Players By Country
People
Board » Players » Venues » Sponsors » Partners » Referees » Team » Press Office »
Members » Clubs » Instructors » Tournament Leaders » Court Of Arbitration » Court Of Appeal » Court Of Inspection » Products Sanctioned » Products »

 Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Bosnia and Herzegovina

The following players wil compete for Bosnia and Herzegovina in this Youth European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Bosnia and Herzegovina  Country JT             -139 -
2.   Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2213
3.   Piknjak. Ajdin  Pupils JT P8 P9 P10 PS     2933 -
4.   Terzic, Faruk  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT     2954 -
   Total Spots:  13
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  9 (2/2/2/2/1)


The following players have already competed for Bosnia and Herzegovina in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Ajanovic, Adis -- --
  2244
2.  Alic, Moamar -- --
  1862
3.  Babovic, Denil -- --
  2009
4.  Bacevac, Nedim -- --
  2259
5.  Bjelic, Kenan -- --
  2245
6.  Bosnia and Herzegovina -- --
  - -139
7.  Cerimagic, Dino -- --
  1859
8.  Dedic, Edin -- --
  2260
9.  Dizdarevic, Ammar -- --
  2208
10.  Dzogovic, Kemal -- --
  2261
11.  Glinac, Samir -- --
  - 2262
12.  Ibric, Azur -- --
  2246
13.  Ibrisimovic, Miralem -- --
  - 2263
14.  Jusic, Rijad -- --
  2209
15.  Kadric, Adi -- --
  - 2210
16.  Kozaric, Slaven Tyson Bosnia & Herzegovina
  1861
17.  Kunic, Amir -- --
  - 2264
18.  Kurt, Denis -- --
  2211
19.  Kuruzovic, Davor -- --
  2160
20.  Memic, Hannan -- --
  2197
21.  Micic, Nemania -- --
  2212
22.  Mihic, Dejan -- --
  1857
23.  Mujagic, Mirsad -- --
  - 2265
24.  Mujicic, Benjamin -- --
  2056
25.  Muratovic, Alen -- --
  2010
26.  Pasic, Nedim -- --
  2247
27.  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin -- --
  2213
28.  Pehlivanovic, Senad -- --
  1860
29.  Pervan, Senad -- --
  - 2266
30.  Piknjak. Ajdin -- --
  - 2933
31.  Rado, Ismet -- --
  2267
32.  Rako, Vedran -- --
  1858
33.  Resic, Damir -- --
  - 1971
34.  Salaka, Esad -- --
  - 2268
35.  Salihagic, Faris -- --
  2248
36.  Savic, Sinisa -- --
  - 2294
37.  Selvic, Nedim -- --
  2288
38.  Serifovic, Arman -- --
  2214
39.  Terzic, Faruk -- --
  - 2954
40.  Tomasevic, Boris -- --
  2161
41.  Trtic, Dino -- --
  2289
42.  Zuko, Zufer -- --
  2269


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...