Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2008 - All - Willingen - Germany

Sun, 10 - August - 2008
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    11:00    13:00    15:00    17:00    19:00    21:00    day overview 

09:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
3 W8-060 6 Faroux, Christelle FRA 6 vs 3 TUR  Gurel, Neslihan Approved -
15 W8-061 6 Beutler, Mirjam SUI 2 vs 6 FIN  Poikkijoki, Marika Approved -
25 W8-062 6 Gorbataya, Irina RUS 6 vs 2 LUX  Wirtz, Catherine Approved -
11 W8-063 6 Krasnozhon, Daria UKR 3 vs 6 NED  Rademakers, Tamara Approved -
33 M8-A17 8 Leylek, Firat TNC 2 vs 8 ITA  Castriota, Mauro Approved -
16 M8-B24 8 Vaskovskyy, Sergiy UKR 0 vs 8 CRO  Putnik, Ivica Approved -
39 M8-C17 8 Fonseca, Pedro POR 4 vs 8 NED  Gerards, Roy Approved -
42 M8-D24 8 Cohen, Noam ISR 5 vs 8 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz Approved -
5 M8-E17 8 Honkanen, Jarkko FIN 8 vs 7 NOR  Wolff, Tommy Approved -
21 M8-F24 8 Saylam, Rasit TUR 7 vs 8 BLR  Budnik, Anton Approved -
4 M8-G17 8 Shaw, Jason GBR 8 vs 3 TNC  Karanfiloglu, Ali Approved -

09:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
6 L8-017 5 Habersaat, Ursula SUI 0 vs 5 GER  Lensing, Klara Approved -
19 L8-018 5 Curfs, Myra NED 3 vs 5 CZE  Zalmanova, Ilona Approved -
32 L8-019 5 Hutter, Sylvia AUT 3 vs 5 SUI  Oeschger, Monika Approved -
36 L8-020 5 Nollgen, Ans NED 1 vs 5 GER  Reimann, Birgit Approved -
1 G8-033 5 Perez, Cristina SUI 0 vs 5 GER  Witzel, Kim Christin Approved -
9 G8-036 5 Keiser, Stephanie SUI 0 vs 5 UKR  Pavlutskaya, Iana Approved -
23 G8-037 5 Stawarz, Kinga POL 5 vs 2 AUT  Bachler, Teresa Approved -
26 G8-040 5 Nechaeva, Anastya RUS 5 vs 2 LUX  Meyer, Rachelle Approved -
7 J8-065 7 Spann, Marcel GER 5 vs 7 POL  Gdaniec, Konrad Approved -
43 P8-065 6 Kovac, Lukas SVK 6 vs 4 SUI  Ernst, Nicolas Approved -
27 J8-066 7 Teesaar, Raimo EST 2 vs 7 GER  Rathmann, Dennis Approved -
40 P8-066 6 Wolff, Steffen NOR 6 vs 3 AUT  Koller, Stephan Approved -
- J8-067 7 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 ALB  Zenelaj, Leonsjo Approved -
30 P8-067 6 Martin, Carl IRL 0 vs 6 SUI  Klaiqi, Megzon Approved -
31 J8-068 7 Vu, Van SWE 7 vs 5 TNC  Celikag, Huseyin Approved -
18 P8-068 6 Bartol, Michel CRO 6 vs 2 FIN  Veikkanen, Saku Approved -
17 J8-069 7 Khodatskyi, Stanislav UKR 6 vs 7 RUS  Kuznetsov, Alexander Approved -
24 J8-070 7 Mortier, Olivier BEL 7 vs 4 GBR  Burford, Philip Approved -
22 P8-070 6 Szaloki, Jozsef HUN 1 vs 6 UKR  Bondarenko, Anton Approved -
12 J8-071 7 Gundersen, Michael NOR 3 vs 7 FIN  Laine, Kari Approved -
14 P8-071 6 Sadiki, Atdhe SUI 0 vs 6 AUT  Kornmesser, Jonas Approved -
37 P8-072 6 Klishchar, Leonid UKR 5 vs 6 AUT  Reiter, Patrick Approved -
2 P8-073 6 Viik, Tanel EST 1 vs 6 FRA  Da Costa, Alain Approved -
29 P8-074 6 Kohler, Marlin GER 6 vs 2 EST  Rehepapp, Mihkel Approved -
34 P8-075 6 Laszlo, Daniel HUN 6 vs 3 GRE  Xypoliteas, Panagiotis Approved -
38 P8-076 6 Pereira, Hugo LUX 2 vs 6 RUS  Bryuhanov, Ivan Approved -
10 P8-077 6 Imsi, Tauri EST 3 vs 6 RUS  Prosenkov, Pavel Approved -
35 P8-078 6 Varga, Bence HUN 6 vs 4 GRE  Christoforidis, Nikolaos Approved -
44 P8-079 6 Shageev, Artur RUS 2 vs 6 AUT  Lackner, Kevin Approved -
20 P8-080 6 Strokin, Nikita NED 1 vs 6 NED  Aarts, Ivo Approved -

09:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
8 S8-037 7 Halamka, Pavel CZE 2 vs 7 CZE  Zeman, Oto Approved -
13 S8-038 7 Mindoljevic, Tino CRO 7 vs 6 FIN  Rantala, Reijo Approved -
28 S8-039 7 Ederl, Christian AUT 7 vs 2 LUX  Wirtz, Jos Approved -
41 S8-040 7 Matzke, Michael AUT 7 vs 6 NOR  Jensen, Rolf Approved -

11:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
27 WC8-002 5 Duffy, Matt GBR 5 vs 4 GBR  Southern, Tony Approved -
40 WC8-003 5 Novkovic, Ivan SRB 1 vs 5 AUT  Schranz, Emil Approved -
34 WC8-004 5 Schuler, Joachim GER 4 vs 5 GBR  Welsh, Craig Approved -
14 WC8-006 5 Volkmer, Tankred GER 5 vs 2 POL  Fitzermann, Tomasz Approved -
20 WC8-007 5 Blumczynski, Leszek POL 5 vs 0 SRB  Dimitrijevic, Milutin Approved -
46 WC8-010 5 Bendiksen, Kenneth NOR 3 vs 5 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt Approved -
8 WC8-011 5 Dinsmore, Fred IRL 0 vs FF SRB  Simovic, Zoran Approved -
26 WC8-014 5 Baert, Dimitri BEL 5 vs 1 IRL  Hynes, Tom Approved -
1 WC8-015 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 5 vs 0 SVK  Benko, Miroslav Approved -

11:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
36 W8-065 6 Yevseyenko, Yuliya UKR 1 vs 6 SUI  Dederding, Sabina Approved -
48 W8-066 6 Kokten, Sinem TUR 6 vs 2 CZE  Knedlhansova, Dana Approved -
15 W8-067 6 Drexel, Christina AUT 2 vs 6 NED  Boelman, Rena Approved -
9 W8-068 6 Wiechert, Christine GER 4 vs 6 AUT  Naverschnig, Sabrina Approved -
19 W8-069 6 Iannini, Sara ITA 4 vs 6 ESP  Ropero, Maite Approved -
38 W8-070 6 Galantini, Elisa NED 1 vs 6 NED  Orfanidou, Kynthia Approved -
23 W8-071 6 Christiansen, Martine NOR 6 vs 5 DEN  Jensen, Katrine Approved -
2 J8-072 7 Rozwadowski, Bartosz POL 5 vs 7 NED  Wijnans, Danny Approved -
32 W8-072 6 Kolinska, Kamila CZE 0 vs 6 GRE  Athanasiou, Eleni Approved -
7 J8-073 7 Kazakis, Alexander GRE 7 vs 2 SUI  Kummer, Fabian Approved -
44 W8-073 6 Stawarz, Karolina POL 4 vs 6 NED  Bijnen, Estelle Approved -
52 J8-074 7 Agics, Laszlo HUN 5 vs 7 RUS  Gubin, Ilya Approved -
16 W8-074 6 Meinhold, Simone GER 6 vs 1 NOR  Helvik, Ine Approved -
37 J8-075 7 Akbar, Aniel NED 7 vs 3 SUI  Bianco, David Approved -
12 W8-075 6 Furberg, Louise SWE 6 vs 0 HUN  Torok, Eva Approved -
25 J8-076 7 Sudicky, Balint SVK 7 vs 3 TNC  Deniz, Erdogan Approved -
17 W8-076 6 Faroux, Christelle FRA 6 vs 3 HUN  Dobossy, Beatrix Approved -
33 J8-077 7 Jancic, Luka CRO 5 vs 7 LUX  Zenner, Ben Approved -
49 W8-077 6 Poikkijoki, Marika FIN 6 vs 3 TNC  Anil, Emete Approved -
43 J8-078 7 van Oosterhout, Donny NED 4 vs 7 GRE  Maltezos, Ioannis Approved -
21 W8-078 6 Gorbataya, Irina RUS 1 vs 6 POR  Vania Franco, Maria Approved -
30 J8-079 7 Leitmae, Alexander EST 5 vs 7 POL  Piekarski, Krystian Approved -
50 W8-079 6 Rademakers, Tamara NED 4 vs 6 TUR  Karadag, Handan Approved -
47 J8-080 7 Griess, Patrick GER 7 vs 5 GER  Wehner, Nico Approved -
29 W8-080 6 Horvat, Lea CRO 3 vs 6 HUN  Vekony, Ildiko Approved -

