Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2010 - MWWC - Zagreb - Croatia

Wed, 24 - March - 2010
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    10:45    12:30    14:30    16:15    18:00    19:45    21:30    day overview 

09:00 session - round: L3
T NR D RTo Match
10 W8-089 6 Gaudino, Silvia ITA 6 vs 3 TUR  Karadag, Handan Approved -
4 W8-090 6 Khodjaeva, Kamila BEL 4 vs 6 RUS  Majirina, Anna Approved -
2 W8-091 6 Bemmel-van, Tessa NED 6 vs 5 SWE  Benjamin, Helena Approved -
24 W8-092 6 Stadlbauer, Petra AUT 6 vs 5 CZE  Hubrtova, Veronika Approved -
5 W8-093 6 De Smul, Romina BEL 2 vs 6 FIN  Poikkijoki, Marika Approved -
20 W8-094 6 von Rohr, Claudia SUI 6 vs 1 TNC  Anil, Emete Approved -
22 W8-095 6 Fleckenstein, Jennifer SUI 3 vs 6 CRO  Antonijevic, Zrinka Approved -
7 W8-096 6 Kokten, Sinem TUR 4 vs 6 SWE  Roos, Caroline Approved -

09:00 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
19 M8-193 8 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE 7 vs 8 FIN  Heiskanen, Aki Approved -
18 M8-194 8 Virtanen, Valtteri FIN 7 vs 8 CRO  Primic, Bozo Approved -
11 M8-195 8 Chinahov, Ruslan RUS 8 vs 5 CRO  Susnjara, Josip Approved -
23 M8-196 8 Cohen, Stephan FRA 7 vs 8 FIN  Juva, Markus Approved -
3 M8-197 8 Larsen, Martin DEN 8 vs 4 CRO  Putnik, Ivica Approved -
9 M8-198 8 See, Huidji NED 6 vs 8 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar Approved -
12 M8-199 8 Kempter, Martin HUN 8 vs 7 SRB  Tot, Sandor Approved -
6 M8-200 8 Gerwen, Andreas SWE 2 vs 8 BEL  Das, Serge Approved -
13 M8-201 8 Plishkin, Egor RUS 8 vs 4 FRA  Facquet, Vincent Approved -
8 M8-202 8 Ouschan, Albin AUT 6 vs 8 SUI  Specchia, Sascha Approved -
16 M8-203 8 Dorissen, Robbie BEL 1 vs 8 CRO  Sudic, Robert Approved -
21 M8-204 8 Chawki, Jim SWE 5 vs 8 SRB  Mladenovic, Goran Approved -
14 M8-205 8 Wolff, Steffen NOR 3 vs 8 GRE  Kazaqi, Aleksandros Approved -
17 M8-206 8 Bjelland, Malvin NOR 8 vs 3 TNC  Altur, Onuc Approved -
15 M8-207 8 Polach, Jaroslav SVK 6 vs 8 FRA  Vernedal, Lionel Approved -
1 M8-208 8 Roschkowsky, Andreas GER 8 vs 7 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem Approved -

10:45 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
22 W8-097 6 Gaudino, Silvia ITA 1 vs 6 NOR  Christiansen, Martine Approved -
7 W8-098 6 Majirina, Anna RUS 2 vs 6 UKR  Nagorna, Viktoria Approved -
20 W8-099 6 Bemmel-van, Tessa NED 3 vs 6 ESP  Lopez, Silvia Approved -
23 W8-100 6 Stadlbauer, Petra AUT 1 vs 6 NED  Rademakers, Tamara Approved -
11 W8-101 6 Poikkijoki, Marika FIN 4 vs 6 AUT  Naverschnig, Sabrina Approved -
14 W8-102 6 von Rohr, Claudia SUI 3 vs 6 DEN  Jensen, Katrine Approved -
6 W8-103 6 Antonijevic, Zrinka CRO 6 vs 2 FRA  Faroux, Christelle Approved -
21 W8-104 6 Roos, Caroline SWE 6 vs 5 RUS  Levina, Olga Approved -

10:45 session - round: SE-32
T NR D RTo Match
2 M8-209 8 Berg-van-den, Nick NED 8 vs 7 GRE  Kazaqi, Aleksandros Approved -
17 M8-210 8 Chamat, Marcus SWE 8 vs 3 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar Approved -
24 M8-211 8 Skowerski, Karol POL 8 vs 5 SUI  Specchia, Sascha Approved -
19 M8-212 8 He, Mario AUT 8 vs 5 FIN  Juva, Markus Approved -
16 M8-213 8 Cimmino, Gabriele ITA 4 vs 8 RUS  Plishkin, Egor Approved -
3 M8-214 8 Gama, Manuel POR 8 vs 6 CRO  Sudic, Robert Approved -
18 M8-215 8 Blacklaw, John GER 8 vs 6 FIN  Heiskanen, Aki Approved -
10 M8-216 8 Alcaide, David ESP 8 vs 1 SRB  Mladenovic, Goran Approved -
1 M8-217 8 Jentsch, Dominic GER 5 vs 8 AUT  Kempter, Martin Approved -
15 M8-218 8 Demsar, Matjaz SLO 5 vs 8 NOR  Bjelland, Malvin Approved -
4 M8-219 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP 8 vs 6 BEL  Das, Serge Approved -
9 M8-220 8 Novosad, Evgen UKR 8 vs 6 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
13 M8-221 8 Stepanov, Konstantin RUS 8 vs 1 FRA  Vernedal, Lionel Approved -
12 M8-222 8 Souquet, Ralf GER 8 vs 3 CRO  Primic, Bozo Approved -
8 M8-223 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz POL 7 vs 8 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas Approved -
5 M8-224 8 Svilar, Zoran SRB 8 vs 4 DEN  Larsen, Martin Approved -

12:30 session - round: L3
T NR D RTo Match
7 WC8-045 5 Volkmer, Tankred GER 5 vs 0 GRE  Kapsimalis, Doykakis Approved -
6 WC8-046 5 Deklerck, Kurt BEL 5 vs 1 CRO  Karamatic, Eduard Approved -
5 WC8-047 5 Schranz, Emil AUT 5 vs 3 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej Approved -
4 WC8-048 5 Schuler, Joachim GER 5 vs 0 SVK  Selinga, Peter Approved -

12:30 session - round: SE-16
T NR D RTo Match
14 W8-105 6 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 6 vs 0 AUT  Naverschnig, Sabrina Approved -
17 W8-106 6 Jentschura, Ina GER 5 vs 6 NED  Rademakers, Tamara Approved -
18 W8-107 6 Matas, Amalia ESP 6 vs 1 DEN  Jensen, Katrine Approved -
20 W8-108 6 Margeta, Monica SWE 6 vs 0 ESP  Lopez, Silvia Approved -
15 W8-109 6 Kjorsvik, Line NOR 6 vs 4 UKR  Nagorna, Viktoria Approved -
21 W8-110 6 Orfanidou, Kynthia NED 6 vs 4 SWE  Roos, Caroline Approved -
24 W8-111 6 Furberg, Louise SWE 5 vs 6 NOR  Christiansen, Martine Approved -
22 W8-112 6 Hofstatter, Gerda AUT 6 vs 1 CRO  Antonijevic, Zrinka Approved -
16 M8-225 8 Berg-van-den, Nick NED 7 vs 8 SWE  Chamat, Marcus Approved -
2 M8-226 8 Skowerski, Karol POL 8 vs 6 AUT  He, Mario Approved -
19 M8-227 8 Plishkin, Egor RUS 4 vs 8 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
1 M8-228 8 Blacklaw, John GER 2 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -
13 M8-229 8 Kempter, Martin AUT 8 vs 4 NOR  Bjelland, Malvin Approved -
23 M8-230 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP 8 vs 5 UKR  Novosad, Evgen Approved -
12 M8-231 8 Stepanov, Konstantin RUS 8 vs 7 GER  Souquet, Ralf Approved -
3 M8-232 8 Roschkowsky, Andreas GER 3 vs 8 SRB  Svilar, Zoran Approved -

12:30 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
8 WC8-041 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 5 vs 0 BEL  Baert, Dimitri Approved -
9 WC8-042 5 Larsson, Henrik SWE 5 vs 3 ESP  Rider, Israel Approved -
10 WC8-043 5 Read, Karl GBR 4 vs 5 GBR  Luton, Daniel Approved -
11 WC8-044 5 Duffy, Matt GBR 1 vs 5 GBR  Southern, Tony Approved -

14:30 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
8 W9-002 7 Leal, Luisa BEL 5 vs 7 BEL  Khodjaeva, Kamila Approved -
11 W9-003 7 Karadag, Handan SUI 2 vs 7 SUI  von Rohr, Claudia Approved -
6 W9-004 7 Kjorsvik, Line NOR 7 vs 5 SWE  Roos, Caroline Approved -
10 W9-006 7 Benjamin, Helena SWE 7 vs 3 NED  Rademakers, Tamara Approved -
3 W9-007 7 Dodig, Vesna CRO 7 vs 2 ITA  Galantini, Elisa Approved -
18 W9-010 7 Jensen, Katrine DEN 7 vs 1 EST  Grintsuk, Anna Approved -
32 W9-011 7 Naverschnig, Sabrina AUT 7 vs 6 TUR  Kokten, Sinem Approved -
7 W9-012 7 Kaslova, Hana CZE 7 vs 1 HUN  Vekony, Ildiko Approved -
5 W9-013 7 Furberg, Louise SWE 7 vs 3 NOR  Helvik, Ine Approved -
12 W9-014 7 Marinho, Mariana POR 3 vs 7 ESP  Matas, Amalia Approved -
13 W9-015 7 Margeta, Monica SWE 7 vs 5 TNC  Anil, Emete Approved -
30 W9-018 7 Gradisnik, Ana SLO 7 vs 6 NED  Boelman, Rena Approved -
23 W9-019 7 Yevseyenko, Yuliya UKR 7 vs 3 CRO  Slat, Blanka Approved -
9 W9-020 7 Levina, Olga RUS 7 vs 3 NOR  Christiansen, Martine Approved -
24 W9-022 7 Orfanidou, Kynthia NED 7 vs 6 FRA  Faroux, Christelle Approved -
14 W9-023 7 Majirina, Anna RUS 5 vs 7 HUN  Toth, Bernadett Approved -
19 W9-026 7 Stadlbauer, Petra AUT 7 vs 6 NED  Bemmel-van, Tessa Approved -
33 W9-027 7 Venhodova, Vladimira CZE 7 vs 6 ESP  Vaquer, Cristina Approved -

16:15 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
35 M9-002 9 Keller, Jan DEN 3 vs 9 ITA  Cimmino, Gabriele Approved -
12 M9-003 9 Lotfy, Bahram DEN 9 vs 6 ITA  Muratore, Bruno Approved -
14 M9-004 9 Teutscher, Marco NED 5 vs 9 NOR  Wolff, Steffen Approved -
34 M9-005 9 Makkonen, Petri FIN 9 vs 3 BEL  Willems, Ronny Approved -
19 M9-006 9 Nikitin, Sergey RUS 9 vs 3 TUR  Yildirim, Onur Approved -
3 M9-007 9 Klobucnik, Milan SVK 3 vs 9 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -
36 M9-008 9 Kotler, Sagi ISR 3 vs 9 HUN  Varga, Bence Approved -
13 M9-009 9 Cermin, Tomas CZE 7 vs 9 FRA  Facquet, Vincent Approved -
36 M9-010 9 Svilar, Zoran SRB 4 vs 9 AUT  Kempter, Martin Approved -
22 M9-011 9 Radomski, Aleksander MAC 9 vs 7 TNC  Borankan, Huseyin Approved -
1 M9-012 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP 9 vs 7 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas Approved -
23 M9-013 9 Spahiu, Besar ALB 8 vs 9 GBR  Osborne, Craig Approved -
37 M9-014 9 Klasovic, Andreja SRB 9 vs 4 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer Approved -
7 M9-015 9 Cerimagic, Dino BIH 5 vs 9 ALB  Malai, Nick Approved -
8 M9-016 9 Louka, George CYP 9 vs 8 FIN  Juva, Markus Approved -
4 W9-029 7 Fleckenstein, Jennifer SUI 7 vs 5 BEL  De Smul, Romina Approved -
2 W9-030 7 Wagner, Anja GER 4 vs 7 ESP  Lopez, Silvia Approved -
15 W9-031 7 Muster, Masa SLO 7 vs 5 FIN  Saaranen, Riikka Approved -

