Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2008 - All - Willingen - Germany

Sat, 09 - August - 2008
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    11:00    13:00    15:00    17:00    day overview 

09:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
32 S8-016 7 Jensen, Rolf GER 7 vs 6 GER  Geisen, Guenter Approved -
33 S8-017 7 Pereira, Manuel POR 7 vs 1 ITA  Canevaro, Enzo Approved -
34 S8-018 7 Zeilermayr, Hermann AUT 1 vs 7 GER  Koster, Olaf Approved -
35 S8-019 7 Savage, Martin IRL 2 vs 7 FIN  Siekkinen, Timo Approved -
36 S8-020 7 Hauser, Hansruedi SUI 4 vs 7 NOR  Johannessen, Christian Approved -
37 S8-021 7 Sinisalo, Mika FIN 1 vs 7 ITA  Campagnolo, Gianni Approved -
38 S8-022 7 Smida, Laszlo HUN 5 vs 7 IRL  Strawbridge, Paul Approved -
39 S8-023 7 Szekely, Alin HUN 7 vs 4 NED  Westdijk, Ray Approved -
40 S8-024 7 Tierney, Paul IRL 7 vs 1 TUR  Kesen, Riza Approved -
41 S8-025 7 Karlsson, Kent SWE 7 vs 1 EST  Kasper, Andres Approved -
42 S8-026 7 Wellens, Lex NED 5 vs 7 MNE  Scepanovic, Dragan Approved -
43 S8-027 7 Arnesen, Jan Morten NOR 5 vs 7 HUN  Berkecz, Andras Approved -
44 S8-028 7 Sorensen, Egil Arne NOR 3 vs 7 LIE  Dutler, Hansjorg Approved -
45 S8-029 7 Furnaletto, Herman ITA 7 vs 0 BEL  Moniquet, Jean-Marie Approved -
46 S8-030 7 Anticic, Davor CRO 7 vs 2 SVK  Zaicek, Vladimir Approved -
47 S8-031 7 Woonings, Martijn NED 2 vs 7 GER  Schroter, Harald Approved -
48 S8-032 7 Heiniger, Rene SUI 2 vs 7 BEL  Vanrijkel, Johny Approved -

09:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
49 S8-033 7 Hanscho, Karl AUT 3 vs 7 GER  Gries, Holger Approved -
50 S8-034 7 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin ISL 6 vs 7 SWE  Akesson, Peter Approved -
51 S8-035 7 Varga, Stefan SVK 4 vs 7 NOR  Ellingsen, Johnny O. Approved -
20 S8-036 7 Fransson, Tony SWE 7 vs 5 CRO  Radic, Sinisa Approved -
1 M8-A09 8 Ortmann, Oliver GER 8 vs 0 TUR  Ayas, Murat Approved -
2 M8-A10 8 Bruderer, Roger SUI 8 vs 6 TNC  Borankan, Huseyin Approved -
3 M8-A11 8 Vinson, Gary ISL 3 vs 8 AUT  Aslan, Cetin Approved -
4 M8-A12 8 Majid, Imran GBR 8 vs 4 LUX  Muller, Laurent Approved -
6 M8-A13 8 Klobucnik, Milan SVK 4 vs 8 AUT  Stark, Michael Approved -
7 M8-A14 8 Monaco, Michele ITA 4 vs 8 CZE  Hybler, Roman Approved -
8 M8-A15 8 Dobronsky, Dror ISR 6 vs 8 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas Approved -
9 M8-A16 8 Sudic, Robert CRO 8 vs 6 ITA  Castriota, Mauro Approved -
10 M8-B09 8 Putnik, Ivica CRO 5 vs 8 GBR  Osborne, Craig Approved -
11 M8-B10 8 Koshovyi, Artem UKR 8 vs 4 SUI  Specchia, Sascha Approved -
12 M8-B11 8 Zaja, Edmond ALB 2 vs 8 NOR  Oldervik, Ronnie Approved -
13 M8-B12 8 Plishkin, Egor RUS 2 vs 8 ITA  Muratore, Bruno Approved -
5 M8-B13 8 Chamat, Marcus SWE 8 vs 2 SUI  Jungo, Dimitri Approved -
14 M8-B14 8 Kazlou, Leu BLR 8 vs 7 HUN  Bezdan, Attila Approved -
15 M8-B15 8 Lotfy, Bahram DEN 5 vs 8 HUN  Kojsza, Zoltan Approved -
16 M8-B16 8 Kristoffersen, Kasper DEN 8 vs 6 AUT  Gruber, Erich Approved -
17 M8-C09 8 Keller, Jan DEN 1 vs 8 LUX  Leisen, Steve Approved -
18 M8-C10 8 Lammens, Stephen BEL 8 vs 5 CZE  Janata, Jan Approved -
19 M8-C11 8 Saiov, Stanislav EST 2 vs 8 CZE  Zalman, David Approved -
21 M8-C13 8 Facquet, Vincent FRA 4 vs 8 CRO  Orlic, Dejan Approved -
22 M8-C14 8 Sozen, Selim TUR 2 vs 8 ESP  Hebles, Raul Approved -
23 M8-C15 8 Caperna, Pietro ITA 8 vs 2 POL  Lopotko, Hubert Approved -
24 M8-C16 8 Grispos, Angelos GRE 8 vs 6 NED  Gerards, Roy Approved -
25 M8-D09 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz POL 6 vs 8 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick Approved -
26 M8-D10 8 Hinn, Kait EST 6 vs 8 SRB  Verkic, Milos Approved -
27 M8-D11 8 Lisnic, Marko CRO 6 vs 8 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
28 M8-D12 8 Houdek, Adam CZE 1 vs 8 HUN  Foldes, Vilmos Approved -
29 M8-D13 8 Budo, Pascal BEL 5 vs 8 CZE  Halamka, Dominik Approved -
30 M8-D14 8 Vrdoljak, Pero CRO 0 vs 8 GER  Kaplan, Jorn Approved -
31 M8-D15 8 Aligullu, Hasan TNC 5 vs 8 LIE  Banzer, Alessandro Approved -

11:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
36 J8-050 7 Teesaar, Raimo EST 7 vs 6 IRL  Mc Donald, Mark Approved -
32 P8-050 6 Wolff, Steffen NOR 6 vs 4 TNC  Mehmetcik, Berk Approved -
42 W8-050 6 Kokten, Sinem TUR 6 vs 5 AUT  Baumgartner, Sandra Approved -
52 W8-051 6 Drexel, Christina AUT 6 vs 5 GRE  Skolarikou, Savvina Approved -
31 W8-052 6 Wiechert, Christine GER 6 vs 3 SWE  Lofgren, Ann-Sofie Approved -
45 W8-053 6 Levina, Olga RUS 1 vs 6 ITA  Iannini, Sara Approved -
37 J8-054 7 Mortier, Olivier BEL 7 vs 2 HUN  Matula, Daniel Approved -
46 W8-054 6 Galantini, Elisa ITA 6 vs 3 BEL  Stevens, Ilse Approved -
38 J8-055 7 Turpel, Marcel LUX 2 vs 7 NOR  Gundersen, Michael Approved -
47 W8-055 6 Christiansen, Martine NOR 6 vs 2 CRO  Gugic, Ana Approved -
48 W8-056 6 Kyprioti, Konstantina GRE 5 vs 6 CZE  Kolinska, Kamila Approved -
49 W8-057 6 Stawarz, Karolina POL 6 vs 5 UKR  Nagornaya, Viktoriya Approved -
39 J8-058 7 Agics, Laszlo HUN 7 vs 3 SUI  Dayen, Simon Approved -
33 P8-058 6 Kohler, Marlin GER 6 vs 3 ALB  Spahiu, Besar Approved -
50 W8-058 6 Kurzen, Eliane SUI 3 vs 6 GER  Meinhold, Simone Approved -
40 J8-059 7 Akbar, Aniel NED 7 vs 4 SUI  Roux, Gaetan Approved -
51 W8-059 6 Furberg, Louise SWE 6 vs 1 ITA  Gaudino, Silvia Approved -
41 J8-063 7 Leitmae, Alexander EST 7 vs 6 CZE  Urban, Petr Approved -
34 P8-063 6 Shageev, Artur RUS 6 vs 0 ITA  Clerico, Loris Approved -

11:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
35 J8-033 7 Wehner, Nico GER 3 vs 7 HUN  Hazay, Mate Approved -
1 M8-D16 8 Hohmann, Thorsten GER 8 vs 2 IRL  Byrne, Manny Approved -
3 M8-E09 8 Erten, Murat TUR 2 vs 8 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz Approved -
2 M8-E10 8 Storm, Tom SWE 8 vs 7 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor Approved -
4 M8-E11 8 Kristiansen, Vegar NOR 7 vs 8 SVK  Daubner, Rene Approved -
- M8-E12 8 Ermansons, Peteris LAT DIS vs 0 FIN  Juva, Markus Approved -
5 M8-E13 8 Souquet, Ralf GER 6 vs 8 GBR  Appleton, Darren Approved -
6 M8-E14 8 Klasovic, Andreja SRB 1 vs 8 GER  Brehme, Christian Approved -
7 M8-E15 8 Hakim, Mohammed NED 6 vs 8 POL  Skowerski, Karol Approved -
8 M8-E16 8 Das, Serge BEL 8 vs 2 NOR  Wolff, Tommy Approved -
9 M8-F09 8 Larsen, Martin DEN 8 vs 6 BLR  Budnik, Anton Approved -
10 M8-F10 8 Heiskanen, Aki FIN 5 vs 8 ESP  Cabello, Carlos Approved -
11 M8-F11 8 Kenis, Fabio BEL 7 vs 8 HUN  Balasz, Miko Approved -
12 M8-F12 8 Bergh, Rickard SWE 8 vs 6 LUX  Bartoccioni, Gregory Approved -
13 M8-F13 8 Dyli, Ermal ALB 8 vs 6 GRE  Mantzaris, Ioannis Approved -
14 M8-F14 8 Radulovic, Djordje SRB 8 vs 1 EST  Ploomipuu, Oliver Approved -
15 M8-F15 8 Hussar, Maario EST 5 vs 8 SLO  Erculj, Matjaz Approved -
43 M8-F16 8 Beekers, Brian NED 8 vs 3 GRE  Kakogiannos, Loukas Approved -
17 M8-G09 8 Silva, Joao POR 7 vs 8 LUX  Graff, Max Approved -
18 M8-G10 8 Koryagin, Vadym UKR 8 vs 6 LUX  Graff, Jo Approved -
19 M8-G11 8 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos HUN 7 vs 8 SRB  Tot, Sandor Approved -
20 M8-G12 8 Jermikimov, Aleksandr EST 0 vs 8 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav Approved -
21 M8-G13 8 Babica, Radoslaw POL 8 vs 3 ISL  Petersen, Arnar Approved -
22 M8-G14 8 Tomasson, David ISL 0 vs 8 AUT  Kempter, Martin Approved -
23 M8-G15 8 Vernedal, Lionel FRA 2 vs 8 FRA  Cohen, Stephan Approved -
24 M8-G16 8 Karanfiloglu, Ali TNC 7 vs 8 TNC  Altur, Onuc Approved -
25 M8-H09 8 Helgason, Kristjan ISL DIS vs 0 ITA  De Falco, Vittorio Approved -
26 M8-H10 8 Chuprov, Dmitry BLR 8 vs 5 TUR  Yildirim, Onur Approved -
- M8-H11 8 Reinbergs, Aivars LAT DIS vs 0 ROM  Cretu, Cosmin Approved -
27 M8-H12 8 Gama, Manuel POR 8 vs 2 BEL  Delhaye, Serge Approved -
28 M8-H13 8 Stepanov, Konstantin RUS 8 vs 1 SUI  Nydegger, Pascal Approved -
29 M8-H14 8 Alcaide, David ESP 8 vs 7 RUS  Zolotilov, Konstantin Approved -
30 M8-H15 8 Tschudi, Marco SUI 5 vs 8 SRB  Svilar, Zoran Approved -
16 M8-H16 8 Beaufils, Yannick FRA 0 vs FF MLT  Drago, Tony Approved -

