Players By Country
People
Board » Players » Venues » Sponsors » Partners » Referees » Team » Press Office »
Members » Clubs » Instructors » Tournament Leaders » Court Of Arbitration » Court Of Appeal » Court Of Inspection » Products Sanctioned » Products »

 Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Spain

The following players wil compete for Spain in this Youth European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Garcia, Pablo  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       2976 -
2.   Lagunas, Sergio  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS       2461 -
3.   Santana, Sergio  Seniors S8 S9 S10         855
4.   Souto, Jonas  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS       2381
5.   Suarez, Francisco  Seniors S8 S9 S10         2977 -
   Total Spots:  18
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  14 (4/4/4/2/0)


The following players have already competed for Spain in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Alcaide, David -- --
  1383
2.  Alcoberro, David -- --
  1691
3.  Aparicio, Roberto -- --
  - 668
4.  Barba, Aitor -- --
  - 946
5.  Belmonte, Ivan -- --
  - 1380
6.  Bermejo, Jesus -- --
  1750
7.  BilaresĀ  59 -- --
  - -1068
8.  Blasco, Alvaro -- Sevilla
  1780
9.  Bustos, Efren -- --
  - 691
10.  Bustos, Jose Carlos -- --
  - 993
11.  Cabello, Carlos -- --
  1365
12.  Canoniga, Alvaro -- --
  - 2751
13.  Casas, David -- --
  - 1375
14.  Castillo, Rene -- --
  - 862
15.  Chucky Pool Team -- --
  - -1057
16.  Ciprian, Gabriel -- --
  - 1275
17.  Comas, Paris -- --
  - 792
18.  Del Amo, Hector -- --
  2448
19.  Del Santo Sanz, Javi -- --
  - 2462
20.  Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto -- Spain
  1751
21.  Diaz, Ernesto -- --
  - 1278
22.  Diaz, Gaitzkas -- --
  - 994
23.  Diaz, Juan Carlos -- --
  - 992
24.  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco -- --
  669
25.  Duncan 9 -- --
  - -1003
26.  Echeverria, Iker-Andoni -- --
  2771
27.  Exposito, Juan Carlos -- --
  1917
28.  Fazanes, Antonio -- --
  - 1283
29.  Frances, Laura -- --
  2189
30.  Gallardo, Antonio -- --
  - 670
31.  Garcia, Encarnacion -- --
  2077
32.  Garcia, Pablo -- --
  - 2976
33.  Garran, Juan Manuel -- --
  - 1088
34.  Gomez, Maria -- --
  - 801
35.  Gonzales, Jose Luis -- --
  1840
36.  Gonzales, Oscar -- --
  - 793
37.  Guzmann, Rafael -- --
  - 1285
38.  Hebles, Raul -- --
  1461
39.  Hernandez, Porciano -- --
  - 857
40.  Jiminez, Daniel -- --
  1652
41.  Lagunas, Sergio -- --
  - 2461
42.  Lopez, David -- --
  - 794
43.  Lopez, Javier -- --
  - 1386
44.  Lopez, Silvia -- --
  1852
45.  Marin, Covadonga -- --
  1968
46.  Marquez, David -- --
  - 2823
47.  Marti, Damia -- --
  - 1371
48.  Massa, Elisenda -- --
  - 2784
49.  Matas, Amalia -- --
  1507
50.  Matas, Carlos -- --
  - 1089
51.  Montejo, Manuel -- --
  2311
52.  Movilla, Francisco Movi --
  1938
53.  Padron, Juan -- --
  - 861
54.  Pina, Juan-Antonio -- --
  2908
55.  Rider, Israel -- --
  1703
56.  Rodriguez, Luis -- --
  1992
57.  Rodriguez, Marta -- --
  - 676
58.  Ropero, Mayte -- --
  1536
59.  Ruiz, Antonio -- --
  - 840
60.  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco -- --
  1540
61.  Sanchez, Alfonso -- --
  - 671
62.  Sanchez, Samuel -- --
  - 1209
63.  Santana, Sergio -- --
  855
64.  Silva, Juan Carlos -- --
  - 991
65.  Simon, Diego-Pedro -- --
  - 2909
66.  Souto, Jonas -- Ibiza
  2381
67.  Spain -- --
  - -130
68.  Suarez, Francisco -- --
  - 2977
69.  Tinoco, Antonio -- --
  - 1090
70.  Trifol, David -- --
  - 672
71.  Vaquer, Cristina -- --
  1853
72.  Vivas, Eva-Lourdes -- --
  - 2916
73.  Wrede, Johanna -- --
  - 1698


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...