16:15 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
16 WC8-049 5 Volkmer, Tankred GER 5 vs 1 ESP  Rider, Israel Approved -
20 WC8-050 5 Deklerck, Kurt BEL 5 vs 2 BEL  Baert, Dimitri Approved -
10 WC8-051 5 Schranz, Emil AUT 5 vs 1 GBR  Duffy, Matt Approved -
18 WC8-052 5 Schuler, Joachim GER 1 vs 5 GBR  Read, Karl Approved -

18:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
8 M9-017 9 Jentsch, Dominic GER 9 vs 3 ISR  Cohen, Noam Approved -
4 M9-018 9 Gonzales, Jose Luis ESP 9 vs 6 HUN  Bakai, Vilmos Approved -
19 M9-019 9 Ismalaj, Ylber ALB 3 vs 9 CYP  Petrov, Panicos Approved -
24 M9-020 9 Dorissen, Robbie BEL 6 vs 9 NOR  Schjetne, Mats Approved -
36 M9-021 9 Erculj, Matjaz SLO 9 vs 1 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
9 M9-022 9 Zalman, David CZE 9 vs 8 SUI  Specchia, Sascha Approved -
21 M9-023 9 Karanfiloglu, Ali TNC 4 vs 9 ISR  Gmach, Ben Approved -
1 M9-024 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz POL 9 vs 6 AUT  Ouschan, Albin Approved -
16 M9-025 9 Nydegger, Pascal SUI 3 vs 9 SRB  Mladenovic, Goran Approved -
6 M9-026 9 Nicoletti, Luca ITA 6 vs 9 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem Approved -
11 M9-027 9 Mavroulias, George GRE 1 vs 9 ITA  Castriota, Mauro Approved -
23 M9-028 9 Daubner, Rene SVK 9 vs 6 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Senad Approved -
2 M9-029 9 Feijen, Niels NED 9 vs 4 FRA  Chen, Eric Approved -
7 M9-030 9 Babica, Radoslaw POL 9 vs 5 ITA  De Falco, Vittorio Approved -
3 M9-031 9 Bartoccioni, Gregory LUX 4 vs 9 GBR  Appleton, Darren Approved -
17 M9-034 9 Koniar, Jakub SVK 5 vs 9 TNC  Eren, Timur Vahit Approved -
12 M9-035 9 Polach, Jaroslav SVK 9 vs 6 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar Approved -
18 M9-036 9 Bruynooghe, Noell BEL 8 vs 9 SWE  Chawki, Jim Approved -
15 M9-037 9 Krenek, Lukas CZE 9 vs 8 NOR  Bjelland, Malvin Approved -
22 M9-038 9 Das, Serge BEL 9 vs 1 SLO  Butina, Gasper Approved -
13 M9-039 9 Sudic, Robert CRO 4 vs 9 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -
5 M9-040 9 Hofmann, Jan SUI 9 vs 7 BEL  Budo, Pascal Approved -

19:45 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
7 M9-041 9 Virtanen, Valtteri FIN 9 vs 8 FRA  Cohen, Stephan Approved -
22 M9-042 9 Vernedal, Lionel FRA 9 vs 5 TUR  Yuksel, Sina Approved -
20 M9-043 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE 9 vs 8 MAC  Mihajlovski, Zivko Approved -
2 M9-044 9 Susic, Tomislav CRO 3 vs 9 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas Approved -
21 M9-045 9 Halamka, Dominik CZE 0 vs 9 SLO  Demsar, Matjaz Approved -
13 M9-046 9 Diederich, Tim LUX 4 vs 9 GRE  Kazaqi, Aleksandros Approved -
14 M9-047 9 Heiskanen, Aki FIN 9 vs 6 HUN  Agics, Laszlo Approved -
16 M9-048 9 Medunic, Ivica CRO 6 vs 9 GBR  Boyes, Karl Approved -
19 M9-049 9 Graff, Jo LUX 7 vs 9 CRO  Lisnic, Marko Approved -
1 M9-050 9 Thygesen, Kasper DEN 9 vs 5 RUS  Plishkin, Egor Approved -
6 M9-051 9 Scepanovic, Dragan MNE 6 vs 9 POL  Skowerski, Karol Approved -
3 M9-052 9 Souquet, Ralf GER 8 vs 9 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek Approved -
23 M9-053 9 Grabe, Denis EST 9 vs 3 LUX  Zenner, Ben Approved -
10 M9-054 9 Koukiadakis, Andreas GRE 8 vs 9 DEN  Larsen, Martin Approved -
8 M9-055 9 Bezdan, Attila HUN 9 vs 8 GER  Blacklaw, John Approved -
24 M9-056 9 Novosad, Evgen UKR 9 vs 6 BUL  Kemilev, Nikola Approved -
4 M9-057 9 Primic, Bozo CRO 7 vs 9 SRB  Verkic, Milos Approved -
5 M9-058 9 Kutlesa, Luka CRO 9 vs 3 BUL  Spasov, Kristiyan Approved -
12 M9-059 9 Sousa, Bruno POR 9 vs 8 MNE  Kostic, Igor Approved -
18 M9-060 9 Hakan, Dogahan TNC 0 vs 9 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
11 M9-061 9 Cretnik, Matej SLO 0 vs 9 GER  Ottermann, Nicolas Approved -
17 M9-062 9 Leisen, Steve LUX 5 vs 9 EST  Saiov, Stanislav Approved -
9 M9-063 9 Altur, Onuc HUN 4 vs 9 SRB  Tot, Sandor Approved -

21:30 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
6 WC9-002 7 Southern, Tony GBR 7 vs 0 SVK  Duris, Radoslav Approved -
5 WC9-006 7 Rider, Israel ESP 7 vs 2 BEL  Baert, Dimitri Approved -
4 WC9-007 7 Brajkovic, Matej SLO 7 vs 6 GBR  Luton, Daniel Approved -
7 WC9-010 7 Kapsimalis, Doykakis GRE 7 vs 0 SVK  Benko, Miroslav Approved -
11 WC9-015 7 Selinga, Peter SVK 0 vs 7 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt Approved -

21:30 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
2 W9-033 7 Ouschan, Jasmin BEL 7 vs 4 BEL  Khodjaeva, Kamila Approved -
9 W9-034 7 von Rohr, Claudia SUI 5 vs 7 NOR  Kjorsvik, Line Approved -
13 W9-035 7 Nagorna, Viktoria UKR 4 vs 7 SWE  Benjamin, Helena Approved -
14 W9-036 7 Dodig, Vesna CRO 2 vs 7 FIN  Poikkijoki, Marika Approved -
15 W9-037 7 Gaudino, Silvia ITA 4 vs 7 DEN  Jensen, Katrine Approved -
20 W9-038 7 Naverschnig, Sabrina AUT 7 vs 0 CZE  Kaslova, Hana Approved -
17 W9-039 7 Furberg, Louise SWE 4 vs 7 ESP  Matas, Amalia Approved -
12 W9-040 7 Margeta, Monica SWE 7 vs 3 POL  Wesolowska, Katarzyna Approved -
10 W9-041 7 Hofstatter, Gerda AUT 7 vs 0 SLO  Gradisnik, Ana Approved -
8 W9-042 7 Yevseyenko, Yuliya UKR 1 vs 7 RUS  Levina, Olga Approved -
18 W9-043 7 Pizzinat, Delphine NED 7 vs 5 NED  Orfanidou, Kynthia Approved -
21 W9-044 7 Toth, Bernadett HUN 5 vs 7 CZE  Mlejnkova, Marketa Approved -
16 W9-045 7 Gugic, Ana CRO 2 vs 7 AUT  Stadlbauer, Petra Approved -
3 W9-046 7 Venhodova, Vladimira CZE 2 vs 7 GER  Jentschura, Ina Approved -
22 W9-047 7 Fleckenstein, Jennifer SUI 5 vs 7 ESP  Lopez, Silvia Approved -
19 W9-048 7 Muster, Masa SLO 3 vs 7 CZE  Hubrtova, Veronika Approved -
1 M9-065 9 Berg-van-den, Nick NED 9 vs 3 ITA  Cimmino, Gabriele Approved -
24 M9-066 9 Lotfy, Bahram DEN 9 vs 3 NOR  Wolff, Steffen Approved -
23 M9-067 9 Makkonen, Petri FIN 9 vs 6 RUS  Nikitin, Sergey Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament