Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  Youth - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2008 - All - Willingen - Germany

Tue, 12 - August - 2008
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    11:00    13:00    15:00    17:00    day overview 

09:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
15 M9-A01 9 Brehme, Christian GER 7 vs 9 ESP  Hebles, Raul Approved -
5 M9-C01 9 Gruber, Erich AUT 2 vs 9 SWE  Chamat, Marcus Approved -
16 M9-D08 9 Cohen, Noam ISR 2 vs 9 ROM  Cretu, Cosmin Approved -
17 M9-E01 9 Grispos, Angelos GRE 9 vs 8 NED  Beekers, Brian Approved -
18 M9-F08 9 Kakogiannos, Loukas GRE 5 vs 9 SRB  Svilar, Zoran Approved -
19 M9-H08 9 Gmach, Ben ISR 5 vs 9 FIN  Juva, Markus Approved -

09:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
36 J9-050 8 Kiesl, Patrick AUT 4 vs 8 RUS  Plishkin, Egor Approved -
20 P9-050 7 Makkonen, Marko FIN 7 vs 6 HUN  Szaloki, Jozsef Approved -
26 W9-050 7 Margeta, Monica SWE 6 vs 7 HUN  Dobossy, Beatrix Approved -
22 W9-051 7 Sorensen, Charlotte DEN 7 vs 5 GER  Vogelmann, Tina Approved -
23 W9-052 7 Vekony, Ildiko HUN 1 vs 7 ESP  Ropero, Maite Approved -
24 W9-053 7 Mlejnkova, Marketa CZE 2 vs 7 TNC  Anil, Emete Approved -
6 J9-054 8 Leitmae, Alexander EST 8 vs 3 CRO  Jancic, Luka Approved -
25 W9-054 7 Christiansen, Martine NOR 7 vs 1 UKR  Nagornaya, Viktoriya Approved -
7 J9-055 8 Rathmann, Dennis GER 8 vs 3 ALB  Zenelaj, Leonsjo Approved -
27 W9-055 7 Lofgren, Ann-Sofie SWE 7 vs 5 POL  Stawarz, Karolina Approved -
8 J9-058 8 Rieber, Patrick AUT 7 vs 8 SUI  Bianco, David Approved -
9 J9-059 8 Raab, Jiri CZE 0 vs 8 FIN  Kela, Jani Approved -
10 J9-062 8 Wijnans, Danny NED 7 vs 8 NOR  Rottem Dahle, Martin Approved -
11 J9-063 8 Khodatskyi, Stanislav UKR 8 vs 5 NED  van Oosterhout, Donny Approved -
21 P9-063 7 Martin, Carl IRL 5 vs 7 TNC  Mehmetcik, Berk Approved -

09:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
12 L9-017 6 Habersaat, Ursula SUI 2 vs 6 GER  Reimann, Birgit Approved -
- L9-018 6 Curfs, Myra NED 0 vs FF SUI  Oeschger, Monika Approved -
13 L9-019 6 Frosterus, Marjella FIN 3 vs 6 NED  Nollgen, Ans Approved -
14 L9-020 6 Hutter, Sylvia AUT 6 vs 2 CZE  Zalmanova, Ilona Approved -
1 G9-033 6 Liebova, Veronika CZE 2 vs 6 GER  Witzel, Kim Christin Approved -
2 G9-035 6 Perez, Cristina SUI 3 vs 6 UKR  Krasnozhon, Oleksandra Approved -
3 G9-036 6 Horvat, Lea CRO FF vs 0 AUT  Bachler, Teresa Approved -
4 G9-037 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia POL 6 vs 4 UKR  Pavlutskaya, Iana Approved -
40 G9-038 6 Manske, Chantal GER 6 vs 3 RUS  Seroshtan, Natasha Approved -
41 G9-040 6 Strzyzewska, Daria SUI 2 vs 6 POL  Kryszak, Michalina Approved -

09:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
28 S9-D17 9 Bilek, Rudolf CZE vs IRL  Savage, Martin Approved -
29 S9-D18 9 Strawbridge, Paul IRL vs HUN  Smida, Laszlo Approved -
30 S9-D19 9 Vanrijkel, Johny BEL vs CRO  Mindoljevic, Tino Approved -
31 S9-D20 9 Akesson, Peter SWE vs AUT  Radakovits, Thomas Approved -
32 S9-D21 9 Westdijk, Ray NED vs EST  Martonjak, Andrei Approved -
33 S9-D22 9 Radic, Sinisa CRO vs LIE  Dutler, Hansjorg Approved -
34 S9-D23 9 Skjaldarson, Porhallur ISL vs SVK  Varga, Stefan Approved -
35 S9-D24 9 Furnaletto, Herman ITA vs GER  Gries, Holger Approved -

11:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
22 W9-058 7 Drexel, Christina AUT 7 vs 5 ITA  Galantini, Elisa Approved -
21 W9-059 7 Baumgartner, Sandra AUT 7 vs 5 CZE  Knedlhansova, Dana Approved -
23 W9-060 7 Antonijevic, Zrinka CRO 3 vs 7 FRA  Faroux, Christelle Approved -
50 W9-061 7 Iannini, Sara ITA 7 vs 3 CRO  Gugic, Ana Approved -
24 W9-062 7 Skolarikou, Savvina GRE 5 vs 7 TUR  Gurel, Neslihan Approved -
25 W9-063 7 Kurzen, Eliane SUI 7 vs 5 CZE  Kolinska, Kamila Approved -

11:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
26 M9-A09 9 Hohmann, Thorsten GER 6 vs 9 ESP  Hebles, Raul Approved -
3 M9-A10 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz POL 9 vs 7 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
1 M9-A11 9 Ayas, Murat TUR 9 vs 6 FRA  Cohen, Stephan Approved -
2 M9-A12 9 Altur, Onuc TNC 6 vs 9 NOR  Oldervik, Ronnie Approved -
4 M9-A13 9 Klobucnik, Milan SVK 9 vs 4 SRB  Radulovic, Djordje Approved -
6 M9-A14 9 Mantzaris, Ioannis GRE 0 vs 9 POL  Lopotko, Hubert Approved -
7 M9-A15 9 Vaskovskyy, Sergiy UKR 5 vs 9 SRB  Klasovic, Andreja Approved -
8 M9-A16 9 Wolff, Tommy NOR 5 vs 9 SUI  Tschudi, Marco Approved -
9 M9-B09 9 Kojsza, Zoltan HUN 9 vs 1 LUX  Leisen, Steve Approved -
10 M9-B10 9 Beaufils, Yannick FRA 9 vs 3 ISL  Tomasson, David Approved -
11 M9-B11 9 Putnik, Ivica CRO 9 vs 3 EST  Ploomipuu, Oliver Approved -
12 M9-B12 9 Hakim, Mohammed NED 5 vs 9 FIN  Sellberg, Stefan Approved -
13 M9-B13 9 Zalman, David CZE 9 vs 1 ISL  Petersen, Arnar Approved -
14 M9-B14 9 De Falco, Vittorio ITA 9 vs 8 RUS  Kuznetsov, Alexander Approved -
49 M9-B15 9 Leylek, Firat TNC 4 vs 9 BLR  Kazlou, Leu Approved -
16 M9-B16 9 Budnik, Anton BLR 9 vs 3 EST  Hussar, Maario Approved -
52 M9-C09 9 Graff, Max LUX 3 vs 9 SWE  Chamat, Marcus Approved -
17 M9-C10 9 Lechner, Maximillian AUT 9 vs 7 HUN  Nagy, Csaba Approved -
18 M9-C11 9 Lammens, Stephen BEL 9 vs 7 BEL  Das, Serge Approved -
19 M9-C12 9 Kristiansen, Vegar HUN 9 vs 6 SRB  Tot, Sandor Approved -
20 M9-C13 9 Byrne, Manny IRL 9 vs 7 FRA  Facquet, Vincent Approved -
27 M9-C14 9 Bartoccioni, Gregory LUX 8 vs 9 ISL  Vinson, Gary Approved -
28 M9-C15 9 Stark, Michael AUT 9 vs 7 EST  Hinn, Kait Approved -
29 M9-C16 9 Zaja, Edmond ALB 6 vs 9 AUT  Aslan, Cetin Approved -
30 M9-D09 9 Koshovyi, Artem UKR 9 vs 3 ISR  Dobronsky, Dror Approved -
31 M9-D10 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE 6 vs 9 FIN  Heiskanen, Aki Approved -
32 M9-D11 9 Polach, Jaroslav SVK 9 vs 0 FRA  Vernedal, Lionel Approved -
33 M9-D12 9 Kempter, Martin AUT 9 vs 4 GRE  Alexandris, Apostolos Approved -
34 M9-D13 9 Balasz, Miko HUN 7 vs 9 SWE  Storm, Tom Approved -
35 M9-D14 9 Specchia, Sascha SUI 9 vs 7 LIE  Banzer, Alessandro Approved -
36 M9-D15 9 Borankan, Huseyin TNC 3 vs 9 BEL  Budo, Pascal Approved -
51 M9-D16 9 Cretu, Cosmin ROM 3 vs 9 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -
15 M9-E09 9 Souquet, Ralf GER 4 vs 9 GRE  Grispos, Angelos Approved -
37 M9-E10 9 Kaplan, Jorn GER 9 vs 8 HUN  Foldes, Vilmos Approved -
38 M9-E11 9 Ortmann, Oliver GER 9 vs 5 FIN  Honkanen, Jarkko Approved -
39 M9-E12 9 Keller, Jan DEN 6 vs 9 SLO  Erculj, Matjaz Approved -
40 M9-E13 9 Shaw, Jason GBR 9 vs 4 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
5 M9-E14 9 Kaplan, Tomasz POL 8 vs 9 SUI  Jungo, Dimitri Approved -
41 M9-E15 9 Luttich, Thomas GER 6 vs 9 BLR  Chuprov, Dmitry Approved -
42 M9-E16 9 Silva, Joao POR 8 vs 9 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor Approved -
43 M9-F09 9 Majid, Imran GBR 9 vs 3 BEL  Delhaye, Serge Approved -
44 M9-F10 9 Erten, Murat TUR 0 vs 9 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram Approved -
45 M9-F11 9 Kenis, Fabio BEL 8 vs 9 DEN  Larsen, Martin Approved -
46 M9-F12 9 Cabello, Carlos ESP 9 vs 8 CZE  Halamka, Dominik Approved -
47 M9-F13 9 Castriota, Mauro ITA 7 vs 9 POL  Skowerski, Karol Approved -
48 M9-F14 9 Zolotilov, Konstantin RUS 9 vs 3 TNC  Aligullu, Hasan Approved -

13:00 session - round: QF
T NR D RTo Match
2 G8-053 5 Stadlbauer, Petra BEL 5 vs 3 BEL  Khodjaeva, Kamila Approved -
8 WC8-053 5 Luton, Daniel GBR 3 vs 5 GER  Volkmer, Tankred Approved -
7 G8-054 5 Trangard, Sara SWE 5 vs 1 RUS  Nechaeva, Anastya Approved -
9 WC8-054 5 Read, Karl GBR 5 vs 3 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred Approved -
16 G8-055 5 Manske, Chantal GER 5 vs 3 POL  Stawarz, Kinga Approved -
14 WC8-055 5 Deklerck, Kurt BEL 1 vs 5 FIN  Tahti, Jouni Approved -
23 G8-056 5 Wagner, Anja GER 5 vs 0 UKR  Kobruseyva, Evgeniya Approved -
15 WC8-056 5 Larsson, Henrik SWE 5 vs 0 GBR  Kimberley, Roy Approved -
3 J8-113 7 Hazay, Mate HUN 4 vs 7 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian Approved -
1 P8-113 6 Ederer, Manuel GER 5 vs 6 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc Approved -
6 S8-113 7 Gries, Holger GER 7 vs 1 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
4 W8-113 6 Vania Franco, Maria POR 2 vs 6 ESP  Matas, Amalia Approved -
10 J8-114 7 Novosad, Evgen UKR 6 vs 7 NOR  Schjetne, Mats Approved -
12 P8-114 6 Chawki, Jim SWE 1 vs 6 POL  Szewczyk, Wojciech Approved -
13 S8-114 7 Nowak, Andrzej POL 3 vs 7 AUT  Hanscho, Karl Approved -
17 W8-114 6 Mlejnkova, Marketa CZE 1 vs 6 NOR  Kjorsvik, Line Approved -
18 J8-115 7 Jenisy, Jurgen AUT 2 vs 7 RUS  Pruchay, Roman Approved -
29 P8-115 6 Saris, Ivar NED 6 vs 4 POL  Wojcik, Maciej Approved -
21 S8-115 7 Pereira, Manuel POR 7 vs 2 ITA  Campagnolo, Gianni Approved -
30 W8-115 6 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 6 vs 2 NED  Rademakers, Melissa Approved -
24 J8-116 7 Skoneczny, Mariusz POL 3 vs 7 ESP  Sanchez, Francisco Approved -
26 P8-116 6 Mindreboe, Kristoffer NOR 5 vs 6 POL  Kudlik, Marek Approved -
27 S8-116 7 Karlsson, Kent SWE 7 vs 6 GER  Schroter, Harald Approved -
28 W8-116 6 Benz, Daniela GER 4 vs 6 GER  Schwan, Janine Approved -
11 M8-SE25 8 Babica, Radoslaw POL 2 vs 8 CRO  Sudic, Robert Approved -
19 M8-SE26 8 Juva, Markus FIN 3 vs 8 SRB  Svilar, Zoran Approved -
5 M8-SE27 8 Ortmann, Oliver GER 7 vs 8 SWE  Chamat, Marcus Approved -
25 M8-SE28 8 Beaufils, Yannick FRA 5 vs 8 GER  Hohmann, Thorsten Approved -

