Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2014 - MWWC - Kyrenia - North Cyprus

Wed, 02 - April - 2014
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    10:45    12:30    14:15    16:00    18:30    21:00    day overview 

09:00 session - round: SE-64
T NR D RTo Match
20 M10-161 8 Peach, Daryl GBR 8 vs 4 POR  Sousa, Guilherme Approved -
16 M10-162 8 Labutis, Pijus LTU 2 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -
23 M10-163 8 Ouschan, Albin AUT 8 vs 4 SWE  Azar, Senarip Approved -
24 M10-164 8 Roschkowsky, Andreas GER 5 vs 8 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem Approved -
13 M10-165 8 Hybler, Roman CZE 8 vs 6 SUI  Nydegger, Pascal Approved -
2 M10-166 8 Ruslanov, Stanimir BUL 8 vs 5 DEN  Keller, Jan Approved -
15 M10-167 8 Berg-van-den, Nick NED 8 vs 1 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram Approved -
3 M10-168 8 Kristoffersen, Kasper DEN 8 vs 7 LTU  Mineikis, Domas Approved -
14 M10-169 8 Diaz, Francisco ESP 6 vs 8 FIN  Heiskanen, Aki Approved -
22 M10-170 8 Kaplan, Tomasz POL 8 vs 2 TUR  Yildirim, Onur Approved -
21 M10-171 8 Souquet, Ralf GER 8 vs 3 LTU  Salkauskas, Mindaugas Approved -
4 M10-172 8 Susic, Tomislav CRO 6 vs 8 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas Approved -
1 M10-173 8 Koniar, Jakub SVK 3 vs 8 DEN  Lyng, Jakob Approved -
5 M10-174 8 Chinahov, Ruslan RUS 8 vs 3 LUX  Beuel, Sebastian Approved -
6 M10-175 8 Torres, John SUI 1 vs 8 SUI  Schneider, Daniel Approved -
7 M10-176 8 Corrieri, Daniele ITA 7 vs 8 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz Approved -
12 M10-177 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP 5 vs 8 AUT  Jenisy, Juergen Approved -
19 M10-178 8 Dyli, Ermal ALB 3 vs 8 GER  Staab, Sebastian Approved -
8 M10-179 8 Chamat, Marcus SWE 8 vs 6 NOR  Oldervik, Ronnie Approved -
9 M10-180 8 Makkonen, Petri FIN 8 vs 0 UKR  Zlotnytskyi, Yevgen Approved -
17 M10-181 8 Lisnic, Marko CRO 8 vs 6 GER  Ottermann, Nicolas Approved -
10 M10-182 8 He, Mario AUT 6 vs 8 CZE  Zalman, David Approved -
18 M10-183 8 Cohen, Stephan FRA 3 vs 8 GBR  Majid, Imran Approved -
11 M10-184 8 See, Huidji NED 8 vs 3 ITA  Benvenuto, Antonio Approved -

10:45 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
5 WC10-033 5 Southern, Tony GBR 5 vs 4 POL  Blumczynski, Leszek Approved -
4 WC10-034 5 Abubaker, Aslam GBR 5 vs 3 GER  Volkmer, Tankred Approved -
6 WC10-035 5 Welsh, Craig GBR 1 vs 5 GBR  Kimberley, Roy Approved -
1 WC10-036 5 Schranz, Emil AUT 3 vs 5 SWE  Larsson, Henrik Approved -
20 W10-065 6 Gaudino, Silvia SUI 6 vs 0 SUI  von Rohr, Claudia Approved -
21 W10-066 6 Antonijevic, Zrinka CRO 1 vs 6 NOR  Kjoersvik, Line Approved -
16 W10-067 6 Seroshtan, Nataliya RUS 6 vs 2 SLO  Gradisnik, Ana Approved -
15 W10-068 6 Zlateva, Kristina BUL 6 vs 4 UKR  Polovinchuk, Kateryna Approved -
23 W10-069 6 Ignesti, Patrizia ITA 2 vs 6 FIN  Poikkijoki, Marika Approved -
18 W10-070 6 Kaplan, Ina GER 6 vs 2 RUS  Sirotina, Daria Approved -
11 W10-071 6 Hubrtova, Veronika CZE 4 vs 6 POR  Franco, Vania Approved -
2 W10-072 6 Kibaroglu, Eylul TUR 6 vs 2 FIN  Saaranen, Riikka Approved -

10:45 session - round: SE-64
T NR D RTo Match
12 M10-185 8 Putnik, Ivica CRO 1 vs 8 NED  Aarts, Ivo Approved -
19 M10-186 8 Soezgen, Mehmetali TNC 5 vs 8 NOR  Rasmussen, Roger Approved -
22 M10-187 8 Muratovic, Alen BIH 2 vs 8 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz Approved -
10 M10-188 8 Gama, Manuel POR 8 vs 2 BIH  Cerimagic, Dino Approved -
9 M10-189 8 Feijen, Niels NED 8 vs 3 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar Approved -
14 M10-190 8 Facquet, Vincent FRA 2 vs 8 BEL  Das, Serge Approved -
13 M10-191 8 Lauwereyns, Moritz BEL 8 vs 6 ALB  Kaci, Eklent Approved -
24 M10-192 8 Stepanov, Konstantin RUS 8 vs 4 POR  Franco, Rui Approved -

12:30 session - round: SE-32
T NR D RTo Match
22 M10-193 8 Peach, Daryl GBR 3 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -
8 M10-194 8 Ouschan, Albin AUT 6 vs 8 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem Approved -
3 M10-195 8 Hybler, Roman CZE 6 vs 8 BUL  Ruslanov, Stanimir Approved -
12 M10-196 8 Berg-van-den, Nick NED 8 vs 7 DEN  Kristoffersen, Kasper Approved -
17 M10-197 8 Heiskanen, Aki FIN 4 vs 8 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz Approved -
7 M10-198 8 Souquet, Ralf GER 8 vs 2 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas Approved -
20 M10-199 8 Lyng, Jakob DEN 4 vs 8 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
21 M10-200 8 Schneider, Daniel SUI 8 vs 7 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz Approved -
16 M10-201 8 Jenisy, Juergen AUT 8 vs 7 GER  Staab, Sebastian Approved -
18 M10-202 8 Chamat, Marcus SWE 3 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri Approved -
10 M10-203 8 Lisnic, Marko CRO 8 vs 0 CZE  Zalman, David Approved -
24 M10-204 8 Majid, Imran GBR 5 vs 8 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
4 M10-205 8 Aarts, Ivo NED 8 vs 6 NOR  Rasmussen, Roger Approved -
15 M10-206 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz POL 8 vs 6 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
23 M10-207 8 Feijen, Niels NED 8 vs 3 BEL  Das, Serge Approved -
14 M10-208 8 Lauwereyns, Moritz BEL 2 vs 8 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -

14:15 session - round: QF
T NR D RTo Match
5 WC10-037 5 Deklerck, Kurt BEL 4 vs 6 GBR  Southern, Tony Approved -
11 WC10-038 5 Schuler, Joachim GER 3 vs 6 GBR  Kimberley, Roy Approved -
6 WC10-039 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 5 vs 6 GBR  Abubaker, Aslam Approved -
12 WC10-040 5 Dinsmore, Fred IRL 6 vs 5 SWE  Larsson, Henrik Approved -

14:15 session - round: SE-16
T NR D RTo Match
19 W10-073 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia POL 2 vs 6 BUL  Zlateva, Kristina Approved -
3 W10-074 6 Furberg, Louise SWE 6 vs 3 RUS  Seroshtan, Nataliya Approved -
9 W10-075 6 Jaeger, Kristina GER 6 vs 3 TUR  Kibaroglu, Eylul Approved -
7 W10-076 6 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 3 vs 6 GER  Kaplan, Ina Approved -
8 W10-077 6 Khodjaeva, Kamila BEL 3 vs 6 NOR  Kjoersvik, Line Approved -
4 W10-078 6 Wesolowska, Katarzyna POL 6 vs 2 ITA  Gaudino, Silvia Approved -
1 W10-079 6 Mazhirina, Anna RUS 4 vs 6 FIN  Poikkijoki, Marika Approved -
2 W10-080 6 Baumgartner, Sandra AUT 6 vs 1 POR  Franco, Vania Approved -
23 M10-209 8 Alcaide, David ESP 8 vs 5 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem Approved -
18 M10-210 8 Ruslanov, Stanimir BUL 5 vs 8 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick Approved -
22 M10-211 8 Kaplan, Tomasz POL 7 vs 8 GER  Souquet, Ralf Approved -
24 M10-212 8 Chinahov, Ruslan RUS 8 vs 4 SUI  Schneider, Daniel Approved -
17 M10-213 8 Jenisy, Juergen AUT 3 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri Approved -
20 M10-214 8 Lisnic, Marko CRO 4 vs 8 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
10 M10-215 8 Aarts, Ivo NED 8 vs 4 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz Approved -
21 M10-216 8 Feijen, Niels NED 8 vs 7 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -

16:00 session - round: QF
T NR D RTo Match
20 W10-081 6 Zlateva, Kristina BUL 4 vs 6 SWE  Furberg, Louise Approved -
21 W10-082 6 Jaeger, Kristina GER 5 vs 6 GER  Kaplan, Ina Approved -
23 W10-083 6 Kjoersvik, Line NOR 1 vs 6 POL  Wesolowska, Katarzyna Approved -
17 W10-084 6 Poikkijoki, Marika FIN 6 vs 2 AUT  Baumgartner, Sandra Approved -
18 M10-217 8 Alcaide, David ESP 8 vs 6 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick Approved -
24 M10-218 8 Souquet, Ralf GER 7 vs 8 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
19 M10-219 8 Makkonen, Petri FIN 8 vs 7 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
22 M10-220 8 Aarts, Ivo NED 8 vs 6 NED  Feijen, Niels Approved -

18:30 session - round: SF
T NR D RTo Match
21 WC10-041 5 Southern, Tony GBR 5 vs 6 GBR  Kimberley, Roy Approved -
22 WC10-042 5 Abubaker, Aslam GBR 4 vs 6 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred Approved -
19 W10-085 6 Furberg, Louise SWE 1 vs 6 GER  Kaplan, Ina Approved -
23 W10-086 6 Wesolowska, Katarzyna POL 6 vs 4 FIN  Poikkijoki, Marika Approved -
20 M10-221 8 Alcaide, David ESP 8 vs 6 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
24 M10-222 8 Makkonen, Petri FIN 3 vs 8 NED  Aarts, Ivo Approved -

21:00 session - round: F
T NR D RTo Match
22 WC10-043 5 Kimberley, Roy GBR 0 vs 6 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred Approved -
23 W10-087 6 Kaplan, Ina GER 2 vs 6 POL  Wesolowska, Katarzyna Approved -
24 M10-223 8 Alcaide, David ESP 8 vs 4 NED  Aarts, Ivo Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament