Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2012 - MWWC - Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Sun, 25 - March - 2012
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    10:45    12:30    14:15    16:00    17:45    19:30    21:15    day overview 

09:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
21 M8-002 8 Skara, Blerim ALB 1 vs 8 CRO  Primic, Bozo Approved -
2 M8-003 8 Malai, Nikolaos ALB 8 vs 2 ALB  Belba, Qazim Approved -
1 M8-005 8 Uski, Jani FIN 5 vs 8 BEL  Bruynooghe, Noell Approved -
6 M8-006 8 Kieffer, Joe LUX 4 vs 8 CRO  Susnjara, Josip Approved -
3 M8-007 8 Verkic, Milos SRB 8 vs 7 BEL  Budo, Pascal Approved -
11 M8-008 8 Diaz, Francesco ESP 8 vs 3 SUI  Ayas, Murat Approved -
12 M8-010 8 Koniar, Jakub SVK 2 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels Approved -
7 M8-011 8 Graff, Jo LUX 8 vs 6 SRB  Martinovic, Martin Approved -
5 M8-012 8 Orasch, Andreas AUT 8 vs 4 CYP  Kyriacou, Kyriakos Approved -
4 M8-013 8 Akkurt, Ozgur TUR 0 vs 8 SWE  Chamat, Marcus Approved -
8 M8-014 8 Monaco, Michele ITA 1 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario Approved -
19 M8-015 8 Kutlesa, Luka CRO 5 vs 8 GER  Westen, Marcus Approved -
18 M8-018 8 Schjetne, Mats NOR 3 vs 8 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
17 M8-019 8 Nydegger, Pascal SUI 8 vs 1 TNC  Altur, Onuc Approved -
22 M8-020 8 Kristoffersen, Kasper DEN 8 vs 5 POR  Correia, Henrique Approved -
20 M8-021 8 Fonseca, Pedro POR DIS vs 0 IRL  McLoughlin, Paddy Approved -
24 M8-022 8 Chinahov, Ruslan RUS 8 vs 5 CYP  Neofytou, Sotiris Approved -
13 M8-023 8 Hajdovsky, Marek CZE 8 vs 6 BIH  Mujicic, Benjamin Approved -
16 M8-026 8 Steinlage, Martin GER 8 vs 5 TNC  Borankan, Huseyin Approved -
10 M8-027 8 Mehmetcik, Berk TNC 1 vs 8 SWE  Chawki, Jim Approved -
23 M8-028 8 Erm, Erki EST 6 vs 8 BUL  Ruslanov, Stanimir Approved -
14 M8-029 8 See, Huidji NED 7 vs 8 BLR  Chuprov, Dmitry Approved -
9 M8-030 8 Sousa, Guilherme POR 8 vs 2 LTU  Strolis, Henrikas Approved -
15 M8-031 8 Cermin, Tomas CZE 5 vs 8 BEL  Das, Serge Approved -

10:45 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
21 M8-004 8 Yuksel, Sina TUR 8 vs 7 FRA  Cohen, Stephan Approved -
5 M8-034 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP 8 vs 6 UKR  Novosad, Evgen Approved -
9 M8-035 8 Facquet, Vincent FRA 8 vs 0 ALB  Sula, Ardit Approved -
11 M8-036 8 Goergen, Tim GER 8 vs 3 CZE  Urban, Petr Approved -
4 M8-037 8 Garzia, Pierfrancesco ITA 6 vs 8 UKR  Koshevoy, Artem Approved -
22 M8-038 8 Heiskanen, Aki FIN 8 vs 5 CYP  Petrou, Panayiotis Approved -
12 M8-039 8 Buslaev, Evgenii RUS 5 vs 8 LUX  Leisen, Steve Approved -
13 M8-042 8 Scheu, Werner AUT 8 vs 5 ALB  Matrizi, Arjan Approved -
8 M8-043 8 Cerimagic, Dino BIH 0 vs FF GER  Ederer, Manuel Approved -
24 M8-044 8 Saris, Ivar NED 8 vs 2 SWE  Azar, Senarip Approved -
17 M8-045 8 Alcaide, David ESP 8 vs 2 NOR  Rasmussen, Roger Approved -
16 M8-046 8 Babica, Radoslaw POL 8 vs 3 CRO  Dalmatin, Karlo Approved -
6 M8-047 8 Gerwen, Andreas SWE 5 vs 8 BUL  Georgiev, Lyudmil Approved -
18 M8-050 8 Kamenarski, Ivan BUL 1 vs 8 SRB  Mladenovic, Goran Approved -
23 M8-051 8 Kudlik, Marek POL 8 vs 6 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick Approved -
2 M8-052 8 Pavlukhin, Vitaly RUS 2 vs 8 NOR  Ullah, Matey Approved -
19 M8-053 8 Chen, Eric FRA 3 vs 8 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -
10 M8-054 8 Svilar, Zoran SRB 8 vs 6 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer Approved -
20 M8-055 8 Putnik, Ivica CRO 6 vs 8 ITA  Martini, Alberto Approved -

12:30 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
17 WC8-001 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 5 vs 3 SWE  Larsson, Henrik Approved -
23 W8-002 6 Zlateva, Kristina BUL 4 vs 6 NED  Rademakers, Tamara Approved -
16 WC8-002 5 Southern, Tony GBR 5 vs 1 GBR  Kimberley, Roy Approved -
7 W8-003 6 Lopez, Silvia ESP 4 vs 6 NED  Bemmel-van, Tessa Approved -
9 WC8-003 5 Rider, Israel ESP 0 vs 5 GBR  Hendrickson, Phil Approved -
11 W8-004 6 Vaitkiene, Tatjana LTU 6 vs 3 SRB  Vujanic, Dunja Approved -
1 WC8-004 5 Himpe, David BEL 5 vs 1 SVK  Benko, Miroslav Approved -
15 W8-006 6 Loizu, Maria CYP 2 vs 6 FIN  Saaranen, Riikka Approved -
8 W8-007 6 Seroshtan, Nataliya RUS 6 vs 2 RUS  Mazhirina, Anna Approved -
12 W8-010 6 Kurtlapa, Dilara TUR 1 vs 6 ESP  Matas, Amalia Approved -
5 W8-011 6 Levova, Marya BUL 0 vs 6 ITA  Iannini, Sara Approved -
3 W8-014 6 Yevseyenko, Yuliya UKR 1 vs 6 SUI  Nydegger, Ingrid Approved -
4 W8-015 6 Polovinchuk, Kateryna UKR 6 vs 3 GER  Wiechert, Christine Approved -
2 W8-018 6 Kibaroglu, Eylul TUR 6 vs 4 TNC  Anil, Emete Approved -
22 M8-057 8 Pereira, Hugo LUX 2 vs 8 LUX  Bartoccioni, Gregory Approved -
19 M8-058 8 D Hondt, Johan BEL 8 vs 5 LTU  Trumpickas, Vytenis Approved -
18 M8-059 8 Mortier, Olivier BEL 8 vs 4 CYP  Louka, George Approved -
24 M8-060 8 Polach, Jaroslav SVK 8 vs 4 FIN  Makkonen, Petri Approved -
10 M8-061 8 Karanfiloglu, Ali TNC 2 vs 8 POR  Silva, Miquel Approved -
14 M8-062 8 Kyprianou, Demetris CYP 2 vs 8 SVK  Klobucnik, Milan Approved -
20 M8-063 8 Yildrim, Onur TUR 8 vs 1 LUX  Zenner, Ben Approved -

14:15 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
1 WC8-005 5 Dinsmore, Fred IRL 5 vs 0 SVK  Selinga, Peter Approved -
8 WC8-006 5 Karamatic, Eduard CRO 3 vs 5 GBR  Luton, Daniel Approved -
20 WC8-007 5 Schuler, Joachim GER 2 vs 5 GER  Volkmer, Tankred Approved -
21 WC8-008 5 Schranz, Emil AUT 1 vs 5 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt Approved -
16 W8-019 6 von Rohr, Claudia SUI 3 vs 6 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia Approved -
13 W8-022 6 Antonijevic, Zrinka CRO 6 vs 4 ITA  Bolfelli, Barbara Approved -
14 W8-023 6 Michel, Jasmin GER 6 vs 4 ITA  Gaudino, Silvia Approved -
5 W8-026 6 Baumgartner, Sandra AUT 6 vs 0 LUX  Meyer, Janika Approved -
6 W8-027 6 Franco, Vania BEL 3 vs 6 BEL  Khodjaeva, Kamila Approved -
24 W8-029 6 Manske, Chantal GER 2 vs 6 UKR  Nagornaya, Viktoriya Approved -
12 W8-030 6 Helvik, Ine NOR 2 vs 6 GER  Witzel, Kim Christin Approved -
9 W8-031 6 Kaslova, Hana CZE 4 vs 6 FRA  Dos Santos, Laetitia Approved -

14:15 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
23 M8-065 8 Jentsch, Dominic GER 8 vs 0 CRO  Primic, Bozo Approved -
4 M8-066 8 Malai, Nikolaos ALB 8 vs 6 TUR  Yuksel, Sina Approved -
3 M8-067 8 Bruynooghe, Noell BEL 6 vs 8 CRO  Susnjara, Josip Approved -
19 M8-068 8 Verkic, Milos SRB 8 vs 4 ESP  Diaz, Francesco Approved -
15 M8-069 8 Siaudkulis, Marius LTU 1 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels Approved -
10 M8-070 8 Graff, Jo LUX 8 vs 3 AUT  Orasch, Andreas Approved -
22 M8-071 8 Chamat, Marcus SWE 5 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario Approved -
18 M8-072 8 Westen, Marcus GER 8 vs 3 FRA  Robaine, Eric Approved -
17 M8-073 8 Muratore, Bruno ITA 8 vs 7 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
2 M8-074 8 Nydegger, Pascal SUI 5 vs 8 DEN  Kristoffersen, Kasper Approved -

16:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
22 M8-075 8 McLoughlin, Paddy IRL 5 vs 8 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
7 M8-076 8 Hajdovsky, Marek CZE 8 vs 4 SUI  Schneider, Daniel Approved -
15 M8-077 8 Dimov, Radostin BUL 6 vs 8 GER  Steinlage, Martin Approved -
6 M8-078 8 Chawki, Jim SWE 8 vs 4 BUL  Ruslanov, Stanimir Approved -
10 M8-079 8 Chuprov, Dmitry BLR 8 vs 4 POR  Sousa, Guilherme Approved -
24 M8-080 8 Das, Serge BEL 4 vs 8 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram Approved -
2 M8-081 8 Grabe, Denis EST 8 vs 5 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco Approved -
21 M8-082 8 Facquet, Vincent FRA 8 vs 5 GER  Goergen, Tim Approved -
16 M8-083 8 Koshevoy, Artem UKR 8 vs 3 FIN  Heiskanen, Aki Approved -
9 M8-084 8 Leisen, Steve LUX 5 vs 8 POL  Piekarski, Konrad Approved -
5 M8-085 8 Iivonen, Jussi FIN 8 vs 6 AUT  Scheu, Werner Approved -
19 M8-086 8 Cerimagic, Dino BIH 8 vs 7 NED  Saris, Ivar Approved -
13 M8-087 8 Alcaide, David ESP 6 vs 8 POL  Babica, Radoslaw Approved -
3 M8-088 8 Georgiev, Lyudmil BUL 5 vs 8 AUT  Ouschan, Albin Approved -
20 M8-089 8 Kaplan, Tomasz POL 5 vs 8 SRB  Mladenovic, Goran Approved -
8 M8-090 8 Kudlik, Marek POL 7 vs 8 NOR  Ullah, Matey Approved -
23 M8-091 8 Stepanov, Konstantin RUS 7 vs 8 SRB  Svilar, Zoran Approved -
11 M8-092 8 Martini, Alberto ITA 1 vs 8 SRB  Vukajlovic, Milinko Approved -
12 M8-093 8 Bartoccioni, Gregory LUX 6 vs 8 BEL  D Hondt, Johan Approved -
18 M8-094 8 Mortier, Olivier BEL 2 vs 8 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav Approved -
1 M8-095 8 Silva, Miquel POR 8 vs 6 SVK  Klobucnik, Milan Approved -
4 M8-096 8 Yildrim, Onur TUR 8 vs 2 GER  Souquet, Ralf Approved -

17:45 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
7 M8-098 8 Belba, Qazim ALB 2 vs 8 FRA  Cohen, Stephan Approved -
23 M8-099 8 Uski, Jani FIN 8 vs 4 LUX  Kieffer, Joe Approved -
9 M8-100 8 Budo, Pascal BEL 8 vs 2 SUI  Ayas, Murat Approved -

17:45 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
1 WC8-009 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 5 vs 4 GBR  Southern, Tony Approved -
17 WC8-010 5 Hendrickson, Phil GBR 5 vs 1 BEL  Himpe, David Approved -
24 WC8-011 5 Dinsmore, Fred IRL 5 vs 4 GBR  Luton, Daniel Approved -
16 WC8-012 5 Volkmer, Tankred GER 5 vs 4 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt Approved -

17:45 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
4 W8-033 6 Orfanidou, Kynthia NED 4 vs 6 NED  Rademakers, Tamara Approved -
6 W8-034 6 Bemmel-van, Tessa NED 6 vs 5 LTU  Vaitkiene, Tatjana Approved -
12 W8-035 6 Rademakers, Melissa NED 6 vs 2 FIN  Saaranen, Riikka Approved -
20 W8-036 6 Seroshtan, Nataliya RUS 3 vs 6 GER  Mehren, Nicole Approved -
19 W8-037 6 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 2 vs 6 ESP  Matas, Amalia Approved -
10 W8-038 6 Iannini, Sara ITA 6 vs 0 ESP  Garcia, Encarnacion Approved -
13 W8-039 6 Furberg, Louise SWE 6 vs 2 SUI  Nydegger, Ingrid Approved -
11 W8-040 6 Polovinchuk, Kateryna UKR 6 vs 4 NOR  Kjorsvik, Line Approved -
15 W8-041 6 Stadlbauer, Petra AUT 6 vs 3 TUR  Kibaroglu, Eylul Approved -
8 W8-042 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia POL 0 vs 6 POR  Rocha, Sara Approved -
18 W8-043 6 Roos, Caroline SWE 6 vs 3 CRO  Antonijevic, Zrinka Approved -
22 W8-044 6 Michel, Jasmin GER 6 vs 5 POL  Wesolowska, Katarzyna Approved -
2 W8-045 6 Gradisnik, Ana SLO 2 vs 6 AUT  Baumgartner, Sandra Approved -
5 W8-046 6 Khodjaeva, Kamila BEL 6 vs 2 RUS  Sirotina, Darya Approved -
14 W8-047 6 Nagornaya, Viktoriya UKR 6 vs 5 GER  Witzel, Kim Christin Approved -
3 W8-048 6 Dos Santos, Laetitia FRA 4 vs 6 FIN  Poikkijoki, Marika Approved -

19:30 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
22 WC8-013 5 Larsson, Henrik SWE 4 vs 5 GBR  Kimberley, Roy Approved -
9 WC8-014 5 Rider, Israel ESP 5 vs 1 SVK  Benko, Miroslav Approved -
8 WC8-015 5 Selinga, Peter SVK 0 vs 5 CRO  Karamatic, Eduard Approved -
17 WC8-016 5 Schuler, Joachim GER 1 vs 5 AUT  Schranz, Emil Approved -
2 M8-102 8 Martinovic, Martin SRB 8 vs 3 CYP  Kyriacou, Kyriakos Approved -
7 M8-103 8 Akkurt, Ozgur TUR 0 vs 8 ITA  Monaco, Michele Approved -
24 M8-106 8 Altur, Onuc TNC 8 vs 7 POR  Correia, Henrique Approved -
14 M8-110 8 Mehmetcik, Berk TNC 5 vs 8 EST  Erm, Erki Approved -
18 M8-111 8 See, Huidji NED 8 vs 3 LTU  Strolis, Henrikas Approved -
5 M8-114 8 Sula, Ardit ALB 3 vs 8 CZE  Urban, Petr Approved -
10 M8-115 8 Garzia, Pierfrancesco ITA 8 vs 5 CYP  Petrou, Panayiotis Approved -
19 M8-118 8 Ederer, Manuel GER 8 vs 4 SWE  Azar, Senarip Approved -
20 M8-119 8 Rasmussen, Roger NOR 8 vs 7 CRO  Dalmatin, Karlo Approved -
23 M8-122 8 Berg-van-den, Nick NED 8 vs 3 RUS  Pavlukhin, Vitaly Approved -
13 M8-123 8 Chen, Eric FRA 5 vs 8 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer Approved -
21 M8-125 8 Pereira, Hugo LUX 8 vs 2 LTU  Trumpickas, Vytenis Approved -
15 M8-126 8 Louka, George CYP 3 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri Approved -
- M8-127 8 Karanfiloglu, Ali TNC 0 vs DIS CYP  Kyprianou, Demetris Approved -

21:15 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
2 W8-050 6 Lopez, Silvia ESP 6 vs 0 SRB  Vujanic, Dunja Approved -
1 W8-063 6 Manske, Chantal GER 6 vs 1 NOR  Helvik, Ine Approved -

21:15 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
24 M8-129 8 Skara, Blerim ALB 3 vs 8 GER  Souquet, Ralf Approved -
11 M8-130 8 Cohen, Stephan FRA 7 vs 8 SVK  Klobucnik, Milan Approved -
15 M8-131 8 Uski, Jani FIN 5 vs 8 BEL  Mortier, Olivier Approved -
12 M8-132 8 Budo, Pascal BEL 8 vs 3 LUX  Bartoccioni, Gregory Approved -
3 M8-133 8 Koniar, Jakub SVK 8 vs 6 ITA  Martini, Alberto Approved -
4 M8-134 8 Martinovic, Martin SRB 2 vs 8 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -
5 M8-135 8 Monaco, Michele ITA 5 vs 8 POL  Kudlik, Marek Approved -
6 M8-136 8 Kutlesa, Luka CRO 4 vs 8 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz Approved -
7 M8-137 8 Schjetne, Mats NOR 8 vs 4 BUL  Georgiev, Lyudmil Approved -
22 M8-138 8 Altur, Onuc TNC 2 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -
10 M8-139 8 Neofytou, Sotiris CYP 6 vs 8 NED  Saris, Ivar Approved -
13 M8-140 8 Mujicic, Benjamin BIH 8 vs 5 AUT  Scheu, Werner Approved -
14 M8-141 8 Borankan, Huseyin TNC 1 vs 8 LUX  Leisen, Steve Approved -

21:15 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
16 WC8-021 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 5 vs 3 GBR  Hendrickson, Phil Approved -
23 WC8-022 5 Dinsmore, Fred IRL 0 vs 5 GER  Volkmer, Tankred Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament