Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2013 - MWWC - Portoroz - Slovenia

So, 14 - April - 2013
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    10:45    13:00    14:45    16:00    17:45    19:30    day overview 

09:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
24 M8-002 8 Majid, Imran GBR 8 vs 2 CZE  Balastik, Pavel Approved -
22 M8-003 8 Majercik, Radko CZE 0 vs 8 GBR  Peach, Daryl Approved -
21 M8-004 8 Putnik, Ivica CRO 8 vs 6 NOR  Oegaard, Mikael Approved -
20 M8-005 8 Knittel, Thomas AUT 8 vs 7 CYP  Kyprianou, Demetris Approved -
19 M8-006 8 Pereira, Manuel POR 8 vs 4 LUX  Caputo, Claude Approved -
18 M8-007 8 Chen, Eric FRA 3 vs 8 BUL  Georgiev, Lyudmil Approved -
17 M8-008 8 Skowerski, Karol POL 8 vs 5 SRB  Klasovic, Andreja Approved -
16 M8-010 8 Suchanek, Jan CZE 1 vs 8 CRO  Lisnic, Marko Approved -
15 M8-011 8 Koch, Sebastian SUI 8 vs 6 AUT  Sommeregger, Rene Approved -
14 M8-012 8 Kragolnik, Denis SLO 8 vs 7 BEL  Kempeneers, Wesley Approved -
1 M8-013 8 Cristea, Ovidiu ROM 8 vs 6 CZE  Urban, Petr Approved -
2 M8-014 8 Zalman, David CZE 7 vs 8 FIN  Al-Marayati, Abbas Approved -
3 M8-015 8 Dyli, Ermal ALB 4 vs 8 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos Approved -
4 M8-018 8 Deak, Bence HUN 3 vs 8 SRB  Svilar, Zoran Approved -
5 M8-019 8 Habal, Laszlo HUN 3 vs 8 ITA  Castellano, Valerio Approved -
6 M8-020 8 Das, Serge BEL 8 vs 7 DEN  Kristoffersen, Kasper Approved -
7 M8-021 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP 6 vs 8 POR  Franco, Rui Approved -
8 M8-022 8 Larsson, Tomas SWE 6 vs 8 ALB  Spahiu, Besar Approved -
9 M8-023 8 Sozgen, Mehmetali TNC 6 vs 8 SVK  Koniar, Jakub Approved -
10 M8-024 8 Brabin, Antony CYP 8 vs 2 SRB  Martinovic, Martin Approved -
11 M8-025 8 Kecskes, Gyula HUN 7 vs 8 ROM  Novacovici, Florin Approved -
12 M8-026 8 Lauwereyns, Moritz BEL 8 vs 3 SLO  Potocnik, Jure Approved -
13 M8-027 8 Mehmetcik, Berk TNC 8 vs 5 LUX  Leisen, Steve Approved -

10:45 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
4 M8-028 8 Torres, John SUI 4 vs 8 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick Approved -
13 M8-029 8 Erculj, Matjaz SLO 8 vs 2 TNC  Borankan, Huseyin Approved -
6 M8-030 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz POL 8 vs 1 NOR  Ullah, Matey Approved -
2 M8-031 8 McLoughlin, Paddy GBR 8 vs 2 SRB  Cvetojevic, Marko Approved -
11 M8-034 8 Virtanen, Valtteri FIN 8 vs 5 LTU  Strolis, Henrikas Approved -
7 M8-035 8 Bartoccioni, Gregory LUX 4 vs 8 GER  Staab, Sebastian Approved -
20 M8-036 8 Babica, Radoslaw POL 6 vs 8 FIN  Heiskanen, Aki Approved -
16 M8-037 8 Matrizi, Arjan ALB 8 vs 5 BEL  Budo, Pascal Approved -
15 M8-038 8 Siaudkulis, Marius LTU 2 vs 8 SWE  Chawki, Jim Approved -
5 M8-039 8 Zlotnytskyi, Yevgen UKR 5 vs 8 FRA  Kalb, Nicolas Approved -
1 M8-040 8 Turpel, Marc LUX 6 vs 8 TNC  Altur, Onuc Approved -
10 M8-041 8 Cohen, Stephan FRA 8 vs 7 BUL  Ruslanov, Stanimir Approved -
21 M8-042 8 Roschkowsky, Andreas GER 8 vs 5 ALB  Malai, Nikolaos Approved -
9 M8-043 8 Grilo, Joao POR 8 vs 7 FRA  Da costa, Alain Approved -
14 M8-044 8 Monciunskas, Leonas LTU 6 vs 8 CRO  Susnjara, Josip Approved -
24 M8-045 8 Ortmann, Oliver GER 2 vs 8 GRE  Ekonomopoulos, Nikos Approved -
8 M8-046 8 Azar, Senarip SWE 8 vs 4 ITA  Corrieri, Daniele Approved -
17 M8-047 8 Muratovic, Alen BIH 8 vs 5 SLO  Gradisnik, Klemen Approved -
19 M8-050 8 Kuruzovic, Davor BIH 1 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels Approved -
22 M8-051 8 Jentsch, Dominic GER 8 vs 6 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -
3 M8-052 8 Petroni, Fabio ITA 8 vs 5 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
12 M8-053 8 Monaco, Michele ITA 5 vs 8 ITA  Cipriani, Danilo Approved -
18 M8-054 8 Ganusauskas, Marius LTU 6 vs 8 RUS  Pavlukhin, Vitaly Approved -

13:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
21 WC8-001 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 5 vs 0 RUS  Grigiryev, Alexey Approved -
17 W8-002 6 Gaudino, Silvia ITA 4 vs 6 POR  Rocha, Sara Approved -
2 WC8-002 5 Himpe, David BEL 3 vs 5 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt Approved -
19 W8-003 6 von Rohr, Claudia SUI 5 vs 6 ESP  Lopez, Silvia Approved -
6 WC8-003 5 Kokoszka, Anatol POL 0 vs 5 GBR  Luton, Daniel Approved -
22 W8-004 6 Nechaeva, Anastasia RUS 6 vs 1 CZE  Mlejnkova, Marketa Approved -
3 WC8-004 5 Schranz, Emil AUT 1 vs 5 GER  Volkmer, Tankred Approved -
16 WC8-005 5 Dinsmore, Fred IRL 5 vs 2 CRO  Karamatic, Eduard Approved -
12 W8-006 6 Titaux, Severine BEL 0 vs 6 BEL  Khodjaeva, Kamila Approved -
7 WC8-006 5 Brajkovic, Matej SLO 3 vs 5 GBR  Southern, Tony Approved -
1 W8-007 6 Garcia, Encarnacion ESP 1 vs 6 NOR  Kjoersvik, Line Approved -
15 WC8-007 5 Klusakiewicz, Michal POL 1 vs 5 GBR  Welsh, Craig Approved -
5 WC8-008 5 Larsson, Henrik SWE 5 vs 0 GBR  Kimberley, Roy Approved -
4 W8-010 6 Nagorna, Viktoria UKR 6 vs 4 SRB  Vujanic, Dunja Approved -
20 W8-011 6 Wesolowska, Katarzyna POL 6 vs 1 GER  Wiechert, Christine Approved -
9 M8-055 8 Souquet, Ralf GER 8 vs 3 SVK  Fuka, Michal Approved -
18 M8-057 8 See, Huidji NED 8 vs 4 SRB  Verkic, Milos Approved -
14 M8-058 8 Dimov, Radostin BUL 8 vs 5 NOR  Oldervik, Ronnie Approved -
24 M8-059 8 Sudic, Robert CRO 8 vs 6 BIH  Tomasevic, Boris Approved -
11 M8-060 8 Aarts, Ivo NED 8 vs 2 SVK  Koeles, Balasz Approved -
10 M8-061 8 Anagnostopoulos, George GRE 8 vs 4 CYP  Konaris, Kostas Approved -
8 M8-062 8 D Hondt, Johan BEL 8 vs 3 CRO  Susic, Tomislav Approved -
13 M8-063 8 Cerimagic, Dino BIH 8 vs 1 SUI  Schneider, Daniel Approved -

14:45 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
12 W8-014 6 Moscetti, Cristina ITA 2 vs 6 RUS  Mazhirina, Anna Approved -
6 W8-015 6 Milisauskaite, Simona LTU 0 vs 6 ITA  Ignesti, Patrizia Approved -
10 W8-018 6 Antonijevic, Zrinka CRO 6 vs 1 LTU  Jarusauskaite, Agne Approved -
5 W8-019 6 Furberg, Louise SWE 6 vs 2 CZE  Hubrtova, Veronika Approved -
11 W8-022 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia POL 6 vs 1 FIN  Saaranen, Riikka Approved -
1 W8-023 6 Spyrou, Katerina CYP 6 vs 4 BUL  Levova, Marya Approved -
13 W8-026 6 Rademakers, Melissa NED 6 vs 4 POR  Franco, Vania Approved -
18 W8-027 6 Christiansen, Martine NOR 6 vs 1 POR  Tavares, Marta Approved -
16 W8-030 6 Feldmann, Christine SUI 1 vs 6 SLO  Gradisnik, Ana Approved -
20 W8-031 6 Zlateva, Kristina BUL 6 vs 4 UKR  Polovinchuk, Kateryna Approved -

14:45 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
21 M8-065 8 Koshovyi, Artem UKR 8 vs 4 GBR  Majid, Imran Approved -
24 M8-066 8 Peach, Daryl GBR 8 vs 4 CRO  Putnik, Ivica Approved -
8 M8-067 8 Knittel, Thomas AUT 8 vs 6 POR  Pereira, Manuel Approved -
17 M8-068 8 Georgiev, Lyudmil BUL 1 vs 8 POL  Skowerski, Karol Approved -
15 M8-069 8 Ouschan, Albin AUT 8 vs 5 CRO  Lisnic, Marko Approved -
2 M8-070 8 Koch, Sebastian SUI 8 vs 7 SLO  Kragolnik, Denis Approved -
14 M8-071 8 Cristea, Ovidiu ROM 8 vs 6 FIN  Al-Marayati, Abbas Approved -
19 M8-072 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos ESP 8 vs 5 SLO  Doroslovac, Rado Approved -
22 M8-073 8 Kaplan, Tomasz POL 5 vs 8 SRB  Svilar, Zoran Approved -
7 M8-074 8 Castellano, Valerio ITA 5 vs 8 BEL  Das, Serge Approved -
4 M8-075 8 Franco, Rui POR 8 vs 5 ALB  Spahiu, Besar Approved -
9 M8-076 8 Koniar, Jakub SVK 4 vs 8 CYP  Brabin, Antony Approved -
3 M8-077 8 Novacovici, Florin ROM 7 vs 8 BEL  Lauwereyns, Moritz Approved -

16:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
6 WC8-009 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 5 vs 4 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt Approved -
22 WC8-010 5 Luton, Daniel GBR 5 vs 4 GER  Volkmer, Tankred Approved -
16 WC8-011 5 Dinsmore, Fred IRL 1 vs 5 GBR  Southern, Tony Approved -

16:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
8 M8-078 8 Mehmetcik, Berk TNC 6 vs 8 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick Approved -
20 M8-079 8 Erculj, Matjaz SLO 3 vs 8 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz Approved -
15 M8-080 8 McLoughlin, Paddy GBR 2 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri Approved -
17 M8-081 8 Gerwen, Andreas SWE 8 vs 3 FIN  Virtanen, Valtteri Approved -
3 M8-082 8 Staab, Sebastian GER 6 vs 8 FIN  Heiskanen, Aki Approved -
14 M8-083 8 Matrizi, Arjan ALB 2 vs 8 SWE  Chawki, Jim Approved -
11 M8-084 8 Kalb, Nicolas FRA 2 vs 8 TNC  Altur, Onuc Approved -
2 M8-085 8 Cohen, Stephan FRA 8 vs 3 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas Approved -
9 M8-086 8 Grilo, Joao POR 2 vs 8 CRO  Susnjara, Josip Approved -
10 M8-087 8 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE 8 vs 2 SWE  Azar, Senarip Approved -
12 M8-088 8 Muratovic, Alen BIH 5 vs 8 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
24 M8-089 8 Alcaide, David ESP 3 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels Approved -
21 M8-090 8 Jentsch, Dominic GER 8 vs 7 ITA  Petroni, Fabio Approved -
18 M8-091 8 Cipriani, Danilo ITA 2 vs 8 RUS  Pavlukhin, Vitaly Approved -
4 M8-092 8 Souquet, Ralf GER 4 vs 8 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram Approved -
19 M8-093 8 See, Huidji NED 8 vs 4 BUL  Dimov, Radostin Approved -
7 M8-094 8 Sudic, Robert NED 8 vs 7 NED  Aarts, Ivo Approved -
5 M8-095 8 Anagnostopoulos, George GRE 8 vs 5 BEL  D Hondt, Johan Approved -
13 M8-096 8 Cerimagic, Dino BIH 6 vs 8 ESP  Diaz, Francesco Approved -

17:45 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
15 WC8-013 5 Grigiryev, Alexey RUS 2 vs 5 BEL  Himpe, David Approved -
1 WC8-014 5 Kokoszka, Anatol POL 0 vs 5 AUT  Schranz, Emil Approved -
5 WC8-015 5 Karamatic, Eduard CRO 1 vs 5 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej Approved -
16 WC8-016 5 Klusakiewicz, Michal POL 0 vs 5 GBR  Kimberley, Roy Approved -
19 W8-050 6 von Rohr, Claudia SUI 6 vs 3 CZE  Mlejnkova, Marketa Approved -

17:45 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
7 WC8-012 5 Welsh, Craig GBR 0 vs 5 SWE  Larsson, Henrik Approved -

17:45 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
3 W8-033 6 Seroshtan, Nataliya RUS 6 vs 4 POR  Rocha, Sara Approved -
10 W8-034 6 Lopez, Silvia ESP 1 vs 6 RUS  Nechaeva, Anastasia Approved -
21 W8-035 6 Yevseyenko, Yuliya BEL 1 vs 6 BEL  Khodjaeva, Kamila Approved -
13 W8-036 6 Kjoersvik, Line NOR 6 vs 2 SWE  Roos, Caroline Approved -
11 W8-037 6 Baumgartner, Sandra AUT 5 vs 6 UKR  Nagorna, Viktoria Approved -
22 W8-038 6 Wesolowska, Katarzyna POL 6 vs 4 NOR  Helvik, Ine Approved -
18 W8-039 6 Bolfelli, Barbara ITA 3 vs 6 RUS  Mazhirina, Anna Approved -
17 W8-040 6 Ignesti, Patrizia ITA 3 vs 6 NED  Peeters, Tamara Approved -
24 W8-041 6 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 6 vs 0 CRO  Antonijevic, Zrinka Approved -
12 W8-042 6 Furberg, Louise SWE 6 vs 2 NED  Bemmel-van, Tessa Approved -
20 W8-043 6 Kaplan, Ina GER 3 vs 6 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia Approved -
2 W8-044 6 Spyrou, Katerina NED 4 vs 6 NED  Orfanidou, Kynthia Approved -
9 W8-045 6 Michel, Jasmin GER 6 vs 5 NED  Rademakers, Melissa Approved -
4 W8-046 6 Christiansen, Martine NOR 6 vs 1 ESP  Frances, Laura Approved -
8 W8-047 6 Kaslova, Hana CZE 4 vs 6 SLO  Gradisnik, Ana Approved -
14 W8-048 6 Zlateva, Kristina BUL 3 vs 6 FIN  Poikkijoki, Marika Approved -

19:30 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
24 M8-098 8 Majercik, Radko CZE 2 vs 8 NOR  Oegaard, Mikael Approved -
4 M8-099 8 Kyprianou, Demetris CYP 8 vs 5 LUX  Caputo, Claude Approved -
14 M8-100 8 Chen, Eric FRA 4 vs 8 SRB  Klasovic, Andreja Approved -
17 M8-102 8 Sommeregger, Rene AUT 6 vs 8 BEL  Kempeneers, Wesley Approved -
16 M8-103 8 Urban, Petr CZE 8 vs 5 CZE  Zalman, David Approved -
13 M8-106 8 Habal, Laszlo HUN 4 vs 8 DEN  Kristoffersen, Kasper Approved -
22 M8-107 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP 6 vs 8 SWE  Larsson, Tomas Approved -
11 M8-108 8 Sozgen, Mehmetali TNC 2 vs 8 SRB  Martinovic, Martin Approved -
20 M8-109 8 Kecskes, Gyula HUN 8 vs 6 SLO  Potocnik, Jure Approved -
5 M8-110 8 Leisen, Steve LUX 8 vs 2 SUI  Torres, John Approved -
15 M8-111 8 Borankan, Huseyin TNC 2 vs 8 NOR  Ullah, Matey Approved -
2 M8-114 8 Bartoccioni, Gregory LUX 8 vs 6 POL  Babica, Radoslaw Approved -
7 M8-115 8 Budo, Pascal BEL 7 vs 8 LTU  Siaudkulis, Marius Approved -
19 M8-116 8 Zlotnytskyi, Yevgen UKR 2 vs 8 LUX  Turpel, Marc Approved -
9 M8-117 8 Ruslanov, Stanimir BUL 2 vs 8 ALB  Malai, Nikolaos Approved -
18 M8-118 8 Da costa, Alain FRA 8 vs 2 LTU  Monciunskas, Leonas Approved -
6 M8-119 8 Ortmann, Oliver GER 7 vs 8 ITA  Corrieri, Daniele Approved -
21 M8-122 8 Stepanov, Konstantin RUS 8 vs 6 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
10 M8-123 8 Monaco, Michele ITA 6 vs 8 LTU  Ganusauskas, Marius Approved -
12 M8-125 8 Verkic, Milos SRB 8 vs 7 NOR  Oldervik, Ronnie Approved -
1 M8-126 8 Tomasevic, Boris BIH 8 vs 7 SVK  Koeles, Balasz Approved -
3 M8-127 8 Konaris, Kostas CYP 4 vs 8 CRO  Susic, Tomislav Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament