Players By Country  

Geographical map of Players »
Albania

The following players wil compete for Albania in this Seniors European Championships held this year in Veldhoven, Netherlands.
 
Nr  Name  Category Spots Assigned ID
1.   Kaci, Kledio  Pupils P8 P9 P10 PS       2930 -
   Total Spots:  4
    - Under 17 - Pupils (P8/P9/P10/PS/PT):  4 (1/1/1/1/0)


The following players have already competed for Albania in EC Events in the past: 
Nr.
Name Nickname Residence   M9 Photo ID
1.  Agaj, Albion -- --
  2051
2.  Albania -- --
  - -104
3.  Bajrami, Dritar -- --
  - 2069
4.  Bani, Fatjon -- --
  1006
5.  Belba, Qazim -- --
  - 1953
6.  Bogdani, Rei -- --
  - 2604
7.  Bregu, Aleksander -- --
  - 2600
8.  Bregu, Roberto -- --
  - 2601
9.  Broqaj, David -- --
  1668
10.  Cufe, Besmir -- --
  - 779
11.  Demollari, Desart -- --
  - 2603
12.  Dimroshi, Erjon -- --
  - 2605
13.  Dyli, Ermal -- --
  1007
14.  Gjergji, Ilo -- --
  - 1240
15.  Gjini, Andrit -- --
  1977
16.  Gjoni, Ernesto -- --
  - 2599
17.  Gocaj, Adrian -- --
  2631
18.  Ismalaj, Ylber -- --
  1815
19.  Kaci, Eklent -- --
  2158
20.  Kaci, Kledio -- --
  - 2930
21.  Kalaja, Xhefri -- --
  2204
22.  Kola, Argile -- --
  - 2606
23.  Kureta, Lorenc -- --
  - 2607
24.  Kurthysa, Edlir -- --
  780
25.  Lengu, Gentian -- --
  - 2608
26.  Maknori, Dorjan -- --
  - 2903
27.  Mara, Renato -- --
  2000
28.  Matrizi, Arjan -- --
  2052
29.  Mehilli, Emiljan -- --
  1924
30.  Ngresi, Igli -- --
  - 2205
31.  Oboni, Safet -- --
  2001
32.  Paja, Alban -- --
  2602
33.  Panozaqi, Roland -- --
  1791
34.  Pirko, Albion -- --
  - 2291
35.  Prenga, Kushtrim -- --
  2519
36.  Samara, Pirro -- --
  - 2609
37.  Sherri, Anis -- --
  - 2292
38.  Shindre, Redon -- --
  - 2240
39.  Shytaj, Enea -- --
  - 2290
40.  Sinanaj, Neritan -- --
  1978
41.  Sinanaj, Olger -- --
  - 1979
42.  Skara, Blerim -- --
  1667
43.  Spahiu, Besar -- --
  1551
44.  Sula, Ardit -- --
  - 2053
45.  Turku, Engjell -- --
  - 2610
46.  Vago, Erald -- --
  - 2241
47.  Veliu, Osman -- --
  1792
48.  Xhafa, Juljan -- --
  1669
49.  Zaja, Edmond -- --
  1008
50.  Zenelaj, Leonsjo -- --
  1587
51.  Zeqiri, Eduart -- --
  1009


Legenda of tournaments played (Categories and disciplines)
Category   8 Ball   9 Ball   10 Ball   Straight   Teams
Girls G8 G9 G10 GS  
Juniors J8 J9 J10 JS JT
Ladies L8 L9 L10    
Men M8 M9 M10 MS  
Seniors S8 S9 S10 SS ST
Women W8 W9 W10 WS  
Wheelchairs WC8 WC9 WC10    

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...