13:00 session - round: QF
T NR D RTo Match
1 JS-053 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz POL 100 vs 26 POL  Gdaniec, Konrad Approved -
2 PS-053 75 Saris, Ivar NED 75 vs 57 POL  Piekarski, Konrad Approved -
6 JS-054 100 Jenisy, Jurgen AUT 69 vs 100 GER  Nolle, Stefan Approved -
8 PS-054 75 Lackner, Kevin AUT 75 vs 23 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer Approved -
11 JS-055 100 Fuger, Simon AUT 30 vs 100 GER  Jentsch, Dominic Approved -
21 PS-055 75 Chinahov, Ruslan RUS 75 vs 9 GER  Ederer, Manuel Approved -
16 JS-056 100 Kiesl, Patrick AUT 100 vs 91 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian Approved -
22 PS-056 75 Aarts, Ivo NED 75 vs 19 POL  Kudlik, Marek Approved -
3 SS-113 100 Koster, Olaf GER 100 vs 79 ITA  Campagnolo, Gianni Approved -
7 WS-113 75 Ouschan, Jasmin NED 75 vs 20 NED  Orfanidou, Kynthia Approved -
18 SS-114 100 Johannessen, Christian NOR 52 vs 100 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
10 WS-114 75 Dederding, Sabina SUI 61 vs 75 NOR  Kjorsvik, Line Approved -
14 SS-115 100 Pereira, Manuel POR 87 vs 100 AUT  Hanscho, Karl Approved -
15 WS-115 75 Levina, Olga RUS 75 vs 45 SUI  Feldmann, Christine Approved -
19 SS-116 100 Schroter, Harald GER 41 vs 100 GER  Geisen, Guenter Approved -
20 WS-116 75 Faroux, Christelle FRA 39 vs 75 DEN  Sorensen, Charlotte Approved -
4 MS-SE25 125 Muratore, Bruno ITA 112 vs 125 GER  Souquet, Ralf Approved -
5 MS-SE26 125 Kristiansen, Vegar NOR 125 vs 107 POL  Babica, Radoslaw Approved -
12 MS-SE27 125 Kempter, Martin AUT 85 vs 125 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas Approved -
23 MS-SE28 125 Putnik, Ivica CRO 125 vs 120 AUT  Ouschan, Albin Approved -

15:00 session - round: SF
T NR D RTo Match
1 GS-027 50 Naverschnig, Sabrina AUT 50 vs 30 POL  Stawarz, Kinga Approved -
2 GS-028 50 Wagner, Anja GER 32 vs 50 AUT  Stadlbauer, Petra Approved -
6 JS-057 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz POL 97 vs 100 GER  Nolle, Stefan Approved -
8 PS-057 75 Saris, Ivar NED 75 vs 65 AUT  Lackner, Kevin Approved -
7 JS-058 100 Jentsch, Dominic GER 100 vs 22 AUT  Kiesl, Patrick Approved -
9 PS-058 75 Chinahov, Ruslan NED 75 vs 48 NED  Aarts, Ivo Approved -
12 SS-117 100 Koster, Olaf GER 68 vs 100 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
10 WS-117 75 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 55 vs 75 NOR  Kjorsvik, Line Approved -
13 SS-118 100 Hanscho, Karl GER 13 vs 100 GER  Geisen, Guenter Approved -
11 WS-118 75 Levina, Olga RUS 20 vs 75 DEN  Sorensen, Charlotte Approved -
5 MS-SE29 125 Roschkowsky, Andreas GER 113 vs 125 CRO  Putnik, Ivica Approved -
3 MS-SE30 125 Souquet, Ralf GER 125 vs 50 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar Approved -

17:00 session - round: F
T NR D RTo Match
2 GS-029 50 Naverschnig, Sabrina AUT 31 vs 50 AUT  Stadlbauer, Petra Approved -
3 JS-059 100 Nolle, Stefan GER 100 vs 3 GER  Jentsch, Dominic Approved -
4 PS-059 75 Saris, Ivar NED 55 vs 75 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
6 SS-119 100 Fransson, Tony GER 23 vs 100 GER  Geisen, Guenter Approved -
7 WS-119 75 Kjorsvik, Line NOR 64 vs 75 DEN  Sorensen, Charlotte Approved -
5 MS-SE31 125 Putnik, Ivica CRO 125 vs 99 GER  Souquet, Ralf Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament