Players By Country
People
Board » Players » Venues » Sponsors » Partners » Referees » Team » Press Office »
Members » Clubs » Instructors » Tournament Leaders » Court Of Arbitration » Court Of Appeal » Court Of Inspection » Products Sanctioned » Products »

 Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Austria

The following players wil compete for Austria in this Youth European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Arda, David  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2649
2.   Astl, Simon  Pupils P8 PS PT         2931 -
3.   Austria  Country GT PT ST         -101 -
4.   Butschek, Manuel  Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS       2465
5.   Heel, Florian  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS PT     2851 -
6.   Kapeller, Sarah  Girls G8 G9 G10 GT       2838 -
7.   Musil, Tobias  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PT       2932 -
8.   Necimer, Christian  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2965 -
9.   Primus, Lena  Girls G8 G9 G10 GT       2839 -
10.   Rassi, Friedrich  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2791 -
11.   Riegler, Anna  Girls G8 G9 G10 GT       2676
12.   Riegler, Julian  Pupils P8 P9 PT         2852 -
13.   Schernthaner, Johann  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     1943
14.   Stark, Michael  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     1552
15.   Steindorfer, Gregor  Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST     2792 -
   Total Spots:  54
    - Girls (G8/G9/G10/GS/GT):  13 (3/3/3/0)/4)
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  16 (5/4/3/3/1)
    - Under 19 - Juniors (J8/J9/J10/JS/JT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)
    - Seniors (S8/S9/S10/SS/ST):  21 (5/5/5/5/1)


The following players have already competed for Austria in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Arda, David -- --
  2649
2.  Aschauer, Thomas Mogi --
  151
3.  Aslan, Cetin Tsch? Linz, Austria
  616
4.  Astl, Simon -- --
  - 2931
5.  Austria -- --
  - -101
6.  Bachler, Daniela -- --
  1401
7.  Bachler, Teresa -- --
  1040
8.  Ballek, David -- --
  1951
9.  Bauch, M. -- --
  - 266
10.  Baumgartner, Sandra -- --
  437
11.  Black Eight Linz -- --
  -1020
12.  Blim. Matthias -- --
  - 2546
13.  Blochinger, Francoise -- --
  - 216
14.  Boesch, Christine -- --
  - 217
15.  Brezic, Andreas -- --
  1010
16.  Brommer, Siegfried -- --
  - 118
17.  Brugger, W. -- --
  - 325
18.  Buchgraber, Josef -- --
  - 2498
19.  Butora, Patrick -- --
  1985
20.  Butschek, Manuel -- --
  2465
21.  Czasch, Benjamin -- --
  - 2547
22.  Czerwinsky, Martin -- --
  - 2499
23.  Dabovic, Dejan -- --
  - 1373
24.  Demsar, Matjaz -- --
  - 1005
25.  Drexel, Christina -- Vienna, Austria
  622
26.  Duregger, Werner -- --
  - 101
27.  Eckhardt, Hans Werner -- --
  - 332
28.  Ederl, Christian Cresu Wiener Neustadt
  846
29.  Eimer, Christian -- --
  307
30.  Engl, Moritz -- --
  2088
31.  Felder, Michael Mike Kirchdorf, Austria
  725
32.  Fink, Harald -- --
  - 2534
33.  Fuger, Simon -- --
  887
34.  Gassner, M. -- --
  - 273
35.  Gaubinger, Roland -- --
  - 339
36.  Gneist, Raymond -- --
  - 145
37.  Gollnhuber, Daniel -- --
  1752
38.  Gritschke, Bernd -- --
  - 343
39.  Gruber, Erich -- Vienna, Austria
  617
40.  Gspandl, Patrick -- --
  2702
41.  Guttenberger, Daniel Putti --
  2002
42.  Hanscho, Karl Charles Klagenfurth
  153
43.  He, Mario Mario Austria
  1115
44.  Hechenbichler, Claudia -- --
  - 236
45.  Heel, Florian -- --
  - 2851
46.  Himmelbauer, Andreas Sky --
  11
47.  Hobel, Valentin -- --
  - 136
48.  Hocheder, Michael -- --
  - 348
49.  Hoeberl, Georg -- --
  68
50.  Hoeberl, Georg -- --
  2296
51.  Hofer, Markus -- --
  - 263
52.  Hofstatter, Gerda G-Force USA
  183
53.  Huber, Stefan -- --
  - 2745
54.  Hutter, Sylvia Tiger Bregenz
  417
55.  Jenisy, Juergen -- Spittal Drau
  1116
56.  Jordan, Siegfried -- --
  1790
57.  Juric, T. -- --
  - 253
58.  Kantor, Alfred -- --
  1654
59.  Kapeller, Manuel -- --
  2089
60.  Kapeller, Sarah -- --
  - 2838
61.  Katnik, Atur -- --
  - 312
62.  Kelz, M. -- --
  - 359
63.  Kempter, Martin Kempti Feldkirch
  1011
64.  Kettenhummer, Pascal -- --
  2548
65.  Kiesl, Patrick Kiesi Marchtrenk
  1478
66.  Kiracti, Mathias -- --
  2650
67.  Knittel, Thomas -- --
  1920
68.  Koller, Stephan Gordon Bruck/Mur
  1482
69.  Kolwratek, I -- --
  - 427
70.  Kornmesser, Jonas -- --
  1483
71.  Kristof, Werner -- --
  - 1003
72.  Lackner, Kevin -- --
  255
73.  Lackner, R -- --
  - 448
74.  Lackner, Sabrina -- --
  - 444
75.  Laschanz, Elisabeth -- --
  - 206
76.  Lechner, Maximillian -- --
  907
77.  Lindl, Patrick -- --
  - 1355
78.  Lindner, Albert -- --
  - 2535
79.  Ljubuncic, Ajdin -- --
  2334
80.  Malle, Karl-Heinz -- --
  - 350
81.  Markut, Alexander -- --
  - 76
82.  Matzke, Michael Mike Villach
  1510
83.  Mayr, Dominik -- --
  2090
84.  Mayr, Marion -- --
  - 231
85.  Messner, K -- --
  - 376
86.  Mosler, Michael -- --
  - 2518
87.  Mullner, Martina -- Vienna, Austria
  623
88.  Musil, Tobias -- --
  - 2932
89.  Napetschnig, Andreas -- --
  - 286
90.  Naverschnig, Gottfried -- --
  - 1002
91.  Naverschnig, Sabrina -- --
  751
92.  Necimer, Christian -- --
  - 2965
93.  Oberthanner, Urban -- --
  - 2536
94.  Ohr, Kenneth -- --
  1980
95.  Orasch, Andreas -- --
  2054
96.  Osterle, Andreas -- --
  381
97.  Ouschan, Albin -- Klagenfurt
  412
98.  Ouschan, Jasmin Jassy Klagenfurt, Austria
  142
99.  Ouschan, Josef -- --
  - 317
100.  Ouschan, Josef -- --
  - 455
101.  Paier, Robert -- --
  - 2500
102.  Parth, Gunther -- --
  1166
103.  PBC Bleiburg -- --
  - -1001
104.  PBC Eintr. Klagenfurt -- --
  - -1041
105.  Perina, Fritz -- --
  - 383
106.  Pichler, Emanuel -- --
  1713
107.  Pirchl, Markus Markus Austria
  1903
108.  Pleiner, Robert -- --
  - 87
109.  PPC Rankweil -- --
  -1031
110.  Primus, Lena -- --
  - 2839
111.  Radakovits, Thomas -- --
  1530
112.  Ragossnig, T. -- --
  - 289
113.  Raingruber, Manuel -- --
  - 883
114.  Rassi, Friedrich -- --
  - 2791
115.  Rattacher, P. -- --
  - 385
116.  Reichart, Alexander -- --
  - 387
117.  Reindl, T. -- --
  - 388
118.  Reiter, Christian -- --
  - 2501
119.  Reiter, Patrick -- --
  1534
120.  Resch, Daniel -- --
  2335
121.  Reumann, Jakob -- --
  2003
122.  Rieber, Patrick -- --
  1535
123.  Riegler, Anna -- --
  2676
124.  Riegler, Julian -- --
  - 2852
125.  Rindler, Andreas -- --
  - 123
126.  Rossmann, Rene -- --
  - 1001
127.  Savic, Danijel -- --
  - 2537
128.  Scherer, Jurgen -- --
  - 1337
129.  Schernthaler, Hans -- --
  - 394
130.  Schernthaner, Johann -- --
  1943
131.  Scheu, Werner -- --
  2031
132.  Schlatte, A. -- --
  - 395
133.  Schnell, Ullrich -- --
  - 258
134.  Schober, Clemens -- --
  2242
135.  Schoenegger, Carina -- --
  1878
136.  Schranz, Emil Souchez Junsbruck
  248
137.  Schwab, Gerhard -- --
  1613
138.  Schwarz, Albert -- --
  - 158
139.  Schwarzenbohler, Johann -- --
  - 398
140.  Schwendinger, M. -- --
  - 48
141.  Snaritsch, M -- --
  - 483
142.  Sommeregger, Rene -- --
  1004
143.  Stadlbauer, Petra -- --
  1412
144.  Stadler, Lisa -- --
  1110
145.  Stark, Michael -- --
  1552
146.  Steindorfer, Gregor -- --
  - 2792
147.  Stroetges, Wilfried Willi Lauterach, Austria
  24
148.  Swoboda, Leon -- --
  2243
149.  Tatzl, Sabrina -- --
  - 914
150.  Taubl, Leo -- --
  - 294
151.  Team Austria -- --
  - -1066
152.  Trattnig, Tobias -- --
  2004
153.  Wallner, Johann -- Salzburg
  845
154.  Wanner, Alex -- --
  - 261
155.  Weichart, Markus -- --
  2386
156.  Wich, Michael -- --
  1930
157.  Wilfling, Marcel -- --
  2005
158.  Winkler, Marion -- --
  1994
159.  Winkler, Michael -- --
  2091
160.  Zeilermayr, Hermann -- Sierning
  1586


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...