Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Bulgaria

The following players wil compete for Bulgaria in this EC - All Disciplines European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Angelov, Emo  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2883 -
2.   Bulgaria  Country JT MT PT         -134 -
3.   Divlev, Filip  Pupils JT P8 P9 P10 PS     2857 -
4.   Georgiev, Alexandar  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2708 -
5.   Georgiev, Georgi  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     2747 -
6.   Georgiev, Lyudmil  Men M9             2083
7.   Kasabov, Aleksandar  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2899 -
8.   Mazdrashki, Denis  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2858 -
9.   Ruslanov, Stanimir  Men M8 M9 M10 MS MT     2058
10.   Spasov, Spasian  Youth M10 MS Y8 Y9       2094
11.   Tiklev, Diliyan  Youth M10 MS MT Y8 Y9     2340
12.   Todorov, Danile  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2709 -
13.   Valchev, Mario  Men M10 MS MT Y8 Y9     2341
14.   Zaitinov, Alex  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2859 -
15.   Zhelev, Nikolay  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2884 -
16.   Zlateva, Kristina  Women W8 W9 W10 WS       1995
   Total Spots:  64
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  25 (6/6/6/6/1)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  9 (2/2/2/2/1)
    - Under 21 - Youth (Y8/Y9/Y10/YS/YT):  6 (3/3/0/0/0)
    - Men (M8/M9/M10/MS/MT):  20 (2/3/5/5/5)
    - Women (W8/W9/W10/WS/WT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)


The following players have already competed for Bulgaria in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Angelov, Emo -- --
  - 2883
2.  Armenkov, Nikolay -- --
  1671
3.  Borisov, Sebastian -- --
  - 2856
4.  Bulgaria -- --
  - -134
5.  Conkov, Zlatko -- --
  - 1734
6.  Dimov, Radostin -- --
  2057
7.  Divlev, Filip -- --
  - 2857
8.  Dungarov, Georgi -- --
  1982
9.  Dvash, Ben -- --
  2215
10.  Georgiev, Alexandar -- --
  - 2708
11.  Georgiev, Georgi -- --
  - 2747
12.  Georgiev, Lyudmil -- --
  2083
13.  Hubavenski, Nikolay -- --
  1983
14.  Ignatov, Viktor -- --
  2216
15.  Kamenarski, Ivan Ivan --
  - 2084
16.  Kameshev, Krasimir -- --
  - 760
17.  Kasabov, Aleksandar -- --
  - 2899
18.  Kemilev, Nikola -- --
  761
19.  Levova, Mariya -- --
  2070
20.  Markov, Ivaylo -- --
  - 1735
21.  Mazdrashki, Denis -- --
  - 2858
22.  Metodieva, Monika -- --
  - 1843
23.  Nikolova, Nikoleta -- --
  - 2777
24.  Parafitov, Redjeb -- --
  - 1817
25.  Ruslanov, Stanimir -- --
  2058
26.  Spasov, Kristiyan -- --
  1818
27.  Spasov, Spasian -- --
  2094
28.  Stefanov, Georgi -- --
  1672
29.  Tiklev, Diliyan -- --
  2340
30.  Todorov, Chavdar -- --
  - 762
31.  Todorov, Danile -- --
  - 2709
32.  Todorov, Martin -- --
  2095
33.  Tsonkov, Zlatko -- --
  1673
34.  Tsvetkov, Vasil -- --
  2096
35.  Valchev, Mario -- --
  2341
36.  Vladimirova, Marinela -- --
  - 2071
37.  Zaitinov, Alex -- --
  - 2859
38.  Zhelev, Nikolay -- --
  - 2884
39.  Zhelev, Nikolay -- --
  2217
40.  Zlatev, Anton -- --
  2097
41.  Zlateva, Kristina -- --
  1995


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...