Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2010 - MWWC - Zagreb - Croatia

Thu, 25 - March - 2010
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    10:45    13:00    15:00    17:00    day overview 

09:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
3 M9-068 9 Stepanov, Konstantin RUS 9 vs 7 HUN  Varga, Bence Approved -
8 M9-069 9 Facquet, Vincent FRA 9 vs 5 AUT  Kempter, Martin Approved -
7 M9-070 9 Radomski, Aleksander MAC 2 vs 9 ESP  Sanchez, Francisco Approved -
5 M9-071 9 Osborne, Craig GBR 9 vs 3 SRB  Klasovic, Andreja Approved -
6 M9-072 9 Malai, Nick ALB 3 vs 9 CYP  Louka, George Approved -
4 M9-073 9 Jentsch, Dominic GER 9 vs 5 ESP  Gonzales, Jose Luis Approved -
9 M9-074 9 Petrov, Panicos CYP 8 vs 9 NOR  Schjetne, Mats Approved -
10 M9-075 9 Erculj, Matjaz SLO 6 vs 9 CZE  Zalman, David Approved -
12 M9-076 9 Gmach, Ben ISR 4 vs 9 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz Approved -
13 M9-077 9 Mladenovic, Goran SRB 7 vs 9 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem Approved -
23 M9-078 9 Castriota, Mauro ITA 8 vs 9 SVK  Daubner, Rene Approved -
2 M9-079 9 Feijen, Niels NED 3 vs 9 POL  Babica, Radoslaw Approved -
1 M9-080 9 Appleton, Darren GBR 9 vs 6 SWE  Chamat, Marcus Approved -
22 M9-081 9 He, Mario AUT 9 vs 7 TNC  Eren, Timur Vahit Approved -
14 M9-082 9 Polach, Jaroslav SVK 5 vs 9 SWE  Chawki, Jim Approved -
15 M9-083 9 Krenek, Lukas CZE 9 vs 8 BEL  Das, Serge Approved -
11 M9-084 9 Alcaide, David ESP 9 vs 5 SUI  Hofmann, Jan Approved -
21 M9-085 9 Virtanen, Valtteri FIN 9 vs 6 FRA  Vernedal, Lionel Approved -
20 M9-086 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE 8 vs 9 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas Approved -
16 M9-087 9 Demsar, Matjaz SLO 9 vs 5 GRE  Kazaqi, Aleksandros Approved -
17 M9-088 9 Heiskanen, Aki FIN 2 vs 9 GBR  Boyes, Karl Approved -
18 M9-089 9 Lisnic, Marko CRO 9 vs 7 DEN  Thygesen, Kasper Approved -
19 M9-090 9 Skowerski, Karol POL 9 vs 4 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek Approved -
24 M9-091 9 Grabe, Denis EST 9 vs 4 DEN  Larsen, Martin Approved -

10:45 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
2 W9-050 7 Karadag, Handan TUR 5 vs 7 SWE  Roos, Caroline Approved -
14 W9-054 7 Kokten, Sinem TUR 7 vs 1 HUN  Vekony, Ildiko Approved -
16 W9-055 7 Helvik, Ine NOR 2 vs 7 POR  Marinho, Mariana Approved -
13 W9-058 7 Slat, Blanka CRO 2 vs 7 NOR  Christiansen, Martine Approved -
17 W9-063 7 De Smul, Romina BEL 3 vs 7 GER  Wagner, Anja Approved -

10:45 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
8 WC9-017 7 Tahti, Jouni FIN 7 vs 5 GBR  Southern, Tony Approved -
7 WC9-018 7 Karamatic, Eduard CRO 2 vs 7 GBR  Duffy, Matt Approved -
9 WC9-019 7 Bendiksen, Kenneth NOR 6 vs 7 ESP  Rider, Israel Approved -
10 WC9-020 7 Brajkovic, Matej SLO 3 vs 7 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred Approved -
11 WC9-021 7 Read, Karl GBR 5 vs 7 GRE  Kapsimalis, Doykakis Approved -
5 WC9-022 7 Larsson, Henrik SWE 7 vs 0 AUT  Schranz, Emil Approved -
4 WC9-023 7 Volkmer, Tankred GER 7 vs 2 GER  Schuler, Joachim Approved -
6 WC9-024 7 Deklerck, Kurt BEL 4 vs 7 GBR  Kimberley, Roy Approved -
3 M9-092 9 Bezdan, Attila HUN 7 vs 9 UKR  Novosad, Evgen Approved -
15 M9-093 9 Verkic, Milos SRB 6 vs 9 CRO  Kutlesa, Luka Approved -
18 M9-094 9 Sousa, Bruno POR 9 vs 8 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
12 M9-095 9 Ottermann, Nicolas GER 9 vs 7 EST  Saiov, Stanislav Approved -
1 M9-096 9 Tot, Sandor HUN 9 vs 7 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -

13:00 session - round: QF
T NR D RTo Match
16 WC8-053 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 5 vs 1 AUT  Schranz, Emil Approved -
14 WC8-054 5 Larsson, Henrik SWE 5 vs 1 GER  Volkmer, Tankred Approved -
18 WC8-055 5 Luton, Daniel GBR 2 vs 5 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt Approved -
12 WC8-056 5 Southern, Tony GBR 2 vs 5 GBR  Read, Karl Approved -
8 W8-113 6 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 6 vs 3 NED  Rademakers, Tamara Approved -
2 W8-114 6 Matas, Amalia ESP 4 vs 6 SWE  Margeta, Monica Approved -
10 W8-115 6 Kjorsvik, Line NED 6 vs 2 NED  Orfanidou, Kynthia Approved -
6 W8-116 6 Christiansen, Martine NOR 2 vs 6 AUT  Hofstatter, Gerda Approved -
3 M8-233 8 Chamat, Marcus SWE 8 vs 3 POL  Skowerski, Karol Approved -
7 M8-234 8 Gama, Manuel POR 3 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -
1 M8-235 8 Kempter, Martin AUT 4 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez, Francisco Approved -
- M8-236 8 Stepanov, Konstantin RUS 8 vs 1 SRB  Svilar, Zoran Approved -

15:00 session - round: SF
T NR D RTo Match
13 WC8-057 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 2 vs 5 SWE  Larsson, Henrik Approved -
16 WC8-058 5 Deklerck, Kurt BEL 5 vs 3 GBR  Read, Karl Approved -
9 W8-117 6 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 6 vs 1 SWE  Margeta, Monica Approved -
3 W8-118 6 Kjorsvik, Line NOR 6 vs 0 AUT  Hofstatter, Gerda Approved -
1 M8-237 8 Chamat, Marcus SWE 8 vs 7 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -
2 M8-238 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP 4 vs 8 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -

17:00 session - round: F
T NR D RTo Match
3 WC8-059 5 Larsson, Henrik SWE 4 vs 5 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt Approved -
2 W8-119 6 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 6 vs 5 NOR  Kjorsvik, Line Approved -
1 M8-239 8 Chamat, Marcus SWE 6 vs 8 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament