Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Denmark

The following players wil compete for Denmark in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Bonnelykke, Andreas-Steen  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2347
2.   Denmark  Country JT MT ST         -108 -
3.   Keller, Axel  Pupils P8 P9 P10         2861 -
4.   Krause, Mickey  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2348
5.   Kristoffersen, Kasper  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     638
6.   Lentz, Christoffer  Pupils JT P8 P9 P10 PS     2469 -
7.   Lotfy, Bahram  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     642
8.   Madsen, Andreas  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     1898
9.   Magle, Theis  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2794 -
10.   Navne, Janick  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2391
11.   Schmidt, Jesper  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2424 -
12.   Thyde, Jeppe  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2553 -
   Total Spots:  49
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  7 (2/2/2/1/0)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  13 (3/3/3/3/1)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  16 (3/3/3/3/4)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  13 (3/3/3/3/1)


The following players have already competed for Denmark in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Aarhus Pool-Billiard Club -- --
  - -1032
2.  Andersen, K. -- --
  - 304
3.  Asperup, Henrik Cincinatti Kid Soborg, Copenhagen, Denmark
  - 696
4.  B.K. Sjternen -- --
  - -1052
5.  Bak, Rene -- --
  - 2425
6.  Bonnelykke, Andreas-Steen -- --
  2347
7.  Borch, Michala -- --
  - 171
8.  Conradi, Nick -- --
  - 940
9.  Denmark -- --
  - -108
10.  Dinh Doan, Khiem -- --
  - 937
11.  Doessing, Niels -- --
  - 2422
12.  Donu, Khiem Dihn -- --
  - 329
13.  Falah, Haydar Falah Denmark
  1892
14.  Feijen, Katrine Kat Netherlands
  637
15.  Gudjonsson, Haukur -- --
  - 2432
16.  Guldmand Nielsen, Anders Anders Arhus
  1742
17.  Jaeger -- --
  - 351
18.  Jensen, Robin -- --
  - 2433
19.  Kandi, Daniel -- --
  - 941
20.  Keller, Axel -- --
  - 2861
21.  Keller, Jan -- --
  1397
22.  Krause, Mickey -- --
  2348
23.  Kristoffersen, Kasper Krilliano Denmark
  638
24.  Larsen, Martin -- --
  938
25.  Lentz, Christoffer -- --
  - 2469
26.  Lindholt, Jarl Jarlus Aarhus, Denmark
  641
27.  Lotfy, Bahram Dr. Lotfy Herlev, Copenhagen, Denmark
  642
28.  Lyng, Jakob Chin Chun Liing Aarhus, Denmark
  640
29.  Madsen, Andreas -- --
  1898
30.  Madsen, Frederik -- --
  1899
31.  Magle, Theis -- --
  - 2794
32.  Mentzler, Marcus -- --
  - 2434
33.  Mortensen, Mathias -- --
  - 2431
34.  Munk, Silje -- --
  2099
35.  Mutto, Mahmut -- --
  - 2436
36.  Navne, Janick -- --
  2391
37.  Nielsen, Jesper -- --
  - 2426
38.  Nielsen, Peter -- --
  - 95
39.  Nielsen,Rasmus-Boss -- --
  - 2430
40.  Petersen, Jens-Hytting -- --
  - 2428
41.  Rasmussen, Frederik -- --
  1743
42.  Rasmussen, Julian-Legind -- --
  - 2423
43.  Rosenfeldt, Joel Jolle Herlev
  1904
44.  Saciri, Samir -- --
  - 2435
45.  Schmidt, Jesper -- --
  - 2424
46.  Sorensen, Charlotte Charlot Copenhagen, Denmark
  196
47.  Stade, Stefan -- --
  - 2429
48.  Stejlborg, Lisa -- --
  - 222
49.  Terp, Soeren-Hartner -- --
  - 2427
50.  Thyde, Jeppe -- --
  - 2553
51.  Thygesen, Kasper Tiger Aarhus, Denmark
  639
52.  Tietze, Christian -- --
  1744
53.  Tincup Sports Club -- --
  - -1065


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...