11:00 session - round: W2
T NR D RTo Match
4 M8-A25 8 Ortmann, Oliver GER 5 vs 8 SUI  Bruderer, Roger Approved -
31 M8-A26 8 Aslan, Cetin AUT 4 vs 8 GBR  Majid, Imran Approved -
28 M8-A27 8 Stark, Michael AUT 1 vs 8 CZE  Hybler, Roman Approved -
41 M8-A28 8 Roschkowsky, Andreas GER 8 vs 1 CRO  Sudic, Robert Approved -
39 M8-B25 8 Osborne, Craig GBR 7 vs 8 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem Approved -
22 M8-B26 8 Oldervik, Ronnie NOR 8 vs 7 ITA  Muratore, Bruno Approved -
42 M8-B27 8 Chamat, Marcus SWE 7 vs 8 BLR  Kazlou, Leu Approved -
35 M8-B28 8 Kojsza, Zoltan HUN 5 vs 8 DEN  Kristoffersen, Kasper Approved -
6 M8-C25 8 Leisen, Steve LUX 8 vs 6 BEL  Lammens, Stephen Approved -
51 M8-C26 8 Zalman, David CZE 4 vs 8 FIN  Sellberg, Stefan Approved -
24 M8-C27 8 Orlic, Dejan CRO 5 vs 8 ESP  Hebles, Raul Approved -
11 M8-C28 8 Caperna, Pietro ITA 8 vs 3 GRE  Grispos, Angelos Approved -
18 M8-D25 8 Berg-van-den, Nick NED 8 vs 4 SRB  Verkic, Milos Approved -
45 M8-D26 8 See, Huidji NED 8 vs 6 HUN  Foldes, Vilmos Approved -
3 M8-D27 8 Halamka, Dominik CZE 5 vs 8 GER  Kaplan, Jorn Approved -
10 M8-D28 8 Banzer, Alessandro LIE 2 vs 8 GER  Hohmann, Thorsten Approved -
5 M8-E25 8 Kaplan, Tomasz POL 6 vs 8 SWE  Storm, Tom Approved -

13:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
23 WC8-026 5 Novkovic, Ivan SRB 1 vs 5 GER  Schuler, Joachim Approved -

13:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
11 WC8-017 5 Luton, Daniel GBR 5 vs 4 GBR  Duffy, Matt Approved -
34 WC8-018 5 Schranz, Emil AUT 5 vs 3 GBR  Welsh, Craig Approved -
52 WC8-019 5 Read, Karl GBR 5 vs 2 GER  Volkmer, Tankred Approved -
12 WC8-020 5 Blumczynski, Leszek POL 4 vs 5 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej Approved -
46 WC8-021 5 Kimberley, Roy GBR 0 vs 5 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt Approved -
13 WC8-022 5 Dinsmore, Fred IRL 5 vs 1 GER  Gattinger, Manfred Approved -
50 WC8-023 5 Jasenovec, Martin SVK 4 vs 5 BEL  Baert, Dimitri Approved -
16 WC8-024 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 3 vs 5 SWE  Larsson, Henrik Approved -

13:00 session - round: W2
T NR D RTo Match
2 M8-E26 8 Daubner, Rene SVK 0 vs 8 FIN  Juva, Markus Approved -
3 M8-E27 8 Appleton, Darren GBR 8 vs 5 GER  Brehme, Christian Approved -
4 M8-E28 8 Skowerski, Karol POL 8 vs 6 BEL  Das, Serge Approved -
6 M8-F25 8 Larsen, Martin DEN 8 vs 3 ESP  Cabello, Carlos Approved -
9 M8-F26 8 Balasz, Miko HUN 7 vs 8 SWE  Bergh, Rickard Approved -
14 M8-F27 8 Dyli, Ermal ALB 8 vs 6 SRB  Radulovic, Djordje Approved -
15 M8-F28 8 Erculj, Matjaz SLO 7 vs 8 NED  Beekers, Brian Approved -
47 M8-G25 8 Graff, Max LUX 8 vs 7 UKR  Koryagin, Vadym Approved -
18 M8-G26 8 Tot, Sandor HUN 8 vs 5 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav Approved -
19 M8-G27 8 Babica, Radoslaw POL 7 vs 8 AUT  Kempter, Martin Approved -
21 M8-G28 8 Cohen, Stephan FRA 8 vs 1 TNC  Altur, Onuc Approved -
22 M8-H25 8 De Falco, Vittorio ITA 8 vs 6 BLR  Chuprov, Dmitry Approved -
48 M8-H26 8 Cretu, Cosmin ROM 1 vs 8 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
24 M8-H27 8 Stepanov, Konstantin RUS 8 vs 3 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -
25 M8-H28 8 Svilar, Zoran SRB 5 vs 8 FRA  Beaufils, Yannick Approved -

13:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
44 L8-021 5 Vahasoyrinki, Pia FIN 1 vs 5 GER  Ganze, Brigitte Approved -
51 L8-022 5 Frosterus, Marjella FIN 4 vs 5 GER  Buschhuter, Sylvia Approved -
1 G8-041 5 Stadlbauer, Petra AUT 5 vs 1 UKR  Kobruseyva, Evgeniya Approved -
7 G8-042 5 Khodjaeva, Kamila BEL 2 vs 5 SWE  Trangard, Sara Approved -
8 G8-043 5 Manske, Chantal GER 5 vs 4 POL  Zabek, Monika Approved -
10 G8-044 5 Sirotina, Darya RUS 3 vs 5 GER  Wagner, Anja Approved -
32 J8-081 7 Hazay, Mate HUN 7 vs 6 AUT  Rieber, Patrick Approved -
26 P8-081 6 Ederer, Manuel GER 6 vs 1 GER  Kuckherm, Lars Approved -
20 W8-081 6 Stateczny, Diana GER 2 vs 6 SUI  Feldmann, Christine Approved -
5 J8-082 7 Lechner, Maximillian AUT 7 vs 6 AUT  Ouschan, Albin Approved -
29 P8-082 6 Massey, Coilean IRL 2 vs 6 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc Approved -
27 W8-082 6 Schwan, Janine GER 3 vs 6 ESP  Matas, Amalia Approved -
36 J8-083 7 Folk, Martin SVK 0 vs 7 GER  Jentsch, Dominic Approved -
33 P8-083 6 Makkonen, Marko FIN 2 vs 6 NED  Teutscher, Marco Approved -
28 W8-083 6 Antonijevic, Zrinka CRO 1 vs 6 CZE  Mlejnkova, Marketa Approved -
37 J8-084 7 Raab, Jiri CZE 3 vs 7 EST  Grabe, Denis Approved -
17 P8-084 6 Kudlik, Marek POL 2 vs 6 POL  Szewczyk, Wojciech Approved -
30 W8-084 6 Hubrtova, Veronika CZE 3 vs 6 NOR  Kjorsvik, Line Approved -
38 J8-085 7 Jenisy, Jurgen AUT 7 vs 4 NOR  Schjetne, Mats Approved -
35 P8-085 6 Chawki, Jim SWE 5 vs 6 NED  Saris, Ivar Approved -
31 W8-085 6 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 6 vs 0 GER  Vogelmann, Tina Approved -
40 J8-086 7 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco ESP 2 vs 7 RUS  Pruchay, Roman Approved -
39 P8-086 6 Wojcik, Maciej POL 6 vs 5 SVK  Koniar, Jakub Approved -
41 J8-087 7 Humanen, Anttu FIN 5 vs 7 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz Approved -
49 P8-087 6 Koch, Sebastian SUI 5 vs 6 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer Approved -
43 J8-088 7 Primic, Bozo CRO 7 vs 5 UKR  Novosad, Evgen Approved -
45 P8-088 6 Gerten, Axel GER 5 vs 6 IRL  Mc Moran, Ben Approved -

15:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
45 S8-049 7 Bilek, Rudolf CZE 5 vs 7 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas Approved -
34 S8-050 7 Boyle, Ronnie IRL 7 vs 4 SUI  Von Kanel, Hans Approved -
22 S8-051 7 Nowak, Andrzej POL 7 vs 3 EST  Martonjak, Andrei Approved -
29 S8-052 7 Piibemaa, Peeter EST 0 vs 7 NED  Tetelepta, Sander Approved -
26 S8-053 7 Koci, Ivan CZE 0 vs 7 SWE  Eksell, Tom Approved -
51 S8-054 7 Ostic, Ivica CRO 7 vs 5 CZE  Stojka, Milan Approved -
- S8-055 7 Burcu, Askin TNC 0 vs FF POL  Kwasniewski, Wladyslaw Approved -
17 S8-056 7 Skjaldarson, Porhallur GER 2 vs 7 GER  Geisen, Guenter Approved -

15:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
27 M8-A29 8 Castriota, Mauro ITA 8 vs 7 ISR  Dobronsky, Dror Approved -
31 M8-A30 8 Monaco, Michele ITA 5 vs 8 SVK  Klobucnik, Milan Approved -
13 M8-A31 8 Muller, Laurent LUX 8 vs 7 ISL  Vinson, Gary Approved -
12 M8-A32 8 Borankan, Huseyin TNC 4 vs 8 TUR  Ayas, Murat Approved -
16 M8-B29 8 Gruber, Erich AUT 5 vs 8 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram Approved -
18 M8-B30 8 Bezdan, Attila HUN 6 vs 8 SUI  Jungo, Dimitri Approved -
19 M8-B31 8 Plishkin, Egor RUS 8 vs 7 ALB  Zaja, Edmond Approved -
21 M8-B32 8 Specchia, Sascha SUI 8 vs 5 CRO  Putnik, Ivica Approved -
11 M8-C29 8 Gerards, Roy NED 8 vs 0 POL  Lopotko, Hubert Approved -
24 M8-C30 8 Sozen, Selim TUR 6 vs 8 FRA  Facquet, Vincent Approved -
6 M8-C32 8 Janata, Jan CZE 8 vs 7 DEN  Keller, Jan Approved -
28 M8-D29 8 Byrne, Manny IRL 8 vs 3 TNC  Aligullu, Hasan Approved -
30 M8-D30 8 Vrdoljak, Pero CRO 8 vs 4 BEL  Budo, Pascal Approved -
33 M8-D31 8 Houdek, Adam CZE 4 vs 8 CRO  Lisnic, Marko Approved -
2 M8-D32 8 Hinn, Kait EST 2 vs 8 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz Approved -
39 M8-E29 8 Honkanen, Jarkko FIN 8 vs 5 NED  Hakim, Mohammed Approved -
3 M8-E30 8 Klasovic, Andreja SRB 4 vs 8 GER  Souquet, Ralf Approved -
41 M8-E32 8 Solymosi, Gabor HUN 8 vs 5 TUR  Erten, Murat Approved -
42 M8-F29 8 Kakogiannos, Loukas GRE 2 vs 8 EST  Hussar, Maario Approved -
15 M8-F30 8 Ploomipuu, Oliver EST 7 vs 8 GRE  Mantzaris, Ioannis Approved -
44 M8-F31 8 Bartoccioni, Gregory LUX 5 vs 8 BEL  Kenis, Fabio Approved -
46 M8-F32 8 Heiskanen, Aki FIN 8 vs 6 BLR  Budnik, Anton Approved -
37 M8-G29 8 Shaw, Jason GBR 8 vs 6 FRA  Vernedal, Lionel Approved -
32 M8-G30 8 Tomasson, David ISL 3 vs 8 ISL  Petersen, Arnar Approved -
35 M8-G31 8 Jermikimov, Aleksandr EST 2 vs 8 GRE  Ekonomopoulos, Nikos Approved -
8 M8-G32 8 Graff, Jo LUX 8 vs 5 POR  Silva, Joao Approved -
5 M8-H29 8 Drago, Tony MLT 3 vs 8 SUI  Tschudi, Marco Approved -
7 M8-H30 8 Zolotilov, Konstantin RUS 8 vs 5 SUI  Nydegger, Pascal Approved -
48 M8-H32 8 Yildirim, Onur TUR 8 vs 3 ISR  Gmach, Ben Approved -

15:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
4 S8-041 7 Pereira, Manuel POR 7 vs 3 GER  Koster, Olaf Approved -
49 S8-042 7 Siekkinen, Timo FIN 1 vs 7 NOR  Johannessen, Christian Approved -
9 S8-043 7 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 7 vs 3 IRL  Strawbridge, Paul Approved -
43 S8-044 7 Szekely, Alin HUN 7 vs 0 IRL  Tierney, Paul Approved -
52 S8-045 7 Karlsson, Kent SWE 7 vs 2 MNE  Scepanovic, Dragan Approved -
38 S8-046 7 Berkecz, Andras HUN 7 vs 6 LIE  Dutler, Hansjorg Approved -
40 S8-047 7 Furnaletto, Herman ITA 3 vs 7 CRO  Anticic, Davor Approved -
36 S8-048 7 Schroter, Harald GER 7 vs 3 BEL  Vanrijkel, Johny Approved -

15:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
1 W8-086 6 Rademakers, Melissa NED 6 vs 1 POL  Lacka, Izabela Approved -
20 W8-087 6 Benz, Daniela GER 6 vs 0 SWE  Margeta, Monica Approved -
10 W8-088 6 Kibaroglu, Eylul TUR 2 vs 6 DEN  Sorensen, Charlotte Approved -

17:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
23 S8-057 7 Canevaro, Enzo ITA 5 vs 7 AUT  Zeilermayr, Hermann Approved -
38 S8-058 7 Savage, Martin IRL 1 vs 7 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -
22 S8-059 7 Sinisalo, Mika FIN 4 vs 7 HUN  Smida, Laszlo Approved -
24 S8-060 7 Westdijk, Ray NED 3 vs 7 TUR  Kesen, Riza Approved -
27 S8-061 7 Kasper, Andres EST 7 vs 5 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -
12 S8-062 7 Arnesen, Jan Morten NOR 7 vs 1 NOR  Sorensen, Egil Arne Approved -
18 S8-063 7 Moniquet, Jean-Marie BEL 3 vs 7 SVK  Zaicek, Vladimir Approved -
19 S8-064 7 Woonings, Martijn NED 7 vs 4 SUI  Heiniger, Rene Approved -

17:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
33 WC8-033 5 Southern, Tony GBR 1 vs 5 FIN  Tahti, Jouni Approved -
21 WC8-034 5 Schuler, Joachim GER 5 vs 3 SVK  Jasenovec, Martin Approved -
14 WC8-035 5 Fitzermann, Tomasz POL 4 vs 5 GER  Gattinger, Manfred Approved -
29 WC8-036 5 Dimitrijevic, Milutin SRB 0 vs 5 GBR  Kimberley, Roy Approved -
37 WC8-037 5 Bendiksen, Kenneth NOR 1 vs 5 POL  Blumczynski, Leszek Approved -
44 WC8-038 5 Simovic, Zoran SRB FF vs 0 GER  Volkmer, Tankred Approved -
52 WC8-039 5 Hynes, Tom IRL 3 vs 5 GBR  Welsh, Craig Approved -
47 WC8-040 5 Benko, Miroslav SVK 0 vs 5 GBR  Duffy, Matt Approved -

17:00 session - round: L3
T NR D RTo Match
43 L8-023 5 Lensing, Klara GER 5 vs 1 CZE  Zalmanova, Ilona Approved -
45 L8-024 5 Oeschger, Monika SUI 3 vs 5 GER  Reimann, Birgit Approved -
11 G8-045 5 Witzel, Kim Christin GER 5 vs 0 UKR  Krasnozhon, Oleksandra Approved -
17 G8-046 5 Strzyzewska, Daria SUI 1 vs 5 UKR  Pavlutskaya, Iana Approved -
25 G8-047 5 Stawarz, Kinga POL 5 vs 2 POL  Czuprynska, Oliwia Approved -
4 G8-048 5 Bachler, Daniela AUT 0 vs 5 RUS  Nechaeva, Anastya Approved -
2 J8-089 7 Gdaniec, Konrad POL 7 vs 3 GER  Rathmann, Dennis Approved -
9 P8-089 6 Kovac, Lukas SVK 2 vs 6 NOR  Wolff, Steffen Approved -
31 W8-089 6 Dederding, Sabina SUI 6 vs 4 TUR  Kokten, Sinem Approved -
28 J8-090 7 Zenelaj, Leonsjo ALB 3 vs 7 SWE  Vu, Van Approved -
13 P8-090 6 Klaiqi, Megzon SUI 6 vs 3 CRO  Bartol, Michel Approved -
10 W8-090 6 Boelman, Rena NED 2 vs 6 AUT  Naverschnig, Sabrina Approved -
30 J8-091 7 Kuznetsov, Alexander RUS 7 vs 4 BEL  Mortier, Olivier Approved -
39 P8-091 6 Dyachuk, Maksym UKR 6 vs 5 UKR  Bondarenko, Anton Approved -
34 W8-091 6 Ropero, Maite NED 3 vs 6 NED  Orfanidou, Kynthia Approved -
46 J8-092 7 Laine, Kari FIN 7 vs 1 NED  Wijnans, Danny Approved -
51 P8-092 6 Kornmesser, Jonas AUT 4 vs 6 AUT  Reiter, Patrick Approved -
40 W8-092 6 Christiansen, Martine NOR 5 vs 6 GRE  Athanasiou, Eleni Approved -
48 J8-093 7 Kazakis, Alexander GRE 7 vs 4 RUS  Gubin, Ilya Approved -
7 P8-093 6 Da Costa, Alain FRA 3 vs 6 GER  Kohler, Marlin Approved -
41 W8-093 6 Bijnen, Estelle NED 2 vs 6 GER  Meinhold, Simone Approved -
49 J8-094 7 Akbar, Aniel NED 7 vs 2 SVK  Sudicky, Balint Approved -
3 P8-094 6 Laszlo, Daniel HUN 1 vs 6 RUS  Bryuhanov, Ivan Approved -
42 W8-094 6 Furberg, Louise SWE 6 vs 0 FRA  Faroux, Christelle Approved -
50 J8-095 7 Zenner, Ben LUX 2 vs 7 GRE  Maltezos, Ioannis Approved -
16 P8-095 6 Prosenkov, Pavel RUS 3 vs 6 HUN  Varga, Bence Approved -
35 W8-095 6 Poikkijoki, Marika FIN 5 vs 6 POR  Vania Franco, Maria Approved -
32 J8-096 7 Piekarski, Krystian POL 4 vs 7 GER  Griess, Patrick Approved -
36 P8-096 6 Lackner, Kevin NED 4 vs 6 NED  Aarts, Ivo Approved -
5 W8-096 6 Karadag, Handan TUR 6 vs 1 HUN  Vekony, Ildiko Approved -

17:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
1 WC8-041 5 Luton, Daniel GBR 5 vs 3 AUT  Schranz, Emil Approved -
26 WC8-042 5 Read, Karl GBR 5 vs 3 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej Approved -
8 WC8-043 5 Deklerck, Kurt BEL 5 vs 2 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred Approved -
20 WC8-044 5 Baert, Dimitri BEL 0 vs 5 SWE  Larsson, Henrik Approved -

19:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
33 S8-065 7 Radakovits, Thomas AUT 5 vs 7 BEL  Vanrijkel, Johny Approved -
48 S8-066 7 Boyle, Ronnie IRL 7 vs 4 ITA  Furnaletto, Herman Approved -
35 S8-067 7 Nowak, Andrzej POL 7 vs 3 LIE  Dutler, Hansjorg Approved -
36 S8-068 7 Tetelepta, Sander NED 7 vs 5 MNE  Scepanovic, Dragan Approved -
37 S8-069 7 Eksell, Tom SWE 5 vs 7 IRL  Tierney, Paul Approved -
38 S8-070 7 Ostic, Ivica CRO 7 vs 5 IRL  Strawbridge, Paul Approved -
39 S8-071 7 Burcu, Askin TNC 7 vs 4 FIN  Siekkinen, Timo Approved -
49 S8-072 7 Geisen, Guenter GER 4 vs 7 GER  Koster, Olaf Approved -

19:00 session - round: L3
T NR D RTo Match
19 WC8-045 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 5 vs 2 GER  Schuler, Joachim Approved -
1 WC8-046 5 Gattinger, Manfred GER 0 vs 5 GBR  Kimberley, Roy Approved -
41 WC8-047 5 Blumczynski, Leszek POL 2 vs 5 GER  Volkmer, Tankred Approved -
14 WC8-048 5 Welsh, Craig GBR 3 vs 5 GBR  Duffy, Matt Approved -
42 M8-A33 8 Castriota, Mauro ITA 5 vs 8 AUT  Aslan, Cetin Approved -
2 M8-A34 8 Klobucnik, Milan SVK 5 vs 8 GER  Ortmann, Oliver Approved -
3 M8-A35 8 Muller, Laurent LUX 1 vs 8 CRO  Sudic, Robert Approved -
4 M8-A36 8 Ayas, Murat TUR 8 vs 5 AUT  Stark, Michael Approved -
6 M8-B33 8 Lotfy, Bahram DEN 8 vs 5 ITA  Muratore, Bruno Approved -
7 M8-B34 8 Jungo, Dimitri SUI 8 vs 4 GBR  Osborne, Craig Approved -
8 M8-B35 8 Plishkin, Egor RUS 6 vs 8 HUN  Kojsza, Zoltan Approved -
9 M8-B36 8 Specchia, Sascha SUI 7 vs 8 SWE  Chamat, Marcus Approved -
10 M8-C33 8 Gerards, Roy NED 8 vs 4 CZE  Zalman, David Approved -
11 M8-C34 8 Facquet, Vincent FRA 8 vs 4 BEL  Lammens, Stephen Approved -
12 M8-C35 8 Saiov, Stanislav EST 2 vs 8 GRE  Grispos, Angelos Approved -
13 M8-C36 8 Janata, Jan CZE 7 vs 8 CRO  Orlic, Dejan Approved -
43 M8-D33 8 Byrne, Manny IRL 6 vs 8 HUN  Foldes, Vilmos Approved -
15 M8-D34 8 Vrdoljak, Pero CRO 5 vs 8 SRB  Verkic, Milos Approved -
44 M8-D35 8 Lisnic, Marko CRO 8 vs 7 LIE  Banzer, Alessandro Approved -
17 M8-D36 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz POL 8 vs 1 CZE  Halamka, Dominik Approved -
18 M8-E33 8 Honkanen, Jarkko FIN 8 vs 5 SVK  Daubner, Rene Approved -
45 M8-E34 8 Souquet, Ralf GER 8 vs 3 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz Approved -
20 M8-E35 8 Kristiansen, Vegar NOR 6 vs 8 BEL  Das, Serge Approved -
46 M8-E36 8 Solymosi, Gabor HUN 8 vs 7 GER  Brehme, Christian Approved -
47 M8-F33 8 Hussar, Maario EST 3 vs 8 HUN  Balasz, Miko Approved -
23 M8-F34 8 Mantzaris, Ioannis GRE 4 vs 8 ESP  Cabello, Carlos Approved -
24 M8-F35 8 Kenis, Fabio BEL 3 vs 8 SLO  Erculj, Matjaz Approved -
25 M8-F36 8 Heiskanen, Aki FIN 8 vs 2 SRB  Radulovic, Djordje Approved -
16 M8-G33 8 Shaw, Jason GBR 4 vs 8 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav Approved -
27 M8-G34 8 Petersen, Arnar ISL 7 vs 8 UKR  Koryagin, Vadym Approved -
28 M8-G35 8 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos GRE 8 vs 5 TNC  Altur, Onuc Approved -
29 M8-G36 8 Graff, Jo LUX 1 vs 8 POL  Babica, Radoslaw Approved -
30 M8-H33 8 Tschudi, Marco SUI 8 vs 3 ROM  Cretu, Cosmin Approved -
5 M8-H34 8 Zolotilov, Konstantin RUS 8 vs 4 BLR  Chuprov, Dmitry Approved -
31 M8-H35 8 Delhaye, Serge BEL 1 vs 8 SRB  Svilar, Zoran Approved -
32 M8-H36 8 Yildirim, Onur TUR 3 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -

21:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
17 S8-073 7 Zeilermayr, Hermann AUT 4 vs 7 NOR  Jensen, Rolf Approved -
18 S8-074 7 Hauser, Hansruedi SUI 7 vs 4 LUX  Wirtz, Jos Approved -
50 S8-075 7 Smida, Laszlo HUN 7 vs 3 FIN  Rantala, Reijo Approved -
51 S8-076 7 Kesen, Riza TUR 7 vs 3 CZE  Halamka, Pavel Approved -
21 S8-077 7 Kasper, Andres EST 1 vs 7 CRO  Radic, Sinisa Approved -
22 S8-078 7 Arnesen, Jan Morten NOR 7 vs 4 SVK  Varga, Stefan Approved -
23 S8-079 7 Zaicek, Vladimir SVK 4 vs 7 ISL  Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin Approved -
24 S8-080 7 Woonings, Martijn NED 2 vs 7 AUT  Hanscho, Karl Approved -

21:00 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
29 L8-025 5 Lensing, Klara GER 0 vs 5 FIN  Vahasoyrinki, Pia Approved -
30 L8-026 5 Reimann, Birgit GER 5 vs 0 FIN  Frosterus, Marjella Approved -
20 WC8-049 5 Tahti, Jouni FIN 5 vs 1 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej Approved -
43 WC8-050 5 Kimberley, Roy GBR 5 vs 2 AUT  Schranz, Emil Approved -
44 WC8-051 5 Volkmer, Tankred GER 5 vs 3 BEL  Baert, Dimitri Approved -
4 WC8-052 5 Duffy, Matt GBR 1 vs 5 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred Approved -
35 W8-097 6 Dederding, Sabina SUI 6 vs 2 CZE  Hubrtova, Veronika Approved -
36 W8-098 6 Naverschnig, Sabrina AUT 6 vs 0 CRO  Antonijevic, Zrinka Approved -
37 W8-099 6 Orfanidou, Kynthia NED 4 vs 6 GER  Schwan, Janine Approved -
38 W8-100 6 Athanasiou, Eleni GRE 4 vs 6 GER  Stateczny, Diana Approved -
39 W8-101 6 Meinhold, Simone GER 4 vs 6 TUR  Kibaroglu, Eylul Approved -
40 W8-102 6 Furberg, Louise SWE 6 vs 2 SWE  Margeta, Monica Approved -
41 W8-103 6 Vania Franco, Maria POR 6 vs 3 POL  Lacka, Izabela Approved -
42 W8-104 6 Karadag, Handan TUR 6 vs 1 GER  Vogelmann, Tina Approved -

21:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
25 S8-081 7 Gries, Holger GER 7 vs 2 SWE  Akesson, Peter Approved -
26 S8-082 7 Ellingsen, Johnny O. NOR 6 vs 7 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
52 S8-083 7 Zeman, Oto CZE 6 vs 7 CRO  Mindoljevic, Tino Approved -
28 S8-084 7 Ederl, Christian AUT 5 vs 7 AUT  Matzke, Michael Approved -
31 S8-085 7 Pereira, Manuel POR 7 vs 3 NOR  Johannessen, Christian Approved -
32 S8-086 7 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 7 vs 1 HUN  Szekely, Alin Approved -
33 S8-087 7 Karlsson, Kent SWE 7 vs 4 HUN  Berkecz, Andras Approved -
34 S8-088 7 Anticic, Davor CRO 2 vs 7 GER  Schroter, Harald Approved -
1 M8-A37 8 Bruderer, Roger SUI 1 vs 8 GBR  Majid, Imran Approved -
5 M8-A38 8 Hybler, Roman CZE 3 vs 8 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas Approved -
2 M8-B37 8 Koshovyi, Artem UKR 8 vs 4 NOR  Oldervik, Ronnie Approved -
3 M8-B38 8 Kazlou, Leu BLR 3 vs 8 DEN  Kristoffersen, Kasper Approved -
45 M8-C37 8 Leisen, Steve LUX 8 vs 5 FIN  Sellberg, Stefan Approved -
48 M8-C38 8 Hebles, Raul ESP 5 vs 8 ITA  Caperna, Pietro Approved -
7 M8-D37 8 Berg-van-den, Nick NED 2 vs 8 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
46 M8-D38 8 Kaplan, Jorn GER 8 vs 6 GER  Hohmann, Thorsten Approved -
9 M8-E37 8 Storm, Tom SWE 8 vs 2 FIN  Juva, Markus Approved -
10 M8-E38 8 Appleton, Darren GBR 6 vs 8 POL  Skowerski, Karol Approved -
11 M8-F37 8 Larsen, Martin DEN 1 vs 8 SWE  Bergh, Rickard Approved -
12 M8-F38 8 Dyli, Ermal ALB 7 vs 8 NED  Beekers, Brian Approved -
47 M8-G37 8 Graff, Max HUN 3 vs 8 SRB  Tot, Sandor Approved -
49 M8-G38 8 Kempter, Martin AUT 5 vs 8 FRA  Cohen, Stephan Approved -
15 M8-H37 8 De Falco, Vittorio ITA 2 vs 8 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
16 M8-H38 8 Stepanov, Konstantin RUS 8 vs 5 FRA  Beaufils, Yannick Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament