Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2008 - All - Willingen - Germany

Thu, 14 - August - 2008
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    11:00    13:00    15:00    17:00    19:00    21:00    day overview 

09:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
0 Match-002 2 Poland POL 2 vs 1 RUS  Russia Approved -
17 JT8-002 7 Gdaniec, Konrad POL 7 vs 5 RUS  Kuznetsov, Alexander Approved -
18 JT9-002 8 Kudlik, Piotr POL 4 vs 8 RUS  Pruchay, Roman Approved -
19 JTS-002 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz POL 100 vs 37 RUS  Plishkin, Egor Approved -
- Match-002 2 Germany GER 2 vs 0 EST  Estonia Approved -
20 PT8-002 6 Kuckherm, Lars GER 6 vs 0 EST  Viik, Tanel Approved -
21 PT9-002 7 Kohler, Marlin GER 7 vs 1 EST  Rehepapp, Mihkel Approved -
22 PTS-002 75 Ederer, Manuel GER 65 vs 11 EST  Imsi, Tauri Approved -
0 Match-002 2 Italy ITA 1 vs 2 SUI  Switzerland Approved -
32 ST8-002 7 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 4 vs 7 SUI  Heiniger, Rene Approved -
33 ST9-002 9 Canevaro, Enzo ITA 8 vs 5 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -
34 STS-002 100 Furnaletto, Herman ITA 61 vs 100 SUI  Von Kanel, Hans Approved -
- Match-003 2 Ukraine UKR 1 vs 2 FIN  Finland Approved -
23 PT8-003 6 Dyachuk, Maksym UKR 2 vs 6 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim Approved -
24 PT9-003 7 Bondarenko, Anton UKR 5 vs 7 FIN  Veikkanen, Saku Approved -
25 PTS-003 75 Klishchar, Leonid UKR 50 vs 27 FIN  Makkonen, Marko Approved -
0 Match-003 2 Hungary HUN 2 vs 1 CZE  Czech Republic Approved -
35 ST8-003 7 Berkecz, Andras HUN 7 vs 0 CZE  Zeman, Oto Approved -
36 ST9-003 9 Smida, Laszlo HUN 7 vs 9 CZE  Stojka, Milan Approved -
37 STS-003 100 Szekely, Alin HUN 100 vs 76 CZE  Halamka, Pavel Approved -
0 Match-004 2 Iceland ISL 0 vs 2 AUT  Austria Approved -
38 ST8-004 7 Skjaldarson, Porhallur ISL 3 vs 4 AUT  Zeilermayr, Hermann Approved -
39 ST9-004 9 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin ISL 4 vs 9 AUT  Matzke, Michael Approved -
- STS-004 100   - FF vs 0 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas Approved -
0 Match-005 2 Norway NOR 2 vs 0 CRO  Croatia Approved -
40 ST8-005 7 Jensen, Rolf NOR 7 vs 3 CRO  Ostic, Ivica Approved -
41 ST9-005 9 Johannessen, Christian NOR 9 vs 2 CRO  Radic, Sinisa Approved -
42 STS-005 100 Arnesen, Jan Morten NOR 9 vs 24 CRO  Anticic, Davor Approved -
- Match-006 2 Switzerland SUI 1 vs 2 IRL  Ireland Approved -
26 PT8-006 6 Klaiqi, Megzon SUI 6 vs 1 IRL  Massey, Coilean Approved -
27 PT9-006 7 Raemy, Alexandre SUI 5 vs 7 IRL  Martin, Carl Approved -
28 PTS-006 75 Sadiki, Atdhe SUI 38 vs 75 IRL  Mc Moran, Ben Approved -
0 Match-006 2 Finland FIN 2 vs 1 IRL  Ireland Approved -
43 ST8-006 7 Siekkinen, Timo FIN 7 vs 3 IRL  Strawbridge, Paul Approved -
44 ST9-006 9 Sinisalo, Mika FIN 9 vs 5 IRL  Tierney, Paul Approved -
45 STS-006 100 Rantala, Reijo FIN 59 vs 85 IRL  Boyle, Ronnie Approved -
- Match-007 2 Hungary HUN 2 vs 1 NOR  Norway Approved -
29 PT8-007 6 Varga, Bence HUN 6 vs 0 NOR  Wolff, Steffen Approved -
30 PT9-007 7 Laszlo, Daniel HUN 7 vs 5 NOR  Falch Fiveltun, Svein Marius Approved -
31 PTS-007 75 Szaloki, Jozsef HUN 29 vs 75 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer Approved -
0 Match-007 2 Netherlands NED 2 vs 1 SVK  Slovakia Approved -
46 ST8-007 7 Westdijk, Ray NED 1 vs 7 SVK  Zaicek, Vladimir Approved -
47 ST9-007 9 Woonings, Martijn NED 9 vs 8 SVK  Sebo, Thomas Approved -
48 STS-007 100 Tetelepta, Sander NED 100 vs 83 SVK  Varga, Stefan Approved -
0 Match-008 2 Estonia EST 0 vs 2 SWE  Sweden Approved -
49 ST8-008 7 Martonjak, Andrei EST 0 vs 7 SWE  Eksell, Tom Approved -
50 ST9-008 9 Piibemaa, Peeter EST 1 vs 9 SWE  Akesson, Peter Approved -
51 STS-008 100 Kasper, Andres EST 23 vs 78 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -

09:00 session - round: L3
T NR D RTo Match
1 M9-A33 9 Vaskovskyy, Sergiy UKR 7 vs 9 NOR  Oldervik, Ronnie Approved -
2 M9-A34 9 Radulovic, Djordje SRB 9 vs 5 ESP  Hebles, Raul Approved -
10 M9-A35 9 Cohen, Stephan FRA 9 vs 2 SRB  Klasovic, Andreja Approved -
3 M9-A36 9 Hohmann, Thorsten GER 9 vs 2 SVK  Klobucnik, Milan Approved -
4 M9-B33 9 Hussar, Maario EST 3 vs 9 FIN  Sellberg, Stefan Approved -
6 M9-B34 9 Petersen, Arnar ISL 6 vs 9 HUN  Kojsza, Zoltan Approved -
7 M9-B35 9 Hakim, Mohammed NED 6 vs 9 BLR  Kazlou, Leu Approved -
8 M9-B36 9 Leisen, Steve LUX 9 vs 6 CZE  Zalman, David Approved -
9 M9-C33 9 Zaja, Edmond ALB 8 vs 9 BEL  Lammens, Stephen Approved -
5 M9-C34 9 Facquet, Vincent FRA 6 vs 9 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian Approved -
11 M9-C35 9 Tot, Sandor HUN 9 vs 2 AUT  Stark, Michael Approved -
12 M9-C36 9 Nagy, Csaba HUN 8 vs 9 IRL  Byrne, Manny Approved -
13 M9-D33 9 Cretu, Cosmin ROM 4 vs 9 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav Approved -
14 M9-D34 9 Balasz, Miko HUN 3 vs 9 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem Approved -
15 M9-D35 9 Alexandris, Apostolos GRE 8 vs 9 BEL  Budo, Pascal Approved -
16 M9-D36 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE 7 vs 9 SUI  Specchia, Sascha Approved -

11:00 session - round: L3
T NR D RTo Match
1 M9-E33 9 Luttich, Thomas GER 8 vs 9 SLO  Erculj, Matjaz Approved -
2 M9-E34 9 Kaplan, Tomasz POL 9 vs 5 GER  Kaplan, Jorn Approved -
3 M9-E35 9 Honkanen, Jarkko FIN 4 vs 9 BLR  Chuprov, Dmitry Approved -
4 M9-E36 9 Souquet, Ralf GER 9 vs 4 SUI  Jungo, Dimitri Approved -
17 M9-F33 9 Koryagin, Vadym UKR 2 vs 9 DEN  Larsen, Martin Approved -
18 M9-F34 9 Castriota, Mauro ITA 6 vs 9 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram Approved -
8 M9-F35 9 Halamka, Dominik CZE 8 vs 9 CZE  Janata, Jan Approved -
19 M9-F36 9 Kakogiannos, Loukas GRE 6 vs 9 POL  Skowerski, Karol Approved -
20 M9-G33 9 Caperna, Pietro ITA 4 vs 9 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -
21 M9-G34 9 Jermikimov, Aleksandr EST 7 vs 9 SUI  Bruderer, Roger Approved -
5 M9-G35 9 Hybler, Roman CZE 9 vs 0 CRO  Sudic, Robert Approved -
22 M9-G36 9 Graff, Jo LUX 9 vs 5 CRO  Vrdoljak, Pero Approved -
23 M9-H33 9 Verkic, Milos SRB 9 vs 1 CRO  Lisnic, Marko Approved -
6 M9-H34 9 Dyli, Ermal ALB 7 vs 9 MLT  Drago, Tony Approved -
24 M9-H35 9 Nydegger, Pascal SUI 7 vs 9 NED  Gerards, Roy Approved -
7 M9-H36 9 Fonseca, Pedro POR 2 vs 9 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick Approved -

11:00 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
33 WC9-049 6 Dinsmore, Fred IRL 7 vs 0 IRL  Hynes, Tom Approved -
34 WC9-050 6 Duffy, Matt GBR 7 vs 6 GBR  Kimberley, Roy Approved -
35 WC9-051 6 Schranz, Emil AUT 7 vs 6 GER  Volkmer, Tankred Approved -
36 WC9-052 6 Blumczynski, Leszek POL 2 vs 7 GER  Schuler, Joachim Approved -
9 J9-097 8 Plishkin, Egor RUS 6 vs 8 SVK  Domjan, Zsolt Approved -
25 P9-097 7 Strokin, Nikita BLR 7 vs 6 AUT  Aschauer, Thomas Approved -
10 J9-098 8 Bezdan, Attila HUN 3 vs 8 GER  Wehner, Nico Approved -
26 P9-098 7 Koniar, Jakub SVK 7 vs 6 POL  Szewczyk, Wojciech Approved -
11 J9-099 8 Vu, Van SWE 7 vs 8 GBR  Burford, Philip Approved -
27 P9-099 7 Hekkelman, Etienne NED 7 vs 5 SUI  Raemy, Alexandre Approved -
12 J9-100 8 Grabe, Denis EST 8 vs 7 CRO  Primic, Bozo Approved -
28 P9-100 7 Reiter, Patrick AUT 6 vs 7 AUT  He, Mario Approved -
13 J9-101 8 Novosad, Evgen UKR 6 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez, Francisco Approved -
29 P9-101 7 Mc Moran, Ben IRL 4 vs 7 GRE  Xypoliteas, Panagiotis Approved -
14 J9-102 8 De Wit, Pepijn NED 4 vs 8 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander Approved -
30 P9-102 7 Falch Fiveltun, Svein Marius NOR 5 vs 7 HUN  Laszlo, Daniel Approved -
15 J9-103 8 Piekarski, Krystian POL 8 vs 2 TNC  Deniz, Erdogan Approved -
31 P9-103 7 Kijlstra, Jelle NED 7 vs 4 AUT  Kornmesser, Jonas Approved -
16 J9-104 8 Schjetne, Mats NOR 7 vs 8 AUT  Fuger, Simon Approved -
32 P9-104 7 Klaiqi, Megzon SUI 6 vs 7 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim Approved -
37 S9-A49 9 Furnaletto, Herman ITA 9 vs 8 NOR  Arnesen, Jan Morten Approved -
38 S9-A50 9 Dutler, Hansjorg LIE 4 vs 9 FIN  Siekkinen, Timo Approved -
39 S9-A51 9 Akesson, Peter SWE 9 vs 7 LUX  Wirtz, Jos Approved -
40 S9-A52 9 Strawbridge, Paul IRL 7 vs 9 CZE  Stojka, Milan Approved -
41 S9-B49 9 Boyle, Ronnie IRL 4 vs 9 ITA  Canevaro, Enzo Approved -
42 S9-B50 9 Zeilermayr, Hermann AUT 9 vs 7 ITA  Campagnolo, Gianni Approved -
43 S9-B51 9 Matzke, Michael AUT 9 vs 4 SWE  Eksell, Tom Approved -
44 S9-B52 9 Woonings, Martijn NED 9 vs 5 SUI  Heiniger, Rene Approved -
45 S9-C49 9 Ganzikowski, Pawel POL 9 vs 3 SVK  Varga, Stefan Approved -
46 S9-C50 9 Karlsen, Arve NOR 9 vs 7 CRO  Radic, Sinisa Approved -
47 S9-C51 9 Strandhus, Bjorn NOR 8 vs 9 BEL  Vanrijkel, Johny Approved -
48 S9-C52 9 Schroter, Harald GER 9 vs 2 CZE  Bilek, Rudolf Approved -
49 S9-D49 9 Rantala, Reijo FIN 2 vs 9 SUI  Von Kanel, Hans Approved -
50 S9-D50 9 Zeman, Oto CZE 6 vs 9 CZE  Halamka, Pavel Approved -
51 S9-D51 9 Tetelepta, Sander NED 9 vs 7 IRL  Tierney, Paul Approved -
52 S9-D52 9 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin ISL 9 vs 6 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -

13:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
- Match-009 2 Russia RUS 1 vs 2 GER  Germany Approved -
22 PT8-009 6 Bryhanov, Ivan RUS 2 vs 6 GER  Kuckherm, Lars Approved -
23 PT9-009 7 Chinahov, Ruslan RUS 7 vs 3 GER  Gerten, Axel Approved -
24 PTS-009 75 Prosenkov, Pavel RUS 3 vs 75 GER  Ederer, Manuel Approved -
0 Match-009 2 Germany GER 2 vs 0 SUI  Switzerland Approved -
36 ST8-009 7 Koster, Olaf GER 7 vs 3 SUI  Heiniger, Rene Approved -
37 ST9-009 9 Gries, Holger GER 9 vs 3 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -
38 STS-009 100 Geisen, Guenter GER 100 vs 27 SUI  Von Kanel, Hans Approved -
- Match-010 2 Finland FIN 0 vs 2 NED  Netherlands Approved -
27 PT8-010 6 Veikkanen, Saku NED 4 vs 5 NED  Aarts, Ivo Approved -
28 PT9-010 7 Makkonen, Marko FIN 4 vs 7 NED  Teutscher, Marco Approved -
29 PTS-010 75 Laaksonen, Kim FIN 21 vs 75 NED  Saris, Ivar Approved -
0 Match-010 2 Hungary HUN 0 vs 2 AUT  Austria Approved -
39 ST8-010 7 Berkecz, Andras HUN 5 vs 7 AUT  Matzke, Michael Approved -
40 ST9-010 9 Szekely, Alin HUN 7 vs 9 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas Approved -
41 STS-010 100 Smida, Laszlo HUN 12 vs 100 AUT  Hanscho, Karl Approved -
- Match-011 2 Poland POL 2 vs 0 IRL  Ireland Approved -
30 PT8-011 6 Kudlik, Marek POL 1 vs 3 IRL  Massey, Coilean Approved -
31 PT9-011 7 Fortunski, Mieszko POL 7 vs 0 IRL  Martin, Carl Approved -
32 PTS-011 75 Piekarski, Konrad POL 75 vs 19 IRL  Mc Moran, Ben Approved -
0 Match-011 2 Norway NOR 2 vs 0 FIN  Finland Approved -
42 ST8-011 7 Jensen, Rolf NOR 7 vs 4 FIN  Siekkinen, Timo Approved -
43 ST9-011 9 Johannessen, Christian NOR 9 vs 2 FIN  Rantala, Reijo Approved -
44 STS-011 100 Arnesen, Jan Morten NOR 33 vs 70 FIN  Sinisalo, Mika Approved -
- Match-012 2 Hungary HUN 0 vs 2 AUT  Austria Approved -
33 PT8-012 6 Varga, Bence HUN 3 vs 6 AUT  He, Mario Approved -
34 PT9-012 7 Laszlo, Daniel HUN 4 vs 7 AUT  Aschauer, Thomas Approved -
35 PTS-012 75 Szaloki, Jozsef HUN 15 vs 47 AUT  Lackner, Kevin Approved -
0 Match-012 2 Netherlands NED 1 vs 2 SWE  Sweden Approved -
45 ST8-012 7 Woonings, Martijn NED 7 vs 4 SWE  Akesson, Peter Approved -
46 ST9-012 9 Westdijk, Ray NED 5 vs 9 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -
47 STS-012 100 Tetelepta, Sander NED 86 vs 100 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
0 Match-017 2 Austria AUT 1 vs 2 POL  Poland Approved -
6 JT8-017 7 Lechner, Maximillian AUT 7 vs 3 POL  Gdaniec, Konrad Approved -
4 JT9-017 8 Jenisy, Jurgen AUT 5 vs 8 POL  Kudlik, Piotr Approved -
5 JTS-017 100 Ouschan, Albin AUT 73 vs 100 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz Approved -
0 Match-018 2 Finland FIN 1 vs 2 SVK  Slovakia Approved -
19 JT8-018 7 Kela, Jani FIN 7 vs 3 SVK  Koniar, Jakub Approved -
20 JT9-018 8 Humanen, Anttu FIN 7 vs 8 SVK  Folk, Martin Approved -
21 JTS-018 100 Laine, Kari FIN 67 vs 100 SVK  Domjan, Zsolt Approved -
0 Match-019 2 Croatia CRO 2 vs 0 CZE  Czech Republic Approved -
1 JT8-019 7 Venos, Tin CRO 7 vs 4 CZE  Urban, Petr Approved -
2 JT9-019 8 Primic, Bozo CRO 8 vs 4 CZE  Raab, Jiri Approved -
3 JTS-019 100 Jancic, Luka CRO 32 vs 29 CZE  Liebova, Veronika Approved -
0 Match-020 2 Switzerland SUI 0 vs 2 GER  Germany Approved -
7 JT8-020 7 Bianco, David SUI 2 vs 7 GER  Wehner, Nico Approved -
8 JT9-020 8 Roux, Gaetan SUI 2 vs 4 GER  Nolle, Stefan Approved -
9 JTS-020 100 Dayen, Simon SUI 16 vs 100 GER  Jentsch, Dominic Approved -
0 Match-021 2 North Cyprus TNC 0 vs 2 NED  Netherlands Approved -
10 JT8-021 7 Celikag, Huseyin TNC 3 vs 7 NED  Akbar, Aniel Approved -
11 JT9-021 8 Deniz, Erdogan TNC 5 vs 8 NED  Wijnans, Danny Approved -
12 JTS-021 100 Mehmetcik, Berk TNC 17 vs 100 NED  De Wit, Pepijn Approved -
0 Match-022 2 Luxembourg LUX 0 vs 2 SWE  Sweden Approved -
13 JT8-022 7 Pereira, Hugo LUX 6 vs 7 SWE  Vu, Van Approved -
14 JT9-022 8 Wirtz, Catherine LUX 6 vs 7 SWE  Trangard, Sara Approved -
15 JTS-022 100 Zenner, Ben LUX 40 vs 100 SWE  Chawki, Jim Approved -
0 Match-023 2 Estonia EST 2 vs 1 NOR  Norway Approved -
48 JT8-023 7 Leitmae, Alexander EST 7 vs 6 NOR  Rottem Dahle, Martin Approved -
49 JT9-023 8 Grabe, Denis EST 8 vs 0 NOR  Gundersen, Michael Approved -
50 JTS-023 100 Teesaar, Raimo EST 54 vs 100 NOR  Schjetne, Mats Approved -
0 Match-024 2 Greece GRE 1 vs 2 HUN  Hungary Approved -
16 JT8-024 7 Karamolegkos, Eleytherios GRE 0 vs 7 HUN  Hazay, Mate Approved -
17 JT9-024 8 Maltezos, Ioannis GRE 6 vs 8 HUN  Matula, Daniel Approved -
18 JTS-024 100 Kazakis, Alexander GRE 100 vs 70 HUN  Bezdan, Attila Approved -

15:00 session - round: L3
T NR D RTo Match
11 L9-023 6 Reimann, Birgit GER 6 vs 0 NED  Curfs, Myra Approved -
12 L9-024 6 Nollgen, Ans NED 6 vs 2 AUT  Hutter, Sylvia Approved -

15:00 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
19 W9-097 7 Schwan, Janine GER 7 vs 3 GER  Benz, Daniela Approved -
20 W9-098 7 Sorensen, Charlotte DEN 7 vs 3 SWE  Furberg, Louise Approved -
13 W9-099 7 Dederding, Sabina SUI 7 vs 2 NED  Boelman, Rena Approved -
22 W9-100 7 Bijnen, Estelle NED 7 vs 4 SUI  Feldmann, Christine Approved -
23 W9-101 7 Poikkijoki, Marika FIN 7 vs 5 POL  Lacka, Izabela Approved -
24 W9-102 7 Matas, Amalia NED 7 vs 2 NED  Orfanidou, Kynthia Approved -
25 W9-103 7 Wiechert, Christine GER 5 vs 7 TUR  Kokten, Sinem Approved -
26 W9-104 7 Kurzen, Eliane SUI 4 vs 7 GER  Stateczny, Diana Approved -

15:00 session - round: SE-32
T NR D RTo Match
27 S9-SE01 9 Pereira, Manuel POR 9 vs 3 ITA  Furnaletto, Herman Approved -
28 S9-SE02 9 Wellens, Lex NED 9 vs 5 AUT  Zeilermayr, Hermann Approved -
29 S9-SE03 9 Karlsson, Kent SWE 9 vs 6 NOR  Karlsen, Arve Approved -
30 S9-SE04 9 Hanscho, Karl AUT 6 vs 9 GER  Schroter, Harald Approved -
31 S9-SE05 9 Szekely, Alin HUN 6 vs 9 ISL  Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin Approved -
32 S9-SE06 9 Sinisalo, Mika FIN 6 vs 9 AUT  Matzke, Michael Approved -
33 S9-SE07 9 Scepanovic, Dragan MNE 9 vs 2 POL  Ganzikowski, Pawel Approved -
34 S9-SE08 9 Geisen, Guenter GER 9 vs 6 NED  Woonings, Martijn Approved -
35 S9-SE09 9 Ederl, Christian AUT FF vs 0 CZE  Stojka, Milan Approved -
36 S9-SE10 9 Anticic, Davor CRO 6 vs 9 BEL  Vanrijkel, Johny Approved -
37 S9-SE11 9 Johannessen, Christian NOR 9 vs 4 ITA  Canevaro, Enzo Approved -
38 S9-SE12 9 Koster, Olaf GER 9 vs 4 FIN  Siekkinen, Timo Approved -
39 S9-SE13 9 Smida, Laszlo HUN 3 vs 9 SUI  Von Kanel, Hans Approved -
40 S9-SE14 9 Radakovits, Thomas AUT 9 vs 1 SWE  Akesson, Peter Approved -
41 S9-SE15 9 Westdijk, Ray NED 7 vs 9 NED  Tetelepta, Sander Approved -
42 S9-SE16 9 Gries, Holger GER 9 vs 3 CZE  Halamka, Pavel Approved -

15:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
9 M9-A37 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz POL 9 vs 8 TUR  Ayas, Murat Approved -
8 M9-A38 9 Lopotko, Hubert POL 9 vs 8 SUI  Tschudi, Marco Approved -
10 M9-B37 9 Beaufils, Yannick FRA 8 vs 9 CRO  Putnik, Ivica Approved -
43 M9-B38 9 De Falco, Vittorio ITA 8 vs 9 BLR  Budnik, Anton Approved -
3 M9-C37 9 Chamat, Marcus SWE 9 vs 3 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar Approved -
14 M9-C38 9 Vinson, Gary ISL 2 vs 9 AUT  Aslan, Cetin Approved -
15 M9-D37 9 Heiskanen, Aki FIN 9 vs 5 AUT  Kempter, Martin Approved -
5 M9-D38 9 Storm, Tom SWE 5 vs 9 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -
2 M9-E37 9 Grispos, Angelos GRE 9 vs 5 GER  Ortmann, Oliver Approved -
16 M9-E38 9 Shaw, Jason GBR 8 vs 9 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor Approved -
1 M9-F37 9 Majid, Imran GBR 2 vs 9 ESP  Cabello, Carlos Approved -
7 M9-F38 9 Zolotilov, Konstantin RUS 9 vs 5 SRB  Svilar, Zoran Approved -
4 M9-G37 9 Appleton, Darren GBR 9 vs 5 DEN  Kristoffersen, Kasper Approved -
17 M9-G38 9 Yildirim, Onur TUR 0 vs 9 ITA  Monaco, Michele Approved -
18 M9-H37 9 Osborne, Craig GBR 9 vs 4 CRO  Orlic, Dejan Approved -
6 M9-H38 9 Muratore, Bruno ITA 7 vs 9 POL  Babica, Radoslaw Approved -

17:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
0 Match-014 2 Czech Republic CZE 2 vs 1 ISL  Iceland Approved -
34 ST8-014 7 Stojka, Milan CZE 7 vs 5 ISL  Skjaldarson, Porhallur Approved -
35 ST9-014 9 Bilek, Rudolf CZE 1 vs 9 ISL  Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin Approved -
- STS-014 100 Halamka, Pavel CZE 0 vs FF -   Approved -
0 Match-015 2 Croatia CRO 2 vs 1 IRL  Ireland Approved -
24 ST8-015 7 Radic, Sinisa CRO 7 vs 5 IRL  Tierney, Paul Approved -
25 ST9-015 9 Anticic, Davor CRO 9 vs 4 IRL  Strawbridge, Paul Approved -
26 STS-015 100 Ostic, Ivica CRO 46 vs 48 IRL  Boyle, Ronnie Approved -
0 Match-016 2 Slovakia SVK 2 vs 0 EST  Estonia Approved -
37 ST8-016 7 Zaicek, Vladimir SVK 7 vs 2 EST  Piibemaa, Peeter Approved -
38 ST9-016 9 Sebo, Thomas SVK 9 vs 6 EST  Martonjak, Andrei Approved -
39 STS-016 100 Varga, Stefan SVK 100 vs 38 EST  Kasper, Andres Approved -

17:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
- Match-017 2 Estonia EST 0 vs 2 HUN  Hungary Approved -
12 PT8-017 6 Rehepapp, Mihkel EST 2 vs 6 HUN  Varga, Bence Approved -
13 PT9-017 7 Imsi, Tauri EST 4 vs 7 HUN  Laszlo, Daniel Approved -
14 PTS-017 75 Viik, Tanel EST 16 vs 37 HUN  Szaloki, Jozsef Approved -
- Match-018 2 Ukraine UKR 1 vs 2 IRL  Ireland Approved -
15 PT8-018 6 Dyachuk, Maksym UKR 4 vs 6 IRL  Massey, Coilean Approved -
16 PT9-018 7 Bondarenko, Anton UKR 1 vs 7 IRL  Mc Moran, Ben Approved -
17 PTS-018 75 Klishchar, Leonid UKR 75 vs 15 IRL  Martin, Carl Approved -
- Match-019 2 Switzerland SUI 1 vs 2 FIN  Finland Approved -
18 PT8-019 6 Koch, Sebastian SUI 3 vs 6 FIN  Makkonen, Marko Approved -
19 PT9-019 7 Ernst, Nicolas SUI 3 vs 7 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim Approved -
20 PTS-019 75 Klaiqi, Megzon SUI 75 vs 13 FIN  Veikkanen, Saku Approved -
- Match-020 2 Norway NOR 0 vs 2 RUS  Russia Approved -
21 PT8-020 6 Mindreboe, Kristoffer NOR 2 vs 6 RUS  Smelnitskii, Danila Approved -
22 PT9-020 7 Wolff, Steffen NOR 5 vs 7 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
23 PTS-020 75 Falch Fiveltun, Svein Marius UKR 31 vs 41 RUS  Shageev, Artur Approved -
0 Match-033 2 Russia RUS 2 vs 0 GRE  Greece Approved -
43 JT8-033 7 Plishkin, Egor RUS 7 vs 1 GRE  Karamolegkos, Eleytherios Approved -
44 JT9-033 8 Pruchay, Roman RUS 8 vs 0 GRE  Maltezos, Ioannis Approved -
45 JTS-033 100 Kuznetsov, Alexander RUS 69 vs 30 GRE  Kazakis, Alexander Approved -

17:00 session - round: L4
T NR D RTo Match
3 M9-A39 9 Oldervik, Ronnie NOR 9 vs 8 SRB  Radulovic, Djordje Approved -
2 M9-A40 9 Cohen, Stephan FRA 9 vs 6 GER  Hohmann, Thorsten Approved -
27 M9-B39 9 Sellberg, Stefan FIN 8 vs 9 HUN  Kojsza, Zoltan Approved -
40 M9-B40 9 Kazlou, Leu BLR 9 vs 7 LUX  Leisen, Steve Approved -
28 M9-C39 9 Lammens, Stephen BEL 6 vs 9 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian Approved -
4 M9-C40 9 Tot, Sandor HUN 9 vs 2 IRL  Byrne, Manny Approved -
7 M9-D39 9 Polach, Jaroslav SVK 4 vs 9 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem Approved -
29 M9-D40 9 Budo, Pascal BEL 5 vs 9 SUI  Specchia, Sascha Approved -
8 M9-E39 9 Erculj, Matjaz SLO 9 vs 7 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz Approved -
6 M9-E40 9 Chuprov, Dmitry BLR 5 vs 9 GER  Souquet, Ralf Approved -
42 M9-F39 9 Larsen, Martin DEN 9 vs 8 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram Approved -
31 M9-F40 9 Janata, Jan CZE 7 vs 9 POL  Skowerski, Karol Approved -
32 M9-G39 9 Alcaide, David ESP 7 vs 9 SUI  Bruderer, Roger Approved -
33 M9-G40 9 Hybler, Roman CZE 5 vs 9 LUX  Graff, Jo Approved -
5 M9-H39 9 Verkic, Milos SRB 9 vs 7 MLT  Drago, Tony Approved -
1 M9-H40 9 Gerards, Roy NED 6 vs 9 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick Approved -

19:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
0 Match-017 2 Italy ITA 2 vs 0 NED  Netherlands Approved -
1 ST8-017 7 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 7 vs 4 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -
2 ST9-017 9 Canevaro, Enzo ITA 9 vs 8 NED  Tetelepta, Sander Approved -
3 STS-017 100 Furnaletto, Herman ITA 100 vs 60 NED  Woonings, Martijn Approved -
0 Match-018 2 Czech Republic CZE 2 vs 0 FIN  Finland Approved -
30 ST8-018 7 Halamka, Pavel CZE 7 vs 6 FIN  Siekkinen, Timo Approved -
31 ST9-018 9 Stojka, Milan CZE 9 vs 8 FIN  Sinisalo, Mika Approved -
32 STS-018 100 Zeman, Oto CZE 100 vs 96 FIN  Rantala, Reijo Approved -
0 Match-019 2 Croatia CRO 2 vs 1 HUN  Hungary Approved -
15 ST8-019 7 Radic, Sinisa CRO 7 vs 2 HUN  Berkecz, Andras Approved -
16 ST9-019 9 Anticic, Davor CRO 2 vs 9 HUN  Szekely, Alin Approved -
17 STS-019 100 Ostic, Ivica CRO 100 vs 77 HUN  Smida, Laszlo Approved -
0 Match-020 2 Slovakia SVK 1 vs 2 SUI  Switzerland Approved -
18 ST8-020 7 Zaicek, Vladimir SVK 3 vs 7 SUI  Heiniger, Rene Approved -
19 ST9-020 9 Sebo, Thomas SVK 7 vs 9 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -
20 STS-020 100 Varga, Stefan SVK 100 vs 86 SUI  Von Kanel, Hans Approved -

19:00 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
5 M9-C41 9 Lechner, Maximillian AUT 9 vs 2 ISL  Vinson, Gary Approved -

19:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
- Match-021 2 Germany GER 2 vs 0 NED  Netherlands Approved -
4 PT8-021 6 Kuckherm, Lars GER 6 vs 3 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc Approved -
6 PT9-021 7 Kohler, Marlin GER 6 vs 5 NED  Teutscher, Marco Approved -
7 PTS-021 75 Ederer, Manuel GER 75 vs 55 NED  Saris, Ivar Approved -
- Match-022 2 Poland POL 2 vs 1 AUT  Austria Approved -
27 PT8-022 6 Szewczyk, Wojciech POL 1 vs 5 AUT  He, Mario Approved -
28 PT9-022 7 Fortunski, Mieszko POL 7 vs 4 AUT  Aschauer, Thomas Approved -
29 PTS-022 75 Piekarski, Konrad POL 75 vs 25 AUT  Lackner, Kevin Approved -
0 Match-041 2 Poland POL 2 vs 0 SVK  Slovakia Approved -
24 JT8-041 7 Gdaniec, Konrad POL 7 vs 6 SVK  Koniar, Jakub Approved -
25 JT9-041 8 Rozwadowski, Bartosz POL 8 vs 6 SVK  Folk, Martin Approved -
26 JTS-041 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz POL 100 vs 67 SVK  Domjan, Zsolt Approved -
0 Match-042 2 Croatia CRO 0 vs 2 GER  Germany Approved -
9 JT8-042 7 Primic, Bozo CRO 4 vs 7 GER  Nolle, Stefan Approved -
10 JT9-042 8 Venos, Tin CRO 2 vs 8 GER  Jentsch, Dominic Approved -
11 JTS-042 100 Bartol, Michel CRO 11 vs 100 GER  Wehner, Nico Approved -
0 Match-043 2 Netherlands NED 2 vs 1 SWE  Sweden Approved -
8 JT8-043 7 Wijnans, Danny NED 7 vs 2 SWE  Trangard, Sara Approved -
13 JT9-043 8 Akbar, Aniel NED 3 vs 8 SWE  Vu, Van Approved -
14 JTS-043 100 De Wit, Pepijn NED 100 vs 90 SWE  Chawki, Jim Approved -
0 Match-044 2 Estonia EST 2 vs 0 HUN  Hungary Approved -
21 JT8-044 7 Leitmae, Alexander EST 7 vs 4 HUN  Hazay, Mate Approved -
22 JT9-044 8 Teesaar, Raimo EST 8 vs 5 HUN  Agics, Laszlo Approved -
23 JTS-044 100 Grabe, Denis EST 100 vs 94 HUN  Bezdan, Attila Approved -

21:00 session - round: L3
T NR D RTo Match
0 Match-045 2 Russia RUS 2 vs 0 NOR  Norway Approved -
21 JT8-045 7 Plishkin, Egor RUS 7 vs 3 NOR  Schjetne, Mats Approved -
22 JT9-045 8 Pruchay, Roman RUS 8 vs 1 NOR  Rottem Dahle, Martin Approved -
23 JTS-045 100 Gubin, Ilya RUS 33 vs 21 NOR  Gundersen, Michael Approved -
0 Match-046 2 Luxembourg LUX 2 vs 1 TNC  North Cyprus Approved -
9 JT8-046 7 Meyer, Rachelle LUX 7 vs 2 TNC  Celikag, Huseyin Approved -
10 JT9-046 8 Pereira, Hugo LUX 2 vs 8 TNC  Mehmetcik, Berk Approved -
11 JTS-046 100 Zenner, Ben LUX 100 vs 58 TNC  Deniz, Erdogan Approved -
0 Match-047 2 Switzerland SUI 1 vs 2 CZE  Czech Republic Approved -
12 JT8-047 7 Dayen, Simon SUI 5 vs 7 CZE  Urban, Petr Approved -
13 JT9-047 8 Bianco, David SUI 7 vs 8 CZE  Raab, Jiri Approved -
14 JTS-047 100 Roux, Gaetan SUI 100 vs 20 CZE  Liebova, Veronika Approved -
0 Match-048 2 Finland FIN 1 vs 2 AUT  Austria Approved -
24 JT8-048 7 Kela, Jani FIN 1 vs 7 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian Approved -
25 JT9-048 8 Laine, Kari FIN 3 vs 8 AUT  Ouschan, Albin Approved -
26 JTS-048 100 Humanen, Anttu FIN 39 vs 12 AUT  Jenisy, Jurgen Approved -

21:00 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
5 M9-A41 9 Oldervik, Ronnie NOR 8 vs 9 SUI  Tschudi, Marco Approved -
8 M9-A42 9 Cohen, Stephan FRA 9 vs 2 TUR  Ayas, Murat Approved -
33 M9-B41 9 Kojsza, Zoltan HUN 9 vs 4 ITA  De Falco, Vittorio Approved -
40 M9-B42 9 Kazlou, Leu BLR 9 vs 7 FRA  Beaufils, Yannick Approved -
6 M9-C42 9 Tot, Sandor HUN 9 vs 4 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar Approved -
3 M9-D41 9 Koshovyi, Artem UKR 9 vs 5 SWE  Storm, Tom Approved -
1 M9-D42 9 Specchia, Sascha SUI 4 vs 9 AUT  Kempter, Martin Approved -
41 M9-E41 9 Erculj, Matjaz SLO 9 vs 8 GBR  Shaw, Jason Approved -
4 M9-E42 9 Souquet, Ralf GER 8 vs 9 GER  Ortmann, Oliver Approved -
18 M9-F41 9 Larsen, Martin DEN 8 vs 9 SRB  Svilar, Zoran Approved -
2 M9-F42 9 Skowerski, Karol POL 2 vs 9 GBR  Majid, Imran Approved -
15 M9-G41 9 Bruderer, Roger SUI 9 vs 1 TUR  Yildirim, Onur Approved -
16 M9-G42 9 Graff, Jo LUX 9 vs 4 DEN  Kristoffersen, Kasper Approved -
42 M9-H41 9 Verkic, Milos SRB 4 vs 9 ITA  Muratore, Bruno Approved -
7 M9-H42 9 Berg-van-den, Nick NED 9 vs 2 CRO  Orlic, Dejan Approved -

21:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
0 Match-021 2 Germany GER 2 vs 1 AUT  Austria Approved -
34 ST8-021 7 Geisen, Guenter GER 7 vs 1 AUT  Zeilermayr, Hermann Approved -
35 ST9-021 9 Gries, Holger GER 9 vs 3 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas Approved -
36 STS-021 100 Schroter, Harald GER 43 vs 52 AUT  Matzke, Michael Approved -
0 Match-022 2 Norway NOR 1 vs 2 SWE  Sweden Approved -
37 ST8-022 7 Jensen, Rolf NOR 2 vs 7 SWE  Akesson, Peter Approved -
38 ST9-022 9 Johannessen, Christian NOR 9 vs 6 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -
39 STS-022 100 Arnesen, Jan Morten NOR 38 vs 100 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament