Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2012 - MWWC - Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Wed, 28 - March - 2012
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    11:00    13:00    15:30    17:15    19:00    20:45    day overview 

09:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
0 Match-001 2 Portugal POR 3 vs 0 ITA  Italy Approved -
4 MT10-001 8 Gama, Manuel POR 8 vs 4 ITA  Garzia, Pierfrancesco Approved -
3 MT8-001 8 Silva, Miquel POR 8 vs 3 ITA  Monaco, Michele Approved -
8 MT9-001 9 Sousa, Guilherme POR 8 vs 4 ITA  Martini, Alberto Approved -
0 Match-002 2 Finland FIN 0 vs 2 AUT  Austria Approved -
1 WT8-002 6 Poikkijoki, Marika FIN 2 vs 6 AUT  Stadlbauer, Petra Approved -
2 WT9-002 7 Saaranen, Riikka FIN 0 vs 7 AUT  Ouschan, Jasmin Approved -
0 Match-003 2 Sweden SWE 2 vs 4 BUL  Bulgaria Approved -
13 WT8-003 6 Roos, Caroline SWE 5 vs 6 BUL  Zlateva, Kristina Approved -
9 WT9-003 7 Furberg, Louise SWE 7 vs 6 BUL  Levova, Marya Approved -
0 Match-004 2 France FRA 3 vs 0 SWE  Sweden Approved -
11 MT10-004 8 Cohen, Stephan FRA 7 vs 7 SWE  Chamat, Marcus Approved -
10 MT8-004 8 Facquet, Vincent FRA 8 vs 2 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas Approved -
12 MT9-004 9 Robaine, Eric FRA 9 vs 8 SWE  Chawki, Jim Approved -
0 Match-005 2 Bulgaria BUL 1 vs 2 LUX  Luxembourg Approved -
18 MT10-005 8 Dimov, Radostin BUL 7 vs 8 LUX  Graff, Jo Approved -
17 MT8-005 8 Georgiev, Lyudmil BUL 5 vs 8 LUX  Leisen, Steve Approved -
19 MT9-005 9 Ruslanov, Stanimir BUL 9 vs 2 LUX  Bartoccioni, Gregory Approved -
0 Match-006 2 Russia RUS 2 vs 0 ESP  Spain Approved -
6 WT8-006 6 Sirotina, Darya RUS 6 vs 3 ESP  Lopez, Silvia Approved -
7 WT9-006 7 Mazhirina, Anna RUS 7 vs 4 ESP  Matas, Amalia Approved -
0 Match-007 2 Portugal POR 2 vs 0 NOR  Norway Approved -
15 WT8-007 6 Rocha, Sara POR 6 vs 2 NOR  Kjorsvik, Line Approved -
16 WT9-007 7 Franco, Vania POR 7 vs 1 NOR  Helvik, Ine Approved -
0 Match-008 2 Croatia CRO 1 vs 2 SVK  Slovakia Approved -
23 MT10-008 8 Kutlesa, Luka CRO 8 vs 7 SVK  Koniar, Jakub Approved -
22 MT8-008 8 Primic, Bozo CRO 6 vs 8 SVK  Klobucnik, Milan Approved -
24 MT9-008 9 Putnik, Ivica CRO 7 vs 9 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav Approved -

11:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
0 Match-009 2 Germany GER 3 vs 0 POR  Portugal Approved -
18 MT10-009 8 Ederer, Manuel GER 7 vs 5 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
17 MT8-009 8 Jentsch, Dominic GER 8 vs 3 POR  Silva, Miquel Approved -
19 MT9-009 9 Souquet, Ralf GER 9 vs 1 POR  Sousa, Guilherme Approved -
0 Match-010 2 Spain ESP 3 vs 0 NOR  Norway Approved -
2 MT10-010 8 Diaz, Francesco ESP 8 vs 3 NOR  Ullah, Matey Approved -
1 MT8-010 8 Alcaide, David ESP 8 vs 5 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer Approved -
3 MT9-010 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP 9 vs 4 NOR  Schjetne, Mats Approved -
0 Match-011 2 Poland POL 1 vs 2 AUT  Austria Approved -
15 MT10-011 8 Babica, Radoslaw POL 5 vs 8 AUT  Scheu, Werner Approved -
13 MT8-011 8 Kaplan, Tomasz POL 5 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario Approved -
16 MT9-011 9 Piekarski, Konrad POL 9 vs 5 AUT  Ouschan, Albin Approved -
0 Match-012 2 France FRA 1 vs 2 BEL  Belgium Approved -
8 MT10-012 8 Cohen, Stephan FRA 5 vs 8 BEL  Das, Serge Approved -
7 MT8-012 8 Facquet, Vincent FRA 8 vs 2 BEL  Budo, Pascal Approved -
9 MT9-012 9 Chen, Eric FRA 5 vs 9 BEL  Mortier, Olivier Approved -
0 Match-013 2 Finland FIN 3 vs 0 LUX  Luxembourg Approved -
11 MT10-013 8 Makkonen, Petri FIN 5 vs 5 LUX  Bartoccioni, Gregory Approved -
10 MT8-013 8 Heiskanen, Aki FIN 8 vs 1 LUX  Leisen, Steve Approved -
12 MT9-013 9 Iivonen, Jussi FIN 9 vs 4 LUX  Graff, Jo Approved -
0 Match-014 2 Cyprus CYP FF vs 0 TNC  North Cyprus Approved -
- MT10-014 8   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
- MT8-014 8   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
- MT9-014 9   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
0 Match-015 2 Serbia SRB 0 vs 3 RUS  Russia Approved -
23 MT10-015 8 Verkic, Milos SRB 3 vs 8 RUS  Pavlukhin, Vitaly Approved -
22 MT8-015 8 Svilar, Zoran SRB 2 vs 8 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
24 MT9-015 9 Vukajlovic, Milinko SRB 3 vs 5 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -
0 Match-016 2 Slovakia SVK 1 vs 2 NED  Netherlands Approved -
5 MT10-016 8 Koniar, Jakub SVK 6 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels Approved -
4 MT8-016 8 Klobucnik, Milan SVK 8 vs 4 NED  Saris, Ivar Approved -
6 MT9-016 9 Polach, Jaroslav SVK 8 vs 9 SVK  Berg-van-den, Nick Approved -

13:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
1 WC9-005 7 Kimberley, Roy GBR 7 vs 1 AUT  Schranz, Emil Approved -
21 WC9-006 7 Himpe, David BEL 7 vs 5 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt Approved -
16 WC9-007 7 Benko, Miroslav SVK 1 vs 7 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred Approved -
9 WC9-008 7 Schuler, Joachim GER 1 vs 7 FIN  Tahti, Jouni Approved -
23 W9-013 7 Stadlbauer, Petra AUT 7 vs 1 SRB  Vujanic, Dunja Approved -
2 W9-014 7 Helvik, Ine NOR 3 vs 7 UKR  Polovinchuk, Kateryna Approved -
5 W9-015 7 Zlateva, Kristina BUL 5 vs 7 SLO  Gradisnik, Ana Approved -
- W9-016 7 Antonijevic, Zrinka CRO FF vs 0 ESP  Matas, Amalia Approved -

13:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
4 M9-065 9 Berg-van-den, Nick NED 9 vs 2 SUI  Schneider, Daniel Approved -
24 M9-066 9 Correia, Henrique POR 8 vs 9 CRO  Primic, Bozo Approved -
19 M9-067 9 Malai, Nikolaos ALB 9 vs 1 AUT  Scheu, Werner Approved -
3 M9-068 9 Matrizi, Arjan ALB 7 vs 9 NOR  Schjetne, Mats Approved -
22 M9-069 9 Dalmatin, Karlo CRO 9 vs 8 POL  Babica, Radoslaw Approved -
13 M9-070 9 Klobucnik, Milan SVK 9 vs 5 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav Approved -
12 M9-071 9 Yuksel, Sina TUR 2 vs 9 AUT  Orasch, Andreas Approved -
11 M9-072 9 Erm, Erki EST 9 vs 0 TNC  Altur, Onuc Approved -
6 M9-073 9 Das, Serge BEL 9 vs 5 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek Approved -
10 M9-074 9 Chawki, Jim SWE 4 vs 9 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
17 M9-075 9 Ayas, Murat SUI 3 vs 9 FRA  Cohen, Stephan Approved -
18 M9-076 9 Steinlage, Martin GER 1 vs 9 GER  Jentsch, Dominic Approved -
14 M9-077 9 Borankan, Huseyin TNC 1 vs 9 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz Approved -
15 M9-078 9 Ruslanov, Stanimir BUL 7 vs 9 NED  Teutscher, Marco Approved -
7 M9-079 9 Dimov, Radostin BUL 5 vs 9 RUS  Pavlukhin, Vitaly Approved -
20 M9-080 9 Rasmussen, Roger NOR 3 vs 9 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco Approved -

15:30 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
4 W9-017 7 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 7 vs 2 GER  Witzel, Kim Christin Approved -
16 W9-018 7 Bemmel-van, Tessa NED 7 vs 4 CZE  Kaslova, Hana Approved -
18 W9-019 7 Manske, Chantal GER 7 vs 6 NED  Rademakers, Tamara Approved -
5 W9-020 7 Nydegger, Ingrid SUI 2 vs 7 RUS  Mazhirina, Anna Approved -
6 W9-021 7 Khodjaeva, Kamila BEL 7 vs 2 SWE  Furberg, Louise Approved -
23 W9-022 7 Rocha, Sara POR 7 vs 3 BUL  Levova, Marya Approved -
19 W9-023 7 Orfanidou, Kynthia NED 5 vs 7 ITA  Gaudino, Silvia Approved -
1 W9-024 7 Seroshtan, Nataliya RUS 7 vs 2 UKR  Nagornaya, Viktoriya Approved -
8 W9-025 7 Poikkijoki, Marika FIN 7 vs 2 LTU  Vaitkiene, Tatjana Approved -
7 W9-026 7 Kibaroglu, Eylul SUI 7 vs 3 SUI  von Rohr, Claudia Approved -
20 W9-027 7 Lopez, Silvia ESP 7 vs 4 NED  Rademakers, Melissa Approved -
3 W9-028 7 Baumgartner, Sandra AUT 5 vs 7 FRA  Dos Santos, Laetitia Approved -
2 W9-029 7 Yevseyenko, Yuliya UKR 2 vs 7 AUT  Stadlbauer, Petra Approved -
17 W9-030 7 Polovinchuk, Kateryna UKR 0 vs 7 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia Approved -
11 W9-031 7 Saaranen, Riikka FIN 2 vs 7 SLO  Gradisnik, Ana Approved -
21 W9-032 7 Matas, Amalia ESP 6 vs 7 NOR  Kjorsvik, Line Approved -
10 M9-081 9 See, Huidji NED 9 vs 3 SRB  Vukajlovic, Milinko Approved -
22 M9-082 9 Alcaide, David ESP 9 vs 1 LUX  Pereira, Hugo Approved -
12 M9-083 9 Heiskanen, Aki FIN 9 vs 3 TNC  Mehmetcik, Berk Approved -
13 M9-084 9 Svilar, Zoran SRB 8 vs 9 CRO  Kutlesa, Luka Approved -
9 M9-085 9 Verkic, Milos SRB 9 vs 4 SRB  Mladenovic, Goran Approved -
14 M9-086 9 Saris, Ivar NED 8 vs 9 BEL  Budo, Pascal Approved -
24 M9-087 9 Ouschan, Albin AUT 6 vs 9 GER  Souquet, Ralf Approved -
15 M9-088 9 Buslaev, Evgenii RUS 3 vs 9 NED  Feijen, Niels Approved -

17:15 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
9 M9-099 9 Piekarski, Konrad POL 9 vs 7 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer Approved -
6 M9-100 9 Lotfy, Bahram DEN 9 vs 5 SUI  Nydegger, Pascal Approved -
5 M9-102 9 Koniar, Jakub SVK 9 vs 3 BUL  Georgiev, Lyudmil Approved -
2 M9-103 9 Silva, Miquel POR 9 vs 6 SWE  Azar, Senarip Approved -
4 M9-106 9 Kristoffersen, Kasper DEN 6 vs 9 LUX  Leisen, Steve Approved -
24 M9-107 9 McLoughlin, Paddy IRL 8 vs 9 CRO  Putnik, Ivica Approved -
10 M9-110 9 Strolis, Henrikas LTU 9 vs 4 BIH  Mujicic, Benjamin Approved -

17:15 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
16 WC9-009 7 Karamatic, Eduard CRO 7 vs 3 ESP  Rider, Israel Approved -
1 WC9-010 7 Luton, Daniel GBR 7 vs 3 GBR  Southern, Tony Approved -
17 WC9-011 7 Kimberley, Roy GBR 7 vs 3 BEL  Himpe, David Approved -
8 WC9-012 7 Dinsmore, Fred IRL 2 vs 7 FIN  Tahti, Jouni Approved -

17:15 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
13 M9-089 9 Karanfiloglu, Ali TNC 9 vs 4 LUX  Zenner, Ben Approved -
15 M9-090 9 Monaco, Michele ITA 8 vs 9 FRA  Chen, Eric Approved -
18 M9-091 9 Susnjara, Josip CRO 8 vs 9 TUR  Yildrim, Onur Approved -
11 M9-092 9 Makkonen, Petri FIN 3 vs 9 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
22 M9-093 9 Robaine, Eric FRA 3 vs 9 SWE  Chamat, Marcus Approved -
12 M9-094 9 Novosad, Evgen UKR 7 vs 9 LUX  Graff, Jo Approved -
23 M9-095 9 Diaz, Francesco ESP 4 vs 9 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas Approved -
3 M9-096 9 Ullah, Matey NOR 9 vs 6 AUT  He, Mario Approved -

19:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
8 WC9-013 7 Larsson, Henrik SWE 7 vs 1 SVK  Selinga, Peter Approved -
17 WC9-014 7 Volkmer, Tankred GER 2 vs 7 GBR  Hendrickson, Phil Approved -
21 WC9-015 7 Schranz, Emil AUT 4 vs 7 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt Approved -
9 WC9-016 7 Benko, Miroslav SVK 2 vs 7 GER  Schuler, Joachim Approved -
3 M9-114 9 Urban, Petr CZE 2 vs 9 ITA  Garzia, Pierfrancesco Approved -
19 M9-115 9 Facquet, Vincent FRA 9 vs 3 BEL  D Hondt, Johan Approved -
23 M9-118 9 Chuprov, Dmitry BLR 5 vs 9 LUX  Bartoccioni, Gregory Approved -
15 M9-119 9 Kyprianou, Demetris CYP 4 vs 9 ITA  Muratore, Bruno Approved -
18 M9-122 9 Ederer, Manuel GER 9 vs 2 ALB  Sula, Ardit Approved -
10 M9-123 9 Cermin, Tomas CZE 9 vs 2 BUL  Kamenarski, Ivan Approved -
11 M9-126 9 Louka, George CYP 9 vs 7 SRB  Sovic, Predrag Approved -
22 M9-127 9 Grabe, Denis EST 9 vs 5 POR  Sousa, Guilherme Approved -

19:00 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
24 W9-033 7 Wesolowska, Katarzyna POL 4 vs 7 ESP  Matas, Amalia Approved -
13 W9-034 7 Franco, Vania POR 7 vs 2 FIN  Saaranen, Riikka Approved -
12 W9-035 7 Roos, Caroline SWE 7 vs 3 UKR  Polovinchuk, Kateryna Approved -
16 W9-036 7 Wiechert, Christine GER 7 vs 0 UKR  Yevseyenko, Yuliya Approved -
7 W9-037 7 Sirotina, Darya RUS 7 vs 2 AUT  Baumgartner, Sandra Approved -
5 W9-038 7 Michel, Jasmin GER 7 vs 5 NED  Rademakers, Melissa Approved -
6 W9-039 7 Kurtlapa, Dilara SUI 1 vs 7 SUI  von Rohr, Claudia Approved -
14 W9-040 7 Anil, Emete TNC 0 vs 7 LTU  Vaitkiene, Tatjana Approved -

20:45 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
2 W9-041 7 Meyer, Janika LUX 1 vs 7 UKR  Nagornaya, Viktoriya Approved -
15 W9-042 7 Bolfelli, Barbara NED 7 vs 6 NED  Orfanidou, Kynthia Approved -
14 W9-043 7 Loizu, Maria CYP 1 vs 7 BUL  Levova, Marya Approved -
1 W9-044 7 Jaeger, Kristina GER 7 vs 6 SWE  Furberg, Louise Approved -
7 W9-045 7 Vujanic, Dunja SRB 5 vs 7 SUI  Nydegger, Ingrid Approved -
11 W9-046 7 Helvik, Ine NOR 7 vs 5 NED  Rademakers, Tamara Approved -
4 W9-047 7 Zlateva, Kristina BUL 7 vs 3 CZE  Kaslova, Hana Approved -
10 W9-048 7 Antonijevic, Zrinka CRO 7 vs 6 GER  Witzel, Kim Christin Approved -
16 M9-129 9 Belba, Qazim ALB 3 vs 9 AUT  He, Mario Approved -
6 M9-130 9 Iivonen, Jussi FIN 4 vs 9 ESP  Diaz, Francesco Approved -
24 M9-131 9 Piekarski, Konrad POL 9 vs 7 UKR  Novosad, Evgen Approved -
19 M9-132 9 Lotfy, Bahram DEN 9 vs 4 FRA  Robaine, Eric Approved -
5 M9-133 9 Kyriacou, Kyriakos CYP 0 vs 9 FIN  Makkonen, Petri Approved -
18 M9-134 9 Koniar, Jakub SVK 9 vs 1 CRO  Susnjara, Josip Approved -
3 M9-135 9 Silva, Miquel POR 9 vs 5 ITA  Monaco, Michele Approved -
23 M9-136 9 Stepanov, Konstantin RUS 9 vs 5 LUX  Zenner, Ben Approved -
12 M9-137 9 Siaudkulis, Marius LTU 6 vs 9 RUS  Buslaev, Evgenii Approved -
22 M9-138 9 Leisen, Steve LUX 4 vs 9 AUT  Ouschan, Albin Approved -
13 M9-139 9 Putnik, Ivica CRO 9 vs 8 NED  Saris, Ivar Approved -
17 M9-140 9 Trumpickas, Vytenis LTU 0 vs 9 SRB  Mladenovic, Goran Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament