Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Spain

The following players wil compete for Spain in this Men, Women & Wheelchair European Championships held this year in Treviso, Italy.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Alcaide, David  Men M8 M9 MT         1383
2.   Del Amo, Hector  Men M8 M9 M10 MS       2448
3.   Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  Seniors M8 M9 M10 MS MT     669
4.   Echeverria, Iker-Andoni  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     2771
5.   Garcia, Encarnacion  Ladies W8 W9 W10 WS WT     2077
6.   Lopez, Silvia  Ladies W8 W9 W10 WS WT     1852
7.   Pina, Juan-Antonio  Men M8 M9 M10 MS       2908
8.   Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Men M8 M9 MT         1540
9.   Simon, Diego-Pedro  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     2909 -
10.   Spain  Country MT WT           -130 -
11.   Vivas, Eva-Lourdes  Women W8 W9 W10 WS WT     2916 -
   Total Spots:  46
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  30 (7/7/5/5/6)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS/WT):  16 (3/3/3/3/4)


The following players have already competed for Spain in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Alcaide, David -- --
  1383
2.  Alcoberro, David -- --
  1691
3.  Aparicio, Roberto -- --
  - 668
4.  Barba, Aitor -- --
  - 946
5.  Belmonte, Ivan -- --
  - 1380
6.  Bermejo, Jesus -- --
  1750
7.  BilaresĀ  59 -- --
  - -1068
8.  Blasco, Alvaro -- Sevilla
  1780
9.  Bustos, Efren -- --
  - 691
10.  Bustos, Jose Carlos -- --
  - 993
11.  Cabello, Carlos -- --
  1365
12.  Canoniga, Alvaro -- --
  - 2751
13.  Casas, David -- --
  - 1375
14.  Castillo, Rene -- --
  - 862
15.  Chucky Pool Team -- --
  - -1057
16.  Ciprian, Gabriel -- --
  - 1275
17.  Comas, Paris -- --
  - 792
18.  Del Amo, Hector -- --
  2448
19.  Del Santo Sanz, Javi -- --
  - 2462
20.  Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto -- Spain
  1751
21.  Diaz, Ernesto -- --
  - 1278
22.  Diaz, Gaitzkas -- --
  - 994
23.  Diaz, Juan Carlos -- --
  - 992
24.  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco -- --
  669
25.  Duncan 9 -- --
  - -1003
26.  Echeverria, Iker-Andoni -- --
  2771
27.  Exposito, Juan Carlos -- --
  1917
28.  Fazanes, Antonio -- --
  - 1283
29.  Frances, Laura -- --
  2189
30.  Gallardo, Antonio -- --
  - 670
31.  Garcia, Encarnacion -- --
  2077
32.  Garran, Juan Manuel -- --
  - 1088
33.  Gomez, Maria -- --
  - 801
34.  Gonzales, Jose Luis -- --
  1840
35.  Gonzales, Oscar -- --
  - 793
36.  Guzmann, Rafael -- --
  - 1285
37.  Hebles, Raul -- --
  1461
38.  Hernandez, Porciano -- --
  - 857
39.  Jiminez, Daniel -- --
  1652
40.  Lagunas, Sergio -- --
  - 2461
41.  Lopez, David -- --
  - 794
42.  Lopez, Javier -- --
  - 1386
43.  Lopez, Silvia -- --
  1852
44.  Marin, Covadonga -- --
  1968
45.  Marquez, David -- --
  - 2823
46.  Marti, Damia -- --
  - 1371
47.  Massa, Elisenda -- --
  - 2784
48.  Matas, Amalia -- --
  1507
49.  Matas, Carlos -- --
  - 1089
50.  Montejo, Manuel -- --
  2311
51.  Movilla, Francisco Movi --
  1938
52.  Padron, Juan -- --
  - 861
53.  Pina, Juan-Antonio -- --
  2908
54.  Rider, Israel -- --
  1703
55.  Rodriguez, Luis -- --
  1992
56.  Rodriguez, Marta -- --
  - 676
57.  Ropero, Mayte -- --
  1536
58.  Ruiz, Antonio -- --
  - 840
59.  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco -- --
  1540
60.  Sanchez, Alfonso -- --
  - 671
61.  Sanchez, Samuel -- --
  - 1209
62.  Santana, Sergio -- --
  855
63.  Silva, Juan Carlos -- --
  - 991
64.  Simon, Diego-Pedro -- --
  - 2909
65.  Souto, Jonas -- Ibiza
  2381
66.  Spain -- --
  - -130
67.  Tinoco, Antonio -- --
  - 1090
68.  Trifol, David -- --
  - 672
69.  Vaquer, Cristina -- --
  1853
70.  Vivas, Eva-Lourdes -- --
  - 2916
71.  Wrede, Johanna -- --
  - 1698


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...