15:00 session - round: SF
T NR D RTo Match
18 L8-027 5 Ganze, Brigitte GER 5 vs 2 GER  Reimann, Birgit Approved -
9 L8-028 5 Buschhuter, Sylvia GER 5 vs 3 FIN  Vahasoyrinki, Pia Approved -
17 G8-057 5 Stadlbauer, Petra AUT 4 vs 5 SWE  Trangard, Sara Approved -
14 WC8-057 5 Volkmer, Tankred GER 2 vs 5 GBR  Read, Karl Approved -
7 G8-058 5 Manske, Chantal GER 1 vs 5 GER  Wagner, Anja Approved -
1 WC8-058 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 4 vs 5 SWE  Larsson, Henrik Approved -
12 J8-117 7 Lechner, Maximillian AUT 7 vs 3 NOR  Schjetne, Mats Approved -
15 P8-117 6 Bijsterbosch, Marc NED 3 vs 6 POL  Szewczyk, Wojciech Approved -
2 S8-117 7 Gries, Holger GER 7 vs 5 AUT  Hanscho, Karl Approved -
16 W8-117 6 Matas, Amalia ESP 3 vs 6 NOR  Kjorsvik, Line Approved -
4 J8-118 7 Pruchay, Roman RUS 7 vs 2 ESP  Sanchez, Francisco Approved -
3 P8-118 6 Saris, Ivar NED 6 vs 1 POL  Kudlik, Marek Approved -
13 S8-118 7 Pereira, Manuel POR 7 vs 5 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -
6 W8-118 6 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 6 vs 3 GER  Schwan, Janine Approved -
5 M8-SE29 8 Sudic, Robert CRO 2 vs 8 SRB  Svilar, Zoran Approved -
11 M8-SE30 8 Chamat, Marcus SWE 8 vs 1 GER  Hohmann, Thorsten Approved -

17:00 session - round: F
T NR D RTo Match
8 L8-029 5 Ganze, Brigitte GER 2 vs 5 GER  Buschhuter, Sylvia Approved -
2 G8-059 5 Trangard, Sara SWE 2 vs 5 GER  Wagner, Anja Approved -
1 WC8-059 5 Read, Karl GBR 5 vs 3 SWE  Larsson, Henrik Approved -
6 J8-119 7 Lechner, Maximillian AUT 7 vs 0 RUS  Pruchay, Roman Approved -
3 P8-119 6 Szewczyk, Wojciech POL 3 vs 6 NED  Saris, Ivar Approved -
7 S8-119 7 Gries, Holger GER 7 vs 3 POR  Pereira, Manuel Approved -
4 W8-119 6 Kjorsvik, Line NOR 2 vs 7 AUT  Ouschan, Jasmin Approved -
5 M8-SE31 8 Svilar, Zoran SRB 3 vs 8 SWE  Chamat, Marcus Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament