  Grintsuk, Anna -- --
  1845
8.  Hinn, Kait -- --
  1463
9.  Hussar, Maario Oux Voru
  1466
10.  Imsi, Tauri Imsi Paide
  1468
11.  Jermikimov, Aleksandr Empak Voru
  1470
12.  Jogioja, Rain -- Tallinn
  1085
13.  Karro, Mihkel -- --
  1756
14.  Kasper, Andres -- --
  1244
15.  Kuusik, Kristjan -- --
  - 2758
16.  Laar, Rainer -- --
  - 502
17.  Leitmae, Alexander -- --
  1499
18.  Lepp, Oliver -- --
  1745
19.  Liigant, Mart -- --
  503
20.  Magi, Mark -- --
  2100
21.  Martonjak, Andrei -- --
  1245
22.  Metsva, Joonas -- --
  - 2887
23.  Mihkelson, Karl -- --
  1678
24.  Okspuu, Artur -- --
  1073
25.  Pettai, Mikk -- --
  1746
26.  Piibemaa, Peeter -- --
  1527
27.  Ploomipuu, Oliver Oliver Tartu
  1074
28.  Post, Priit-Brent Brent Tallin, Estonia
  - 504
29.  Rehepapp, Mihkel -- --
  1532
30.  Saiov, Stanislav -- --
  1539
31.  Saska, Joonas -- --
  1757
32.  Saska, Juss -- --
  2013
33.  Simsalu, Reimo -- --
  - 1957
34.  Sinijarv, Kristjan -- --
  - 505
35.  Talu, Juri -- Tallinn
  506
36.  Teesaar, Raimo -- --
  1560
37.  Viik, Tanel -- --
  1596


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...